Background-image
Sponsors
Match Schedule

2017 Match Schedule

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1RTsFIFUpnxku4_xMWDvNUCKbxljfINlBzKAHBtUbZ50/edit?usp=sharing

Below is a summary of the game schedule for OV only.  Please be sure to check the link to the live schedule prior to each game..  We will do our best to communicate changes directly as soon as possible!

(Pool addresses are at the bottom of this page)

15 & Over

6 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters, 5 minutes at half.  Switch ends at each quarter.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.  Seeded games = (s), Exhibition games = (e)

8/8 Tuesday @ Lakeridge ALL GAMES ARE EXHIBITION

Game 1 - 4:15 - LR vs OV

Game 4 – 6:30 - KT B vs OV

8/12 Saturday Morning @ Arbor Heights

Game 2 – 8:45 - KT A vs OV (e)

Game 4 – 10:15 - MH vs OV (s)

8/15 Tuesday @ Arbor Heights

Game 3 – 5:45 - OV vs AH (s)

Game 7 – 8:45 - OV vs KT B (s)

8/22 Tuesday @ Kent

Game 2 – 5:00 - KT A vs OV (s)

Game 4 – 6:30 - LR vs OV (s)

14 & Under

6 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters, 5 minutes at half.  Switch ends at each quarter.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.  Seeded games = (s), Exhibition games = (e)

8/5 Saturday Morning @ Lakeridge ALL GAMES ARE EXHIBITION

Game 1 – 8:10 - GS vs OV

Game 5 – 11:10 - OV vs KT

8/10 Thursday @ Kent

Game 2 – 5:25 - OV vs GS (s)

Game 6 – 8:15 - OV vs LR (e) Firm end time @ 9:00pm

8/17 Thursday @ Lakeridge

Game 2 – 5:25 - LR vs OV (s)

Game 5 – 7:40 - AH vs OV (e)

8/24 Thursday @ Arbor Heights

Game 2 – 5:25 - OV vs KT (s)

Game 6 – 8:25 - OV vs AH (s)

10 & Under and 12 & Under

10U – 4 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters, 5 minutes at half.  Switch ends at each quarter.  No shot clock, small goals if possible.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.  All 10U games are exhibition because prelim round of Champs is a round-robin format.

12U - 5 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters, 5 minutes at half.  Switch ends at each quarter.  YES – shot clocks when available, standard goals. Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.  Seeded games = (s), Exhibition games = (e)

8/11 Friday Morning @ Olympic View

10U - 8:00 - OV vs LR

10U - 8:45 – KT+OV vs LR

12U – 9:30 - OV vs LR (e)

12U – 10:15 - OV vs KT (e)

8/18 Friday Morning @ Lakeridge

10U – 8:00 - LR vs OV+LR

12U – 8:45 - LR vs OV (s)

Plus extra quarters

8/19 Saturday Morning @ Kent

10U – 9:00 – KT+OV vs GS

12U – 9:45 - GS vs OV (s)

12U – 11:15 - KT vs OV

*seed score based on first 4 quarters

8/25 Friday Morning @ Olympic Viewt

10U – 8:30 - OV+KT vs AH

12U – 9:30 - OV vs KT (S)

12U - 10:15 - OV vs AH (S)

12U - 11:00 - AH vs KT (S)

Plus extra quarters

*seed score based on first 4 quarters

Pool Addresses:

Arbor Heights - 11003 31st Ave SW, Seattle

Gregory Seahurst - 16700 19th Ave SW, Burien

Kent - 25821 Woodland Way S, Kent

Lakeridge - 11433 76th Ave S. Seattle

Olympic View - 19800 4th Ave SW, Normandy Park