Background-image
Top 5 Men LC
          MSA Men's LC Top 5 Honor Roll          
                     
  50 Freestyle       100 Freestyle       200 Freestyle  
23.83 (1) Derek Sander 2016   52.05 (1) Derek Sander 2016   1:54.37(1) Derek Sander 2015
23.98 (1) George Wong 2009   52.94 (1) George Wong 2009   1:59.52 George Wong 2008
24.07 (1) Andrew Shea 2016   54.39 Andrew Shea 2016   2:03.84 Phil Deaton 2008
24.41 (1) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   54.65 Andrey Tretyakov 2014   2:04.11 Kent Fellows 2011
24.60 Daniel Armstrong 2006   54.67 Daniel Armstrong 2006   2:04.25 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
  400 Freestyle       800 Freestyle       1500 Freestyle  
4:30.74 Joe Palenapa 2018   9:19.68 Derek Gore 2008   17:45.16 Derek Gore 2007
4:31.17 Kent Fellows 2011   9:36.34 (3) Joe Palenapa 2018   18:00.86 Joe Palenapa 2018
4:31.25 Derek Gore 2007   9:51.99 Andrew Shea 2013   19:30.79 Eric Messer 2016
4:34.17 Russel Johnson 2008   9:59.70 John Kinsey 2014   20:49.91 Nathan Johnson 2019
4:37.45 Derek Sander 2014   10:15.62 Mark Johnson 2015   21:06.00 Eric Bishop 2018
  50 Backstroke       100 Backstroke       200 Backstroke  
28.56 (4) Andrew Shea 2016   59.51 Andrew Shea 2016   2:09.92 Andrew Shea 2015
29.00 (4*) Daniel Armstrong 2007   1:00.12 Daniel Armstrong 2007   2:10.74 Daniel Armstrong 2007
30.34 (5) Caleb Williams 2018   1:03.05 Derek Sander 2014   2:19.43 Mark Johnson 2016
30.92(4)(5) Derek Gore 2008   1:03.57 Phil Deaton 2008   2:20.51 Phil Deaton 2008
31.03 (4) Phil Deaton 2008   1:04.50 Mark Johnson 2016   2:22.90 Russel Johnson 2008
  50 Breaststroke       100 Breaststroke       200 Breaststroke  
30.68 (4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   1:06.26(1) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   2:33.73 John Choung 2019
31.59 John Choung 2019   1:08.66 George Wong 2008   2:36.21 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
32.50 (4*) George Wong 2008   1:09.23 John Choung 2019   2:38.20 George Wong 2006
33.05 (4) Derek Sander 2015   1:10.44 Derek Sander 2015   2:39.42 Jake Palenapa 2019
34.00 (4*) Daniel Armstrong 2006   1:11.11 Daniel Armstrong 2006   2:44.59 Patrick DeVoe 2013
  50 Butterfly       100 Butterfly       200 Butterfly  
25.09 (4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   54.78 (2) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   2:08.56 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
26.86 Mark Johnson 2016   58.63 Derek Sander 2016   2:17.88 Kent Fellows 2011
27.85 (4) Joe Berry 2008   59.28 Mark Johnson 2016   2:19.32 Mark Johnson 2016
28.00 (4*) Derek Sander 2016   1:00.29 Kent Fellows 2011   2:20.40 Joe Palenapa 2018
28.37 (4) Russell Johnson 2008   1:00.31 Daniel Armstrong 2006   2:22.79 Russel Johnson 2008
  200 Individual Medley       400 Individual Medley          
2:13.21 Daniel Armstrong 2007   4:49.42 Daniel Armstrong 2007   (1) Junior National Qualifying Time
2:14.25 Andrey Tretyakov 2016   5:06.88 Derek Gore 2008   (2) Olympic Trial and U.S. Nat. Qual Time
2:14.38 Derek Sander 2015   5:07.75 Joe Palenapa 2019   (3) First 800 of 1500  
2:15.99 George Wong 2007   5:12.71 Andrew Shea 2013   (4) First 50 of 100; (*) Estimated  
2:16.50 Andrew Shea 2015   5:12.74 Jake Palenapa 2019   (5) Relay Leadoff