Background-image
Sponsors
Men's Age Group

 

 BOYS 8 & UNDER SHORT COURSE 

RECORDS IN BLUE BOLD WERE BROKEN THIS YEAR 2016-17

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
ALEX NGAN 25 FREESTYLE 14:27 2002    
ALEX NGAN 50 FREESTYLE 29.77 2002    
ALEX NGAN 100 FREESTYLE 1:04.12 2002    
ALEX NGAN 200 FREESTYLE 2:23.95 2001    
TANNER OLSON 500 FREESTYLE 6:39.53 2007    
ASHER GARCIA 25 BACK STROKE 17.25 2000    
ALEX NGAN 50 BACKSTROKE 33.23 2002 SCS  
ALEX NGAN 100 BACKSTROKE 1:14.49 2002    
TANNER OLSON 25 BREASTSTROKE 19.37 2006    
LUCAS CUNHA 50 BREASTSTROKE 39.63 1989    
TANNER OLSON 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:25.83 2008    
ALEX NGAN 25 BUTTERFLY 16.01 2002    
ALEX NGAN 50 BUTTERFLY 34.63 2002    
ALEX NGAN 100 BUTTERFLY 1:16.01 2002    
ALEX NGAN 100 IM 1:13.84 2002    
ALEX NGAN 200 IM 2:34.22 2002    

ALEX NGAN

DANIEL ANGUETTA

RILEY MITA

JONATHAN HWANG

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 2:15.04 2002    

RILEY MITA

ALEX NGAN

JONATHAN HWANG

DANIEL ANGUETTA

200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:47.10 2002    
           

 


 

 BOYS 8 & UNDER LONG COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR    
ALEX NGAN 50 FREESTYLE 33.05 2002    
ALEX NGAN 100 FREESTYLE 1:11.78 2002    
ALEX NGAN 200 FREESTYLE 2:37.72 2002    
TANNER OLSON 400 FREESTYLE 5:35.49 2008    
ALEX NGAN 50 BACKSTROKE 39.05 2002    
ALEX NGAN 100 BACKSTROKE 1:27.05 2002    
TANNER OLSON 50 BREASTSTROKE 44.19 2008    
TANNER OLSON 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:36.55 2008    
ALEX NGAN 50 BUTTERFLY 38.08 2002    
TANNER OLSON 100 BUTTERFLY 1:36.59 2008    
ALEX NGAN 200 IM 3:00.36 2002    

ALEX NGAN

RILEY MITA

JONATHAN HWANG

BRANDON VINCENT

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 2:48.45 2001    

ALEX NGAN

JONATHAN HWANG

RILEY MITA

BRANDON VINCENT

200 MEDLEY RELAY 3:27.41 2001    
           
 

 BOYS 9-10  SHORT COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR    
BOB HWANG 50 FREESTYLE 25.34r 2004 SCS  
BOB HWANG 100 FREESTYLE 54.92 2004 SCS  
BOB HWANG 200 FREESTYLE 2:01.30 2004    
NOAH BRUNE 500 FREESTYLE 5:38.03 2012    
ALEX NGAN 50 BACKSTROKE 29.74 2004    
ALEX NGAN 100 BACKSTROKE 1:03.17 2004 SCS  
ANDRE CUNHA 50 BREASTSTROKE 34.75 1987    
TANNER OLSON 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:14.97 2010    
BOB HWANG 50 BUTTERFLY 28.67 2004    
BOB HWANG 100 BUTTERFLY 1:01.26 2004 SCS  
BOB HWANG 100 IM 1:03.16 2004    
BOB HWANG 200 IM 2:17.52 2003    

BOB HWANG

RILEY MITA

JON HWANG

ALEX NGAN

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 1:48.69 2004 SCS NAG

ALEX NGAN

JON HWANG

BOB HWANG

RILEY MITA

200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:03.25 2004    

 

 

 BOYS 9-10  LONG COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
ALEX NGAN 50 FREESTYLE 30.21 2004    
ALEX NGAN 100 FREESTYLE 1:04.91 2004    
ALEX NGAN 200 FREESTYLE 2:19.58 2004    
RILEY MITA 400 FREESTYLE 4:52.10 2004    
ALEX NGAN 50 BACKSTROKE 34.12 2004    
ALEX NGAN 100 BACKSTROKE 1:12.33 2004    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 50 BREASTSTROKE 38.34 2013    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:21.92 2013    
RILEY MITA 50 BUTTERFLY 32.28 2004    
ASHER GARCIA 100 BUTTERFLY 1:10.84 2004    
TYLER CLARK 200 IM 2:39.27 1995    

JEDRIC MINANO

KALEN ALEJANDRO

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 2:08.55 2013    

RYAN SEVIDAL

​KEANE ALEJANDRO

JEDRIC MINANO

KALEN ALEJANDRO

200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:24.07 2013    
           

 

 

 BOYS 11-12  SHORT COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
BOB HWANG 50 FREESTYLE 23.09 2006    
BOB HWANG 100 FREESTYLE 49.76 2006 SCS  
BOB HWANG 200 FREESTYLE 1:48.32 2006    
BOB HWANG 500 FREESTYLE 4:50.39 2006 SCS  
NOAH BRUNE 1000 FREESTYLE 10:00.92 2014 SCS  
NOAH BRUNE 1650 FREESTYLE 16:51.72 2014    
JONATHAN GIM 50 BACK STROKE 27.86 2017    
BOB HWANG 100 BACKSTROKE 57.14 2006    
KEVIN DAI 200 BACKSTROKE 2:07.00 2010    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 50 BREASTSTROKE 29.82 2015    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:02.66 2015    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 200 BREASTSTROKE 2:14.98 2015    
RONIT SHRESTHA 50 BUTTERFLY 25.50 2015    
BOB HWANG 100 BUTTERFLY 55.68 2005    
KEVIN DAI 200 BUTTERFLY 2:04.91 2010    
KEVIN DAI 100 IM 56.98 2011    
BOB HWANG 200 IM 2:00.32 2006 SCS  
BOB HWANG 400 IM 4:18.54 2006 SCS  

KEANE ALEJANDRO

WOO YOUNG YI

RYAN SEVIDAL

RONIT SHRESTHA

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 1:39.89 2015    

JONATHAN QUICK

JOSH LEE

MAX BROWN

NOAH BRUNE

 

400 FREESTYLE RELAY 3:38.02 2014  

 

 

WOO YOUNG YI

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

NOAH BRUNE

200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:50.39 2014    

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

WOO YOUNG YI

400 MEDLEY RELAY 4:01.45 2014    
 

 BOYS 11-12 LONG COURSE  

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
BOB HWANG 50 FREESTYLE 26.23 2005    
BOB HWANG 100 FREESTYLE 57.14 2005 SCS  
BOB HWANG 200 FREESTYLE 2:04.29 2005    
NOAH BRUNE 400 FREESTYLE 4:23.88 2014    
NOAH BRUNE 800 FREESTYLE 9:06.52 2014 SCS  
RILEY MITA 1500 FREESTYLE 17:35.02 2006    
RYAN SEVIDAL 50 BACKSTROKE 31.42 2015    
BOB HWANG 100 BACKSTROKE 1:05.85 2005    
KEVIN DAI 200 BACKSTROKE 2:24.19 2010    
ANDRE SALLES-CUNHA 50 BREASTSTROKE 33.84 1989    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:14.21 2014    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 200 BREASTSTROKE 2:42.51 2014    
MICHAEL LEE 50 BUTTERFLY 28.47 2017    
BOB HWANG,MICHAEL LEE 100 BUTTERFLY 1:04.15 05,17    
MICHAEL LEE 200 BUTTERFLY 2:19.36 2017    
BOB HWANG 200 IM 2:19.91 2005 SCS  
KEVIN DAI 400 IM 5:00.57 2011    

RILEY MITA

ALEX NGAN

JONATHAN HWANG

BOB HWANG

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 1:54.50 2005    

MATT JENSEN

TYLER CLARK

PETE MCVEY

DAVID DELORIA

400 FREESTYLE RELAY 4:06.71 2002    

MAX BROWN

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

NOAH BRUNE

200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:05.90 2014    

MAX BROWN

KEANE ALEJANDRO

JEDRIC MINANO

NOAH BRUNE

 

400 MEDLEY RELAY 4:38.27 2014    
 

 BOYS 13-14  SHORT COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
ZANDER MINANO 50 FREESTYLE 21.81 2014    
BOB HWANG 100 FREESTYLE 46.93 2008    
BOB HWANG 200 FREESTYLE 1:42.41 2007    
MATTHEW JOHNSON 500 FREESTYLE 4:40.54 2010    
MATTHEW JOHNSON 1000 FREESTYLE 9:34.54 2010    
MATTHEW JOHNSON 1650 FREESTYLE 15:49.17 2010    
KEVIN DAI 100 BACKSTROKE 52.29 2013    
KEVIN DAI 200 BACKSTROKE 1:53.51 2013    
JOHN CRISTE 100 BREASTSTROKE 57.32 2003    
JOHN CRISTE 200 BREASTSTROKE 2:03.45 2003 SCS NAG
BOB HWANG 100 BUTTERFLY 50.46 2006    
BOB HWANG 200 BUTTERFLY 1:50.52 2007 SCS  
KEVIN DAI 200 IM 1:51.95 2013    
BOB HWANG 400 IM 4:02.85 2008    

RONIT SHRESTHA

JACOB GRAGAS

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RYAN SEVIDAL

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 1:31.22 2017    

JONATHAN QUICK

CADE BROWER

SAWYER COYE

MAX BROWN

400 FREESTYLE RELAY 3:18.48 2015    

COLE COGSWELL

AUSTIN BARREIRO

IAN BROWER

KEVIN DAI

800 FREESTYLE RELAY 7:10.92 2012    

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

JEDRIC MINANO

200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:40.62 2017    

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

JEDRIC MINANO

400 MEDLEY RELAY

3:39.74

2017    
 

 BOYS 13-14 LONG COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
BOB HWANG 50 FREESTYLE 25.28 2007    
BOB HWANG 100 FREESTYLE 53.92 2007    
BOB HWANG 200 FREESTYLE 1:58.72 2007    
BOB HWANG 400 FREESTYLE 4:12.62 2007    
RILEY MITA 800 FREESTYLE 8:44.50 2008    
RILEY MITA 1500 FREESTYLE 16:50.29 2008    
RYAN SEVIDAL 100 BACKSTROKE 1:02.78 7/2017    
KEVIN DAI 200 BACKSTROKE 2:14.96 2011    
JOHN CRISTE 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:06.58 2003    
KEANE ALEJANDRO 200 BREASTSTROKE 2:24.04 2016    
BOB HWANG 100 BUTTERFLY 58.05 2007    
BOB HWANG 200 BUTTERFLY 2:08.74 2007    
BOB HWANG 200 IM 2:11.07 2007 SCS  
BOB HWANG 400 IM 4:41.99 2007    

RONIT SHRESTHA

RYAN SEVIDAL

DYLAN PARENTE

TED HWANG

200 FREESTYLE RELAY 1:42.54 2016    

RONIT SHRESTHA

DYLAN PARENTE

WOO-YOUNG YI

RYAN SEVIDAL

400 FREESTYLE RELAY 3:46.57 2016    

JUSTIN MORSCH

JONATHAN QUICK

DAWSON WAAGE

CADE BROWER

800 FREESTYLE RELAY 8:20.29 2015    

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

DYLAN PARENTE

200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:54.34 2016    

RYAN SEVIDAL

KEANE ALEJANDRO

RONIT SHRESTHA

DYLAN PARENTE

400 MEDLEY RELAY 4:11.80 2016    

 BOYS 15 - 18  SHORT COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
ZANDER MINANO 50 FREESTYLE 19.87 2016

 

 
COLE COGSWELL 100 FREESTYLE 43.76 2014

 

 
COLE COGSWELL 200 FREESTYLE 1:36.81 2014    
RILEY MITA 500 FREESTYLE 4:27.23 2011    
RILEY MITA 1000 FREESTYLE 9:12.53 2011    
RILEY MITA 1650 FREE 15:28.66 2011    
JESSIE KIM 100 BACKSTROKE 48.10 2014    
JESSIE KIM 200 BACKSTROKE 1:44.75 2014    
TANNER OLSON 100 BREASTSTROKE 54.22 2016    
TANNER OLSON 200 BREASTSTROKE 1:56.89 2016    
JOHNNY ELLERY 100 BUTTERFLY 48.32 2016    
JOHNNY ELLERY 200 BUTTERFLY 1:47.47 2015    
TANNER OLSON 200 IM 1:48.34 2016    
RILEY MITA 400 IM 3:58.39 2011    

KEVIN DAI

COLE COGSWELL

JESSIE KIM

AUSTIN BARREIRO

(15-18)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:22.17 2014    

COLE COGSWELL

KEVIN DAI

JESSIE KIM

BRANDON YONG

(15-18)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

2:59.82 2014

SCS

15-18

 

KEVIN DAI

COLE COGSWELL

BRANDON YONG

JOHNNY ELLERY

(15-18)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

6:35.64 2015    

JESSIE KIM

KEVIN DAI

ED YI

COLE COGSWELL

(15-18)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:30.31 2014    

JESSIE KIM

KEVIN DAI

ED YI

​COLE COGSWELL

(15-18)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

3:18.13 2014

 

 

KEVIN DAI

JOHNNY ELLERY

TANNER OLSON

BRANDON YONG

(15-16)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:22.83

2015

NAG  

KEVIN DAI

JOHNNY ELLERY

TANNER OLSON

BRANDON YONG

(15-16)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

3:02.00 2015    

BRANDON YONG

JOHNNY ELLERY

ADAM OSOWSKI

KEVIN DAI

 

(15-16)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

6:46.24 2015 SCS  

BRANDON YONG

TANNER OLSON

JOHNNY ELLERY

ZANDER MINANO

(15-16)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:35.64 2015    

BRANDON YONG

TANNER OLSON

JOHNNY ELLERY

KEVIN DAI

(15-16)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

3:21.17 2015    

AUSTIN BARREIRO

TYLER TRAN

IAN BROWER

ZACH ZENTENO

 

(17-18)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:27.03 2015    

NATE BIONDI

RYAN BRIMER

ZANDER MINANO

TANNER OLSON

(17-18)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

3:00.07 2016 SCS  

TANNER OLSON

RYAN BRIMER

ADAM OSOWSKI

ZANDER MINANO

(17-18)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

6:43.14 2016 SCS  

JOHN TERWILLIGER

JAMIE ZWICK

RYAN PARMENTER

ANTHONY ERVIN

 

(17-18)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:39.26 1999    

NATE BIONDI

TANNER OLSON

ZANDER MINANO

ADAM OSOWSKI

(17-18)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

3:20.08 2016    

 

 BOYS 15 - 18  LONG COURSE 

NAME RACE/DISTANCE TIME YEAR SCS NAG
COLE COGSWELL 50 FREESTYLE 23.13 2014

 

 

COLE COGSWELL 100 FREESTYLE 51.14 2014

 

 
COLE COGSWELL 200 FREESTYLE 1:53.21 2014    
RILEY MITA 400 FREESTYLE 3:56.18 2012    
RILEY MITA 800 FREESTYLE 8:16.53 2010    
RILEY MITA 1500 FREESTYLE 15:46.55 2010    
COLE COGSWELL 100 BACKSTROKE 56.73 2015    
COLE COGSWELL 200 BACKSTROKE 2:05.87 2015    
PETER KROPP 100 BREASTSTROKE 1:02.07 2014

SCS

17-18

 
JOHN CRISTE 200 BREASTSTROKE 2:16.50 2005

SCS

15-16

 
JOHNNY ELLERY 100 BUTTERFLY 55.45 2016    
TYLER CLARK 200 BUTTERFLY 2:03.75 2002    
NOLAN KOON 200 IM 2:08.00 2008    
RILEY MITA 400 IM 4:33.36 2010    

DAN COLVIN

BOB HWANG

NUI HARRIS

NOLAN KOON

(15-18)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:39.62 2008    

COLE COGSWELL

PETER KROPP

KEVIN DAI

MATT JOHNSON

(15-18)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

3:29.77 2014    

COLE COGSWELL

​BRANDON YONG

MATTHEW JOHNSON

KEVIN DAI

 

(15-18)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

7:41.23 2014    

MICHAEL CHIU

JOHN PERINI

GARRETT NUGENT

RYAN KRISTENSEN

(15-18)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:52.35 2006    

JESSIE KIM

PETER KROPP

EDWARD YI

COLE COGSWELL

 

(15-18)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

3:49.18 2014 15-18 SCS  

RYAN PARMENTER

JAMIE ZWICK

SEIJI TSUJI

ANTHONY ERVIN

(15-16)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:42.28 1997    

JOHN CRISTE

JUSTIN WELLINS

DAN HOFSTEDT

RYAN KRISTENSEN

(15-16)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

3:43.29 2005    

JON TERWILLIGER

JAMIE ZWICK

ANTHONY ERVIN

RYAN PARMENTER

 

(15-16)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

8:12.94 1997    

MICHAEL CHIU

JOHN CRISTE

RYAN KRISTENSEN

DANIEL HOFSTEDT

 

(15-16)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:54.12 2005    

ANTHONY ERVIN

JAMIE ZWICK

SEIJI TSUJI

RYAN PARMENTER

 

(15-16)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

4:08.52 1997    

RYAN KRISTENSEN

MICHAEL CHIU

JUSTIN WELLINS

GARRETT NUGENT

 

(17-18)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1:41.34 2006    

MATT JENSEN

TYLER CLARK

PETE MCVEY

DAVID DELORIA

 

(17-18)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

3:39.17 2002    

MATT JENSEN

TYLER CLARK

PETE MCVEY

DAVID DELORIA

 

(17-18)

800 FREESTYLE RELAY

7:57.29 2002    

ELI NOVICHENOCK

KEUN RHEE

TYLER CLARK

PETE MCVEY

(17-18)

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1:57.89 2001    

IGOR BISTRIC

PETE MCVEY

TYLER CLARK

ELI NOVICHENOCK

(17-18)

400 MEDLEY RELAY

4:11.91 2001