Partners
USA+Swimming
Arena
South+Carolina+Swimming
Augusta+Swim+Supply
Academy+Sports
YMCA+of+Columbia
Moore+Orthopaedics
O%27Leary+Orthodontics
Chapin+Dental+Associates
Sponsors
Alumni Swimmers

Ryan Mead

  • Lexington High School, Class of 2007
    • YMCA National Qualifier
  • Limestone College  Swimming(2007-08)
  • Freestyle, Individual Medley
  • Currently a diver in the US Navy

Courtney Nichols

  • Irmo High School, Class of 2008
    • 4 time YMCA National Qualifier (2007-2008)
    • 2 time USA Swimming Scholastic All-American (2007 and 2008)
    • Senior Sectional Qualifier
  • University of Alaska Fairbanks Swimming (2007-09, 2009-10, 2010-11)
  • Breaststroke, Individual Medley
  • NCAA Division II Qualifier (2009)
  • Academic All-American (2009)
  • Nanook Swim Team Scholar Athlete (2009-10, 2010-11)
  • Currently working toward her Master's degree in Biology at University of Alaska Fairbanks

Lena Palo

Lexington High School, Class of 2008

  • Varsity Letter, 5 years
  • Team Captain
  • YMCA National Qualifier

Mars Hill College Swimming (2008-2012)

  • 100 free, 200 free, 500 free
  • Team Captain, 2 years
  • Currently teaching high school math and coaching a high school swim team in Virginia

 


Laura Nichols

  • Irmo High School, Class of 2010
    • 2 time USA Swimming Scholastic All-American (2009 and 2010)
    • SCHSL 4A 100 Breaststroke Champion (2008)
    • South Carolina Short Course 100 Breaststroke Champion (2010)
    • 8 time YMCA National Qualifier (3 time finalist)
  • Delta State University Swimming (2010-Present)
  • Breaststroke, Sprint Freestyle
  • Team Record Holder 100 Breaststroke (2012)
  • Academic All- Conference (2011)

 

Heidi Nichols

  • Irmo High School, Class of 2010
    • USA Swimming Scholastic All-American (2010)
    • 7 time YMCA National Qualifier (3 time finalist)
    • 2 time South Carolina Short Course Champion,200 Breaststroke (2009, 2010)
  • Delta State University Swimming (2010-Present)
  • Breaststroke, Individual Medley

 


 

Sarah Boyle

  • Spring Valley High School, Class of 2010
    • USA Swimming Scholastic All-American (2010)
    • 4 time YMCA National Qualifier (1 time Finalist)
    • 2 time 4A Girls Swimmer of the Year (2008 and 2009)
  • College of Charleston Swimming (2010-Present)
  • Backstroke and Butterfly
  • CCSA 200 Backstroke Champion (2012)
  • CCSA All-Academic Team (2011 and 2012)

 

 


 

 

Jeffrey Mead

  • Lexington High School, Class of 2011
    • 12 time All Region Swimmer
    • Lexington High School MVP 2008, 2009, 2010
    • 4A Boys Swimmer of the Year, 2010
    • 2010 SCHSL Team State Champion
    • SC Select Camp Attendee (2010)
    •  5 Time YMCA National Qualifier (4 time finalist)
  • East Carolina University Swimming (2011-Present)
  • CUSA All Conference (2012)
  • ECU Most Improved Award (2012)



 

Katie Shoemaker

  • Ben Lippen School, Class of 2012
    • 2 time SCISA Swimmer of the Year (2009, 2011)
    • SCISA All-Time Medal Female Swimmer (2011)
    • 8 time YMCA National Qualifier
    • South Carolina Zone Team  (2007)
  •  Liberty University Swimming (2012- Present)

 


 

Marquise Snipes

  • Irmo High School, Class of 2012
    • 2 time YMCA National Qualifier
  • Pfeiffer College Swimming (2012-Present)
  •  

Michelle Whitfield

  • Lexington High School, Class of 2012
    • 7 time YMCA National Qualifier
    • SC Select Camp Attendee (2011)
  • College of Charleston Swimming (2012-Present)