Background-image
Sponsors
Team Records

SHORT COURSE



Ages 5-8

EVENT                                                        GIRLS                                                   BOYS                                            

25 yd. Freestyle                                   Brooke Geske 15.90  ('08)                    Edward Martin  15.32 ('07)               

50 yd. Freestyle                                   Reina Kawazoe  33.79  ('99)                 Ivan Semenjuk  34.55 ('15)                           

100 yd. Freestyle                                 Paulina Ruelas 1:16.81 ('11)                 Ryan Snaguski  1:15.31 ('06)

200 yd. Freestyle                                 Paulina Ruelas  2:43.08  ('11)               Bryce Snaguski  2:57.84 ('09)

25 yd. Backstroke                               Khiara Diaz-Knauff 18.42  ('14)             Mikey Jones 19.59  ('16)

50 yd. Backstroke                               Audrey Steen 40.78 ('08)                       Bryce Snaguski  42.78  ('09)

100 yd. Backstroke                             Elsie delaCruz  1:31.96 ('14)                  Bryce Snaguski   1:32.42  ('09)

25 yd. Breaststroke                             Audrey Steen   21.36 ('11)                     Jubran Jindeel  23.50 ('09)

50 yd. Breaststroke                             Audrey Steen  47.15 ('11)                      Ryan Snaguski  46.59 ('06)

100 yd. Breaststroke                           Elsie delaCruz 1:39.75  ('14)                  Bali Fedalizo 1:55.14  ('14)

25 yd. Butterfly                                    Audrey Steen 17.39 ('08)                       Ryan Snaguski 18.99 ('06)

50 yd. Butterfly                                    Elsie delaCruz 40.11  ('14)                      Edward Martin   43.36 ('07)

100 yd. Butterfly                                  Paulina Ruelas 1:41.70 ('10)                  Graham Noble 1:47.36  ('09)

100 yd. Individual Medley                   Elsie delaCruz 1:27.34 ('14)                   Ryan Snaguski  1:29.78 ('06)

200 yd. Individual Medley                   Elsie delaCruz 3:09.03 ('14)                   Anirudh Chandrasekaran  3:27.02  ('11)

 

Girls' 100 yd. Freestyle Relay          Brooke Geske, Grace Grissett, Maddie Widmann, Audrey Steen  1:12.12  ('08)

Girls' 100 yd. Medley Relay              Khiara Diaz-Knauff, Nina Takanami, Kalona Kok, Elsie de la Cruz  1:25.71 ('14)

Girls' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay          Audrey Steen, Claire Irawan, Brooke Geske, Maddie Widmann  2:44.85  ('08)

Girls' 200 yd. Medley Relay              Brooke Geske, Audrey Steen, Lucie Abele, Maddie Widmann  3:16.11  ('08)

Boys' 100 yd. Freestyle Relay         Mason Condello, Matthew Liu, Jonathan Liu, Ivan Semenjuk  1:18.22 ('15)

Boys' 100 yd. Medley Relay             Mason Condello, Ivan Semenjuk, Bali Fedalizo, Grant Wroan 1:28.85 ('14)

Boys' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay         Ivan Semenjuk, Matthew Liu, Nico Roppatte, and Mason Condello  2:37.50 ('09)

Boys' 200 yd. Medley Relay            Anirudh Chand.., Griffin Colomer, Yaseen El-Magharbel, Caden Ambrose 3:23.89 ('11)


Ages 9-10

EVENT                                                      GIRLS                                                          BOYS 

50 yd. Freestyle                             Danielle Wong  29.13  ('02)                    Nick Jones  29.12  ('15)

100 yd. Freestyle                           Mackenzie Peyton  1:03.68 ('13)            Nick Jones  1:02.41  ('16)

200 yd. Freestyle                           Courtney Schmidt   2:18.92  ('08)           Nick Jones  2:17.22  ('16)

500 yd. Freestyle                           Courtney Schmidt  6:08.64  ('08)            Ryan Snaguski  6:03.97  ('08)                    

1000 yd. Freestyle                                     N/A                                              Zane Grissett  13:40.13  ('09)

1650 yd. Freestyle                         Candy Shim  22:38.84 ('09)                    Zane Grissett  22:36.56  ('09)

50 yd. Backstroke                         Mackenzie Peyton  33.80  ('13)               Zane Grissett  33.09  ('09)

100 yd. Backstroke                        Elsie delaCruz  1:11.47  ('16)                 Zane Grissett  1:12.20  ('09)

200 yd. Backstroke                        Mackenzie Peyton  2:42.19  ('13)           Anirudh Chandrasekaran  2:39.95  ('13)

50 yd. Breaststroke                        Elsie delaCruz  35.53  ('16)                    Ryan Snaguski  38.47 ('08)

100 yd. Breaststroke                      Elsie delaCruz  1:17.45 ('16)                  Ryan Snaguski  1:25.01 ('08)

200 yd. Breaststroke                      Candy Shim 3:09.75  ('09)                      Ryan Snaguski   3:17.61 ('08)

50 yd. Butterfly                               Elsie delaCruz  30.99  ('16)                     Nick Jones  33.70  ('16)

100 yd. Butterfly                             Elsie delaCruz  1:14.88  ('15)                  Will Abele  1:17.50  ('09)

200 yd. Butterfly                             Cydney Yamamoto  2:56.20  ('14)           Will Abele  3:05.34  ('09)

100 yd. Individual Medley              Elsie delaCruz  1:11.41  ('16)                  Nick Jones  1:14.78  ('16)

200 yd. Individual Medley              Elsie delaCruz  2:35.08  ('16)                  Nick Jones  2:41.33  ('16)

 

Girls' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay        Claire Harmatz, Maddie Widmann, Candy Shim, Emma Noble  2:07.16  ('09)

Girls' 200 yd. Medley Relay            Emma Noble, Candy Shim, Courtney Schmidt, Claire Harmatz  2:26.14  ('08)

Boys' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay        Max Sorich, Trey Mastandrea, Ivan Semenjuk, Nick Jones  2:14.30  ('16)

Boys' 200 yd. Medley Relay            Zane Grissett, Wyatt Kircher, Will Abele, Ryan Snaguski  2:34.97 ('08)


Ages 11-12

EVENT                                                       GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 yd. Freestyle                               Mackenzie Peyton  26.16  ('15)                   Nick Jones  24.76  ('18)

100 yd. Freestyle                             Mackenzie Peyton  58.10  ('15)                   Nick Jones  53.70  ('18)

200 yd. Freestyle                             Danielle Wong  2:03.46  ('05)                      Nick Jones  1:57.07  ('17)

500 yd. Freestyle                             Danielle Wong  5:41.05  ('04)                      Nick Jones  5:12.36  ('18)

1000 yd. Freestyle                           Emma Noble 12:04.13  ('11)                        Nick Jones  10:35.20  ('18)

1650 yd. Freestyle                           Cate Russo 19:38.91  ('17)                        Nick Jones  17:37.93  ('18)

50 yd. Backstroke                           Mackenzie Peyton  28.57  ('15)                    Zane Grissett  27.21 ('11)

100 yd. Backstroke                         Mackenzie Peyton  1:01.60  ('15)                 Zane Grissett  1:01.81 ('10)

200 yd. Backstroke                         Mackenzie Peyton  2:21.50  ('15)                 Zane Grissett  2:19.62 ('10)    

50 yd. Breaststroke                        Janey Jubas  33.57  ('06)                              Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  30.49 ('13)

100 yd. Breaststroke                      Janey Jubas  1:12.50  ('06)                           Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:08.24 ('13)

200 yd. Breaststroke                      Jazmine Mesina  2:46.21  ('17                    Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata   2:30.76 ('13)

50 yd. Butterfly                               Khiara Diaz-Knauff  28.69  ('18)                  Joshua Leung  26.70 ('16)

100 yd. Butterfly                             Khiara Diaz-Knauff  1:02.89  ('18)               Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:00.66 ('13)

200 yd. Butterfly                            Danielle Wong  2:27.57  ('04)                         Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:11.63 ('13)

100 yd. Individual Medley             Danielle Wong  1:05.23  ('04)                         Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:02.38 ('13)

200 yd. Individual Medley             Mackenzie Peyton  2:20.48  ('15)                   Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:11.07 ('13)

400 yd. Individual Medley             Candy Shim  5:15.23  ('11)                             Jack Fischer  4:50.29 ('15)

 

Girls' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay      Abby Fedalizo, Jazmine Mesina, Jackie Hung, Cate Russo  1:54.00  ('17)

Girls' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay      Celeste Goodwin, Candy Shim, Yasmine Saxey-Santillo, Claire Harmatz  4:09.27  ('11)

Girls' 200 yd. Medley Relay          Candy Shim, Claire Harmatz, Celeste Goodwin, Brooke Geske  2:08.51  ('11)

Girls' 400 yd. Medley Relay          Candy Shim, Claire Harmatz, Celeste Goodwin, Brooke Geske  4:35.10  ('11)

Boys' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay      Ryan Snaguski, Will Abele, Grant Albert, Zane Grissett  1:51.19 ('10)

Boys' 200 yd. Medley Relay          Zane Grissett, Ryan Snaguski, Will Abele, Grant Albert  2:02.52 ('10)

Boys' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay      Brandon Yoon, JT Shaul, Joshua Leung, Anirudh Chandrasekaran  4:15.00 ('15)

Boys' 400 yd. Medley Relay          Zane Grissett, Ryan Snaguski, Will Abele, Grant Albert  4:27.06 ('10)


Ages 13-14

EVENT                                           GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 yd. Freestyle                      Elle Inscore  24.62  ('11)                               Joshua Leung  22.63 ('18)

100 yd. Freestyle                    Brooke Geske 54.56  ('14)                            Ike Shirakata  49.85 ('15)

200 yd. Freestyle                    Brooke Geske  1:57.27  ('14)                        Bryce Snaguski  1:48.71 ('15)   

500 yd. Freestyle                    Brooke Geske  5:15.85  ('14)                        Bryce Snaguski  4:50.90 ('15)     

1000 yd. Freestyle                  Brooke Geske  10:50.05  ('14)                      Brandon Yoon  10:09.81 ('18)   

1650 yd. Freestyle                  Brooke Geske  18:20.95  ('14)                      Bryce Snaguski 17:01.37 ('15)     

100 yd. Backstroke                Mackenzie Peyton 1:00.63  ('17)                   Ike Shirakata  56.26 ('15)

200 yd. Backstroke                Mackenzie Peyton  2:10.95  ('17)                  Ike Shirakata  1:59.83  ('15)

100 yd. Breaststroke              Isabel Irawan  1:12.26  ('11)                          Sheldon Magner  1:01.52 ('04)

200 yd. Breaststroke              Siena Lucido  2:35.62  ('15)                          Sheldon Magner  2:13.39 ('04)                  

100 yd. Butterfly                     Courtney Schmidt  1:01.20  ('12)                   Ike Shirakata  53.34 ('15)

200 yd. Butterfly                     Courtney Schmidt  2:18.62  ('11)                    Ike Shirakata  1:57.96 ('15)

200 yd. Individual Medley      Siena Lucido  2:14.26  ('15)                           Ike Shirakata  1:59.75 ('15)

400 yd. Individual Medley      Siena Lucido  4:42:27  ('15)                         Bryce Snaguski  4:14.78 ('15)

Girls' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay      Audrey Hung, Isabel Irawan, Courtney Schmidt, Elle Inscore  1:45.01  ('10)

Girls' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay      Elle Inscore, Isabel Irawan, Rachel Draffen, Courtney Schmidt  3:48.50  ('11)

Girls' 800 yd. Freestyle Relay      Isabel Irawan, Elle Inscore, Courtney Schmidt, Rachel Draffen  8:26.90  ('10) 

Girls' 200 yd. Medley Relay          Audrey Hung, Isabel Irawan, Courtney Schmidt, Elle Inscore  2:00.02  ('10)

Girls' 400 yd. Medley Relay          Rachel Draffen, Isabel Irawan, Courtney Schmidt, Elle Inscore  4:24.78  ('11)

Boys' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay     Nicolas Colomer, Brennan Preyer, Bryce Snaguski, Ike Shirakata  1:35.57 ('16)

Boys' 200 yd. Medley Relay         Bryce Snaguski, Ike Shirakata, Nicolas Colomer, Brennan Preyer  1:49.22 ('16)

Boys' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay     Brennan Preyer, Bryce Snaguski, Nicolas Colomer, Ike Shirakata  3:31.92 ('15)

Boys' 400 yd. Medley Relay         Anirudh Chandrasekaran, Joshua Leung, Brandon Yoon, Hiro Sato  3:59.34 ('17)

Boys' 800 yd. Freestyle Relay      Matt Harmatz, Charles Yuhas, Justin Kang, JJ Kuwata  8:20.17 ('08)


Ages 15 & Over

EVENT                                                     GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 yd. Freestyle                              Brooke Geske  24.47  ('16)                        Alex Poltash   20.78  ('12)

100 yd. Freestyle                            Danielle Wong  53.26  ('09)                        Alex Poltash   45.96  ('12)

200 yd. Freestyle                            Danielle Wong  1:56.81  ('09)                     Will Abele  1:44.39  ('15)

500 yd. Freestyle                            Leslie Kurt  5:10.67  ('13)                            Will Abele  4:41.70  ('15)

1000 yd. Freestyle                          Siena Lucido  11:07.11  ('15)                       Will Abele  9:47.76  ('15)

1650 yd. Freestyle                          Brooke Geske  18:06.82  ('15)                    Will Abele  16:23.82  ('15)

100 yd. Backstroke                        Brooke Geske  59.24  ('15)                          Will Abele   53.34  ('15)

200 yd. Backstroke                        Brooke Geske  2:09.96  ('17)                       Will Abele  1:56.09  ('15)

100 yd. Breaststroke                     Courtney Schmidt  1:09.10  ('15)                  Charles Yuhas   59.65  ('11)

200 yd. Breaststroke                     Siena Lucido  2:35.80  ('17)                         Charles Yuhas   2:12.10  ('11)

100 yd. Butterfly                            Courtney Schmidt 59.55  ('15)                       Will Abele  52.53  ('15)

200 yd. Butterfly                            Courtney Schmidt 2:09.63  ('15)                    Will Abele   1:53.92  ('15)

200 yd. Individual Medley             Brooke Geske  2:13.42  ('15)                         Brennan Preyer   1:58.04  ('18)

400 yd. Individual Medley             Brooke Geske  4:44.03  ('16)                         Will Abele   4:13.02  ('15)

Girls' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay       Ida Due, Mie Due, Christine Lee, Brooke Geske   1:39.78  ('17)

Girls' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay       Leslie Kurt, Tsumugi Gebo, Danielle Swenson, Bree Swenson   3:42.91  ('11)

Girls' 800 yd. Freestyle Relay       Mackenzie Peyton, Siena Lucido, Sophie Semenjuk, Brooke Geske   8:08.62  ('17)

Girls' 200 yd. Medley Relay           Mackenzie Peyton, Siena Lucido, Christine Lee, Brooke Geske   1:55.96  ('17)

Girls' 400 yd. Medley Relay           Mackenzie Peyton, Siena Lucido, Christine Lee, Shae Smith   4:16.38 ('18)

Boys' 200 yd. Freestyle Relay       Yuma Sato, Aaron O'Malley, Brandon Yoon, Brennan Preyer   1:31.52  ('18)

Boys' 200 yd. Medley Relay          Yuma Sato, Sebastian Russell, Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley  1:41.80 ('18)

Boys' 400 yd. Freestyle Relay      Yuma Sato, Hiro Sato, Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley,  3:18.97 ('18)

Boys' 400 yd. Medley Relay          Yuma Sato, Sebastian Russell, Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley  3:40.03 ('18)

Boys' 800 yd. Freestyle Relay      Brennan Preyer, Brandon Yoon, Yuma Sato, Aaron O'Malley  7:19.79 ('18)



 LONG COURSE



Ages 5-8

EVENT                                                        GIRLS                                              BOYS                                            

50 m Freestyle                                Meagan Gordon  38.34 ('18)                Anirudh Chandrasekaran  39.30 ('11)              

100 m Freestyle                              Candy Shim  1:29.08 ('07)                     Anirudh Chandrasekaran  1:27.63 ('11) 

200 m Freestyle                              Paulina Ruelas  3:26.25 ('10)                Anirudh Chandrasekaran  3:48.98 ('11) 

50 m Backstroke                            Elsie delaCruz  44.73  ('14)                    Bryce Snaguski  46.97  ('09)

100 m Backstroke                          Elsie delaCruz  1:38.60 ('14)                  Bryce Snaguski   1:43.14  ('09)

50 m  Breaststroke                         Candy Shim  53.09 ('07)                        Edward Martin  55.67 ('07)

100 m Breaststroke                        Elsie delaCruz  1:57.05  ('14)                 Bryce Snaguski   2:06.53  ('09)

50 m Butterfly                                 Elsie delaCruz   43.37 ('14)                    Edward Martin   45.59 ('07)

100 m Butterfly                               Candy Shim  2:10.04 ('07)                     -

200 m Individual Medley                Meagan Gordon  3:50.40 ('18)             Anirudh Chandrasekaran  4:05.45  ('11)

 

Girls' 200 m Freestyle Relay          Abbie Maemoto, Cydney Yamamoto, Emily Typrowicz, Makenzie Peyton  2:26.48  ('13)

Girls' 200 m Medley Relay              Mackenzie Peyton, Abbie Maemoto, Emily Typrowicz, Cydney Yamamoto  2:41.26  ('13)

Boys' 200 m Freestyle Relay          Ryan Snaguski, Will Abele, Edward Martin, Zane Grissett  3:28.42 ('06)

Boys' 200 m Medley Relay             Zane Grissett, Ryan Snaguski, Will Abele, Edward Martin  3:54.55 ('06)


Ages 9-10

EVENT                                                      GIRLS                                                          BOYS 

50 m Freestyle                             Courtney Schmidt   32.15  ('08)               Nick Jones  31.28 ('16)

100 m Freestyle                           Courtney Schmidt   1:11.75 ('08)             Nick Jones  1:08.77  ('16)

200 m Freestyle                           Courtney Schmidt   2:35.40  ('08)            Ryan Snaguski  2:26.58  ('08)

400 m Freestyle                           Candy Shim  5:21.23  ('09)                          -         

50 m Backstroke                          Mackenzie Peyton  39.13  ('13)                Zane Grissett  39.47  ('08)

100 m Backstroke                        Mackenzie Peyton  1:26.07  ('13)            Nick Jones  1:27.52  ('16)

50 m Breaststroke                       Elsie de la Cruz  39.41  ('16)                    Ryan Snaguski  45.23 ('08)

100 m Breaststroke                     Elsie de la Cruz  1:26.59 ('16)                  Ryan Snaguski  1:37.70 ('08)

50 m Butterfly                              Elsie de la Cruz  35.53 ('16)                     Joshua Leung  34.98  ('14)

100 m Butterfly                            Elsie de la Cruz  1:22.14  ('16)                 Joshua Leung  1:22.46  ('14)

200 m Individual Medley             Elsie de la Cruz  2:53.36 ('16)                  Brandon Yoon  2:56.46 ('14)

 

Girls' 200 m Freestyle Relay        Claire Irawan, Audrey Hung, Courtney Schmidt,  Amber Sauer  2:20.17  ('08)

Girls' 200 m Medley Relay           Mackenzie Peyton, Abbie Maemoto, Emily Typrowicz, Cydney Yamamoto  2:41.26  ('13)

Boys' 200 m Freestyle Relay       Brandon Yoon, Joshua Leung, Anirudh Chandrasekaran, Jack Fischer  2:34.93  ('13)

Boys' 200 m Medley Relay           Anirudh Chandrasekaran, Jack Fischer, Joshua Leung, Brandon Yoon  2:59.03  ('13)


Ages 11-12

EVENT                                                       GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 m Freestyle                              Mackenzie Peyton  29.98  ('15)                      Joshua Leung  28.21  ('16)

100 m Freestyle                            Danielle Wong  1:05.42  ('04)                         Nicholas Jones  1:02.57 ('17) 

200 m Freestyle                            Mackenzie Peyton  2:22.41  ('15)                   Nicholas Jones  2:16.59 ('17)

400 m Freestyle                            Danielle Wong  5:08.09  ('04)                         Nicholas Jones  4:46.85  ('17)

800 m Freestyle                            Courtney Schmidt  10.57.02  ('10)                  Ryan Snaguski  10:30.59  ('10)

1500 m Freestyle                          Isabel Irawan  20:47.28  ('09)                         Ryan Snaguski  20:25.00  ('10)

50 m Backstroke                          Mackenzie Peyton 33.10  ('15)                        Zane Grissett  34.43 ('10)

100 m Backstroke                        Mackenzie Peyton  1:12.73  ('15)                    Zane Grissett  1:13.15 ('10)

200 m Backstroke                        Mackenzie Peyton 2:40.67 ('15)                      Aiichiroh "ike" Shirakata  2:33.58 ('13)

50 m Breaststroke                       Isabel Irawan  37.75  ('09)                               Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  35.78  ('13)

100 m Breaststroke                     Isabel Irawan  1:23.81  ('09)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:16.71 ('13)

200 m Breaststroke                     Isabel Irawan  3:08.38  ('09)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata 2:45.24 ('13)

50 m Butterfly                              Celeste Goodwin  32.56  ('11)                         Joshua Leung  29.44 ('16)

100 m Butterfly                            Courtney Schmidt  1:13.16  ('10)                     Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata 1:05.81 ('13)

200 m Butterfly                            Courtney Schmidt  2:51.97  ('10)                     Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata 2:27.71 ('13)

200 m Individual Medley             Mackenzie Peyton  2:41.42  ('15)                    Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:27.53 ('13)

400 m Individual Medley             Brooke Geske  6:01.12  ('12)                          Aiichiroh "ike" Shirakata  5:21.12 ('13)

 

Girls' 200 m Freestyle Relay      Amber Sauer, Tallulah Hansen, Courtney Schmidt, Isabel Irawan  2:07.55  ('09)

Girls' 200 m Medley Relay         Jerica Djapri, Isabel Irawan, Courtney Schmidt, Amber Sauer  2:21.68  ('09)

Girls' 400 m Freestyle Relay      Kiku Shirakata, Shae Smith, Cydney Yamamoto, Mackenzie Peyton  4:42.77  ('15)

Girls' 400 m Medley Relay         Shae Smith, Abbie Maemoto, Cydney Yamamoto, Mackenzie Peyton  5:19.63  ('15)

Boys' 200 m Freestyle Relay     Joshua Leung, Joshua Jones, Nick Jones, Brandon Yoon  1:59.69 ('16)

Boys' 400 m Freestyle Relay     Brandon Yoon, Joshua Jones, Nick Jones, Joshua Leung  4:27.65 ('16)

Boys' 200 m Medley Relay         Brandon Yoon, Joshua Jones, Joshua Leung, Nick Jones  2:19.31 ('16)

Boys' 400 m Medley Relay         Brandon Yoon, Joshua Jones, Joshua Leung, Nick Jones  5:07.10  ('16)


Ages 13-14

EVENT                                           GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 m Freestyle                      Danielle Wong  29.01  ('06)                             Joshua Leung  25.93 ('18)

100 m Freestyle                    Mackenzie Peyton  1:02.76  ('17)                    Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  56.08 ('15)

200 m Freestyle                    Brooke Geske  2:17.81 ('14)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:02.70 ('15)

400 m Freestyle                     Brooke Geske  4:43.11  ('14)                           Bryce Snaguski  4:22.14 ('15)   

800 m Freestyle                     Siena Lucido  9:49.25  ('15)                             Matt Harmatz  9:15.99 ('09)   

1500 m Freestyle                   Brooke Geske  19:29.87  ('14)                         Matt Harmatz  17:31.00 ('09)   

100 m Backstroke                 Mackenzie Peyton  1:10.98 ('17)                      Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:06.88 ('15)

200 m Backstroke                 Mackenzie Peyton  2:32.85  ('17)                     Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:19.74 ('15) 

100 m Breaststroke               Clara Hopkins  1:23.73 ('08)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  1:07.69 ('15)

200 m Breaststroke               Siena Lucido  2:57.66 ('15)                              Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:31.61 ('15)              

100 m Butterfly                      Siena Lucido  1:08.88 ('15)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  59.00 ('15)

200 m Butterfly                      Zoe Colomer  2:34.42  ('13)                           Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:10.35 ('15)

200 m Individual Medley       Siena Lucido  2:34.01 ('15)                            Aiichiroh "Ike" Shirakata  2:13.77  ('15)

400 m Individual Medley       Siena Lucido  5:23.65  ('15)                           Bryce Snaguski  4:55.95 ('15)

 

Girls' 200 m Freestyle Relay   Shae Smith, Jackie Hung, Cydney Yamamoto, Mackenzie Peyton  2:03.60  ('17)

Girls' 200 m Medley Relay      Mackenzie Peyton, Jackie Hung, Cydney Yamamoto, Shae Smith  2:18.49  ('17)

Girls' 400 m Freestyle Relay   Shae Smith, Cydney Yamamoto, Jazmine Mesina, Mackenzie Peyton  4:26.76 ('17)

Girls' 800 m Freestyle Relay   Shae Smith, Jazmine Mesina, Cydney Yamamoto, Mackenzie Peyton   9:47.41  ('17)

Girls' 400 m Medley Relay      Mackenzie Peyton, Jazmine Mesina, Cydney Yamamoto, Shae Smith  5:02.24  ('17)

Boys' 200 m Freestyle Relay  Joshua Leung, Josh Jones, Nick JonesBrandon Yoon  1:45.64 ('18)

Boys' 200 m Medley Relay     Brandon Yoon, Max Sorich, Joshua Leung, Josh Jones  2:03.57 ('18)

Boys' 400 m Freestyle Relay  Joshua Leung, Brandon Yoon, Josh Jones, Hiro Sato,   4:01.30 ('17)

Boys' 400 m Medley Relay     Hiroto Sato, Joshua Leung, Brandon Yoon, Joshua Jones  4:34.66 ('17)

Boys' 800 m Freestyle Relay  Joshua Jones, Joshua Leung, Anirudh Chandrasekaran, Brandon Yoon   8:53.61 ('17)


Ages 15 & Over

EVENT                                                     GIRLS                                                     BOYS 

50 m Freestyle                             Courtney Schmidt  28.30  ('13)                      Alex Poltash   24.17  ('15)

100 m Freestyle                           Courtney Schmidt  1:01.19  ('13)                   Alex Poltash   52.31  ('15)

200 m Freestyle                           Danielle Wong  2:15.68  ('09)                        Will Abele  2:01.29  ('15)

400 m Freestyle                           Brooke Geske  4:44.03  ('15)                        Will Abele  4:12.01  ('15)

800 m Freestyle                           Brooke Geske  9:50.91  ('15)                         Will Abele  8:46.78  ('15)

1500 m Freestyle                         Lucie Abele 19:03.10  ('15)                            Will Abele  16:44.83  ('15)

100 m Backstroke                       Brooke Geske  1:05.59 ('17)                         Charles Yuhas   1:03.16  ('11)

200 m Backstroke                       Brooke Geske  2:26.43  ('17)                        Will Abele   2:16.70  ('15)

100 m Breaststroke                     Clara Hopkins  1:20.00  ('09)                         Jay Calhoun   1:08.14  ('09)

200 m Breaststroke                     Siena Lucido  2:59.11  ('16)                          Jay Calhoun   2:28.59  ('09)

100 m Butterfly                            Courtney Schmidt 1:07.63  ('13)                   Alex Poltash  59.48 ('12)

200 m Butterfly                            Siena Lucido  2:31.91  ('17)                        Will Abele   2:09.47  ('15)

200 m Individual Medley             Danielle Wong  2:32.91  ('08)                         Charles Yuhas   2:15.69  ('11)

400 m Individual Medley             Brooke Geske  5:19.85 ('17)                         Bryce Snaguski   4:45.39  ('16)

 

Girls' 200 m Freestyle Relay        Brooke Geske, Sophie Semenjuk, Siena Lucido, Ida Due 1:58.33  ('17)

Girls' 400 m Freestyle Relay        Siena Lucido, Christine Lee, Ida Due, Brooke Geske    4:17.62 ('16)

Girls' 800 m Freestyle Relay        Ida Due, Siena Lucido, Sophie Semenjuk, Brooke Geske   9:28.08  ('17)

Girls' 200 m Medley Relay            Brooke Geske, Siena Lucido, Ida Due, Sophie Semenjuk  2:11.78  ('17)

Girls' 400 m Medley Relay            Brooke Geske, Siena Lucido, Ida Due, Sophie Semenjuk   4:48.27  ('17)

Boys' 200 m Freestyle Relay        Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley, Nick Chae, Yuma Sato  1:45.94 ('17)

Boys' 200 m Medley Relay           Yuma Sato, Sebastian Russell, Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley 1:58.33 ('17)

Boys' 400 m Freestyle Relay        Yuma Sato, Brennan Preyer, Nick Chae, Aaron O'Malley  3:53.25 ('17)

Boys' 400 m Medley Relay           Yuma Sato, Sebastian Russell, Brennan Preyer, Aaron O'Malley  4:20.84 ('17)

Boys' 800 m Freestyle Relay        Brennan Preyer, Yuma Sato, Nick Chae, Aaron O'Malley,  8:43.96 ('17)



"Taking Swimming to a Higher Level."