SBSC Sponsors
Conejo+Swimworks
City+of+Santa+Barbara
Santa+Barbara+Oral+Surgery
EZ+Automotive
Young+at+Heart+Family+Services%2C+Inc.
Kubisch+%26+Ferris+Orthodontics
Thoughtful+Organizing
White+%26+Grube+Orthodontists
Santa+Barbara+Skin+Institute
Reef+and+Run+Open+Water+Race+Series
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Join+US+Masters+Swimming%21%21
Sponsors
Long Course Meters

 

Long Course Meters
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 9-10   BOYS  
Carol Wilke         :31.18 8/2/83 50 Free Mark Warkentin  :31.33 1990
Claire Monroy 01:07.07 7/25/97 100 Free Michael Bowen 01:08.61 8/13/97
Emlynn Tursick 02:24.29 6/20/97 200 Free Michael Bowen 02:26.92 8/13/97
Emlynn Tursick 05:02.56 5/23/97 400 Free Walker Bell 05:16.07 7/25/97
Karen Kennedy :36.67 8/13/81 50 Back Kevin Kuga :36.73 8/15/98
Emlynn Tursick 01:18.00 6/20/97 100 Back Michael Bowen 01:18.85 7/25/97
Haley Wilson :40.50 6/24/98 50 Breast Jim Logan :41.50 7/17/65
Haley Wilson 01:28.56 6/24/98 100 Breast Justin Simandle 01:30.43 7/14/00
Rachel Rys :33.81 8/15/98 50 Fly Brian Alderman :32.52 6/2/79
Claire Monroy 01:15.04 7/25/97 100 Fly Tristan Depew 01:12.52 7/27/11
Emlynn Tursick 02:40.92 6/20/97 200 IM Walker Bell 02:46.64 6/19/08
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 11-12 BOYS  
Ali Powell :27.71 7/29/10 50 Free James Daugherty :27.15 8/4/11
Sara Guerena 01:01.83 1990 100 Free Michael Bowen 01:00.57 8/4/99
Staci Caplan 02:13.99 1983 200 Free Michael Bowen 02:10.27 8/4/99
Emlynn Tursick 04:40.28 5/28/99  400 Free Michael Bowen 04:31.82 8/4/99
Emlynn Tursick 10:01.92 7/3/98 800 Free Walker Bell 09:45.19 6/5/10
Olivia Smith 19:19.61 6/5/10 1500 Free Cooper Costello 19:05.54 1/20/18
Alyssa Resch :32.63 1989  50 Back Nathan Resch :31.69 1988
Staci Caplan 01:10.76 1983 100 Back Nathan Resch 01:09.38 1988
Emlynn Tursick 02:33.33 5/28/99 200 Back Cooper Costello 02:37.41 6/18/17
Sara Guerena :36.27 1990 50 Breast James Daugherty :33.89 7/27/11
Julia Horibe 01:19.62 8/7/08 100 Breast James Daugherty 01:12.83 8/4/11
Olivia Smith 02:52.04 6/24/10 200 Breast James Daugherty 02:34.45 8/4/11
Rachel Rys :30.53 7/14/00 50 Fly James Daugherty :29.43 7/27/11
Staci Caplan 01:08.02 1983 100 Fly Brian Alderman 01:05.08 1981
Ali Powell 02:34.70 6/24/10 200 Fly Tristan Depew 02:28.97 6/27/13
Staci Caplan 02:30.68 1983 200 IM James Daugherty 02:26.59 7/27/11
Staci Caplan 05:22.02 1983 400 IM Walker Bell 05:24.43 3/6/10
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 13-14 BOYS  
Ali Powell :27.20 3/9/12 50 Free Nathan Resch :25.21 1990
Sarma Zemjanis :59.18 8/12/02 100 Free Nathan Resch :55.45 1990
Sarma Zemjanis 02:06.35 8/12/02 200 Free Mark Warkentin  01:56.82 7/21/94
Adrienne Binder 04:24.05 7/15/99 400 Free Mark Warkentin  04:04.42 1994
Adrienne Binder 08:56.76 7/15/99 800 Free Mark Warkentin  08:25.01 7/21/94
Adrienne Binder 17:18.33 8/6/99 1500 Free Mark Warkentin  16:04.53 1994
Alyssa Resch 01:05.12 1993 100 Back Nathan Resch 01:03.40 1990
Alyssa Resch 02:20.58 1993 200 Back Brian Alderman 02:14.70 1983
Michelle Dockendorf 01:14.57 6/22/06 100 Breast Matt Talmadge 01:07.81 7/22/04
Michelle Dockendorf 02:38.04 7/13/06 200 Breast Matt Talmadge 02:25.63 7/22/04
Rachel Rys 01:04.56 7/31/02 100 Fly Brian Alderman :58.78 1984
Rachel Rys 02:18.32 7/31/02 200 Fly Brian Alderman 02:17.17 1983
Anne Tweedy 02:25.66 7/29/77 200 IM Brian Alderman 02:16.31 1983
Adrienne Binder 04:57.97 7/15/99 400 IM Mark Warkentin  04:43.28 1994
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 15-16 BOYS  
Erica Shugart :26.75 8/12/96 50 Free Richard Bera :24.37 1988
Lisa Falzone :57.72 3/27/01 100 Free Richard Bera :53.12 1988
Anne Tweedy 02:03.70 7/6/79 200 Free Danny Beal 01:53.29 8/12/02
Adrienne Binder 04:14.69 3/19/02 400 Free Mark Warkentin  03:57.82 1996
Adrienne Binder 08:40.00 8/28/01 800 Free Mark Warkentin  08:10.28 8/12/96
Adrienne Binder 16:19.34 3/19/02 1500 Free Mark Warkentin  15:37.52 11/30/95
Alyssa Resch 01:04.18 1993 100 Back Nathan Resch 01:00.60 8/17/92
Alyssa Resch 02:18.33 1993 200 Back Michael Bowen 02:12.26 7/18/02
Anne Tweedy 01:14.11 7/6/79 100 Breast John Clark 01:04.61 3/114/80
Anne Tweedy 02:34.85 8/16/79 200 Breast John Clark 02:22.12 3/14/78
Rachel Rys 01:02.80 8/3/04 100 Fly Alex Valente :54.20 8/5/13
Rachel Rys 02:16.56 8/3/04 200 Fly Alex Valente 02:02.32 7/30/13
Anne Tweedy 02:18.06 8/2/78 200 IM Michael Bowen 02:10.40 8/5/03
Adrienne Binder 04:44.65 3/19/02 400 IM Mark Warkentin  04:30.65 8/12/96
             
  GIRLS   AGES: 17-18 BOYS  
Jennifer Brannon :26.89 1988 50 Free Theo Velikov :24.17 2016
Lisa Falzone :58.54 8/12/02 100 Free Danny Beal :51.51 8/3/04
Anne Tweedy 02:03.84 7/29/80 200 Free Danny Beal 01:51.08 8/3/04
Adrienne Binder 04:13.09 4/1/03 400 Free Paul Hartloff 03:59.48 6/16/76
Adrienne Binder 08:32.41 4/1/03 800 Free Paul Hartloff 08:06.11 6/16/76
Adrienne Binder 16:16.31 8/5/03 1500 Free Paul Hartloff 15:13.76 6/16/76
Alyssa Resch 01:05.40 8/12/96 100 Back Nathan Resch :58.58 8/6/93
Alyssa Resch 02:19.41 8/12/96 200 Back Nathan Resch 02:08.98 8/6/93
Anne Tweedy 01:14.72 2/1/80 100 Breast John Clark 01:04.65 7/1/82
Anne Tweedy 02:35.75 4/9/80 200 Breast John Clark 02:24.45 8/1/82
Rachel Rys 01:02.47 8/3/05 100 Fly Danny Beal :55.30 8/5/03
Rachel Rys 02:15.13 8/3/05 200 Fly Danny Beal 02:02.29 2/10/04
Anne Tweedy 02:19.16 2/1/80 200 IM Victor Wales 02:06.42 1988
Adrienne Binder 04:47.02 4/1/03 400 IM Victor Wales 04:31.81 1988