Background-image
BOYS--Team Titles/Performance

BOYS Titles and Performance 

Since: 1973

Summary

Championship # achieved Years 
State Championships 11  1978, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1997, 2011, 2017, 2018
Section Championships 22 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1987, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
 
True Team State Championships 8 2008, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020
True Team Sections Championships (2AA only) 7 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
 
Conference Championships 17 1977, 1978, 1982, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2017, 2018

 

By Year

Click here for archived results by year 

Year TRUE TEAM 
State (TTS)
TTS 
points
SECTIONS
(2AA-2015) (6AA >2014)
SECTIONS
points
STATE  STATE
points
Captains
2021 no meet   1st 
485.5
   

B. Binder, O. Poitevent, S. Studenski, K. Wargin

2020 1st 2378 1st  529.5 3rd 195 A. Galbreath, K. Louie, J. Wargin
2019 2nd 2664 1st  476 5th 153 J. Kline, N. Leaf, G. Thiss
2018 1st 2498.5 1st 490 1st 217.5 Z. Ambrosen
2017 1st 2546 1st 554 1st 340 C. Lau, M. Conati, S. Schilling
2016 1st 2431 2nd 337 2nd 262.5 A. Conati, J. Houser, M. Paulson-Luna, I. Porter
2015 1st 2322.5 2nd 487 2nd 210 R. Current, B. Ibri, J. Radke
2014 1st  2263 1st 544 5th 131 J. Arps, M. Beauchamp, R. Jessen
2013 2nd 2159.5 2nd 408 3rd 177.5 D. Bielski, N. Busch, T. Youngdahl
2012     2nd 490 2nd 206 B. Hakes, N. Leaf, E. Sirjord
2011     1st 512 1st 253.5 A. Sarna, K. Youngdahl
2010     2nd 502 2nd 216.5 C. Kane, B. Dzurik, S. Stensrud
2009     2nd 479 2nd 225 J. Hausauer, B. Jessen, M. Tam
2008     1st 544 2nd 231 P. Youngdahl, T. Stensrud, J. Guy
2007     3rd 327 5th 148 N. Hevey, T. Shortreed
2006     1st 397.5 11th 103 B. Hayes, S. Krutsch, N. Mahoney
2005     3rd 287 4th 139 C. Lee-to, D. Dreibelbis
2004     4th 266 5th 157 McNeal, B. Hanson
2003     4th 330 7th 136 Clarke, M. Dreibelbis
2002     4th 271 14th 61 Youngberg, M. Dreibelbis
2001     1st 412 8th 107 Baker, Johnson, D. Thomas, C. Wold
2000     1st 399 18th 33 Maloney, Thomas
1999     3rd 337.5 3rd 171 D. Buckland, N. Brisley, M Taylor
1998     4th 223 3rd 202 A. Shapley, J. Watland
1997     3rd 327 1st 215 Gens, S. Holmquist, J. Kalscheuer, Schott
1996     1st 383 1st 203 G. Taylor
1995     2nd 330.5 4th 161 S. Krueger
1994     4th 253 8th 96 M. Zinn, C. Holmquist
1993     2nd 322 1st 211.5 J. Dragsten, Peterson, A. Shapley
1992     1st 376 1st 279 S. Gagner, Johnson
1991     1st 411 1st 282 B. Grabham, Teutiman
1990     2nd 226 1st 96 Bohn, M. Seguin
1989     1st 244 4th 97 E. McLlwain, Bohn
1988     2nd 227 1st 114 Dixon, E. Francen, Pokonosky
1987     1st 232 3rd 89 J. Johnson, O’Neil, Noren
1986     2nd 207 3rd 88 Martin, J. Owens, C. Guerrera
1985     4th 131 45th 2 Lees, Schultz
1984     9th 66 No qualifiers -- Becker, Wintheiser
1983     5th 122 7th 52 Crump, Noren
1982     1st 178 10th 30 Annin
1981     1st 247 6th 86 Annin, Maloney, Miskieweiz
1980     1st 270 3rd 99 Johnson, Kohnke
1979     1st 260 2nd 99 D. Donlin, S. Garmaker
1978     1st NA 1st NA S. Dixon, D. Wells
1977     2nd       T. Egger, P. Bittenbender
1976     3rd NA 8 qualifiers NA C. Huskins
1975     3rd       P. Lundsten, J. McCall
1974         16th NA R. Meese
1973         No qualifiers NA