Background-image
Top 5 Men SC
          MSA Men's Top 5 Honor Roll          
                     
  50 Freestyle       100 Freestyle       200 Freestyle  
20.48(4) Andrew Shea 2016   44.60(4) Derek Sander 2015   1:37.67(4) Derek Sander 2015
20.82(4) Derek Sander 2015   46.02 Andrew Shea 2016   1:42.25 Andrey Tretyakov 2017
20.91(4) Scott von Jouanne 2010   46.39 Scott von Jouanne 2010   1:42.43 George Wong 2009
21.33 Andrey Tretyakov 2016   46.45 George Wong 2009   1:44.48 Kent Fellows 2011
21.58 Kent Fellows 2011   46.59 Kent Fellows 2011   1:45.64 Phil Deaton 2010
                     
  500 Freestyle       1000 Freestyle       1650 Freestyle  
4:51.64 Kent Fellows 2012   10:15.03 Derek Gore 2008   17:04.11 Kent Fellows 2012
4:52.42 Russel Johnson 2008   10:18.57 Kent Fellows 2012   17:12.46 Derek Gore 2008
4:54.81 George Wong 2008   10:26.02 Derek Sander 2011   17:30.82 Caleb Williams 2017
4:55.79 Derek Gore 2007   10:32.13 Mark Johnson 2014   17:33.65 John Kinsey 2014
4:56.38 Joe Palenapa 2018   10:32.89(2) Caleb Williams 2017   17:41.45(1) Daniel Armstrong 2006
                     
  50 Backstroke       100 Backstroke       200 Backstroke  
24.13 (5) Andrew Shea 2015   50.38(4) Andrew Shea 2016   1:48.67(4) Andrew Shea 2017
24.25 (5) Chris Burrows 2014   50.68 Beau Broussard 2019   1:53.94 Daniel Armstrong 2007
24.42 (5) Beau Broussard 2019   52.34 Daniel Armstrong 2006   1:57.50 Andrey Tretyakov 2016
24.90 (5) Mark Johnson 2016   53.13 Phil Deaton 2009   1:59.02 Phil Deaton 2010
25.05 (5) Daniel Armstrong 2005   53.65 Chris Burrows 2014   1:59.25 Mark Johnson 2015
                     
  50 Breaststroke       100 Breaststroke       200 Breaststroke  
26.48 (6) Andrey Tretyakov 2014   56.35(4) Andrey Tretyakov 2016   2:06.88 Andrey Tretyakov 2014
27.73 John Choung 2019   58.75 John Choung 2019   2:12.61 John Choung 2019
28.00 (6*) Daniel Armstrong 2007   58.81 Daniel Armstrong 2007   2:13.14 George Wong 2007
28.50 (6*) Andrew Shea 2016   59.92 Andrew Shea 2016   2:15.86 Jake Palenapa 2019
28.60 (6*) George Wong 2010   1:00.07 George Wong 2010     Daniel Armstrong 2006
                     
  50 Butterfly       100 Butterfly       200 Butterfly  
22.40 (6) Andrey Tretyakov 2017   48.07(4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   1:49.71(4) Andrey Tretyakov 2017
22.98 Andrew Shea 2017   51.36 Mark Johnson 2016   1:57.85 Russel Johnson 2008
24.50 (6*) Derek Sander 2016   51.81 Derek Sander 2016   1:58.59 Mark Johnson 2016
24.60 (6*) Russel Johnson 2008   52.03 Russel Johnson 2008   1:58.73 Phil Deaton 2010
24.80 (6*) Daniel Armstrong 2006   52.50 Daniel Armstrong 2006   1:58.78 Kent Fellows 2012
                     
  200 Individual Medley     400 Individual Medley   (1) Time Trial with 3 Watches, 12/12/06
1:49.88(4) Andrey Tretyakov 2015   4:13.24 Daniel Armstrong 2006   (2) First 1000 of 1650  
1:53.62 Daniel Armstrong 2006   4:18.12 Andrey Tretyakov 2016   (3) High School Meet  
1:54.44 George Wong 2008   4:23.09 George Wong 2007   (4) Junior National Qualifying Time
1:57.44(3) Andrew Shea 2015   4:24.68 Derek Gore 2008   (5) Relay Leadoff  
1:58.81 Caleb Williams 2017   4:24.78 Kent Fellows 2011   (6) First 50 of 100; *estimated