Sponsors
SC Records

TNAQ SHORT COURSE RECORDS

              8 and Under

      Girls                             Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Addison Smith 2010 15.00 25 Free Nathan Jochen 1997 14.44
Julia Stowers 1991 31.67 50 Free Zach Beamer 1995 31.42
Julia Stowers 1991 1:08.93 100 Free Zach Beamer 1995 1:10.23
Kennedy Higdon 2000 2:41.70 200 Free Christian Baker 2004 2:38.66
Ashley Lochen 1996 17.89 25 Back Nathan Jochen 1997 17.44
Julia Stowers 1991 37.75 50 Back Dan Rule 1992 36.14
Annie Gillig 2003 1:27.60 100 Back Christian Baker 2003 1:24.98
Alexi Spann 1995 20.02 25 Breast

Alex Hines

2008 19.91
Alexi Spann 1995 41.79 50 Breast Nick Brannon 1986 42.63
Macy Hudson 2009 1:45.45 100 Breast Hunter Banister 1999 1:33.89
Kennedy Higdon 2000 15.51 25 Fly Alex Hines 2008 14.72
Julia Stowers 1991 34.59 50 Fly Alex Hines 2008 33.28
Addison Smith 2009 1:31.91 100 Fly Alex Hines 2008 1:16.87
Julia Stowers 1991 1:19.13 100 I.M. Dan Rule 1992 1:19.52
Addison Smith 2010 2:51.55 200 I.M. Alex Hines 2008 2:56.67
D. Sieber, M. Towne, M. Hughes, A. Hafner 2014 1:06.31 100 Free Relay J. Burgan, C. Bard, E. Pinion, C. Goodman 2003 1:06.22
A. Fowler, A. Jones, A. Gillig, A. Hardesty 2003 1:14.80 100 Medley Relay C. Bard, E. Pinion, C. Goodman, J. Burgan 2003 1:14.88

9-10

Girls                                              Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Abbey Aycock 2013 27.91 50 Free Davis Tarwater 1995 27.37
Tricia Tindall 1996 59.64 100 Free Davis Tarwater 1995 59.40
Tricia Tindall 1996 2:08.31 200 Free Davis Tarwater 1995 2:09.47
Ashley Darby 2008 5:37.28 500 Free Jake Mason 2015 5:43.71
Sarah Stroh 1999 31.44 50 Back Chris Kelly 2000 31.46
Sarah Stroh 1999 1:07.39 100 Back Jake Mason 2015 1:08.54
Meredith Ayres 1999 35.03 50 Breast Ned Vickers 1983

34.31

Sarah McCall 1997 1:16.06 100 Breast Bryar Long 2008 1:16.63
Melanie Moczadlo 2012 30.50 50 Fly Alex Hines 2010 29.86
Sarah Stroh 1999 1:06.90 100 Fly Alex Hines 2010 1:07.45
Lindsey Sanders 2012 1:07.98 100 I.M. Chris Kelly 2000 1:09.01
Addison Smith 2012 2:25.11 200 I.M. Jake Mason 2015 2:28.26
A. Aycock, L. Sanders, A. Smith, R. Aycock 2012 2:11.14 200 Medley Relay A. Parker, H. Banister, D. Allen, B. Fethe 2001 2:15.10
A. Aycock, L. Sanders, R. Aycock, A. Smith 2012 1:56.32 200 Free Relay D. Tarwater, M. Jacobssen, A. Spann, D. Rule 1994

1:59.33

11-12

Girls                                         Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Abbey Aycock 2014 24.95 50 Free Caleb Harrington 2012 23.44
Meaghan Raab 2008 53.97 100 Free

Caleb Harrington

2012 51.39
Erica Laning 2012 1:54.48 200 Free Caleb Harrington 2012 1:50.46
Erica Laning 2012 5:04.46 500 Free Caleb Harrington 2012 5:02.13
Erica Laning 2012 10:40.95 1000 Free Caleb Harrington 2012 10:37.94
Erica Laning 2012 18:11.68 1650 Free Jake Mason 2017 17:54.27
Meredith Ayers 2000 28.20 50 Back Caleb Harrington 2012 27.11
Meredith Ayers 2001 1:00.58

100 Back

Caleb Harrington 2012 55.94
Martha Shamblin 1996 2:10.54 200 Back Caleb Harrington 2012 2:00.59
Susana Shepard 1992 31.96 50 Breast Will Kerr 2010 29.90
Susana Shepard 1992 1:09.37 100 Breast Will Kerr 2010 1:07.44

Meaghan Raab

2008 2:34.12 200 Breast Bryar Long 2010 2:26.11
Melanie Moczadlo 2013 26.81 50 Fly Caleb Harrington 2012 27.11
Melanie Mozcadlo 2013 59.53 100 Fly Caleb Harrington 2012 54.81
Addison Smith 2014 2:17.54 200 Fly Caleb Harrington 2012 2:04.47
Meredith Ayers 2000 1:01.13 100 I.M. Kobe Evans 2014 58.47
Meredith Ayers 2000 2:10.90 200 I.M. Caleb Harrington 2012 2:05.99
Addison Smith 2014 4:52.08 400 I.M. Caleb Harrington 2012 4:36.71
A. Aycock, E. Martin, R. Aycock, E. Ivey 2015 1:56.13 200 Medley Relay W. Arthur, B. Long, J. Ragland, W. Kerr 2010 1:52.25
E. Ivey, M.K. Darby, A. Rimmer, K. Cutcher 2015 1:43.29 200 Free Relay W. Arthur, T. Reed, J. Ragland, W. Kerr 2010 1:40.08

 

13-14

Girls                                          Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Bethany Hall 1996 24.15 50 Free Will Arthur 2012 21.75
Bethany Hall 1996 51.33 100 Free Will Arthur 2012 47.37
Erica Laning 2014 1:49.15 200 Free Evan Pinion 2009 1:43.20
Julia Stowers 1997 4:47.95 500 Free Evan Pinion 2009 4:33.79
Julia Stowers 1997 9:54.62 1000 Free Evan Pinion 2009 9:21.52
Julia Stowers 1996 16:31.00 1650 Free Davis Tarwater 1999 15:56.34
Meredith Ayers 2003 57.19 100 Back Alex Ward 2007 52.78
Meredith Ayers 2003 2:04.00 200 Back Evan Pinion 2009 1:54.01
Sarah McCall 2001 1:03.51 100 Breast Clay Richardson 1996 1:02.16
Sarah McCall 2001 2:17.49 200 Breast Owen Sanders 2013 2:13.71
Melanie Moczadlo 2015 57.51 100 Fly Alex Ward 2007 50.85
Carissa Armijo 2014 2:02.89 200 Fly Alex Ward 2007 1:52.64
Candice Burgan 2004 2:04.64 200 I.M. Alex Ward 2007 1:56.58
Candice Burgan 2004 4:21.75 400 I.M. Alex Ward 2007 4:09.89
A. Aycock, E. Pye, R. Aycock, A. Catchpole 2016 1:51.68 200 Medley Relay B. Maupin,  J. Nosarzewski, T. Horne, C. Kredich  2015 1:45.72
C. Burgan, S. Ward, L. Chaney, K. Keel 2004 1:42.52 200 Free Relay C. Glafenhein, W. Higgins, T. Reed, W. Arthur 2011 1:35.81
M. Ayers, C. Burgan, J. Hill, 2003 3:56.88 400 Medley Relay T. Reed, B. Long, W. Arthur, H. Burns 2012 3:40.68
J. Neidhart, C. Russell, J. Hill, S. McCall 2001 3:36.70 400 Free Relay W. Higgins, H. Burns, T. Reed, W. Arthur 2012 3:18.09
K. Rasnick, C. Klouda, M. Gardner, A. Darby 2011 8:11.17 800 Free Relay T. Reed, O. Sanders, M. Laning, W. Higgins 2012 7:36.46

 

15-16

Girls                                          Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Anna Miller 2003 23.65 50 Free Will Arthur 2014 21.07
Ally Hardesty 2011 50.40 100 Free Caleb Harrington 2016 44.99
Erica Laning 2016 1:46.36 200 Free Davis Tarwater/ Alex Hines 2000/2016 1:38.62
Erica Laning 2016 4:42.79 500 Free Evan Pinion 2010 4:18.88
Julia Stowers 1997 9:52.37 1000 Free Evan Pinion 2010 9:03.71

Julia Stowers

1997 16:29.07 1650 Free Evan Pinion 2010 15:02.07
Meredith Ayers 2004 56.32 100 Back Caleb Harrington 2015 50.46
Meredith Ayers 2004 2:00.39 200 Back Caleb Harrington 2016 1:49.04
Megan Hollar 2001 1:03.26 100 Breast Bryar Long 2014 56.80
Megan Hollar 2001 2:15.97 200 Breast Bryar Long 2014 2:02.00
Annie Broome 2004 55.24 100 Fly Alex Ward 2009 48.62
Carissa Armijo 2016 1:59.83 200 Fly Caleb Harrington 2015 1:48.25
Meredith Ayers 2005 2:03.61 200 I.M. Alex Hines 2016 1:49.98
Candice Burgan 2005 4:20.56 400 I.M. Bryar Long 2014 3:56.62
C. Quinones, C. Boles, M. Moczadlo, E. Aycock  2016 1:50.75 200 Medley Relay      
E. Aycock, C. Armijo, M.M. Banick, E. Laning 2016 1:38.46 200 Free Relay      
      400 Medley Relay W. Arthur, B. Long,W. Higgins, H. Burns 2014 3:25.03
      400 Free Relay W. Arthur, W. Higgins, B. Long, H. Burns 2014 3:05.24
S. Digby, C. Armijo, M.M. Banick, E. Laning   7:35.61 800 Free Relay W. Arthur, H. Burns, B. Long, W. Higgins 2014 6:38.14

 

17-18

Girls                                Boys

Name Year Time Event Name Year Tiime
Rachel Cruze 2009 23.62 50 Free Caleb Harrington 2017 20.39
Ally Hardesty 2012 50.52 100 Free Walker Higgins 2015 44.82
Erica Laning 2017 1:46.26 200 Free Walker Higgins 2016 1:37.12
Erica Laning 2016 4:44.53 500 Free Walker Higgins 2015 4:18.40
Julia Stowers 1999 9:52.17 1000 Free Mike Zaczyk 2009 9:14.09
Julia Stowers 2000 16:21.80 1650 Free Evan Pinion 2011 15:12.41
Laural Chaney 2009 55.48 100 Back James Bretscher 2015 48.31
Meredith Ayers 2006 1:59.66 200 Back John Myhre 2014 1:48.48
Sarah McCall 2005 1:02.56 100 Breast Alex Hines 2016 55.97
Jessica Hill 2006 2:16.36 200 Breast Bryar Long 2016 2:00.29
Annie Broome 2006 54.41 100 Fly James Bretscher 2015 47.53
Annie Broome 2006 1:59.34 200 Fly A.J. Tipton 2008 1:47.96

Meredith Ayers

2006 2:01.59 200 I.M. Will Arthur 2015 1:48.80
Mindy Gehrs 1989 4:20.94 400 I.M. Bryar Long 2015 3:53.24
A. Lapps, A. Banick, L. Sapp, C. Aycock 2015 1:46.54 200 Medley Relay W. Arthur, B. Long, W. Higgins, A. Thomas 2014 1:35.78
L. Sapp, C. Aycock, M. Melhorn, A. Darby 2014 1:37.79 200 Free Relay I. Taylor, B. Glatt, C. Allen, B. Mcnair 2010 1:28.97
M. Thomas, E. Bradford, W. Owen, A. Hardesty 2012 3:53.27 400 Medley Relay      
      400 Free Relay C. Franklin, M. Jacobssen, M. Shope, D. Tarwater 2002 3:08.62
      800 Free Relay W. Arthur, H. Burns, A. Thomas, W. Higgins 2014 6:37.79