Background-image
Partners
USATF
USATF+NJ
Sponsors
Team Records

Flyers Track Club Records

through 2018 March 11

Boys

7-8

100m

16.31

Kevin Brennan

2007

Boys

7-8

200m

33.99

David Sanchez

2014

Boys

7-8

400m

1:24.92

Reean Dias

2017 Jun

Boys

7-8

800m

2:56.70

Reean Dias

2017 Jul

Boys

7-8

1500m

6:00.53

Andrew Vilarin

2014 Jun

Boys

7-8

1500m Race Walk

12:53.86

James Tanella

2005

Boys

7-8

Long Jump

11’0"
(3.35m)

David Sanchez

2014

Boys

7-8

Shot 2kg

5.29m
(17’4.25”)

Matthew Sanchez

2017 Jun

Boys

7-8

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

16.73m
(54’10”)

Lucas Costa

2016 Jul

Boys

7-8

4x400m Relay

6:01.50

Andrew Vilarin, Stephen Edwards,
Eamon Mason, David Sanchez

2014

Boys

7-8

1600m (XC)

6:22.47

Reean Dias

2017 Oct

Boys

7-8

1700m (XC)

6:57.41

Eamon Mason

2014

Boys

7-8

2000m (XC)

8:02

Eamon Mason

2014

Girls

7-8

55m (indoor)

9.22

Mychaela Fields

2016 Dec

Girls

7-8

100m

15.56

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jun

Girls

7-8

200m

32.95

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jul

Girls

7-8

300m (indoor)

55.97

Mychaela Fields

2016 Dec

Girls

7-8

400m

1:18.41

Mychaela Fields

2016 Jul

Girls

7-8

800m

3:03.58

Abigail Granrath

2012

Girls

7-8

1500m

6:17.90

Lidia Wright

2017 Jun

Girls

7-8

1500m Race Walk

12:39.10

Grace Endy

2010

Girls

7-8

Long Jump

11’2.25"
(3.41m)

Emma Muir

2015 May

Girls

7-8

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

49’7"
(15.11m)

Emma Muir

2015 May

Girls

7-8

4x400m Relay

7:54.40

Gianna Puglisi, Keira Schroppe,
Theresa White, Rachel Klemm

2014

Girls

7-8

1600m (XC)

7:12.89

Jasmine Parran

2017 Oct

Girls

7-8

1700m (XC)

8:04.04

Grace Gloster

2016 Oct

Girls

7-8

2000m (XC)

9:29.14

Jasmine Parran

2017 Dec

Boys

9-10

100m

15.10

Damian Scouloukas

2015

Boys

9-10

200m

31.60

Kevin Brennan

2008

Boys

9-10

400m

1:13.75

Andrew Vilarin

2016 Jun

Boys

9-10

800m

2:40.31

Eamon Mason

2016 Jun

Boys

9-10

1500m

5:16.89

Eamon Mason

2016 Jul

Boys

9-10

1500m Race Walk

11:04.44

Matthew Ackerman

2013

Boys

9-10

Long Jump

13’4.25"
(4.07m)

Damian Scouloukas

2015

Boys

9-10

High Jump

3’9.25"
(1.14m)

Damian Scouloukas

2015

Boys

9-10

Shot Put 6lb

24’9.25"
(7.55m)

Braden Stryker

2013

Boys

9-10

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

21.41m
(70’2”)

Gabriel Costa

2016 Jul

Boys

9-10

4x400m Relay

5:29.61

Matthew Ackerman, Thomas Chen,
William McGlynn, Braden Stryker

2013

Boys

9-10

Triathlon

357
Points

Damian Scouloukas                   (357)

High Jump - 3’9.25" (1.14m)     (159)
Shot Put - 16’2.5" (4.94m)        (188)
400m Dash - 1:19.18                (10)

2015

Boys

9-10

3000m (XC)

11:23.30

Eamon Mason

2016 Nov

Girls

9-10

55m (indoor)

8.74

Mychaela Fields

2017 Feb

Girls

9-10

100m

14.73

Mychaela Fields

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

200m

30.48

Alexis Ray

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

300m (indoor)

55.31

Mychaela Fields

2017 Jan

Girls

9-10

400m

1:14.28

Alexis Ray

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

800m

2:42.58

Abigail Granrath

2014

Girls

9-10

1500m

5:28.71

Abigail Granrath

2014

Girls

9-10

1500m Race Walk

9:04.16

Grace Endy

2013

Girls

9-10

Long Jump

4.10m (13’5.25")

Alexandra Bonn

2015 Jun

Girls

9-10

High Jump

3’10”
(1.16m)

Emma Muir

2017 Jul

Girls

9-10

Shot Put 6lb

6.05m
(19’10”)

Emma Muir

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

21.60m
(70’10”)

Emma Muir

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

4x100m Relay

1:05.22

Dalila Scouloukas, Madeline Bonn
Cailyn Cajuste, Alexis Ray

2017 Jun

Girls

9-10

4x400m Relay

5:42.97

Grace Endy, Abigail Granrath,
Julia Skultety, Katie Hamilton

2013

Girls

9-10

Triathlon

609
Points

Emma Muir                              (609)

Shot Put – 5.46m (17’10.75”)    (237)
High Jump – 1.10m (3’7.25”)    (222)
200m – 35.94                        (150)

2017 Jul

Girls

9-10

3000m (XC)

13:28.16

Grace Gloster

2017 Oct

Boys

11-12

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.50

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Feb

Boys

11-12

80m Hurdles

13.72

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

100m

12.90

Bryan Tucker

2017 Jul

Boys

11-12

200m

26.60

Bryan Tucker

2017 Jul

Boys

11-12

400m

1:06.76

Orlando Guzman

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

800m

2:30.28

Matias Arbelaez

2016 Jul

Boys

11-12

1500m

5:16.83

Eamon Mason

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

1500m Race Walk

9:21

Paul Koizumi

2015

Boys

11-12

3000m

11:17.80

Will McGlynn

2015

Boys

11-12

Long Jump

4.79m
(15’8.5”)

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

High Jump

1.30m
(4’3”)

Damian Scouloukas

2017 Mar

Boys

11-12

Shot Put 6lb

30’3.5"
(9.23m)

Braden Stryker

2015

Boys

11-12

Discus 1kg

86’3"
(26.28m)

Braden Stryker

2015

Boys

11-12

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

98’11"
(30.14)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2014

Boys

11-12

Javelin 450g Aero

29.69
(97’4”)

Bryan Tucker

2017 Jul

Boys

11-12

4x100m Relay

57.85

Gabriel Costa, James Hamilton,
David Sanchez, Damian Scouloukas

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

4x400m Relay

4:53.85

Caudell Cajuste, Eamon Mason
Andrew Vilarin, Orlando Guzman

2017 Jun

Boys

11-12

4x800m Relay

11:21.92

David Broughton, Jeremy Kronheimer,
Ronit Rao, Thomas Chen

2014

Boys

11-12

Pentathlon

1932
Points

Damian Scouloukas                 (1932)

80m Hurdles - 14.08                (743)
Shot Put – 7.05m (23’1.5”)       (310)
High Jump – 1.25m (4’1")         (218)
Long Jump – 4.44m (14’6.75”)  (280)
1500m - 5:33.75                    (381)

2017 Jul

Boys

11-12

3000m (XC)

11:09.56

Eamon Mason

2017 Oct

Girls

11-12

55m (indoor)

8.64

Alexandra Bonn

2016

Girls

11-12

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.27

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Mar

Girls

11-12

80m Hurdles

12.77

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jul

Girls

11-12

100m

14.03

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

Girls

11-12

200m

29.32

Julia Skultety

2015

Girls

11-12

400m

1:07.01

Katie Hamilton

2015

Girls

11-12

800m

2:38.62

Katie Hamilton

2015

Girls

11-12

1500m

5:22.18

Abigail Granrath

2016 Jun

Girls

11-12

1500m Race Walk

7:27.30

Grace Endy

2015

Girls

11-12

3000m

12:44.02

Cindy Qiang

2011

Girls

11-12

Long Jump

17’2”

(5.23m)

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

Girls

11-12

High Jump

4’4”

(1.32m)

Alexandra Bonn

2017 Jun

2017 Jul

Girls

11-12

Shot Put 6lb

8.01m
(26’3.25”)

Emma Howlett

2016 Jul

Girls

11-12

Discus 1kg

57’4"
(17.47m)

Madeline Walters

2014

Girls

11-12

Javelin 300g Mini/Turbo

91’0"
(27.73m)

Nicole Massa

2013

Girls

11-12

Javelin 450g Aero

10.86m
(35’7”)

Cyenna Rivera

2017 Jun

Girls

11-12

4x100m Relay

59.14

Alexandra Bonn, Abigail Granrath

Madison Kologi, Julia Skultety

2016 Jul

Girls

11-12

4x400m Relay

5:28.00

Ava Pravlik, Samantha Salz,
Charlotte Schwartz, Katie Hamilton

2014

Girls

11-12

Pentathlon

2804
Points

Alexandra Bonn                      (2804)

80m Hurdles – 12.96                (998)
High Jump – 1.30m (4’3”)         (409)
Shot Put – 7.46m (24’5.5”)       (365)
Long Jump – 4.87m (15’11.5”)   (524)
800m – 2:45.86                      (508)

2017 Jul

Girls

11-12

3000m (XC)

12:23.25

Claire Flagg

2017 Nov

Boys

13-14

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.98

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jan

Boys

13-14

100m

12.70

Barney Veres

2017 May

Boys

13-14

100m Hurdles

15.97

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jul

Boys

13-14

200m

26.90

Jae Heo

2012

Boys

13-14

200m Hurdles

29.31

Benjamin Spergel

2017 Jun

Boys

13-14

400m

58.21

Evan Kraft

2016 Jun

Boys

13-14

800m

2:15.85

Michael Zacieracha

2013

Boys

13-14

1500m

4:39.97

William McGlynn

2017 Jul

Boys

13-14

1500m Race Walk

8:56.70

Paul Koizumi

2017 May

Boys

13-14

3000m

10:11.34

William McGlynn

2016 Jun

Boys

13-14

3000m Race Walk

18:58.27

Paul Koizumi

2017 Jul

Boys

13-14

Long Jump

16’11"
(5.15m)

Jae Heo

2012

Boys

13-14

Triple Jump

29’10"
(9.09m)

Michael Fuccillo

2014

Boys

13-14

High Jump

4’8”
(1.42m)

Bradley Jelmert

2015 Jul

Boys

13-14

Shot Put 4kg

10.21m
(33’5.75”)

Braden Stryker

2017 Jun

Boys

13-14

Discus 1kg

37.85m

(124’2”)

Braden Stryker

2017 Jul

Boys

13-14

Javelin 600g Mini/Turbo

113’4"
(34.54m)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2016 May

Boys

13-14

Javelin 600g

36.76m
(120’7”)

Jeremy Kronheimer

2016 Jun

Boys

13-14

4x400m Relay

4:13.52

Ryan Bebel, Eric Bebel,
Michael Zacieracha, Dan Brody

2013

Boys

13-14

4x800m Relay

10:02.02

Eric Bebel, Ryan Bebel,
Michael Zacieracha, Thomas Whitehead

2013

Boys

13-14

4000m (XC)

13:56.10

William McGlynn

2016 Nov

Girls

13-14

55m (indoor)

8.56

Madison Kologi

2017 Jan

Girls

13-14

55m Hurdles (indoor)

9.46

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Mar

Girls

13-14

100m

13.76

Jessica Brown

2013

Girls

13-14

100m Hurdles

17.49

Emily Wilson

2013

Girls

13-14

200m

28.25

Sophie Vastine

2017 Jun

Girls

13-14

200m Hurdles

30.44

Katherine Hamilton

2017 Jun

Girls

13-14

300m (indoor)

53.79

Abigail Granrath

2017 Jan

Girls

13-14

400m

1:06.70

Mia Melao

2013

Girls

13-14

800m

2:33.20

Katherine Hamilton

2017 Jul

Girls

13-14

1500m

5:28.27

Caroline Collins

2016 Jun

Girls

13-14

1500m Race Walk

7:21.00

Grace Endy

2017 Apr

Girls

13-14

3000m

11:30.60

Caroline Collins

2016 Jun

Girls

13-14

3000m Race Walk

16:08.24

Grace Endy

2017 Mar

Girls

13-14

Long Jump

4.72m
(15’5.75”)

Alexandra Bonn

2018 Mar

Girls

13-14

High Jump

1.40m
(4’7”)

Cielo Tumbokon

2017 Jun

Girls

13-14

Shot Put 6lb

30’4.5”
(9.25m)

Emma Howlett

2017 Jul

Girls

13-14

Discus 1kg

73’0”
(22.25m)

Emma Howlett

2017 Jul

Girls

13-14

Javelin 600g Mini/Turbo

72’6"
(22.09m)

Nicole Massa

2014

Girls

13-14

Javelin 600g

84’10" (25.85m)

Nicole Massa

2015

Girls

13-14

4x100m Relay

56.24

Isabella DeSimone, Marlo Avidon,
Jessica Brown, Katelyn Romanovich

2013

Girls

13-14

4x200m Relay

2:06.58

Sophie Vastine, Madison Kologi,
Abigail Granrath, Julia Skultety

2017 Apr

Girls

13-14

4x400m Relay

4:22.86

Colleen Glynn, Jessica Brown,
Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

2013

Girls

13-14

4x800m Relay

11:01.83

Melissa Endy, Colleen Glynn,
Katelyn Romanovich, Isabella DeSimone

2013

Girls

13-14

4000m (XC)

16:03.92

Caroline Collins

2016 Dec

Boys

15-16

100m

12.64

Dan Brody

2014

Boys

15-16

200m

25.90

Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jul

Boys

15-16

200m Hurdles

33.01

Ryan VanBenschoten

2013

Boys

15-16

400m

59.83

Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jun

Boys

15-16

800m

2:18.33

Thomas Whitehead

2014

Boys

15-16

1500m

4:39.90

Thomas Whitehead

2014

Boys

15-16

2000m Steeple

7:36.52

Zachary Spergel

2016 Jul

Boys

15-16

3000m

10:20.25

Zachary Spergel

2016 Jul

Boys

15-16

Long Jump

5.43m (17’9.75”)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 Jul

Boys

15-16

Triple Jump

10.80m
(35’5”)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 Jul

Boys

15-16

High Jump

4’11”
(1.49m)

Bradley Jelmert

2016 May

Boys

15-16

Shot Put 12lb

9.63m
(31’7”)

Christopher Salkowski

2017 Jun

Boys

15-16

Discus 1.6kg

34.21m

(112’2”)

Christopher Salkowski

2017 Jul

Boys

15-16

Javelin 600g Mini/Turbo

94’3"
(28.72m)

Christopher Salkowski

2016 May

Boys

15-16

Javelin 800g

42.36m
(138’11”)

Christopher Salkowski

2017 Jul

Boys

15-16

4x100m Relay

53.68

Bradley Jelmert, William Loggia,
Chris Salkowski, Tyree Worobetz

2016 Jun

Boys

15-16

5000m (XC)

19:13

Thomas Whitehead

2014

Girls

15-16

100m

13.93

Candace Kharitonov

2013

Girls

15-16

100m Hurdles

17.68

Lauren Triarsi

2015

Girls

15-16

200m

28.05

Candace Kharitonov

2013

Girls

15-16

200m Hurdles

34.60

Caroline Collins

2017 May

Girls

15-16

400m

1:11.14

Claire Drewniak

2012

Girls

15-16

800m

2:38.36

Caroline Collins

2017 May

Girls

15-16

1500m

5:07.57

Caitlin Glynn

2014

Girls

15-16

1500m Race Walk

7:32.10

Melissa Endy

2015

Girls

15-16

3000m

11:21.91

Caroline Collins

2017 Jun

Girls

15-16

3000m Race Walk

15:58.67

Grace Endy

2018 Mar

Girls

15-16

Long Jump

16’5"
(5.00m)

Candace Kharitonov

2013

Girls

15-16

Discus

26.14m
(85’9”)

Nicole Massa

2016 Jul

Girls

15-16

Javelin 600g

28.93m
(94’11”)

Nicole Massa

2016 Jun

Girls

15-16

4x800m Relay

11:19.05

Katie Drewniak, Claire Drewniak,
Jacqueline Napolitano, Caitlin Glynn

2012

Boys

17-18

100m

11.89

Kyle LaCanna

2017 Jun

Boys

17-18

200m

23.90

Kyle LaCanna

2017 Jun

Boys

17-18

3000m

9:43.70

Thomas Whitehead

2016 Jun

Girls

17-18

3000m Race Walk

15:56.60

Melissa Endy

2017 Jun