Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Sponsors
NOVA January RW Champs

Below are our team's results for NOVA January RW Champs meet held at Irvine, CA on 1/19 - 1/20/2019

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 200 IM  7-10 
NS   F Katelyn Chiu 7   ---   --- ---   
Event #  2   Men 200 IM  7-10 
  3:15.66Y RED F Kexin Bian 10 4 5 ---   
Event #  3B   Women 100 IM  7-8 
  1:46.25Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 1 19 -9.24
Event #  4B   Men 100 IM  7-8 
  1:47.46Y RED F Joshua Benson 8 1 9 ---   
Event #  5   Women 50 Free  7-10 
    38.85Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 15   --- 0.34
    39.70Y WHT F Emmie You 9 19   --- ---   
    42.52Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 25   --- -3.97
    45.01Y WHT F Serena Chiu 9 28   --- 0.32
Event #  6   Men 50 Free  7-10 
    33.69Y BLU F Antonio Liang 9 3 16 -0.94
    36.93Y RED F Kexin Bian 10 4 5 -0.62
    37.68Y WHT F Justin Iskandar 9 6 3 -1.08
    39.25Y WHT F Ryan Sahyoun 10 10   --- -2.81
    39.78Y WHT F Luke Yu 10 11   --- 0.19
    41.47Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 13   --- -4.51
    42.35Y WHT F Liwei Xia 10 18   --- -3.84
  1:02.61Y WHT F Ashish Raj 8 21   --- ---   
Event #  7B   Women 25 Free  7-8 
    18.25Y RED F Leilani Robles 7 4 15 -1.05
    18.75Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 6 13 -1.02
    19.95Y RED F Wanting Min 7 1 9 -3.76
    26.24Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 7 2 -1.51
Event #  8A   Men 25 Free  5-6 
    18.65Y RED F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 0.19
    43.96Y WHT F Cayden Shi 6 6 3 -0.50
Event #  9   Women 100 Fly  7-10 
DQ   F Emmie You 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 10   Men 100 Fly  7-10 
  1:49.35Y WHT F Kexin Bian 10 11   --- ---   
  1:49.42Y WHT F Ryan Sahyoun 10 12   --- ---   
  1:51.72Y WHT F Justin Iskandar 9 14   --- 0.93
  1:59.11Y WHT F Liwei Xia 10 15   --- ---   
  2:09.23Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 16   --- ---   
Event # 11B   Women 50 Back  7-8 
    50.62Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 3 16 0.98
    54.60Y RED F Wanting Min 7 4 5 ---   
Event # 12A   Men 50 Back  5-6 
NS   F Zheng Yu Zhang 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 12B   Men 50 Back  7-8 
    51.60Y RED F Joshua Benson 8 4 15 -2.51
Event # 13   Women 50 Back  7-10 
    46.43Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 13   --- 1.46
    49.10Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 17   --- -3.13
    55.22Y WHT F Serena Chiu 9 20   --- 2.19
Event # 14   Men 50 Back  7-10 
    44.15Y RED F Kexin Bian 10 13   --- 3.11
    47.97Y WHT F Justin Iskandar 9 8 1 2.41
    49.44Y WHT F Ryan Sahyoun 10 12   --- ---   
    51.10Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 15   --- 0.96
    55.05Y WHT F Luke Yu 10 18   --- 0.90
DQ   F Ashish Raj 8   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Liwei Xia 10   ---   --- ---   
Event # 15B   Women 50 Free  7-8 
    41.25Y RED F Leilani Robles 7 2 17 -0.24
    42.72Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 4 15 0.11
    47.29Y RED F Wanting Min 7 1 9 -3.99
  1:03.20Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 9   --- -17.08
Event # 16A   Men 50 Free  5-6 
DQ   F Zheng Yu Zhang 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 16B   Men 50 Free  7-8 
    42.41Y RED F Joshua Benson 8 2 17 -2.34
Event # 17   Women 100 Breast  7-10 
  1:54.29Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 15   --- -0.85
  2:06.88Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 21   --- -11.58
Event # 18   Men 100 Breast  7-10 
  1:49.15Y RED F Justin Iskandar 9 6 3 -4.76
  1:49.78Y WHT F Antonio Liang 9 7 2 ---   
  2:05.14Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 16   --- -4.74
  2:10.43Y WHT F Luke Yu 10 17   --- -3.99
  2:30.29Y WHT F Ashish Raj 8 18   --- ---   
Event # 19B   Women 25 Back  7-8 
    23.05Y RED F Leilani Robles 7 3 16 -0.27
    39.02Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 5 4 8.63
Event # 20A   Men 25 Back  5-6 
    21.10Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 -1.49
DQ   F Cayden Shi 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 26   Men 500 Free  7-10 
  7:02.49Y   F Antonio Liang 9 1 9 ---   
Event # 28   Men 200 IM  11-12 
DQ   F Aston Fang 11   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Jonathan Iskandar 12   ---   --- ---   
Event # 29A   Women 200 IM  13-14 
DQ   F Makayla Jeffries 13   ---   --- ---   
Event # 30A   Men 200 IM  13-14 
  2:38.38Y RED F Davd Zhou 13 10   --- 1.16
Event # 30B   Men 200 IM 15 & Over 
  2:30.21Y RED F Johann Liang 15 1 19 0.68
Event # 31   Women 100 Free  11-12 
  1:06.41Y BLU F Eva Yu 12 2 17 -4.36
  1:20.36Y WHT F Claire Lee 12 8 1 0.74
  1:36.41Y WHT F Makenzie Tsai 12 12   --- 2.92
Event # 32   Men 100 Free  11-12 
  1:08.74Y RED F Anderson Zhu 12 3 16 -1.15
  1:08.82Y RED F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 4 15 -2.66
  1:09.47Y RED F Evan Shi 12 5 14 -1.37
  1:11.67Y RED F Caleb Zhang 11 1 9 -3.99
  1:13.10Y WHT F Junseok Lee 12 5 4 ---   
  1:14.05Y WHT F Patrick Wang 12 8 1 -3.11
  1:43.14Y WHT F Aston Fang 11 17   --- 6.12
Event # 33A   Women 100 Free  13-14 
  1:06.94Y RED F Samantha Guyovich 14 2 17 0.84
  1:10.81Y WHT F Makayla Jeffries 13 4 5 1.62
Event # 34A   Men 100 Free  13-14 
  1:06.00Y WHT F Davd Zhou 13 13   --- 1.74
  1:25.57Y WHT F Jonah Liang 13 9   --- -3.32
Event # 34B   Men 100 Free 15 & Over 
    56.68Y BLU F Haowei Wang 15 1 19 -1.16
    58.65Y RED F Johann Liang 15 3 16 0.95
Event # 35   Women 50 Back  11-12 
    39.85Y WHT F Eva Yu 12 3 6 -1.24
    40.77Y WHT F Claire Lee 12 6 3 0.04
Event # 36   Men 50 Back  11-12 
    34.77Y JAG F Eddie Tang 11 1 19 -2.54
    35.52Y BLU F Jonathan Iskandar 12 2 17 -1.70
    35.73Y BLU F Jeremiah Jung 12 3 16 -1.88
    36.67Y RED F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 6 13 -0.09
    38.47Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 1 9 -2.95
    41.22Y WHT F Caleb Zhang 11 8 1 -6.12
    44.65Y WHT F Patrick Wang 12 15   --- 1.16
    53.67Y WHT F Aston Fang 11 18   --- 2.04
Event # 38A   Men 200 Back  13-14 
  2:47.84Y WHT F Davd Zhou 13 7 12 7.51
Event # 38B   Men 200 Back 15 & Over 
  2:26.14Y RED F Johann Liang 15 1 19 1.86
  2:28.01Y RED F Haowei Wang 15 2 17 -5.60
Event # 39   Women 500 Free  11-12 
  5:59.48Y SuJ0 F Lindsey Okuno 12 1 9 ---   
Event # 40   Men 500 Free  11-12 
  5:59.75Y SuJ0 F Jeremiah Jung 12 1 9 ---   
  6:17.06Y BLU F Eddie Tang 11 3 6 ---   
Event # 43   Women 100 Fly  11-12 
  1:25.32Y WHT F Eva Yu 12 3 6 ---   
Event # 44   Men 100 Fly  11-12 
  1:21.52Y RED F Anderson Zhu 12 1 9 -6.88
  1:23.08Y RED F Evan Shi 12 2 7 ---   
  1:24.79Y RED F Jonathan Iskandar 12 3 6 -6.37
  1:31.91Y WHT F Patrick Wang 12 5 4 -0.15
  1:33.63Y WHT F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 7 2 -8.60
Event # 45A   Women 100 Fly  13-14 
  1:13.18Y RED F Makayla Jeffries 13 2 17 -2.16
Event # 46A   Men 100 Fly  13-14 
  1:17.67Y WHT F Davd Zhou 13 5 4 1.50
Event # 47A   Women 200 Breast  13-14 
  3:20.14Y WHT F Makayla Jeffries 13 2 7 -7.01
Event # 49   Women 50 Breast  11-12 
    40.50Y BLU F Lindsey Okuno 12 5 14 -0.57
    43.71Y RED F Eva Yu 12 2 7 1.17
    47.87Y WHT F Makenzie Tsai 12 5 4 1.22
DQ   F Claire Lee 12   ---   --- ---   
Event # 50   Men 50 Breast  11-12 
    42.05Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 3 16 -1.36
    42.06Y RED F Jonathan Iskandar 12 4 15 -1.73
    42.79Y RED F Anderson Zhu 12 6 13 0.11
    44.26Y RED F Evan Shi 12 3 6 -2.53
    46.92Y WHT F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 6 3 -0.59
    48.91Y WHT F Patrick Wang 12 8 1 2.09
  1:01.10Y WHT F Aston Fang 11 12   --- 3.42
DQ   F Caleb Zhang 11   ---   --- ---   
Event # 58   Men 200 Free  7-10 
  3:30.63Y WHT F Jared Rey 9 4 5 15.70
Event # 59B   Women 100 Free  7-8 
  1:34.51Y RED F Jina ju 8 2 17 -1.19
  1:36.40Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 3 16 -2.15
  1:39.02Y RED F Grace Li 7 4 15 4.11
Event # 60A   Men 100 Free  5-6 
  1:28.55Y RED F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 -6.08
Event # 61   Women 100 Free  7-10 
  1:14.53Y BLU F Junseo Lee 10 3 16 -1.97
  1:16.67Y RED F Chloe Loong 10 9   --- 0.11
  1:22.06Y WHT F Qian Gong 9 5 4 0.30
  1:26.70Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 11   --- 2.18
  1:40.29Y WHT F Serena Chiu 9 18   --- 0.19
  1:40.54Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 19   --- -1.20
  1:48.61Y WHT F Violet Wood 8 20   --- ---   
Event # 62   Men 100 Free  7-10 
  1:21.39Y WHT F Kexin Bian 10 8 1 -0.45
  1:23.63Y WHT F Kyle Lin 10 12   --- 2.02
  1:26.22Y WHT F Justin Tseng 10 15   --- 0.94
  1:39.90Y WHT F Jared Rey 9 26   --- 9.68
  1:43.45Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 29   --- 6.80
  1:50.51Y WHT F Elliott Thong 10 30   --- 1.01
DQ   F Isaac Thong 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 63B   Women 50 Fly  7-8 
    50.28Y RED F Jina ju 8 1 19 0.32
    56.63Y WHT F Isabella Yan 8 2 7 -14.94
    56.96Y WHT F Liliana Lee 8 3 6 1.02
Event # 64A   Men 50 Fly  5-6 
    47.69Y RED F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 0.46
Event # 65   Women 50 Fly  7-10 
    37.57Y BLU F Chloe Loong 10 1 19 -1.05
    40.29Y RED F Qian Gong 9 5 14 0.29
    42.88Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 4 5 -1.26
    53.78Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 20   --- ---   
    59.25Y WHT F Serena Chiu 9 21   --- 2.30
DQ   F Violet Wood 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 66   Men 50 Fly  7-10 
    40.77Y RED F Antonio Liang 9 7 12 1.58
    47.50Y WHT F Kexin Bian 10 15   --- -1.17
    48.15Y WHT F Kyle Lin 10 16   --- -1.35
    49.74Y WHT F Liwei Xia 10 19   --- -1.77
    59.65Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 25   --- 3.07
  1:02.62Y WHT F Elliott Thong 10 26   --- ---   
DQ   F Isaac Thong 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 67B   Women 25 Breast  7-8 
    26.12Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 2 17 0.60
    32.30Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 4 5 1.07
DQ   F Jina ju 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 69   Women 50 Breast  7-10 
    43.57Y JAG F Chloe Loong 10 1 19 -2.53
    48.62Y RED F Junseo Lee 10 1 9 -1.24
    52.04Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 7 2 0.08
    59.12Y WHT F Donia Cao 10 15   --- -3.35
    59.25Y RED F Violet Wood 8 16   --- ---   
  1:03.75Y DQ F Serena Chiu 9   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Qian Gong 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 70   Men 50 Breast  7-10 
    50.26Y WHT F Kyle Lin 10 13   --- 2.18
    54.46Y WHT F Liwei Xia 10 9   --- -3.32
  1:02.44Y WHT F Elliott Thong 10 12   --- 1.23
  1:19.55Y WHT F Isaac Thong 9 14   --- ---   
DQ   F Antonio Liang 9   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Leonhardt Sutantio 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 71B   Women 50 Free  7-8 
    42.41Y RED F Grace Li 7 1 19 0.29
    45.88Y RED F Isabella Yan 8 1 9 -6.29
Event # 73   Women 100 Back  7-10 
  1:37.69Y WHT F Allison Okuno 9 7 12 5.09
DQ   F Violet Wood 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 74   Men 100 Back  7-10 
  1:33.48Y RED F Kexin Bian 10 9   --- -0.01
  1:40.95Y WHT F Kyle Lin 10 12   --- 4.54
  1:41.50Y WHT F Justin Tseng 10 5 4 ---   
  1:51.08Y WHT F Liwei Xia 10 14   --- 4.16
  1:52.14Y WHT F Jared Rey 9 15   --- 0.28
Event # 75B   Women 25 Fly  7-8 
    24.79Y RED F Liliana Lee 8 7 12 1.61
    33.55Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 8 1 ---   
Event # 76A   Men 25 Fly  5-6 
    20.27Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 -1.74
Event # 77   Women 100 IM  7-10 
  1:33.49Y RED F Qian Gong 9 9   --- 1.85
Event # 78   Men 100 IM  7-10 
  1:26.85Y BLU F Antonio Liang 9 1 19 -1.31
  1:30.86Y RED F Kexin Bian 10 7 12 1.73
  1:42.78Y WHT F Justin Tseng 10 11   --- 8.28
  1:53.41Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 2 7 -0.09
Event # 79B   Women 50 Breast  7-8 
    53.93Y RED F Grace Li 7 3 16 -1.54
  1:05.48Y WHT F Isabella Yan 8 3 6 -5.49
  1:12.44Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 7 6 3 2.44
Event # 80A   Men 50 Breast  5-6 
    53.51Y RED F Zheng Yu Zhang 6 1 19 -0.33
Event # 86C   Men 400 IM 15 & Over 
  5:03.65Y RED F Kevin Zeng 15 1 19 -1.75
Event # 87   Women 50 Fly  11-12 
    43.40Y WHT F London Obeso 12 10   --- -5.01
Event # 88   Men 50 Fly  11-12 
    35.67Y RED F Nathan Chang 12 1 19 -0.80
    35.77Y RED F Jonathan Iskandar 12 2 17 -1.42
    37.28Y RED F Evan Shi 12 3 6 -0.51
    37.73Y WHT F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 4 5 -7.12
    40.48Y WHT F Nathen Yoo 11 5 4 0.58
    42.94Y WHT F Daniel Hong 11 7 2 0.64
    46.67Y WHT F Isaac Shea 11 13   --- 2.98
    55.55Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 11 16   --- -0.97
Event # 89   Women 100 Breast  11-12 
  1:28.00Y BLU F Lindsey Okuno 12 4 15 -3.03
  1:51.24Y WHT F London Obeso 12 5 4 -2.34
Event # 90   Men 100 Breast  11-12 
  1:27.63Y BLU F Nathan Chang 12 1 19 -2.74
  1:28.98Y BLU F Jonathan Iskandar 12 2 17 -6.09
  1:34.86Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 7 12 -0.73
  1:36.44Y RED F Evan Shi 12 9   --- 1.24
  2:14.15Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 11 7 2 ---   
DQ   F Daniel Hong 11   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Isaac Shea 11   ---   --- ---   
DQ   F Nathen Yoo 11   ---   --- ---   
Event # 91A   Women 100 Breast  13-14 
  1:24.05Y RED F Ming Gong 13 1 19 -0.43
Event # 92A   Men 100 Breast  13-14 
  1:19.10Y BLU F Aaron Chen 13 3 16 ---   
  1:24.74Y RED F Davd Zhou 13 10   --- -0.63
  1:27.72Y WHT F Kyle Chen 13 5 4 -6.90
  1:41.24Y WHT F Jonah Liang 13 11   --- -2.00
Event # 92B   Men 100 Breast 15 & Over 
  1:16.71Y RED F Kevin Zeng 15 2 17 -1.06
  1:17.98Y RED F Gavin Jack Hui 15 3 16 0.87
  1:23.13Y WHT F Christian Chin 15 2 7 -1.80
  1:24.82Y WHT F Johann Liang 15 3 6 -7.27
Event # 93   Women 200 Free  11-12 
  2:56.43Y WHT F London Obeso 12 4 5 -1.23
Event # 94   Men 200 Free  11-12 
  2:30.37Y RED F Nathan Chang 12 3 16 0.92
  3:29.81Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 11 3 6 ---   
Event # 95A   Women 200 Free  13-14 
  2:20.28Y RED F Ming Gong 13 1 19 -1.42
  2:26.19Y RED F Samantha Guyovich 14 7 12 1.74
Event # 95B   Women 200 Free 15 & Over 
  2:19.93Y RED F Kelly Kita 16 2 17 -0.11
Event # 96A   Men 200 Free  13-14 
  2:15.22Y RED F Davd Zhou 13 4 15 -0.27
  2:22.54Y RED F Aaron Chen 13 4 5 ---   
  2:36.43Y WHT F Kyle Chen 13 6 3 ---   
Event # 96B   Men 200 Free 15 & Over 
  2:07.66Y RED F Johann Liang 15 1 19 0.36
  2:22.03Y WHT F Christian Chin 15 1 9 ---   
Event # 98   Men 50 Free  11-12 
    30.62Y BLU F Eddie Tang 11 1 19 -0.54
    31.76Y RED F Evan Shi 12 4 15 -1.05
    33.39Y RED F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 5 14 1.04
    33.50Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 2 7 -0.74
    34.30Y WHT F Nathen Yoo 11 5 4 -0.39
    36.68Y WHT F Daniel Hong 11 12   --- 1.07
    37.31Y WHT F Isaac Shea 11 14   --- 0.83
Event # 99B   Women 50 Free 15 & Over 
    30.50Y RED F Kelly Kita 16 1 19 0.69
Event #100A   Men 50 Free  13-14 
    28.68Y RED F Aaron Chen 13 8 11 -0.73
    30.16Y WHT F Davd Zhou 13 2 7 -0.06
    30.43Y WHT F Kyle Chen 13 3 6 -0.38
    36.24Y WHT F Jonah Liang 13 7 2 -0.92
Event #100B   Men 50 Free 15 & Over 
    27.66Y RED F Johann Liang 15 2 17 0.89
    27.91Y RED F Christian Chin 15 4 15 0.73
    30.36Y WHT F Gavin Jack Hui 15 2 7 -0.01
Event #102B   Men 200 Fly 15 & Over 
  2:28.88Y RED F Kevin Zeng 15 1 19 0.06
Event #104   Men 100 IM  11-12 
  1:14.71Y BLU F Eddie Tang 11 1 19 -5.04
  1:17.30Y BLU F Jonathan Iskandar 12 3 16 -1.90
  1:22.64Y RED F Kristoffer Sutantio 12 1 9 -8.09
  1:24.15Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 2 7 -8.76
  1:30.90Y WHT F Nathen Yoo 11 5 4 2.32
DQ   F Daniel Hong 11   ---   --- ---   
Event #105A   Women 100 Back  13-14 
  1:16.44Y RED F Ming Gong 13 2 17 -0.39
  1:23.38Y WHT F Samantha Guyovich 14 8 11 2.53
Event #105B   Women 100 Back 15 & Over 
DQ   F Kelly Kita 16   ---   --- ---   
Event #106A   Men 100 Back  13-14 
  1:12.70Y RED F Aaron Chen 13 4 15 -0.70
  1:15.26Y RED F Davd Zhou 13 7 12 -0.08
  1:22.96Y WHT F Kyle Chen 13 4 5 4.70
  1:37.13Y WHT F Jonah Liang 13 7 2 -3.54
Event #108   Men 100 Back  11-12 
  1:16.52Y BLU F Eddie Tang 11 1 19 -5.05
  1:20.08Y BLU F Jonathan Iskandar 12 3 16 -2.68
  1:27.38Y RED F Junseok Lee 12 6 13 -0.43
Event #137   Women 200 Back  11-12 
  2:32.91Y BLU F Joey Liu 11 1 9 ---   
Event #138   Men 200 Back  11-12 
  2:55.65Y RED F Anderson Zhu 12 1 9 ---   
Event #148   Men 200 Breast  11-12 
NS   F Caleb Zhang 11   ---   --- ---