Board of Directors

 

Board of Directors

As of April 2016

Position

Name

Term Exp.

 (Term #)

Contact Information

General Chair

Joel Kincart (GREA)

Spring 2020 (1)

generalchair@sdswimming.org 

Admin Vice Chair

Donna Biersbach (WASC)

Spring 2019 (2)

Senior Vice Chair

Brenda Hendricks (GOLD)

Spring 2019 (**)

srvicechair@sdswimming.org 

Age Group Vice Chair

Bonnie Biel (HPRW)

Spring 2020 (2)

agegroupvicechair@sdswimming.org 

Finance Vice Chair

Shelly Anderson (MAC)

Spring 2020 (1)

financevicechair@sdswimming.org

Secretary

Kris Infield (SFST)

Spring 2020 (*)

secretary@sdswimming.org

Treasurer

Robin Sorbe (BSC)

Spring 2019 (*)

treasurer@sdswimming.org

Safety Chair

Lisa Jorgenson (ASC)

Spring 2019 (1)

safetycoordinator@sdswimming.org

Technical Planning Chair

Kyle Margheim (SFST)

Spring 2019 (**)

Safe Sport Chair

Kirk Hall (GOLD) Spring 2020 (1) safesportchair@sdswimming.org

Seasonal Members Chair

Rose Vogl (WST)

 

seasonalchair@sdswimming.org

Officials Chair

Martin Schmidt (ASC)

Spring 2020 (2)

Membership/Reg. Coord.

Regan Luken (YST)

Spring 2019 (*)

registration@sdswimming.org

Coaches Rep.

Chuck Baechler (WASC)

Lg Crs 2019 (**)

coachesrep@sdswimming.org 

Sr. Athlete Rep

Carter Thormann (GOLD)

Lg Crs 2018

Carterthorman9@outlook.com

 

Sr. Athlete Rep

Jakob Studer (MAC)

Lg Crs 2018

JS3963@k12.sd.us
Athlete Rep

Thomas Bierschbach (WASC)

Lg Crs 2019 tb3574@k12.sd.us
Athlete Rep Katie Pardy (SFST)

Lg Crs 2019

katiepardy@gmail.com

*This position does not have a term limit.

**This position was appointed April 2016 to carry out a term.

 

Elected Chairs & Coordinators (Non-Voting)

 

Position

Name

Term Exp.

 (Term #)

Contact Information

Records/Top Times Chair

Scott Kuck (ASC)

Spring 2020 (1)

recordstop16@sdswimming.org 

 

Appointed Chairs & Coordinators (Non-Voting)

 

Position

Name

Contact Information

Sanctions

Paula Huizenga (PST)

sanctions@sdswimming.org

Webmaster

Trish Harrell (MSC)

webmaster@sdswimming.org