SBSC Sponsors
Conejo+Swimworks
City+of+Santa+Barbara
Santa+Barbara+Oral+Surgery
EZ+Automotive
Young+at+Heart+Family+Services%2C+Inc.
Kubisch+%26+Ferris+Orthodontics
Thoughtful+Organizing
White+%26+Grube+Orthodontists
Santa+Barbara+Skin+Institute
Reef+and+Run+Open+Water+Race+Series
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Join+US+Masters+Swimming%21%21
Sponsors
Short Course Yards
Short Course Yards
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 9-10   BOYS  
Christina Jansen 27.12 1995 50 Free Brian Alderman 26.48 1980
Claire Monroy 59.68 1998 100 Free Brian Alderman 58.83 1980
Emlynn Tursick 02:07.67 1997 200 Free Zach Danko 02:12.09 2003
Sierra Tallman 06:11.89 2017 500 Free Zach Danko 06:01.78 2003
Alyssa Resch :31.79 1988 50 Back Nathan Resch :31.29 1987
Emlynn Tursick 01:06.83 1997 100 Back Nathan Resch 01:09.22 1987
Christina Jansen :35.26 1995 50 Breast Jim Logan :36.40 1965
Emlynn Tursick 01:19.71 1997 100 Breast Mark Warkentin  01:19.68 1990
Lisa Falzone  :30.76 1996 50 Fly Brian Alderman :27.89 1980
Emlynn Tursick 01:06.54 1997 100 Fly Brian Alderman 01:04.16 1980
Emlynn Tursick 01:07.67 1997 100 IM Brian Alderman 01:06.72 1980
Emlynn Tursick 02:23.43 1997 200 IM Brian Alderman 02:31.29 1980
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 11-12 BOYS  
Sarma Zemjanis :24.82 2001 50 Free Nathan Resch :23.27 1989
Sarma Zemjanis :53.47 2001 100 Free Nathan Resch :52.01 1989
Holly Woodhouse 01:58.02 2017 200 Free Katsuma Gofuku 01:56.26 1991
Adrienne Binder 05:14.69 1998  500 Free John Kay 05:05.52 1982
Adrienne Binder 10:55.76 1998 1000 Free Cooper Costello 10:46.09 2017
Adrienne Binder 17:59.95 1998 1650 Free John Bish 17:54.39 2018
Alyssa Resch :28.27 1991  50 Back Nathan Resch :26.84 1989
Alyssa Resch :59.41 1991 100 Back Nathan Resch :59.13 1989
Brynn Graham 02:12.29 2018 200 Back Walker Bell 02:21.57 2010
Christina Jansen :31.48 1997 50 Breast James Daugherty :30.19 2011
Claire Monroy 01:08.28 2000 100 Breast James Daugherty 01:04.66 2011
Holly Woodhouse 02:29.87 2017 200 Breast James Daugherty 02:20.14 2011
Rachel Rys :26.94 2000 50 Fly Brian Alderman :25.55 1982
Rachel Rys 01:00.41 2000 100 Fly Brian Alderman :56.09 1982
Rachel Rys 02:15.25 2000 200 Fly Cooper Costello 02:15.52 2017
Alyssa Resch 01:02.30 1991 100 IM Brian Alderman :58.84 1982
Claire Monroy 02:10.23 2000 200 IM Brian Alderman 02:04.73 1982
Liv Smith 04:47.86 2011 400 IM James Daugherty 04:41.37 2011
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 13-14 BOYS  
Erica Shugart :23.66 1996 50 Free Nathan Resch :21.45 1991
Sarma Zemjanis :52.41 2003 100 Free Nathan Resch :47.71 1991
Anne Tweedy 01:51.99 1978 200 Free Jon Samuel 01:43.78 1992
Adrienne Binder 04:48.93 2000 500 Free Mark Warkentin  04:37.11 1994
Adrienne Binder 09:50.25 2000 1000 Free Mark Warkentin  09:30.57 1994
Adrienne Binder 16:37.95 1999 1650 Free Mark Warkentin  15:52.17 1994
Alyssa Resch :56.40 1993 100 Back Nathan Resch :54.27 1991
Alyssa Resch 02:01.60 1993 200 Back Michael Bowen 01:58.64 2001
Michelle Dockendorf 01:06.03 2006 100 Breast John Clark :59.77 1978
Michelle Dockendorf 02:21.75 2007 200 Breast Hunter May 02:13.24 2016
Rachel Rys :57.34 2002 100 Fly Brian Alderman :50.38 1984
Anne Illgen 02:06.38 1990 200 Fly Brian Alderman 01:51.77 1994
Emlynn Tursick 02:05.91 2001 200 IM Brian Alderman 01:54.99 1984
Adrienne Binder 04:21.89 2000 400 IM Mark Warkentin  04:04.77 1994
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 15-16 BOYS  
Erica Shugart :23.66 1997 50 Free Brian Alderman :20.84 1986
Anne Tweedy :50.78 1979 100 Free Jon Samuel :46.65 1994
Anne Tweedy 01:48.64 1979 200 Free Mark Warkentin  01:40.02 1996
Adrienne Binder 04:44.04 2001 500 Free Mark Warkentin  04:25.42 1996
Adrienne Binder 09:36.77 2002 1000 Free Mark Warkentin  09:23.12 1996
Adrienne Binder 15:48.00 2002 1650 Free Mark Warkentin  15:32.09 1996
Maija Ninness :56.40 2016 100 Back Nathan Resch :50.89 1992
Emlynn Tursick 02:01.52 2002 200 Back Mark Warkentin  01:53.87 1996
Anne Tweedy 01:04.20 1978 100 Breast Matt Talmadge :59.26 2006
Anne Tweedy 02:18.17 1979 200 Breast Matt Talmadge 02:08.46 2006
Rachel Rys :55.55 2004 100 Fly Alex Valente :48.33 2013
Rachel Rys 02:01.62 2003 200 Fly Alex Valente 01:46.63 2013
Anne Tweedy 02:02.76 1979 200 IM Brian Alderman 01:53.85 1986
Adrienne Binder 04:15.63 2002 400 IM Mark Warkentin  03:55.65 1996
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 17-18 BOYS  
Emily Rose Williams :23.45 2011 50 Free Theo Velikov :20.73 2016
Lindsay Gassner :50.74 1994 100 Free Danny Beal :44.50 2004
Adrienne Binder 01:49.04 2002 200 Free Danny Beal 01:36.89 2004
Adrienne Binder 04:42.75 2002 500 Free Danny Beal 04:27.89 2003
Adrienne Binder 09:30.14 2003 1000 Free Daniel Kindron 09:17.36 1990
Adrienne Binder 15:42.44 2003 1650 Free Taylor Horne 15:48.81 2000
Lolo Blair :56.874 2009 100 Back Nathan Resch :50.50 1993
Lolo Blair 02:03.48 2009 200 Back Nathan Resch 01:50.49 1994
Cassandra Barkhorn 01:04.90 2016 100 Breast John Clark :55.86 1982
Cassandra Barkhorn 02:18.98 2017 200 Breast John Clark 02:05.32 1982
Lindsay Parrish :54.73 2008 100 Fly Danny Beal :48.39 2004
Rachel Rys 02:00.68 2005 200 Fly Danny Beal 01:47.83 2003
Cassandra Barkhorn 02:03.55 2017 200 IM Walker Bell 01:50.54 2015
Adrienne Binder 04:16.18 2003 400 IM Walker Bell 03:55.51 2015