SBSC Partners
Conejo+Swimworks
Kubisch+%26+Ferris
ARENA
Young+at+Heart+Family+Services%2C+Inc.
Home+Bridge+Financial+Services
Santa+Barbara+Oral+Surgery
Reef+and+Run+Open+Water+Race+Series
City+of+Santa+Barbara
Southern+California+Swimming
Join+US+Masters+Swimming%21%21
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
Short Course Yards

 

SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB RECORDS
 
SHORT COURSE YARDS
 
GIRLS BOYS
 
9 - 10
 
Christina Jansen 27.12 1995 50 Free Brian Alderman 26.48 1980
Claire Monroy 59.68 1998 100 Free Brian Alderman 58.83 1980
Emlynn Tursick 2:07.67 1997 200 Free Zach Danko 2:12.09 2003
Olivia Smith 6:23.71 2009 500 Free Zach Danko 6:01.78 2003
Alyssa Resch 31.79 1988 50 Back Nathan Resch 31.29 1987
Emlynn Tursick 1:06.83 1997 100 Back Nathan Resch 1:09.22 1987
Christina Jansen 35.26 1995 50 Breast Jim Logan 36.40 1965
Emlynn Tursick 1:19.71 1997 100 Breast Mark Warkentin 1:19.68 1990
Lisa Falzone 30.76 1996 50 Fly Brian Alderman 27.89 1980
Emlynn Tursick 1:06.54 1997 100 Fly Brian Alderman 1:04.16 1980
Emlynn Tursick 1:07.67 1997 100 IM Brian Alderman 1:06.72 1980
Emlynn Tursick 2:23.43 1997 200 IM Brian Alderman 2:31.29 1980
 
11 - 12
 
Sarma Zemjanis 24.82 2001 50 Free Nathan Resch 23.27 1989
Sarma Zemjanis 53.47 2001 100 Free Nathan Resch 52.01 1989
Holly Woodhouse 1:58.02 2017 200 Free Katsuma Gofuku 1:56.26 1991
Adrienne Binder 5:14.69 1998 500 Free John Kay 5:05.52 1982
Adrienne Binder 10:55.76 1998 1000 Free Cooper Costello 10:46.09 2017
Adrienne Binder  17:59.95 1998 1650 Free John Bish 17:54.39 2018
Alyssa Resch 28.27 1991 50 Back Nathan Resch 26.84 1989
Alyssa Resch 59.41 1991 100 Back Nathan Resch 59.13 1989
Brynn Graham 2:12.29 2018 200 Back Walker Bell 2:21.57 2010
Christina Jansen 31.48 1997 50 Breast James Daugherty 30.19 2011
Clarie Monroy 1:08.28 2000 100 Breast James Daugherty 1:04.66 2011
Holly Woodhouse 2:29.87 2017 200 Breast James Daugherty 2:20.14 2011
Rachel Rys 26.94 2000 50 Fly Brian Alderman 25.55 1982
Rachel Rys 1:00.41 2000 100 Fly Brian Alderman 56.09 1982
Rachel Rys 2:15.25 2000 200 Fly Cooper Costello 2:15.52 2017
Alyssa Resch 1:02.30 1991 100 IM Brian Alderman 58.84 1982
Claire Monroy 2:10.23 2000 200 IM Brian Alderman 2:04.73 1982
Liv Smith 4:47.86 2011 400 IM James Daugherty 4:41.37 2011
 
13 - 14
 
Erica Shugart 23.66 1996 50 Free Nathan Resch 21.45 1991
Sarma Zemjanis 52.41 2003 100 Free Nathan Resch 47.71 1991
Anne Tweedy 1:51.99 1978 200 Free Jon Samuel 1:43.78 1992
Adrienne Binder 4:48.93 2000 500 Free Mark Warkentin 4:37.11 1994
Adrienne Binder 9:50.25 2000 1000 Free Mark Warkentin 9:30.57 1994
Adrienne Binder 16:37.95 1999 1650 Free Mark Warkentin 15:52.17 1994
Alyssa Resch 56.40 1993 100 Back Nathan Resch 54.27 1991
Alyssa Resch 2:01.60 1993 200 Back Michael Bowen 1:58.64 2001
Michelle Dockendorf 1:06.03 2006 100 Breast John Clark 59.77 1978
Michelle Dockendorf 2:21.75 2007 200 Breast Hunter May 2:13.24 2016
Rachel Rys 57.34 2002 100 Fly Brian Alderman 50.38 1984
Anne Illgen 2:06.38 1990 200 Fly Brian Alderman 1:51.77 1984
Emlynn Tursick 2:05.91 2001 200 IM Brian Alderman 1:54.99 1984
Adrienne Binder 4:21.89 2000 400 IM Mark Warkentin 4:04.77 1994
 
 
 
15 - 16
 
Erica Shugart 23.66 1997 50 Free Brian Alderman 20.84 1986
Anne Tweedy 50.78 1979 100 Free Jon Samuel 46.65 1994
Anne Tweedy 1:48.64 1979 200 Free Mark Warkentin 1:40.02 1996
Adrienne Binder 4:44.04 2001 500 Free Mark Warkentin 4:25.42 1996
Adrienne Binder 9:36.77 2002 1000 Free Mark Warkentin 9:23.12 1996
Adrienne Binder 15:48.00 2002 1650 Free Mark Warkentin 15:32.09 1996
Maija Ninness 56.40 2016 100 Back Nathan Resch 50.89 1992
Emlynn Tursick 2:01.52 2002 200 Back Mark Warkentin 1:53.87 1996
Anne Tweedy 1:04.20 1978 100 Breast Matt Talmadge 59.26 2006
Anne Tweedy 2:18.17 1979 200 Breast Matt Talmadge 2:08.46 2006
Rachel Rys 55.55 2004 100 Fly Alex Valente 48.33 2013
Rachel Rys 2:01.62 2003 200 Fly Alex Valente 1:46.63 2013
Anne Tweedy 2:02.76 1979 200 IM Brian Alderman 1:53.85 1986
Adrienne Binder 4:15.63 2002 400 IM Mark Warkentin 3:55.65 1996
 
17 - 18
 
Emily Rose Williams 23.45 2011 50 Free Theo Velikov 20.73 2016
Lindsay Gassner 50.74 1994 100 Free Danny Beal 44.50 2004
Adrienne Binder 1:49.04 2002 200 Free Danny Beal 1:36.89 2004
Adrienne Binder 4:42.75 2002 500 Free Danny Beal 4:27.89 2003
Adrienne Binder 9:30.14 2003 1000 Free Daniel Kindron 9:17.36 1990
Adrienne Binder 15:42.44 2003 1650 Free Taylor Horne 15:48.81 2000
Lolo Blair 56.84 2009 100 Back Nathan Resch 50.50 1993
Lolo Blair 2:03.48 2009 200 Back Nathan Resch 1:50.49 1994
Cassandra Barkhorn 1:04.90 2016 100 Breast John Clark 55.86 1982
Cassandra Barkhorn 2:18.98 2017 200 Breast John Clark 2:05.32 1982
Lindsay Parrish 54.73 2008 100 Fly Danny Beal 48.39 2004
Rachel Rys 2:00.68 2005 200 Fly Danny Beal 1:47.83 2003
Cassandra Barkhorn 2:03.55 2017 200 IM Walker Bell 1:50.54 2015 
Adrienne Binder 4:16.18 2003 400 IM Walker Bell 3:55.51 2015