Past OT Qualifiers

Trials 2020 Main Page

1976 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Long Beach, California
June 16-21, 1976 (50 meter pool)
Tracy Caulkins 100 Breaststroke, 400 IM
Barb Ehring 400 Freestyle
Kim Haston 800 Freestyle
Kent Martin 1500 Freestyle

 

1980 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Irvine, California
July 29-August 2, 1980 (50 meter pool)

 

Tracy Caulkins 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Andrea Cross 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly
Elizabeth Cullen 100 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly
Mary Ann Dempster 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke, 200 IM, 400 IM
Rae Gregg 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Denette King 800 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle
Patty King 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Karinne Miller 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Tanya Nielsen 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle
Macie Phillips 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Claire Sanders 400 IM

 

1984 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Indianapolis, Indiana
June 25-30, 1984 (50 meter pool)

 

Patty King 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 IM
Libby Pruden 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle
Dave Swenson 400 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle, 400 IM
Mark Dillard 200 Backstroke

 

1988 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Austin, Texas
August 8-13, 1988 (50 meter pool)

 

Wendy Deacon 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Chas Morton 200 Breaststroke, 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Kelly Parish 200 Breaststroke

 

1992 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Indianapolis, Indiana
March 1-7, 1992 (50 meter pool)

 

NO COMPETITORS

 

1996 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Indianapolis, Indiana
March 6-12, 1996 (50 meter pool)

 

NO COMPETITORS

 

2000 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Indianapolis, Indiana
August 9-16, 2000 (50 meter pool)

 

Ken Ackerman 100 Backstroke
Jonathan Baird 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Evins Cameron 800 Freestyle, 200 IM, 400 IM
Laura Collier 200 Backstroke
Chris Kellam 200 Backstroke
Amanda Larence 100 Breaststroke

 

2004 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Long Beach, California
July 7-14, 2004 (50 meter pool)

 

Shantel Commander 200 Breaststroke
Macie Garrett 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle
Michael Gilliam 100 Backstroke
Amanda Larence 200 IM
Jacqueline Martin-Lacey 200 Butterfly
Lindsay McIlvain 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly
Meghan Nebera 200 Butterfly
Shaun Phillips 200 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle
Samantha Vanderbilt 100 Backstroke

 

2008 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Omaha, Nebraska
June 29 - July 6, 2008 (50 meter pool)
Macie Garrett 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle
Dakota Hodgson 200 Butterfly
Hayes Johnson 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Curtis Lovelace 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM
Alan Maher 100 Backstroke
Andrew Mitchell 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Sarah Peterson 200 Freestyle
Shaun Phillips 200 Freestyle
Caroline Reeves 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Joey Schneider 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle
Jordan Slaughter 200 Butterfly
Samantha Vanderbilt 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Jackson Wilcox 200 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly

 

2012 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Omaha, Nebraska
June 25 - July 2, 2012 (50 meter pool)
Parker Camp 200 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke
Taylor Camp 100 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Taylor Charles 400 IM
Michelle Chintanaphol 200 Backstroke
Maclin Davis 100 Butterfly
Morgan Flynn 800 Freestyle
Anna Grainger 200 Backstroke
Hannah Runyon-Hass 200 IM, 400 IM
Dakota Hodgson 200 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Hayes Johnson 200 Backstroke
Curtis Lovelace 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM
Alan Maher 100 Backstroke
Jack Murfee 100 Backstroke
Savannah Napier 400 IM
Eleanor Phillips 200 Butterfly
Elizabeth Stinson 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle
Madison Wenzler 50 Freestyle
Jackson Wilcox 400 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle
 
2016 OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Omaha, Nebraska
June 26 - July 3, 2016 (50 meter pool)
Mary Cayten Brakefield 100 Backstroke
Taylor Charles 400 IM, 200 Butterfly
Chatham Dobbs 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke
Maclin Davis 100 Butterfly
Dakota Hodgson 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Annie Kyriakidis 200 Breaststroke
Curtis Lovelace 100 Breaststroke
Ella Nelson 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM, 400 IM
Allie Raab 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Meaghan Raab 200 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM
Elizabeth Stinson 400 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle
Tatum Wade 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle, 200 IM, 400 IM
Alex Walsh 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 200 IM
Gretchen Walsh 50 Freestyle
 
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
Elite
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Med+Forward