Background-image
Partners
USATF
USATF+NJ
Westfield+Area+YMCA
Team Records

Flyers Track Club Records

Cross Country records through 2019 Nov 3

7-8

Boys

1600m

6:22.37

Alexander Barker

2018 Oct

7-8

Boys

1700m

6:57.41

Eamon Mason

2014 Oct

7-8

Boys

2000m

8:01.92

Eamon Mason

2014 Dec

7-8

Girls

1600m

6:35.80

Jasmine Parran

2018 Sep

7-8

Girls

1700m

8:04.04

Grace Gloster

2016 Oct

7-8

Girls

2000m

8:45.24

Jasmine Parran

2018 Nov

9-10

Boys

2000m

8:20.89

Simon Cruz

2017 Oct

9-10

Boys

3000m

11:23.30

Eamon Mason

2016 Nov

9-10

Girls

2000m

8:37.07

Grace Gloster

2017 Oct

9-10

Girls

3000m

13:21.68

Grace Gloster

2018 Oct

11-12

Boys

3000m

11:09.56

Eamon Mason

2017 Oct

11-12

Girls

3000m

12:23.25

Claire Flagg

2017 Nov

13-14

Boys

3000m

11:19.80

William McGlynn

2016 Oct

13-14

Boys

4000m

13:56.10

William McGlynn

2016 Nov

13-14

Girls

3000m

12:49.91

Caroline Collins

2016 Oct

13-14

Girls

4000m

16:03.92

Caroline Collins

2016 Dec

15-16

Boys

5000m

19:13

Thomas Whitehead

2014

 

Track & Field records through 2019 July 27

7-8

Boys

100m

16.31

Kevin Brennan

2007

7-8

Boys

200m

33.99

David Sanchez

2014

7-8

Boys

400m

1:24.92

Reean Dias

2017 Jun

7-8

Boys

800m

2:56.70

Reean Dias

2017 Jul

7-8

Boys

1500m

6:00.53

Andrew Vilarin

2014 Jun

7-8

Boys

1500m Race Walk

12:53.86

James Tanella

2005

7-8

Boys

4x400m Relay

6:01.50

Andrew Vilarin, Stephen Edwards,
Eamon Mason, David Sanchez

2014

7-8

Boys

Long Jump

11’0"
(3.35m)

David Sanchez

2014

7-8

Boys

Shot 2kg

23’2.00”
(7.06m)

Millen Dhiman

2018 Jul

7-8

Boys

Javelin 300g Mini

21.72m
(71’3”)

Millen Dhiman

2018 Jul

7-8

Girls

55m (indoor)

9.22

Mychaela Fields

2016 Dec

7-8

Girls

100m

15.56

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jun

7-8

Girls

200m

32.95

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jul

7-8

Girls

300m (indoor)

55.97

Mychaela Fields

2016 Dec

7-8

Girls

400m

1:18.41

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jul

7-8

Girls

800m

3:03.58

Abigail Granrath

2012

7-8

Girls

1500m

6:02.14

Jasmine Parran

2018 Jul

7-8

Girls

1500m Race Walk

12:39.10

Grace Endy

2010

7-8

Girls

4x400m Relay

7:54.40

Gianna Puglisi, Keira Schroppe,
Theresa White, Rachel Klemm

2014

7-8

Girls

Long Jump

11’2.25"
(3.41m)

Emma Muir

2015 May

7-8

Girls

Javelin 300g Mini

49’7"
(15.11m)

Emma Muir

2015 May

9-10

Boys

100m

15.10

Damian Scouloukas

2015

9-10

Boys

200m

31.60

Kevin Brennan

2008

9-10

Boys

400m

1:10.70

Zidane Yanez

2018 Jul

9-10

Boys

800m

2:40.31

Eamon Mason

2016 Jun

9-10

Boys

1500m

5:16.89

Eamon Mason

2016 Jul

9-10

Boys

1500m Race Walk

10:00.12

Brian Guterl

2019 Jun

9-10

Boys

4x400m Relay

5:29.61

Matthew Ackerman, Thomas Chen,
William McGlynn, Braden Stryker

2013

9-10

Boys

Long Jump

13’4.25"
(4.07m)

Damian Scouloukas

2015

9-10

Boys

High Jump

1.15m
(3’9.25”)

Lucas Costa

2018 Jul

9-10

Boys

Shot Put 6lb

24’9.25"
(7.55m)

Braden Stryker

2013

9-10

Boys

Javelin 300g Mini

24.88m
(81’7”)

Lucas Costa

2018 Jul

9-10

Boys

Triathlon

357
Points

Damian Scouloukas                   (357)

High Jump - 3’9.25" (1.14m)     (159)
Shot Put - 16’2.5" (4.94m)       (188)
400m Dash - 1:19.18                (10)

2015

9-10

Girls

55m (indoor)

8.74

Mychaela Fields

2017 Feb

9-10

Girls

100m

14.73

Mychaela Fields

2017 Jun

9-10

Girls

200m

30.39

Grace Gloster

2018 Jul

9-10

Girls

300m (indoor)

55.31

Mychaela Fields

2017 Jan

9-10

Girls

400m

1:13.10

Grace Gloster

2018 Jul

9-10

Girls

800m

2:42.58

Abigail Granrath

2014

9-10

Girls

1500m

5:28.71

Abigail Granrath

2014

9-10

Girls

1500m Race Walk

8:52.08

Diya Jain

2019 Jul

9-10

Girls

4x100m Relay

1:05.22

Dalila Scouloukas, Madeline Bonn,
Cailyn Cajuste, Alexis Ray

2017 Jun

9-10

Girls

4x400m Relay

5:42.97

Grace Endy, Abigail Granrath,
Julia Skultety, Katie Hamilton

2013

9-10

Girls

Long Jump

4.10m
(13’5.25")

Alexandra Bonn

2015 Jun

9-10

Girls

High Jump

3’10”
(1.16m)

Emma Muir

2017 Jul

9-10

Girls

Shot Put 6lb

6.05m
(19’10”)

Emma Muir

2017 Jun

9-10

Girls

Javelin 300g Mini

21.60m
(70’10”)

Emma Muir

2017 Jun

9-10

Girls

Triathlon

609
Points

Emma Muir                             (609)

Shot Put – 5.46m (17’10.75”)   (237)
High Jump – 1.10m (3’7.25”)    (222)
200m – 35.94                        (150)

2017 Jul

11-12

Boys

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.50

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Feb

11-12

Boys

80m Hurdles

13.72

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

11-12

Boys

100m

12.90

Bryan Tucker

2017 Jul

11-12

Boys

200m

26.60

Bryan Tucker

2017 Jul

11-12

Boys

400m

1:06.00

Zidane Yanez

2019 Jun

11-12

Boys

800m

2:30.28

Matias Arbelaez

2016 Jul

11-12

Boys

1500m

5:16.83

Eamon Mason

2017 Jun

11-12

Boys

1500m Race Walk

9:21

Paul Koizumi

2015

11-12

Boys

3000m

11:08.55

Eamon Mason

2018 Jun

11-12

Boys

4x100m Relay

57.85

Gabriel Costa, James Hamilton,
David Sanchez, Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

11-12

Boys

4x400m Relay

4:53.85

Caudell Cajuste, Eamon Mason,
Andrew Vilarin, Orlando Guzman

2017 Jun

11-12

Boys

4x800m Relay

11:21.92

David Broughton, Jeremy Kronheimer, Ronit Rao, Thomas Chen

2014

11-12

Boys

Long Jump

4.79m
(15’8.5”)

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

11-12

Boys

High Jump

1.30m
(4’3”)

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Mar

11-12

Boys

Shot Put 6lb

30’3.5"
(9.23m)

Braden Stryker

2015

11-12

Boys

Discus 1kg

86’3"
(26.28m)

Braden Stryker

2015

11-12

Boys

Javelin 300g Mini

98’11"
(30.14)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2014

11-12

Boys

Javelin 450g Aero

31.43
(103’1”)

Colin Brennan

2019 Jul

11-12

Boys

Pentathlon

1932
Points

Damian Scouloukas                 (1932)

80m Hurdles - 14.08               (743)
Shot Put – 7.05m (23’1.5”)      (310)
High Jump – 1.25m (4’1")        (218)
Long Jump – 4.44m (14’6.75”)  (280)
1500m - 5:33.75                    (381)

2017 Jul

11-12

Girls

55m (indoor)

8.64

Alexandra Bonn

2016

11-12

Girls

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.27

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Mar

11-12

Girls

80m Hurdles

12.77

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jul

11-12

Girls

100m

14.03

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

11-12

Girls

200m

29.28

Isabella Alvarez-Gomez

2019 Jun

11-12

Girls

400m

1:07.01

Katie Hamilton

2015

11-12

Girls

800m

2:38.62

Katie Hamilton

2015

11-12

Girls

1500m

5:22.18

Abigail Granrath

2016 Jun

11-12

Girls

1500m Race Walk

7:27.30

Grace Endy

2015

11-12

Girls

3000m

12:13.57

Ellie Semple

2018 Jun

11-12

Girls

4x100m Relay

56.59

Isabella Alvarez-Gomez, De'Janna Mathis, Alexis Ray, Grace Gloster

2019 Jul

11-12

Girls

4x400m Relay

5:28.00

Ava Pravlik, Samantha Salz,
Charlotte Schwartz, Katie Hamilton

2014

11-12

Girls

Long Jump

17’2”
(5.23m)

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

11-12

Girls

High Jump

4’4”
(1.32m)

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

2017 Jul

11-12

Girls

Shot Put 6lb

8.01m
(26’3.25”)

Emma Howlett

2016 Jul

11-12

Girls

Discus 1kg

57’4"
(17.47m)

Madeline Walters

2014

11-12

Girls

Javelin 300g Mini

91’0"
(27.73m)

Nicole Massa

2013

11-12

Girls

Javelin 450g Aero

64’10”
(19.76m)

Emma Muir

2018 May

11-12

Girls

Pentathlon

2804
Points

Alexandra Bonn                      (2804)

80m Hurdles – 12.96               (998)
High Jump – 1.30m (4’3”)         (409)
Shot Put – 7.46m (24’5.5”)       (365)
Long Jump – 4.87m (15’11.5”)  (524)
800m – 2:45.86                      (508)

2017 Jul

13-14

Boys

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.98

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jan

13-14

Boys

100m

12.31

Bryan Tucker

2018 Jun

13-14

Boys

100m Hurdles

15.97

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jul

13-14

Boys

200m

25.40

Bryan Tucker

2018 Jul

13-14

Boys

200m Hurdles

29.31

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jun

13-14

Boys

400m

58.21

Evan Kraft

2016 Jun

13-14

Boys

800m

2:15.85

Michael Zacieracha

2013

13-14

Boys

1500m

4:39.97

William McGlynn

2017 Jul

13-14

Boys

1500m Race Walk

8:56.70

Paul Koizumi

2017 May

13-14

Boys

3000m

10:11.34

William McGlynn

2016 Jun

13-14

Boys

3000m Race Walk

18:58.27

Paul Koizumi

2017 Jul

13-14

Boys

4x100m Relay

52.70

Caudell Cajuste, Damian Scouloukas,
Gyrord Gregoire, Bryan Tucker

2018 Jul

13-14

Boys

4x400m Relay

4:13.52

Ryan Bebel, Eric Bebel,
Michael Zacieracha, Dan Brody

2013

13-14

Boys

4x800m Relay

10:02.02

Eric Bebel, Ryan Bebel, Michael Zacieracha, Thomas Whitehead

2013

13-14

Boys

Long Jump

16’11"
(5.15m)

Jae Heo

2012

13-14

Boys

Triple Jump

29’10"
(9.09m)

Michael Fuccillo

2014

13-14

Boys

High Jump

4’8”
(1.42m)

Bradley Jelmert

2015 Jul

13-14

Boys

Shot Put 4kg

10.21m
(33’5.75”)

Braden Stryker

2017 Jun

13-14

Boys

Discus 1kg

37.85m
(124’2”)

Braden Stryker

2017 Jul

13-14

Boys

Javelin 600g Mini

113’4"
(34.54m)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2016 May

13-14

Boys

Javelin 600g

36.76m
(120’7”)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2016 Jun

13-14

Girls

55m (indoor)

8.56

Madison Kologi

2017 Jan

13-14

Girls

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.46

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Mar

13-14

Girls

100m

13.30

Emily Martinez

2018 Jul

13-14

Girls

100m Hurdles

16.33

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Jul

13-14

Girls

200m

28.25

Sophie Vastine

2017 Jun

13-14

Girls

200m Hurdles

30.05

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Jul

13-14

Girls

300m (indoor)

53.79

Abigail Granrath

2017 Jan

13-14

Girls

400m

1:06.70

Mia Melao

2013

13-14

Girls

800m

2:33.20

Katherine Hamilton

2017 Jul

13-14

Girls

1500m

5:16.66

Abigail Granrath

2018 Jun

13-14

Girls

1500m Race Walk

7:21.00

Grace Endy

2017 Apr

13-14

Girls

3000m

11:30.60

Caroline Collins

2016 Jun

13-14

Girls

3000m Race Walk

16:08.24

Grace Endy

2017 Mar

13-14

Girls

4x100m Relay

55.50

Emily Martinez, Abigail Granrath,
Julia Skultety, Claire Flagg

2018 Jul

13-14

Girls

4x200m Relay

2:06.58

Sophie Vastine, Madison Kologi,
Abigail Granrath, Julia Skultety

2017 Apr

13-14

Girls

4x400m Relay

4:22.86

Colleen Glynn, Jessica Brown, Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

2013

13-14

Girls

4x800m Relay

11:01.83

Melissa Endy, Colleen Glynn,
Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

2013

13-14

Girls

Long Jump

17’8.25”
(5.39m)

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Jun

13-14

Girls

Triple Jump

34’5.25”
(10.49m)

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Jun

13-14

Girls

High Jump

1.50m (4’11”)

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Aug

13-14

Girls

Shot Put 6lb

9.78m
(32’1.00”)

Emma Howlett

2018 Jul

13-14

Girls

Discus 1kg

79’8”
(24.28m)

Emma Howlett

2018 Apr

13-14

Girls

Javelin 600g Mini

72’6"
(22.09m)

Nicole Massa

2014

13-14

Girls

Javelin 600g

84’10"
(25.85m)

Nicole Massa

2015

13-14

Girls

Pentathlon

2621
Points

Alexandra Bonn                      (2621)

100m Hurdles – 16.33              (674)
Shot Put – 7.33m (24’0.5”)       (356)
High Jump – 1.40m (4’7”)         (512)
Long Jump – 4.90m (16’0.75”)  (532)
800m – 2:42.26                      (547)

2018 Jul

15-16

Boys

100m

12.64

Dan Brody

2014

15-16

Boys

110m Hurdles

18.51

Benjamin Spergel

2018 Jun

2018 Jul

15-16

Boys

200m

25.90

Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jul

15-16

Boys

200m Hurdles

33.01

Ryan VanBenschoten

2013

15-16

Boys

400m

59.83

Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jun

15-16

Boys

400m Hurdles

1:09.66

Benjamin Spergel

2018 Apr

15-16

Boys

800m

2:18.33

Thomas Whitehead

2014

15-16

Boys

1500m

4:39.90

Thomas Whitehead

2014

15-16

Boys

1500m Race Walk

8:07.00

Paul Koizumi

2018 Apr

15-16

Boys

2000m Steeple

7:36.52

Zachary Spergel

2016 Jul

15-16

Boys

3000m

10:20.25

Zachary Spergel

2016 Jul

15-16

Boys

3000m Race Walk

17:07.20

Paul Koizumi

2018 Jun

15-16

Boys

4x100m Relay

53.68

Bradley Jelmert, William Loggia,
Chris Salkowski, Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jun

15-16

Boys

Long Jump

5.43m
(17’9.75”)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 Jul

15-16

Boys

Triple Jump

10.80m
(35’5”)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 Jul

15-16

Boys

High Jump

4’11”
(1.49m)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 May

15-16

Boys

Shot Put 12lb

11.01m
(36’1.25”)

Braden Stryker

2018 Jun

15-16

Boys

Discus 1.6kg

36.72m
(120’5”)

Braden Stryker

2018 Jun

15-16

Boys

Javelin 600g Mini

94’3"
(28.72m)

Christopher Salkowski

2016 May

15-16

Boys

Javelin 800g

42.36m
(138’11”)

Christopher Salkowski

2017 Jul

15-16

Girls

100m

13.90

Sophie Vastine

2018 May

15-16

Girls

100m Hurdles

17.68

Lauren Triarsi

2015

15-16

Girls

200m

28.05

Candace Kharitonov

2013

15-16

Girls

200m Hurdles

34.60

Caroline Collins

2017 May

15-16

Girls

400m

1:07.50

Sophie Vastine

2018 Jul

15-16

Girls

400m Hurdles

1:22.39

Sophie Vastine

2018 Jul

15-16

Girls

800m

2:38.36

Caroline Collins

2017 May

15-16

Girls

1500m

5:07.57

Caitlin Glynn

2014

15-16

Girls

1500m Race Walk

6:57.60

Grace Endy

2018 May

15-16

Girls

3000m

11:21.91

Caroline Collins

2017 Jun

15-16

Girls

3000m Race Walk

14:43.00

Grace Endy

2018 Jun

15-16

Girls

4x800m Relay

11:19.05

Katie Drewniak, Claire Drewniak,
Jacqueline Napolitano, Caitlin Glynn

2012

15-16

Girls

Long Jump

16’5"
(5.00m)

Candace Kharitonov

2013

15-16

Girls

Shot Put 4kg

8.55m
(28’ 0.5”)

Emma Howlett

2019 Jun

15-16

Girls

Discus 1kg

26.14m
(85’9”)

Nicole Massa

2016 Jul

15-16

Girls

Javelin 600g

28.93m
(94’11”)

Nicole Massa

2016 Jun

17-18

Boys

100m

11.89

Kyle LaCanna

2017 Jun

17-18

Boys

200m

23.90

Kyle LaCanna

2017 Jun

17-18

Boys

3000m

9:43.70

Thomas Whitehead

2016 Jun

17-18

Girls

3000m Race Walk

15:56.60

Melissa Endy

2017 Jun