Background-image
Hall of Fame

Panama City Swim Team Hall of Fame

Welcome to the Panama City Swim Team Hall of Fame!  For years, the mission of the Panama City Swim Team has been to promote youth swimming in Bay County.  It seems that we are taking that to higher levels these days.  In order to appreciate just how far you have come as a program, it is important to celebrate the success of your predecessors who have paved the way for you.  This section is designed to make note of the incredible accomplishments of Tsunami swimmers from the past and present.  As we reach new heights, hopefully this section's prestige will grow and will inspire up and coming Tsunamis to one day see their name up here!  Congratulations to all of the Southeastern Champions and National Team Members and good luck to our future Tsunamis who hope to one day be in the PCST Hall of Fame!

And remember................

"Do not follow where the path may lead.  Go, instead, where there is no path and leave a trail."

Panama City Swim Team All-Time Southeastern Champions

Spencer Gibson (1989) Senior Boys
100 meter Breast (1:09.36)
200 meter Breast (2:31.56)

Joey Darnelll (1995) 13-14 Boys
100 yard Breast (1:04.29)

Greg Rhinehart (1999) 13-14 Boys
100 yard Back (56.21)

Paul Erben (2003) Senior Boys
100 yard Breast (58.26)

Jonathan Ratliff (2011) 13-14 Boys
500 yard Free (4:43.92)
1000 yard Free (10:00.14)
1650 yard Free (16:48.39)

Cody Bronnenberg (2011) Senior Boys
100 yard Breast (56.00)
200 yard Breast (2:01.43)
200 yard IM (1:52.86)
400 yard IM (4:00.82)

Beau Brothers (2011) Senior Boys
50 yard Free (20.73)

Victoria Hove (2012) Senior Girls
400 yard IM (4:24.48)

Michael Duderstadt (2013) Senior Boys
100 yard Free (45.34)
100 yard Breast (55.77)
200 yard Breast (2:00.64)
100 meter Breast (1:04.21)

Miranda Ward (2015) 11-12 Girls
50 meter Breast (37.93)
100 meter Breast (1:21.14)

Gabe Grauvogel (2015) 13-14 Boys
200 meter Breast (2:36.32)

Shane McEliece (2016) 10&U Boys
50 meter Free (31.73)

Kai Allred (2017) 13-14 Boys
500 yard Free (4:50.98)

Chad McGuire (2017) Senior Boys
200 yard Breast (2:03.38)

Shane McEliece (2018) 11-12 Boys
50 yard Breast (31.47)

Panama City Swim Team All-Time National Team Members

USA Swimming Junior National Qualifiers (Prior to 2005)
Paul Erben, Andrea Erben, Marisa Sweetser, Jonathan Mount, Joey Darnell, Shanna Halsell

NCSA Short Course Spring Junior National Qualifiers (After 2005)
Beau Brothers (2006), Kevin Faulhaber (2007), Sara Evans (2008), Cody Bronnneberg (2009-2011), Victoria Hove (2010-2012), Chet Seaman (2010-2011), Jonathan Ratliff (2011-2014), JD Clutch (2011), Michael Duderstadt (2011-2013), Michael Whitehead (2011-2012), Caitlin Myers (2012-2014), Hannah Retherford (2013-2016), Casey Pridgen (2015), Alyssa Hurst (2015-2016), Chad McGuire (2015-2017), Amelia Talkington (2015), Connor Hodges (2015), Kalanne Krause (2015-2016), Alex Phlegar (2016-2017), Keenan Williams (2016-2017), Logan Flitcraft (2016), Spencer Sehlhorst (2017, 2018), Chase Bolding (2017, 2018), Taylor Warren (2018), Maddie Campbell (2018)


Speedo Short Course Winter Junior National Qualifiers
Cody Bronnenberg (2010, 2011), Chet Seaman (2011), Michael Duderstadt (2011, 2012, 2013), Victoria Hove (2012), Jonathan Ratliff (2012, 2013), Hannah Retherford (2015), Chad McGuire (2016), Chase Bolding (2017), Spencer Sehlhorst (2017)

Speedo Long Course Summer Junior National Qualifiers
Cody Bronnenberg (2010, 2011), Chet Seaman (2011), Michael Duderstadt (2012, 2013), Jonathan Ratliff (2013, 2014), Chad McGuire (2017)

AT&T Short Course Winter National Qualifiers
Cody Bronnenberg (2010, 2011), Michael Duderstadt (2011, 2012, 2013), Jonathan Ratliff (2013)

ConocoPhillips Long Course Summer National
Cody Bronnenberg (2011), Michael Duderstadt (2012, 2013), Jonathan Ratliff (2013)

US Open Qualifiers
Michael Duderstadt (2012, 2013), Jonathan Ratliff (2013), Chad McGuire (2017)

United States Olympic Trials Qualifiers
Michael Duderstadt (2012)

USA Swimming Scholastic All-Americans (since 2011)
Chet Seaman (2011)
Victoria Hove (2011)
Michael Duderstadt (2012, 2013)
Jonathan Ratliff (2012, 2013, 2014)
Caitlyn Myers (2012, 2014)
Chad McGuire (2015,2016, 2017)
Chase Bolding (2017)

 
PCST Sponsors
Speedo
Swim+and+Tri
Grocery+Outlet
Panama+City+Diving
Pinch+A+Penny
Pizza+by+the+Sea
Hassler+Insurance
Avian
Margaritaville