Background-image
Sponsors
Olympic Trials

CANYONS SWIMMERS WHO HAVE REPRESENTED CANYONS AT OLYMPIC TRIALS

 

 2016 OLYMPIC TRIALS - OMAHA, NEBRASKA

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
COLE COGSWELL  

100 BACKSTROKE

50 FREESTYLE

 

18

TANNER OLSON  

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

 

16

ABBEY WEITZEIL  

50 FREESTYLE

100 FREESTYLE

200 FREESTYLE

  19
NIKOL POPOV  

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

200 IM

  16
STANZI MOSELEY  

50 FREESTYLE

100 FREESTYLE

200 FREESTYLE

   
KATHERINE WAGNER   50 FREESTYLE    
LUKE PECHMANN   50 FREESTYLE    
         

  2012 OLYMPIC TRIALS - OMAHA, NEBRASKA  

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE NOTES
BOB HWANG 200 BUTTERFLY   19  
RILEY MITA

1500 FREESTYLE

400 FREESTYLE

  18  
NICK KORTH

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

  20  
KONRAD ANTONIUK 1500 FREESTYLE   19  
MICHELLE DURAJ 200 BREASTSTROKE   20  
ABBEY WEITZEIL

50 FREESTYLE

100 FREESTYLE

  15

 

 

 

MATTHEW JOHNSON 1500 FREESTYLE   16  
NOLAN KOON

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

  21  

 2008 OLYMPIC TRIALS - OMAHA, NEBRASKA  

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
JORDAN DANNY

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

LINK

17

         

 2004 OLYMPIC TRIALS - LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
JOHN CRISTE

200 BREASTSTROKE

100 BREASTSTROKE

LINK

15

MAUREEN FARRELL

100 BACKSTROKE

200 BACKSTROKE

LINK

 

21

LISA ANDRADE

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

LINK

24

2000 OLYMPIC TRIALS - INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
AMY JONES

50 FREESTYLE

100 FREESTYLE

LINK

17

MAUREEN FARRELL

100 BACK STROKE

200 BACKSTROKE

 

LINK

17

         

1996 OLYMPIC TRIALS - INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
JENNIFER PARMENTER  

200 IM

200 BACKSTROKE

400 IM

 

LINK 

 

14

         

1992 OLYMPIC TRIALS - INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS AGE
LINDSAY GASSNER  

50 FREESTYLE

LINK 

18

         

CANYONS GRADUATES WHO HAVE COMPETED OR QUALIFIED FOR OLYMPIC TRIALS 

NAME PHOTO EVENT RESULTS

AGE

ANTHONY ERVIN

2000

50 FREESTYLE 

100 FREESTYLE

2ND PLACE

5TH PLACE

19

ANTHONY ERVIN

2012

50 FREESTYLE 

100 FREESTYLE

  30

JORDAN DANNY 2012

  200 BREASTSTROKE   30

ANTHONY ERVIN

2016

 

50 FREESTYLE 

100 FREESTYLE

  33

NICK KORTH

​2016

 

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

  23

PETER KROPP

2016

 

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

  20

ANDREA KROPP

​2016

 

100 BREASTSTROKE

200 BREASTSTROKE

  22

ALEX NGAN

​2016

  50 FREESTYLE   23