Background-image
Volunteer Contacts & Leads

2018 Volunteer Contacts / Leads

Here you can find who's involved in the various things that have to get done for the Penguins season to go smoothly. Leads are listed first, and team members next. Try finding this person at a meet or contacting them some other way if you have questions.

Responsibility Role Name
Vice Chairperson for Swim Meets: Culleton, Jimmy
Timers Lead Salsbury, Christian
Computer Operations Co-Lead Urkov, Kellie
  Rolleri, Kirsten
Team Member Laney, Vic
Team Member Travis, Lisa
Colorado System Operators Lead Piper, Jeanne and Bob
Team Member Hernandez, Consuelo
Team Member Jolly, Morgan
Team Member Pometta, Darin
Team Member Skelton, Karen
Computer/Colorado Setup Crew Team Member Young, Kevin
Team Member Morrow, Brian
Compter/Colorado Take Down Team Member Quick, Clyde
Stroke and Turn Lead Ferguson, Jim
Team Member Barankin, Nathan
Team Member Cole, Jeff
Team Member Cole, Rob
Team Member Easterling, Lori
Team Member Woods, Monica
Team Member Davey, Mike
Team Member Ouchi, Tricia
Team Member Shideler, Rob
Team Member Yeager, Sue
Team Member Smith, Charles
Team Member Wasilchin, Jason
Clerk of the Course Co-Lead Hunt, Jenny
Co-Lead Jacobsen, Michelle
Deck Operations/Meet Officials Co-Lead Urkov, Mike
Co-Lead Cole, Rob
Referee/Stroke & Turn/SSL Rep Lead Culleton, Jimmy
Hospitality Lead Ferguson, Katy
Ready Bench Co-Lead Davey, Karen
Co-Lead  
BBQ/Food Lead Piccardo, Pete
Team Member  
Team Member Quessenberry, Jim
Team Member Sheya, Charles
Parking Co-Lead Mandella, Tim
Co-Lead Purk, Steve
Records Lead Kimmelshue, Joel
Meet Information Table Lead  
Team Tents Lead Hammond, Jeff
Team Member  
Starters Lead Kimmelshue, Joel
Team Member Castillo, Brandon
Team Member Hunt, Jenny
Announcers Lead Chalios, Dean
Team Member Gordon, Scott
Team Member  
Sound System/PA Lead Grattidge, Brian
Runners Lead Mills, Jessica
Ribbon Writers Co-Lead  
Co-Lead  
Vice Chairperson for Social Events: Delucchi, Rachelle; Horst, Christa
Registration Brunch Lead Topp, Moria
15-18 party/activities (camp, raft) Lead Hunt, Jenny
15-18 party/activities (shavedown) Team Member Ferguson, Katy
11-14 party Lead Mikacich, Wendy
9-10 party Lead  
8 & under party Co-Lead  
Co-Lead  
Polar Plunge Lead  
Swim-a-Thon Co-Lead Krause, Amy
Co-Lead Jacobsen, Michelle
Teriyaki Dinner - Luau - Welcome Dinner Lead Dutra, Alison and Mimi and her dad
Pasta Night Lead  
Awards Night Lead Kimmelshue, Lilly
Trophies Co-Lead Hintz, Rhonda
Co-Lead Ferguson, Jill
Slide Show Lead Weninger, Rachel
Photos Co-Lead  
Co-Lead  
Co-Lead  
Co-Lead  
Vice Chairperson for Administration, Finance, Volunteers Riddell, Laura
Website/Online Registration Lead Matt Levine
Team Communications Lead Riddell, Laura
Parent Buddy System Lead Riddell, Laura
Handbook Review Lead Elliot, Megan
Swim Team Survey Lead Jimmy Culleton
Apparel Lead Salisbury, Kim
Picture Day Lead Elliot, Megan
Coach Liaison Lead N/A
Coach Pay Lead Elliot, Megan
Coach Hiring Committee Lead Grattidge, Brian
Coach Consultant Lead Hanson, Steve
Penguinettes Lead  
Team Member  
Team Member  
Swimmer Eligibility Lead Riggs, Janet
Team Member Culleton, Jimmy
Treasurer Lead Elliot, Megan
Volunteer Tracking Lead Laura Riddel
Champs Book Lead Culleton, Jimmy
 
Team Sponsors
Kombat+Soccer
Giannetti+%26+Booms+Orthodontics
ALPHA+Aquatics+and+Performance
Sacramento+Women%27s+Health
Surfside+Dental
Cook+Realty
Lockton
Vic%27s+Ice+Cream
Lacrosse+Fanatic
Alcal
Kate+David+Books
Land+IQ
Sponsors