SBSC Partners
Conejo+Swimworks
Kubisch+%26+Ferris
ARENA
Young+at+Heart+Family+Services%2C+Inc.
Home+Bridge+Financial+Services
Santa+Barbara+Oral+Surgery
Reef+and+Run+Open+Water+Race+Series
City+of+Santa+Barbara
Southern+California+Swimming
Join+US+Masters+Swimming%21%21
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
Long Course Meters

SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB RECORDS

 

LONG COURSE METERS

 

                              GIRLS                              BOYS

9 - 10

 

Carol Wilke                                   31.18       8/2/83     50 Free        Mark Warkentin                                  31.33               90
Claire Monroy                            1:07.07     7/25/97     100 Free      Michael Bowen                                   1:08.61     8/13/97
 Emlynn Tursick                          2:24.29     6/20/97    200 Free      Michael Bowen                                   2:26.92    8/13/97
 Emlynn Tursick                          5:02.56     5/23/97    400 Free      Walker Bell                                         5:16.07     4/12/08
Karen Kennedy                             36.67     8/13/81     50 Back       Kevin Kuga                                          36.73       8/15/98
 Emlynn Tursick                          1:18.00     6/20/97    100 Back     Michael Bowen                                   1:18.85     7/25/97
Haley Wilson                                 40.50     6/24/98     50 Breast     Jim Logan                                          41.50        7/17/65
Haley Wilson                              1:28.56     6/24/98    100 Breast   Justin Simandle                                  1:30.43     7/14/00
Rachel Rys                                   33.81     8/15/98     50 Fly           Brian Alderman                                  32.52         6/2/79
Claire Monroy                            1:15.04     7/25/97     100 Fly        Tristan Depew                                    1:12.52      7/27/11
 Emlynn Tursick                          2:40.92     6/20/97    200 IM         Walker Bell                                         2:46.64      6/19/08

11 - 12

 

Ali Powell                                      27.71     7/29/10     50 Free        James Daugherty                                  27.15       8/4/11
Sara Guerena                            1:01.83             90     100 Free      Michael Bowen                                   1:00.57       8/4/99
Staci Caplan                              2:13.99             83     200 Free      Michael Bowen                                   2:10.27       8/4/99
 Emlynn Tursick                          4:40.28     5/28/99    400 Free      Michael Bowen                                  4:31.82       8/4/99
 Emlynn Tursick                       10:01.92        7/3/98    800 Free      Walker Bell                                        9:45.19        6/5/10
Olivia Smith                              19:19.61        6/5/10  1500 Free    Cooper Costello             19:05.54      1/20/18
Alyssa Resch                                32.63             89     50 Back       Nathan Resch                                    31.69               88
Staci Caplan                              1:10.76             83     100 Back     Nathan Resch                                    1:09.38            88
 Emlynn Tursick                           2:33.33    5/28/99    200 Back      Cooper Costello                                     2:37.41      6/18/2017
Sara Guerena                               36.27             90     50 Breast     James Daugherty                                  33.89      7/27/11
Julia Horibe                                1:19.62       8/7/08     100 Breast   James Daugherty                                1:12.83       8/4/11
Olivia Smith                                2:52.04      6/24/10    200 Breast   James Daugherty                                2:34.45       8/4/11
Rachel Rys                                   30.53     7/14/00     50 Fly           James Daugherty                                    29.43     7/27/11
Staci Caplan                              1:08.02             83     100 Fly          Brian Alderman                                  1:05.08            81
Ali Powell                                    2:34.70     6/24/10    200 Fly         Tristan Depew                                        2:28.97      6/27/13
Staci Caplan                              2:30.68             83     200 IM         James Daugherty                                  2:26.59     7/27/11
Staci Caplan                               5:22.02            83     400 IM            Walker Bell                                         5:24.43       3/6/10

13 - 14

 

Ali Powell                                      27.20       3/9/12     50 Free        Nathan Resch                                    25.21               90
Sarma Zemjanis                           59.18     8/12/02      100 Free      Nathan Resch                                    55.45               90
Sarma Zemjanis                         2:06.35     8/12/02     200 Free      Mark Warkentin                                1:56.82       7/21/94
Adrienne Binder                         4:24.05     7/15/99     400 Free      Mark Warkentin                                  4:04.42            94
Adrienne Binder                         8:56.76     7/15/99     800 Free      Mark Warkentin                                  8:25.01       7/21/94
Adrienne Binder                       17:18.33       8/6/99     1500 Free    Mark Warkentin                                 16:04.53          94
Alyssa Resch                             1:05.12             93     100 Back     Nathan Resch                                    1:03.40            90
Alyssa Resch                             2:20.58             93     200 Back     Brian Alderman                                  2:14.70            83
Michelle Dockendorf                   1:14.57     6/22/06    100 Breast   Matt Talmadge                                   1:07.81      7/22/04
Michelle Dockendorf                   2:38.04     7/13/06    200 Breast   Matt Talmadge                                   2:25.63      7/22/04
Rachel Rys                                1:04.56     7/31/02     100 Fly        Brian Alderman                                   58.78               83
Rachel Rys                                2:18.32     7/31/02     200 Fly        Brian Alderman                                   2:17.17            83
Anne Tweedy                             2:25.66     7/29/77     200 IM         Brian Alderman                                   2:16.31            83
Adrienne Binder                         4:57.97     7/15/99     400 IM         Mark Warkentin                                  4:43.28            94

 

15 - 16

 

Erica Shugart                                26.75     8/12/96     50 Free         Richard Bera                                        24.37              88
Lisa Falzone                                 57.72     3/27/01     100 Free        Richard Bera                                        53.12              88
Anne Tweedy                             2:03.70       7/6/79     200 Free       Danny Beal                                        1:53.29     8/12/02
Adrienne Binder                         4:14.69     3/19/02     400 Free       Mark Warkentin                                  3:57.82            96
Adrienne Binder                         8:40.00     8/28/01     800 Free       Mark Warkentin                                  8:10.28     8/12/96
Adrienne Binder                       16:19.34     3/19/02     1500 Free     Mark Warkentin                                  15:37.52 11/30/95
Alyssa Resch                             1:04.18             93     100 Back      Nathan Resch                                    1:00.60     8/17/92
Alyssa Resch                             2:18.33             93     200 Back      Michael Bowen                                   2:12.26     7/18/02
Anne Tweedy                             1:14.11      7/6/79     100 Breast    John Clark                                         1:04.61     3/14/80
Anne Tweedy                             2:34.85     8/16/79     200 Breast   John Clark                                         2:22.12     3/14/78
Rachel Rys                                1:02.80      8/3/04     100 Fly           Alex Valente                                     54.20       8/5/13
Rachel Rys                                2:16.56      8/3/04     200 Fly          Alex Valente                                     2:02.32     7/30/13
Anne Tweedy                             2:18.06       8/2/78     200 IM          Michael Bowen                                   2:10.40       8/5/03
Adrienne Binder                         4:44.65     3/19/02     400 IM          Mark Warkentin                                  4:30.65     8/12/96

17 - 18

 

Jennifer Brannon                           26.89             88     50 Free       Theo Velikov                                        24.17        2016
Lisa Falzone                                 58.54     8/12/02     100 Free      Danny Beal                                        51.51         8/3/04
Anne Tweedy                             2:03.84     7/29/80     200 Free      Danny Beal                                        1:51.08       8/3/04
Adrienne Binder                         4:13.09       4/1/03     400 Free      Paul Harloff                                        3:59.48     6/16/76
Adrienne Binder                         8:32.41       4/1/03     800 Free      Paul Hartloff                                       8:06.11     6/16/76
Adrienne Binder                       16:16.31       8/5/03     1500 Free    Paul Hartloff                                       15:13.76   6/16/76
Alyssa Resch                             1:05.40     8/12/96     100 Back     Nathan Resch                                    58.58         8/6/93
Alyssa Resch                             2:19.41     8/12/96     200 Back     Nathan Resch                                    2:08.98       8/6/93
Anne Tweedy                             1:14.72       2/1/80     100 Breast   John Clark                                         1:04.65       7/1/82
Anne Tweedy                             2:35.75       4/9/80     200 Breast   John Clark                                         2:24.45       8/1/82
Rachel Rys                                1:02.47       8/3/05     100 Fly        Danny Beal                                        55.30         8/5/03
Rachel Rys                                2:15.13       8/3/05     200 Fly        Danny Beal                                        2:02.29     2/10/04
Anne Tweedy                             2:19.16       2/1/80     200 IM         Victor Wales                                      2:06.43            88
Adrienne Binder                         4:47.02       4/1/03     400 IM         Victor Wales                                      4:31.81            88