Willowdale Top 5

 

Willowdale Top 5
times are from 1994-2019 (unless times before 1994 are found)

Last Updated: 4/25/20

8&U Girls

25 Free

1. 16.31 Samantha Sides 2001

2. 17.10 Mackenzie Ropka 2005

3. 17.14 Ginny Yergler 1997

4. 17.31 Natalie Simunek 2004

5. 17.54 Rachel Schneider 1996

 

25 Back

1. 21.53 Natalie Simunek 2004

2. 21.85 Stacie Johnson 2000

3. 22.03 Hannah Goldstein 1997

4. 22.35 Shayna Jaroslaw 2015

5. 22.58 Eliana Bennett 2001

 

25 Breast

1. 22.56 Alex Bragan 1994

2. 22.62 Michelle DeVito 2006

3. 24.78 Grace Kaminer 1999

4. 24.80 Natalie Longo 2018

5. 25.45 Stephanie Dinunzio 2006

 

25 Fly

1. 18.38 Samantha Sides 2001

2. 18.70 Rachel Schneider 1996

3. 19.41 Natalie Simunek 2004

4. 19.86 Mackenzie Ropka 2005

5. 20.05 Colleen McNally 1998

8&U Boys

25 Free

1. 15.79 Josh Seidman 2013

2. 16.11 Tim Bieg 1987

3. 16.89 Jonah Lee 2019

4. 17.20 Daniel Kramer 2017

5. 17.25 Luke Davis 2019

 

25 Back

1. 20.01 Josh Seidman 2013

2. 20.21 Tim Bieg 1987

3. 20.39 Gavin Torrente 2018 

4. 21.54 Jeremy Winter 1997

5. 21.68 Peter Moon 2016

 

25 Breast

1. 21.98 Dov Schwartz 2012

2. 22.27 Peter Moon 2016

3. 22.57 Adam Cohen 1994

4. 23.68 Josh Seidman 2013

5. 24.25 Jesse Keesal 2010

 

25 Fly

1. 18.11 Jeffery Alburger 1984

2. 18.49 Jacob Ropka 2008

3. 18.96 Gavin Torrente 2018

4. 19.00 Josh Seidman 2013

5. 19.21 Adam Schneider 1999

9-10 Girls

50 Free

1. 32.03 Samantha Sides 2003

2. 32.45 Jessica Simunek 2002

3. 32.62 Erin Cortes 2018

4. 33.44 Ainsley Fleming 2019

5. 34.03 Mackenzie Ropka 2007

 

25 Back

1. 17.09 Shayna Jaroslaw 2017

2. 17.81 Erin Cortes 2018

3. 18.41 Sara Seidman 2004

3. 18.41 Kayla Torrente 2018

5. 18.69 Jessica Simunek 2002

 

25 Breast

1. 19.46 Erin Cortes 2018

2. 19.89 Jessica Simunek 2002

3. 20.64 Michelle DeVito 2008

4. 20.69 Stephanie Dinunzio 2008

5. 21.18 Eliana Bennett 2003

 

25 Fly

1. 15.03 Shayna Jaroslaw 2017

2. 15.11 Samantha Sides 2003

3. 16.34 Ainsley Fleming 2019

4. 16.41 Samantha Sides 2002

5. 16.54 Erin Cortes 2018

9-10 boys

50 Free

1. 30.97 Tim Bieg 1989

2. 31.63 Josh Seidman 2015

3. 33.26 Micah Lee 2018

4. 33.33 Aaron Schiff 2010

5. 33.50 Jack Kramer 2016
5. 33.50 Daniel Kramer 2019

 

25 Back

1. 16.90 Jeffery Alburger 1986

2. 17.00 Josh Seidman 2015

3. 17.84 Josh Seidman 2014

4. 19.33 Eddie Eizner 2014

5. 19.35 Jacob Yerkes 2019

 

25 Breast

1. 19.23 John Alburger 1984

2. 19.44 Stephen Longo 2018

3. 19.52 Adam Leibowitz 2018

4. 19.79 Nick Pezzella 2014

5. 19.84 Ellis Schwartz 2011

 

25 Fly

1. 15.90 John Alburger 1984

2. 16.50 Josh Seidman 2015

3. 16.64 Micah Lee 2018

4. 16.68 Adam Schneider 2001

5. 16.91 Eddie Eizner 2014

11-12 Girls

50 Free

1. 29.09 Samantha Sides 2005

2. 29.41 Samantha Sides 2004

3. 30.27 Shayna Jaroslaw 2019 

4. 30.61 Jessica Simunek 2004

5. 30.78 Mollie Crumpton 2015

 

50 Back

1. 34.19 Shayna Jaroslaw 2018

2. 34.96 Shayna Jaroslaw 2019

3. 35.26 Sara Seidman 2006

4. 35.61 Jessica Simunek 2004

5. 35.85 Claudia Fulton 2017

 

50 Breast

1. 37.40 Sue Pulak 1979

2. 39.26 Jessica Simunek 2004

3. 39.83 Erin Cortes 2019

4. 39.86 Lily Davis 2018

5. 40.61 Michelle DeVito 2010 

 

50 Fly

1. 30.79 Jessica Simunek 2004

2. 31.81 Samantha Sides 2005

3. 32.15 Jessica Simunek 2003

4. 33.47 Rachel Schneider 2000

5. 33.64 Shayna Jaroslaw 2019

 

100 IM

1. 1:14.90 Sue Pulak 1979

2. 1:15.34 Erin Cortes 2019

3. 1:19.79 Samantha Sides 2005

4. 1:20.20 Mackenzie Ropka 2009

5. 1:20.44 Lily Davis 2018

11-12 Boys

50 Free

1. 27.22 Tim Bieg 1991

2. 28.51 Josh Seidman 2017

3. 28.79 Ryan Cortes 2017

4. 29.60 Nick Pezzella 2016

5. 29.65 Andrew Maier 2014

 

50 Back

1. 30.30 Josh Seidman 2017

2. 32.48 John Alburger 1986

3. 33.46 Josh Seidman 2016

4. 35.15 Ryan Cortes 2016

5. 36.50 Eddie Eizner 2016

 

50 Breast

1. 36.36 Nick Pezzella 2016

2. 36.68 Wesley Ho 2005

3. 37.71 Alex Crumpton 2017

4. 38.38 Adam Leibowitz 2019

5. 38.86 Dov Schwartz 2016

 

50 Fly

1. 30.49 Josh Seidman 2017

2. 30.59 Ryan Cortes 2017

3. 30.70 Andrew Maier 2014

4. 32.54 Josh Seidman 2016

5. 33.51 Micah Lee 2019

 

100 IM

1. 1:08.93 John Alburger 1986

2. 1:11.00 Josh Seidman 2017

3. 1:13.61 Josh Seidman 2016

4. 1:15.08 Dov Schwartz 2016

5. 1:15.26 Jason Ho 2003

13-14 Girls

100 Free

1. 1:02.03 Samantha Sides 2007 

2. 1:03.18 Sammy Yerkes 2019

3. 1:03.47 Mackenzie Ropka 2011

4. 1:04.12 Claudia Fulton 2019

5. 1:05.17 Samantha Sides 2006

 

50 Back

1. 30.52 Sammy Yerkes 2019

2. 31.45 Samantha Sides 2006 

3. 32.20 Natalie Simunek 2010

4. 33.20 Sara Seidman 2008

5. 33.29 Samantha Sides 2007

 

50 Breast

1. 36.38 Sammy Yerkes 2019 

2. 36.88 Eliana Bennett 2007

3. 37.98 Grace Kaminer 2005

4. 38.04 Eliana Bennett 2006

5. 38.75 Jessica Simunek 2005

 

50 Fly

1. 29.68 Samantha Sides 2006

2. 29.96 Jessica Simunek 2005

3. 30.10 Samantha Sides 2007

4. 31.46 Sammy Yerkes 2019

5. 32.25 Stacie Johnson 2006

 

100 IM

1. 1:06.75 Sammy Yerkes 2019

2. 1:12.91 Brianna Swartz 2019 

3. 1:13.19 Jessica Simunek 2005

4. 1:13.33 Eliana Bennett 2007

5. 1:13.93 Natalie Simunek 2010

13-14 Boys

100 Free

1. 55.23 Josh Seidman 2019

2. 55.76 Ryan Cortes 2019

3. 55.90 Anthony Moon 2015  

4. 56.79 Aaron Schiff 2014

5. 57.10 Ryan Cortes 2018    

 

50 Back

1. 28.79 Josh Seidman 2019 

2. 29.38 Josh Seidman 2018

3. 29.59 John Alburger 1988

4. 30.39 Ryan Cortes 2019  

5. 31.47 Ryan Cortes 2018

 

50 Breast

1. 31.15 Anthony Moon 2015 

2. 31.96 Nick Pezzella 2018

3. 32.56 Nick Short 2018

4. 32.57 Alex Crumpton 2019

5. 32.86 Anthony Moon 2014

 

50 Fly

1. 26.97 Ryan Cortes 2019 

2. 28.09 Josh Seidman 2019

3. 28.22 Ryan Cortes 2018 

4. 28.41 Josh Seidman 2018 

5. 28.77 Anthony Moon 2015

 

100 IM

1. 1:01.17 Ryan Cortes 2019

2. 1:03.11 Nick Pezzella 2018  

3. 1:03.44 John Alburger 1988 

4. 1:03.91 Nick Short 2018 

5. 1:04.30 Anthony Moon 2015

15-18 Girls 

100 Free

1. 1:00.19 Mackenzie Ropka 2014

2. 1:00.85 Samantha Sides 2010

3. 1:00.90 Mackenzie Ropka 2013

4. 1:01.25 Jessica Simunek 2007

5. 1:01.75 Jessica Simunek 2009

 

50 Back

1. 31.06 Natalie Simunek 2014

2. 31.17 Samantha Sides 2008

3. 31.40 Samantha Sides 2009

4. 31.73 Laurel Johnson 2003

5. 31.74 Laurel Johnson 2005

 

50 Breast

1. 35.31 Jessica Simunek 2009

2. 35.60 Jessica Simunek 2007

3. 36.32 Jessica Simunek 2010

4. 36.68 Eliana Bennett 2008

5. 37.04 Eliana Bennett 2009

 

50 Fly

1. 28.92 Samantha Sides 2009

2. 29.10 Samantha Sides 2008 

3. 29.27 Jessica Simunek 2007

4. 29.32 Jessica Simunek 2009

5. 29.34 Samantha Sides 2010

 

100 IM

1. 1:07.66 Jessica Simunek 2009

2. 1:08.95 Mackenzie Ropka 2014

3. 1:09.61 Mackenzie Ropka 2013

4. 1:10.51 Jessica Simunek 2010

5. 1:10.83 Jessica Simunek 2007

15-18 Boys

100 Free

1. 51.90 Chris Mayfield 1988

2. 52.46 Adam Schneider 2009

3. 53.58 Adam Schneider 2008

4. 54.56 Mike Smith 2009

5. 54.64 Michael Krohn 2010

 

100 Back

1. 1:00.93 Rob McCann 1989

2. 1:02.89 James Smith 2006

3. 1:03.07 Michael Krohn 2011

4. 1:03.29 Jason Ho 2009

5. 1:04.09 Jason Ho 2008

 

100 Breast

1. 1:04.11 Michael Krohn 2011

2. 1:07.41 Noah Shepard 2017

3. 1:08.01 Noah Shepard 2016

4. 1:08.16 Nick Pezzella 2019

5. 1:08.24 Anthony Moon 2016

 

50 Fly

1. 25.39 Adam Schnieder 2009

2. 25.41 Chris Mayfield 1988

3. 26.06 Michael Krohn 2011

4. 26.08 Adam Schneider 2008

5. 26.33 Michael Krohn 2010

 

200 IM

1. 2:07.30 Chris Mayfield 1988

2. 2:11.76 Nick Short 2019

3. 2:12.81 Jason Ho 2009

4. 2:12.94 Jason Ho 2007

5. 2:14.95 Jason Ho 2008