Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SCS SRS #1

Below are our team's meet results from the first SRS meet against ROSE at Mt San Antonio pool on 9/23

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #201   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    55.78Y JrNb F Emily Trieu 17   ---   --- 2.57
    58.98Y Sect F Makayla Poloni 16   ---   --- 2.48
    59.10Y SecB F Elisabella Forest 15   ---   --- -0.15
  1:02.24Y JAG F Sabrina Bennani 14   ---   --- -0.51
Event #202   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    51.82Y Fut F Preston Planells 17   ---   --- 1.98
    54.44Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16   ---   --- 1.75
    55.64Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14   ---   --- -0.60
    56.21Y JAG F Colin Chuang 14   ---   --- 1.02
Event #203   Women 200 Free   
  1:53.06Y Sect F Samantha Pearson 17 1 7 6.79
  1:57.22Y SecB F Marly Lough 15 2 5 7.98
  1:58.00Y JAG F Alexis Grant 16 3 4 7.13
  1:58.76Y JAG F Kate Li 14 5 2 3.45
  2:00.69Y JAG F Katelyn Young 17 7   --- 4.12
  2:01.53Y SuJ0 F Asia Kozan 12 8   --- 7.37
  2:02.82Y BLU F Ariel Wooden 17 11   --- 10.03
Event #204   Men 200 Free   
  1:45.83Y SecB F Vincent Cheng 15 3 4 1.70
  1:46.59Y SecB F Nathan Chow 17 4 3 2.48
  1:50.59Y JAG F Dylan Pon 17 5 2 3.34
  1:53.23Y BLU F Noah Benson 16 7   --- 4.26
NS   F Michael Babaian 16   ---   --- ---   
Event #205   Women 100 Back   
    56.46Y Fut F Emily Trieu 17 1 7 3.25
    58.02Y Fut F Elisabella Forest 15 2 5 -1.23
    58.06Y Fut F Zephanie Koh 17 3 4 3.21
    59.62Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 16 6 1 3.12
  1:02.75Y JAG F Caroline Judson 17 8   --- ---   
Event #206   Men 100 Back   
    52.33Y Fut F Preston Planells 17 2 5 2.49
    53.27Y Sect F Jason Harary 19 3 4 0.30
    55.56Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 6 1 2.87
    56.05Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14 7   --- -0.19
    56.43Y JAG F Jonathan Olvera 18 8   --- 0.99
    57.33Y JAG F Colin Chuang 14 10   --- 2.14
Event #207   Women 50 Free   
    24.48Y Sect F Marly Lough 15 1 7 0.87
    24.93Y SecB F Katelyn Nguyen 17 3 4 1.08
    25.10Y SecB F Ariel Wooden 17 4 3 1.39
    25.57Y JAG F Charlize Sunahara 14 6 1 0.41
    25.63Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 7   --- 0.74
    25.75Y JAG F Sophie Jackson 18 8   --- 1.21
    26.14Y SuJO F Dallas Cargile 15 9   --- 0.25
    26.22Y SuJO F Rylie Brick 18 10   --- 0.87
Event #208   Men 50 Free   
    21.93Y Sect F Ethan Trieu 18 2 5 ---   
    22.37Y SecB F Brian Honng 16 4 3 0.36
    22.49Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 16 5 2 -0.59
    22.61Y SecB F Marcos Santos 16 6 1 ---   
    22.64Y SecB F Robert Campbell 16 7   --- -0.46
    22.76Y SecB F Timothy Jia 15 8   --- -0.34
    23.08Y JAG F Garrett Cargile 17 9   --- 0.46
    23.10Y JAG F Thomas Long 16 10   --- 0.32
    23.47Y SuJO F Andres Santos 17 11   --- ---   
    23.69Y BLU F Logan Morales 16 13   --- 0.48
Event #209   Women 500 Free   
  4:59.07Y Fut F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 0.59
  5:14.41Y JAG F Zephanie Koh 17 2 5 8.71
  5:16.03Y JAG F Sabrina Bennani 14 3 3.5 13.17
  5:16.77Y SuJ0 F Asia Kozan 12 5 2 6.51
  5:26.19Y JAG F Alexis Grant 16 7   --- 16.09
  5:27.12Y JAG F Katelyn Young 17 8   --- 16.89
  5:29.06Y JAG F Tracy Liu 14 10   --- -4.57
Event #210   Men 500 Free   
  4:45.56Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 15 1 7 5.44
  4:55.88Y JAG F Nathan Chow 17 3 4 10.32
  5:03.98Y SuJO F Dylan Pon 17 5 2 -4.11
  5:11.81Y BLU F Thomas Jackson 18 7   --- ---   
NS   F Michael Babaian 16   ---   --- ---   
Event #211   Women 200 Back   
  2:02.87Y Fut F Samantha Pearson 17 1 7 6.13
  2:07.15Y Sect F Emily Trieu 17 2 5 9.03
  2:07.49Y SecB F Elisabella Forest 15 3 4 1.13
  2:09.40Y SuJ0 F Makayla Poloni 16 4 3 7.74
  2:16.88Y SuJ0 F Katelyn Young 17 7   --- 0.51
Event #212   Men 200 Back   
  1:54.95Y Sect F Preston Planells 17 2 5 7.16
  1:56.35Y SecB F Jason Harary 19 3 4 0.11
  2:00.15Y JAG F Ethan Trieu 18 5 2 ---   
  2:01.72Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 7   --- 5.94
  2:02.67Y JAG F Jonathan Olvera 18 8   --- 2.73
  2:05.31Y JAG F Colin Chuang 14 10   --- 3.67
  2:05.68Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14 11   --- 3.25
Event #213   Women 200 Breast   
  2:23.27Y Sect F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 2.60
  2:24.86Y Sect F Caroline Judson 17 2 5 ---   
  2:25.55Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 14 3 4 -1.14
  2:25.79Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 14 4 3 4.43
  2:26.60Y SecB F Kate Li 14 6 1 3.53
  2:30.79Y JAG F Dallas Cargile 15 7   --- 6.74
  2:32.10Y JAG F Rylie Brick 18 8   --- 9.01
Event #214   Men 200 Breast   
  2:12.52Y SuJ0 F Kevin Ren 14 4 3 -0.21
  2:12.71Y SuJ0 F Thomas Long 16 5 2 2.40
  2:12.89Y SuJ0 F Brian Honng 16 6 1 4.82
  2:19.72Y SuJ0 F Noah Benson 16 10   --- -1.96
  2:22.73Y SuJ0 F Dylan Pon 17 11   --- 10.29
Event #215   Women 100 Free   
    51.45Y Fut F Samantha Pearson 17 1 7 2.12
    53.06Y Sect F Marly Lough 15 2 5 2.72
    54.19Y SecB F Alexis Grant 16 3 4 1.99
    54.73Y JAG F Ariel Wooden 17 6 1 3.51
    55.74Y JAG F Katelyn Nguyen 17 9   --- 3.60
    55.74Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 9   --- 1.78
NS   F Makayla Poloni 16   ---   --- ---   
Event #216   Men 100 Free   
    49.16Y JAG F Nathan Chow 17 2 5 1.02
    49.93Y JAG F Garrett Cargile 17 3 4 0.65
    49.99Y JAG F Marcos Santos 16 4 3 ---   
    50.77Y SuJO F Timothy Jia 15 5 2 1.66
    51.71Y BLU F Andres Santos 17 6 1 0.17
NS   F Michael Babaian 16   ---   --- ---   
    48.11Y DQ F Ethan Trieu 18   ---   --- ---   
Event #217   Women 100 Fly   
    56.28Y Fut F Emily Trieu 17 1 7 1.15
    58.31Y SecB F Zephanie Koh 17 2 5 4.10
    59.60Y SecB F Sophie Jackson 18 4 3 3.57
    59.77Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 14 5 2 2.25
  1:01.92Y SuJ0 F Asia Kozan 12 7   --- 3.56
  1:02.49Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 8   --- 1.34
Event #218   Men 100 Fly   
    52.77Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 16 2 5 -1.95
    53.01Y SecB F Jonathan Olvera 18 3 4 -0.09
    54.26Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 4 3 1.33
    55.92Y JAG F Logan Morales 16 8   --- -0.04
    55.94Y JAG F Kevin Ren 14 9   --- -1.00
    56.18Y JAG F Thomas Jackson 18 10   --- ---   
    56.94Y BLU F Robert Campbell 16 12   --- 2.05
Event #219   Women 200 IM   
  2:08.27Y Fut F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 6.45
  2:09.95Y SecB F Kate Li 14 2 5 -0.12
  2:10.13Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 14 3 4 3.16
  2:16.68Y SuJ0 F Caroline Judson 17 5 2 ---   
  2:17.79Y SuJ0 F Katelyn Nguyen 17 6 1 11.44
  2:18.40Y SuJ0 F Elisabella Forest 15 8   --- 0.36
  2:21.03Y JAG F Rylie Brick 18 10   --- 10.01
Event #220   Men 200 IM   
  1:55.77Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 15 1 7 -2.69
  1:57.02Y Sect F Jason Harary 19 3 4 3.51
  1:59.00Y SuJ0 F Preston Planells 17 4 3 8.01
  2:02.80Y SuJ0 F Brian Honng 16 5 2 8.93
  2:04.24Y SuJ0 F Thomas Long 16 6 1 4.16
  2:06.45Y SuJ0 F Colin Chuang 14 10   --- -1.21
Event #221   Women 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    51.69Y Fut F Justina Kozan 14   ---   --- 1.33
    52.13Y Fut F Emily Trieu 17   ---   --- 1.84
    55.56Y JAG F Sabrina Bennani 14   ---   --- 2.09
    56.24Y JAG F Charlize Sunahara 14   ---   --- 2.02
Event #222   Men 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    49.51Y JAG F Brian Honng 16   ---   --- 1.08
    49.98Y JAG F Jia Cheng Li 16   ---   --- -1.01
    51.24Y SuJO F Dylan Pon 17   ---   --- 0.68
    53.07Y BLU F Thomas Long 16   ---   --- 4.55