Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SCS SRS #2

Below are our team's meet results from the second SRS meet against MVN at Mt San Antonio pool on 10/7

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #201   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    56.49Y Fut F Emily Trieu 17   ---   --- 3.28
    58.26Y Fut F Elisabella Forest 15   ---   --- 0.24
    59.58Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 16   ---   --- 3.08
Event #202   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    52.41Y Fut F Ethan Trieu 18   ---   --- ---   
    54.53Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16   ---   --- 1.84
    55.78Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14   ---   --- 0.14
    56.44Y JAG F Colin Chuang 15   ---   --- 1.25
Event #203   Women 200 Free   
  1:54.95Y Sect F Marly Lough 15 1 7 5.71
  1:56.53Y SecB F Alexis Grant 16 2 5 5.66
  1:57.92Y JAG F Kate Li 14 4 3 2.61
  1:59.77Y JAG F Ariel Wooden 17 6 1 6.98
  2:00.15Y JAG F Elisabella Forest 15 7   --- 2.53
  2:00.27Y JAG F Katelyn Young 17 8   --- 3.70
  2:01.98Y JAG F Emily Trieu 17 9   --- 10.98
Event #204   Men 200 Free   
  1:50.08Y JAG F Michael Yeh 16 5 2 0.85
  1:53.47Y BLU F Timothy Jia 15 8   --- 5.87
  1:56.86Y BLU F Thomas Jackson IV 18 9   --- 2.93
NS   F Nathan Chow 17   ---   --- ---   
NS   F Dylan Pon 17   ---   --- ---   
NS   F Andres Santos 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #205   Women 1000 Free   
 10:29.42Y Sect F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 16.73
 11:28.06Y SuJ0 F Tracy Liu 14 6 1 -1.64
NS   F Katelyn Young 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #206   Men 1000 Free   
  9:59.66Y SecB F Vincent Cheng 15 5 2 -4.11
 10:55.74Y SuJ0 F Logan Morales 16 6 1 29.25
Event #207   Women 100 Back   
    55.91Y JrNb F Emily Trieu 17 2 5 2.70
    56.80Y Fut F Samantha Pearson 17 3 4 2.34
    58.23Y Fut F Elisabella Forest 15 5 2 0.21
    59.88Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 16 7   --- 3.38
  1:01.11Y JAG F Asia Kozan 13 8   --- -2.93
  1:03.28Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 10   --- -0.38
Event #208   Men 100 Back   
    51.58Y Fut F Ethan Trieu 18 1 7 ---   
    53.24Y Sect F Jason Harary 19 2 5 0.27
    55.14Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 3 4 2.45
    56.47Y JAG F Michael Yeh 16 4 3 1.05
    56.68Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14 5 2 1.04
    58.57Y JAG F Garrett Cargile 18 6 1 0.58
    58.68Y JAG F Colin Chuang 15 7   --- 3.49
    58.71Y JAG F Marcos Santos 16 8   --- ---   
Event #209   Women 100 Breast   
  1:07.14Y Sect F Charlize Sunahara 14 1 7 1.35
  1:07.36Y Sect F Caroline Judson 17 2 5 ---   
  1:08.03Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 14 4 3 1.88
  1:08.83Y JAG F Dallas Cargile 15 5 2 2.36
  1:08.89Y JAG F Marly Lough 15 6 1 ---   
  1:10.63Y JAG F Katelyn Nguyen 17 8   --- 4.73
NS   F Rylie Brick 18   ---   --- ---   
Event #210   Men 100 Breast   
  1:00.07Y SecB F Brian Honng 16 2 5 1.98
  1:01.19Y SuJ0 F Kevin Ren 14 3 4 0.03
  1:01.49Y JAG F Thomas Long 16 4 3 2.78
  1:02.16Y JAG F Noah Benson 16 5 2 -0.40
  1:02.18Y JAG F Matt Ortiz 15 6 1 -0.60
  1:04.79Y JAG F Robert Campbell 16 9   --- -0.18
NS   F Dylan Pon 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #211   Women 200 Fly   
  1:59.36Y JrNT F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 2.08
  2:08.94Y SecB F Madison Enda 17 4 3 6.21
NS   F Sophie Jackson 18   ---   --- ---   
NS   F Emily Trieu 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #212   Men 200 Fly   
  1:52.73Y Fut F Vincent Cheng 15 1 7 2.72
  1:53.98Y Sect F Jonathan Olvera 18 2 5 1.25
  1:59.46Y JAG F Jia Cheng Li 16 5 2 ---   
  2:06.14Y JAG F Thomas Jackson IV 18 7   --- 7.27
Event #213   Women 100 Free   
    52.73Y Sect F Marly Lough 15 2 5 2.39
    53.08Y Sect F Ariel Wooden 17 3 4 1.86
    54.40Y SecB F Elisabella Forest 15 5 2 0.26
    54.88Y JAG F Alexis Grant 16 6 1 2.68
    55.93Y SuJO F Katelyn Nguyen 17 7   --- 3.79
    56.58Y SuJO F Makayla Poloni 16 8   --- 3.65
    57.53Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 10   --- 3.57
Event #214   Men 100 Free   
    47.39Y Sect F Ethan Trieu 18 2 5 ---   
    48.27Y SecB F Timothy Jia 15 3 4 -0.84
    49.42Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 4 3 0.98
    49.90Y JAG F Garrett Cargile 18 5 2 0.62
    50.40Y JAG F Eric Yeh 14 7   --- -0.22
    51.42Y BLU F Robert Campbell 16 9   --- 0.07
    51.75Y BLU F Andres Santos 17 10   --- 0.21
    52.37Y BLU F Marcos Santos 16 12   --- 2.38
Event #215   Women 200 Breast   
  2:23.48Y Sect F Sabrina Bennani 14 1 7 2.12
  2:23.94Y Sect F Caroline Judson 17 2 5 -0.92
  2:25.31Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 14 4 3 -0.24
  2:26.67Y SecB F Dallas Cargile 15 5 2 2.62
  2:29.23Y SuJ0 F Kate Li 14 7   --- 6.16
NS   F Rylie Brick 18   ---   --- ---   
Event #216   Men 200 Breast   
  2:11.54Y SecB F Jason Harary 19 2 5 ---   
  2:13.84Y SuJ0 F Kevin Ren 14 4 3 1.32
  2:14.24Y SuJ0 F Brian Honng 16 5 2 6.17
  2:16.89Y SuJ0 F Thomas Long 16 7   --- 6.58
  2:20.86Y SuJ0 F Noah Benson 16 8   --- 1.14
  2:24.51Y SuJ0 F Matt Ortiz 15 10   --- 3.36
Event #217   Women 500 Free   
  5:04.39Y Sect F Samantha Pearson 17 1 7 8.91
  5:15.07Y JAG F Makayla Poloni 16 3 4 13.67
  5:21.66Y JAG F Alexis Grant 16 8   --- 11.56
  5:22.97Y JAG F Katelyn Young 17 9   --- 12.74
  5:34.30Y JAG F Tracy Liu 14 10   --- 5.24
Event #218   Men 500 Free   
  4:50.20Y JAG F Nathan Chow 17 5 2 4.64
  5:06.39Y SuJO F Noah Benson 16 6 1 15.58
  5:18.08Y BLU F Logan Morales 16 7   --- 8.62
NS   F Dylan Pon 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #219   Women 100 Fly   
    57.28Y Fut F Justina Kozan 14 1 7 3.69
    59.25Y SecB F Madison Enda 17 2 5 1.96
    59.73Y SecB F Asia Kozan 13 4 3 1.37
  1:00.70Y JAG F Charlize Sunahara 14 5 2 3.18
  1:00.71Y JAG F Ariel Wooden 17 6 1 2.32
  1:02.01Y JAG F Katelyn Nguyen 17 9   --- 4.61
  1:02.67Y JAG F Emily Wooden 14 10   --- 1.52
NS   F Sophie Jackson 18   ---   --- ---   
Event #220   Men 100 Fly   
    52.08Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 15 1 7 0.61
    52.18Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 16 2 5 -0.59
    53.15Y SecB F Jonathan Olvera 18 4 3 0.14
    54.20Y JAG F Garrett Cargile 18 8   --- 0.97
    54.46Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 16 9   --- 1.53
    54.47Y JAG F Thomas Jackson IV 18 10   --- 1.45
    58.18Y BLU F Robert Campbell 16 11   --- 3.29
    58.21Y BLU F Colin Chuang 15 12   --- 3.03
Event #221   Women 200 IM   
  2:10.94Y SecB F Kate Li 14 3 4 0.99
  2:11.02Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 14 4 3 4.05
  2:13.35Y SuJ0 F Caroline Judson 17 5 2 -3.33
  2:18.52Y SuJ0 F Asia Kozan 13 9   --- 10.53
  2:18.59Y SuJ0 F Dallas Cargile 15 10   --- 2.33
NS   F Rylie Brick 18   ---   --- ---   
  2:07.70Y DQ F Samantha Pearson 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #222   Men 200 IM   
  1:56.26Y Sect F Jason Harary 19 1 7 2.75
  1:57.49Y SecB F Brian Honng 16 3 4 3.62
  1:59.90Y SuJ0 F Nathan Chow 17 4 3 2.19
  2:01.32Y SuJ0 F Jonathan Olvera 18 5 2 1.48
  2:01.97Y SuJ0 F Ethan Trieu 18 6 1 ---   
  2:05.59Y SuJ0 F Kevin Ren 14 10   --- 2.55
  2:06.28Y SuJ0 F Thomas Long 16 11   --- 6.20
  2:11.66Y BLU F Colin Chuang 15 14   --- 5.21