Background-image
Team Records

 

KIRKWOOD RIPTIDES TEAM RECORDS
         
MALE RECORDS TIME EVENT FEMALE RECORDS TIME
         
    6 & Under    
B. Murphy (2016) 19.09 25y Freestyle R. Kokenyesi (2002) 18.70
B. Murphy (2016) 25.12 25y Backstroke R. Kokenyesi (2002) 22.87
         
    8 & Under    
B. Murphy (2018) 15.09 25y Freestyle S. Fauska (2004) 15.79
B. Murphy (2018) 19.07 25y Backstroke S. Fauska (2004) 20.09
B. Murphy (2018) 21.65 25y Breaststroke N.L. Brown (2014) 21.32
K. Brown (2017) 16.87 25y Butterfly S. Shands (2000) 17.58
         
    9-10    
A. Bauer (2015) 1:20.37 100y Ind. Medley N.L. Brown (2016) 1:15.89
K. Sembrot (2012) 14.31 25y Freestyle N.L. Brown (2016) 13.47
A. Bauer (2015)

17.38

25y Backstroke E. Pearl (2013) 16.41
M. Wedlock (2016) 18.78 25y Breaststroke N.L. Brown (2016) 18.22
K. Brown (2019) 15.67 25y Butterfly E. Pearl (2013) 15.16
         
    11-12    
K. Capps (2000) 1:01.91 100y Ind. Medley N.L. Brown (2018) 1:05.10
K. Capps (2000) 25.74 50y Freestyle N.L. Brown (2018) 26.00
K. Capps (2000) 30.34 50y Backstroke E. Pearl (2015) 31.29
K. Capps (2000) 31.53 50y Breaststroke N.L. Brown (2018) 33.14
K. Capps (2000) 27.78 50y Butterfly N.L. Brown (2018) 29.25
         
    13-14    
S. Neville (2000) 58.98 100y Ind. Medley E. Pearl (2017) 1:03.43
E. Nyman (2000) 24.22 50y Freestyle E. Pearl (2017) 25.98
S. Neville (2000) 27.27 50y Backstroke E. Pearl (2017) 29.01
G. Gaumer (1999) 30.19 50y Breaststroke B. Zalewski (1999) 33.93
K. Capps (2001) 26.27 50y Butterfly E. Pearl (2017) 27.75
         
    15-18    
B. Clark (2004) 54.87 100y Ind. Medley E. Pearl (2018) 1:02.69
B. Clark (2004) 48.44 100y Freestyle M. Paulsen (2003) 55.77
B. Clark (2003) 25.25 50y Backstroke E. Pearl (2018) 28.90
B. Clark (2004) 28.15 50y Breaststroke M. Fillo (2002) 33.91
B. Clark (2004) 23.71 50y Butterfly E. Pearl (2018) 27.34
         
KIRKWOOD RIPTIDES RELAY RECORDS
MALE RECORDS TIME EVENT FEMALE RECORDS TIME
         
    8 & Under    
K. Brown, G. Rowan, 1:12.81 100y Freestyle Relay J. Hilton, E. Lane, 1:12.31
B. Gibbs, B. Murphy (2017) S. Shands, M. Clark (1999)
         
    10 & Under    
J. Ullery, N. Hepburn, 1:02.38 100y Freestyle Relay K. Gillette, C. McVey, 1:02.09
S. Santoni, K. Sembrot (2012) C. O'Connell, S. Shands (2002)
G. Rowen, N. Bauer 1:12.64 100y Medley Relay T. Vortuba, M. Clark, 1:10.75
K. Brown, B. Gibbs (2018) M. Shands, L. Haner (2000)
         
    11-12    
M. Zalewski, G. Hommert 1:54.53 200y Freestyle Relay J. Upmeyer, P. Meyer 1:58.70
P. Broeder, K. Capps (2000) E. Watterson, M. Wedlock (2016)
P. Broeder, K. Capps, 2:09.05 200y Medley Relay P. Meyer, J, Upmeyer 2:15.75
M. Zalewski, G. Hommert (1999) O. Inion,  M. Wedlock (2016)
         
    13-14    
E. Nyman, S. Phillips, 1:40.24 200y Freestyle Relay M. Wedlock, J. Upmeyer 1:49.62
B. Clark, S. Neville (2000) A. Swearngin, E. Pearl (2017)
E. Nyman, B. Clark, 1:53.28 200y Medley Relay E. Pearl, J. Upmeyer 2:02.98
S. Phillips, S. Neville (2000) O. Inion, A. Swearngin (2017)
         
    15-18    
P. Broeder, B. Clark, 1:35.33 200y Freestyle Relay A. Lane, B. Harris, 1:49.51
S. Phillips, B. Shands (2003) E. Butler, M. Paulsen (2003)
B. Shands, S. Phillips, 1:48.74 200y Medley Relay N. Reed, B. Zalewski, 2:04.41
P. Broeder, B. Clark (2003) M. Paulsen, M. Fillo (2000)