Background-image
League Records

League Records as of 3/6/17

If there are any errors or missing information, please contact Arnie

1 Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:15.98 3/9/2013 Hailey Beyer  - Otters
2 Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:17.16 3/10/2012 Maxwell Seidel
3 Girls 6&U 25 Free 17.38 3/6/2010 Isabella Korbly
4 Boys 6&U 25 Free 17.10 3/11/2006 Drew Sullivan
5 Girls 7-8 25 Free 14.77 3/10/2012 Isabella Korbly
6 Boys 7-8 25 Free 13.90 3/9/2013 Francisco de Amorrortu  - Dolphins
7 Girls 9-10 25 Free 13.26 2/28/2015 Anna Kalber  - Thoreau
8 Boys 9-10 25 Free 12.82 3/7/2009 Eric Lei
9 Girls 7-8 25 Fly 16.10 2/1/2012 Isabela Korbly  - Concord
10 Boys 7-8 25 Fly 15.18 3/9/2013 Francisco de Amourrortu  - Hayden
11 Girls 9-10 25 Fly 14.47 2/20/2016 Diana Sosa-Martinez  - Rssc
12 Boys 9-10 25 Fly 14.63 3/6/2010 Sean Devlin – Wayland Jr Warriors
13 Girls 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:12.93 3/7/2015 Thoreau Sharks - A Kalber, S Eckler, F Tavakol, A Akmaeva
14 Boys 10&U 100 Medley Relay 1:16.37 2/24/2013 Thorea Sharks - W Hemond, M Fleming, J Cox, C Tavakol
15 Girls 6&U 25 Back 19.67 3/6/2010 Isabella Korbly
16 Boys 6&U 25 Back 20.24 1/12/2013 Axel Soderquist – Wayside
17 Girls 7-8 25 Back 17.14 12/17/2011 Isabella Korbly
18 Boys 7-8 25 Back 17.79 3/8/2014 Vincent Xy – Westford
19 Girls 9+10 25 Back 15.63 3/15/2008 Anna Downs – Wayland Jr Warriors
20 Boys 9+10 25 Back 15.58 3/9/2013 Justin Papagelis- Wayside
21 Girls 7+8 25 Breast 19.96 3/5/2016 Alexandra Akmaeva – Thoreau
22 Boys 7+10 25 Breast 20.43 2/28/2009 Arman Greaves
23 Girls 9+10 25 Breast 17.11 3/5/2016 Cailin Morrisssey – Thoreau
24 Boys 9+10 25 Breast 18.14 3/1/2002 Elgemon Jesionek
25 Girls 7+8 100 Free Relay 1:07.52 3/7/2015 Longellow Singrays - C Moriarty, Z Mittelsteast, M Mela, C Bubonovich
26 Boys 9+10 100 Free Relay 1:05.71 3/9/2013 Concord Otters – J Thomas, P Cook, R Li, P Morris
27 Girls 9+10 100 Free Relay 57.89 3/8/2014 Longfellow Stingrays – V Passanisi, E Bubonovich, S Fuchs, H Doherty
28 Boys 9-10 100 Free Relay 59.65 3/7/2015 Mystic Valley Swim Club  -  M Doucette, A DiFiore, M Benzerdjeb, N
29 Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:04.60 3/5/2016 Colleen J Whittaker  - Rssc
30 Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:06.25 2/25/2017 Nicholas Goodman - Mystic  Swimming
31 Girls 13-14 100 IM 1:04.73 3/15/2008 Emily Downs – Wayland Jr Warriors
32 Boys 13-14 100 IM 59.64 3/4/2017 Reese Stevenson – Thoreau
33 Girls 15-18 100 IM 1:04.17 3/7/2009 Emily Downs – Wayland Jr Warriors
34 Boys 15-18 100 IM 54.20 3/10/2012 Shane Kinnon
35 Girls 11-12 50 Free 26.33 12/5/2015 Colleen J Whittaker  - Rssc
36 Boys 11-12 50 Free 26.15 3/9/2013 George R Savino - Suburban  Sharks
37 Girls 13-14 50 Free 25.22 3/10/2007 Emily Wright – Wayland Jr Warriors
38 Boys 13-14 50 Free 22.64 3/11/2006 Elgernon Jesionek
39 Girls 15-18 100 Free 53.75 3/6/2010 Emily Wright – Wayland Jr Warriors
40 Boys 15-18 100 Free 48.39 3/7/2015 Christian Kinnon  -  Mystic Valley
41 Girls 11-12 50 Fly 28.60 1/9/2016 Colleen J Whittaker  - Rssc
42 Boys 11-12 50 Fly 27.31 3/4/2017 Nicolas Goodman – Mystic Swimming
43 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 27.67 3/9/2013 Ellen Ingwerson  - Stingrays
44 Boys 13-14 50 Fly 25.44 3/7/2015 Sean Devlin - Jr  Warriors
45 Girls 15-18 50 Fly 27.48 3/8/2014 Ellen Ingwerson  - Stingrays
46 Boys 15-18 50 Fly 23.98 3/4/2017 Sean Devlin  - Jr Warriors
47 Girls 11&O 200 Medley Relay 2:03.05 3/5/2016 Thoreau Sharks  - Thoreau
48 Boys 11&O 200 Medley Relay 1:50.12 2/25/2017 Mvsc  N Goodman, R Kinnon, M Leung, D DelRio
49 Girls 11-12 50 Back 31.28 12/5/2015 Colleen Whittaker  - Rssc
50 Boys 11-12 50 Back 28.79 3/4/2017 Nicolas Goodman – Mystic Swimming
51 Girls 13-14 50 Back 29.44 3/8/2014 Alexandra Sinnery  - Spa
52 Boys 13-14 50 Back 27.43 3/6/2010 Keon Samuel
53 Girls 15-18 50 Back 28.50 3/4/2017 Sarah Doherty – Stingrays
54 Boys 15-18 50 Back 25.24 3/7/2015 Christian Kinnon  -  Mystic Valley
55 Girls 11-12 50 Breast 33.50 3/4/2017 Sophia Eckler – Thoreau
56 Boys 11-12 50 Breast 31.00 3/5/2016 Joseph Cirame - Mystic  Swimming
57 Girls 13-14 50 Breast 32.55 3/11/2006 Katie Karlson
58 Boys 13-14 50 Breast 28.92 3/8/2014 Ryan Kinnon  -  Mystic Valley
59 Girls 15-18 50 Breast 32.03 3/4/2017 Catherine Oppenheim  - Thoreau
60 Boys 15-18 50 Breast 26.82 3/9/2013 Christian Kinnon  -  Mystic Valley
61 Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:50.83 3/7/2009 Wayland Jr Warriors - V Bryson, P Morss, A Downs, H Wright
62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:50.07 3/4/2017 Mystic Swimming – N Goodman, A Indressano, AHoang, J Cheng
63 Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:49.67 3/4/2017 Mystic Swimming – O Mei, I Veraldi, S Brady, M Lawlor
64 Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:36.52 3/11/2006 Flaherty – L Grujic, D Pequero, E Jesionek, J Fortin
65 Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:42.17 3/7/2009 Wayland JR Warriors – E Downs, M Cunningham, E Wright, J Cramer
66 Boys 15-18 200 Free Relay  1:30.38 3/4/2017 Wayland Jr Warriors – JN Smith, A Greenaway, A Brogan, S