Background-image
Sponsors
Alumni

Class of 2019

Larry Frazier 

Tatjana Mandic

Omar Mosilhy

Brennan Preyer

​Yuma Sato

Class of 2018

Nick Chae (Santa Clara University)**

Christine Lee (Calvin College)**

Siena Lucido (Occidental College)**

​Aaron O'Malley (University of Hawaii)

Owen O'Malley (University of Arizona)

Sebastian Russell (El Camino College)**

Sophie Semenjuk (University of Puget Sound)**

​Bryce Snaguski (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)**

Eric Walker (Harbor College, Wilmington, CA)

Austin Wallace (Drew University)**

 

Class of 2017

Brooke Geske (Whittier College)**

 

Class of 2016

Emily Darin (University of California, Santa Cruz)**

Sarah Foster (University of California, Santa Barbara) - competing for the UCSB Triathlon team

 

Class of 2015

Genna Abele (Yale)

Alexis Amano (Santa Clara University)

Jerica Djapri (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Jerico Mesina (El Camino)**

Amber Sauer (El Camino)**

Courtney Schmidt (University of Redlands)**

Kade Schmitz (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo)

 

Class of 2014

Brett Albert (Loyola Marymount University)

Adriana Apodaca (University of California - Santa Cruz)

Rachel Draffen (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo) - competing for the SLO Triathlon team

Jonathan Romero (Orange Coast College)

Kenny Shim (New York University)

 

Class of 2013

Jason Chung (Pepperdine University)

Kyla Foreman (Whitman College)

Leslie Kurt (Stanford)

Tiana Pugliese (El Camino College)**

Maile Wilson (Concordia University)**

 

Class of 2012

Katie Draffen (University of Kentucky)

Alex Poltash (Claremont McKenna)**

Andy Wilson (University of San Francisco)

Charles Yuhas (Ohio State University)

 

Class of 2011

Tsumugi Gebo (University of California-Santa Cruz)

Bree Swenson (Washington University St. Louis)

Dani Swenson (University of California- Los Angeles)

Erika Torres (California State University- San Francisco)

 

Class of 2010

Russell Bellenfant (United States Merchant Marine Academy, NY)

Amy Cochrane (Westmont College)

Jennifer Matsui (University of California- Los Angeles)

*Danielle Wong (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo)**

 

Class of 2009

Ramsey Alderson (Art Institute of Chicago)

Jay Calhoun (Northwestern University)**

Vincent Fiamengo (El Camino, Cal State Fullerton)**

 

Class of 2008

Andrew Harmatz (El Camino, University of California- Santa Cruz)**

Darren Kurt (University of California - Berkeley)

 

Class of 2007

Garrett Brown (Marymount of California University)

*Reina Kawazoe (University of California - San Diego; UCSF School of Dentistry)

Wesley Kwiecien (Univiersity of Arizona, Concordia University; Michael Smurfit Graduate School of Business)

*Laura Schafenacker (University of Colorado; Loyola Marymount School of Education)

 

Class of 2006

Kai Seixas (Pacific University)**

*Genevieve Wong (University of California - Los Angeles; University of Pennsylvania Nursing School)

 

 

*Founding member of ZAP

**Will swim at their school

 

 

 

"Taking Swimming to a Higher Level."