Background-image
GIRLS--Team Titles/Performance

GIRLS Titles and Performance 

Since: 1973

Summary

Championship # achieved Years 
State Championships 1975, 1976
Section Championships 11 1975, 1976, 1978, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015 , 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
 
True Team State Championships 4 2012, 2015, 2018, 2019
True Team Sections Championships (2AA only) 5 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
 
Conference Championships 10 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1990, 1996, 1997, 2012, 2020

 

By Year

Click here for archived results by year 

Year TRUE TEAM 
State (TTS)
TTS 
points
SECTIONS
(2AA-2015) (6AA >2014)
SECTIONS
points
STATE  STATE
points
Captains
2020
no meet
 
1st 
557
no meet
** P. Evans, V. Hostetter, A. Kapeller, E. Kitt,
G. Lenk, E. Muench, E. Petrin
2019 1st  2561.5 1st  604 2nd 305 A. Farrell, A. Frankwitz, M. Fries,
N.  Lindsay, R. Wollan
2018 1st  2504 1st  580.5 2nd 231 I. Hall, M. Johanson, B. Lurie, E. Radke, F. Robinosn, E. Schini
2017 2nd 2436 1st  645 2nd 281.5 J. Glodoski, E. Haan, O. Rey, S. Rogney, S. Zachariason
2016 2nd 2410 1st  609 3rd 245.5 M. Haas, S. Olson, S. Smith
2015 1st  2358.5 1st  616 2nd 256 R. Donlin, S. Levy, C. Ostergren, K. Trenda
2014 2nd 1030 2nd 506 3rd 192.5 E. Remer, E. Rolseth, C. Sebald
2013 4th 1804 1st   515 2nd 232 A.Buchstaber, M. O’Brien, A. Saddler, I. Wyer
2012 1st  2203 1st   569.5 6th 166.5 C. Kane, E. Kane, A. Schilling, M. Smith
2011 4th 1857 2nd 457 2nd 188 L. Dorn, A. Greene, A. Hansen, A. Jeska, S. Mahoney
2010     3rd 410 10th 65.5 E. Barstad; K. Crist; B. Falk;  K. Friedlander; M. Hayes
2009     1st  476.5 3rd 192 C.A. Anderson, A. Holden, M. Mason, K. McMurtry, M. Sebald
2008     2nd 466 5th 143.5 J. Friedlander, P. Bauernfeind, L. Anderson, B. Mader, A. Twenge
2007     3rd 387 8th 128 R. Sirjord, L. Snyder, K. Thomas
2006     2nd 433 3rd 167 R. Andersen, A. Friedlander, M. McMillan, S. Steadman
2005     3rd 423.5 4th 183 C. Heiberg, C. Herr, C. Marine, K. Schmidt
2004     3rd 355.5 4th 138 J. Conrad, B. Hausauer, T. McMillan, M. Poulson
2003     3rd 351.5 6th 152 L. Ottenstein, Je. Sasanfar, E. Sinkler
2002     4th 242 16th 62 C. Kaihoi, N. Sinkler
2001     4th 270 8th 108 C. Deppa, M. Patrek, Aft. Sova
2000     4th 288 7th 122 W. McSinn, E. Miles, J. Sasanfar, L. Strait
1999     5th 243 17th 44 K. Anderson, K. Taylor, E. Tenner
1998     5th 167 15th 49 B. Johnson, A. Simpson
1997     5th 229 11th 82 M. Folkers, J. Kueger, D. Thomas
1996     2nd 302 7th 135 B. Crowley, K. Folkers, E. Pohle
1995     3rd 231 12th 68 J. Laybourn, M. Poehlman, S. Webster
1994     2nd 287.5 8th 91 Bartos, Monson, Rainey
1993     2nd 291 6th 122 Fiedler, Krohn, Reutiman
1992     4th 234 15th 59 Preiss, Toft
1991     3rd 229 4th 136 Pagel, Webster, Wilcox
1990     3rd 260.5 9th 90 Pagel, Webster
1989     3rd 136 7th 53 Baker, Schreiber
1988     4th 140 15th 24 Carl, Bickerman
1987     4th 130 21st 13 Swenson
1986     6th 96 7th 43 Ahmdt, Guerrea, Peterson
1985     5th 100 12th 35 Arhndt, Lundey
1984     4th 101 25th 12 G. McNeal, Alden, Swanson
1983     4th 94 43rd 2 Dixon
1982     3rd 118 15th 18 Crider
1981     5th 105 31st 7 Warner, Johnson
1980     4th 156 5th 74 Thomas, Cook
1979     2nd 148 15th 31 Dixon, Niehaus
1978     1st  192 4th 76 Moser, McCallum
1977         2nd * K.Lundsten
1976     2nd 216 1st ** B. Peters, J. Hanson
1975     1st    1st ** Colleen McMillen, Mary Windland
1974     1st    1st  (region) ** S. Gagne, J.Anderson
1973     4th   4th  (region)   G. Griffin, L.Smoot
                      * Undefeated in conference season       ** Undefeated