Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Sponsors
Short Course Records

McC | GPS Aquatics SHORT COURSE Records
Last Edited: December 2018
** Records broken during the 2017-2018 short course season
 

8 & Unders 9 & 10s 11 & 12s 13 & 14s Seniors

 

8 & UNDERS

TIME NAME DATE EVENT DATE NAME TIME
14.73 Ellie Taliaferro 9/12 8 & Under 25 FREE 2/13 Sam Powe 14.69
32.30 Ellie Taliaferro 12/12 8 & Under 50 FREE 3/13 Sam Powe 31.60
1:13.53 Ellie Taliaferro 10/12 8 & Under 100 FREE 2/13 Sam Powe 1:11.41
17.48 Catie Carden 1/02 8 & Under 25 BACK 1999 Greg Roop 17.73
37.92 Catie Carden 1/02 8 & Under 50 BACK 3/01 Mister Isbell 37.75
19.85 Ellie Taliaferro 9/12 8 & Under 25 BREAST 2/18 Walker Yang 20.34
43.69 Ellie Taliaferro 1/13 8 & Under 50 BREAST 2/18 Walker Yang 42.03
16.06 Ellie Taliaferro 9/12 8 & Under 25 FLY 2/13 Sam Powe 16.16
34.85 Ellie Taliaferro 12/12 8 & Under 50 FLY 1/13 Aidan Shaw 36.59
1:21.63 Ellie Taliaferro 12/12 8 & Under 100 IM 11/00 Troy Tillman 1:23.43

 

9 - 10s

TIME NAME DATE EVENT DATE NAME TIME
27.05 Ellie Taliaferro 11/14 9-10 50 FREE 12/00 Greg Roop 27.26
59.20 Ellie Taliaferro 12/14 9-10 100 FREE 3/15 Sam Powe 59.59
2:12.28 Ellie Taliaferro 11/14 9-10 200 FREE 2/15 Sam Powe 2:11.67
6:08.64 Kristen Myers 3/07 9-10 500 FREE 2/01 Greg Roop 5:51.15
31.10 Michelle Brown 3/99 9-10 50 BACK 3/05 Ryan Forsthoffer 31.91
1:07.11 Ellie Taliaferro 12/14 9-10 100 BACK 3/15 Sam Powe 1:08.10
35.15 Brighton Smith 2/15 9-10 50 BREAST 10/12 Foster Heasley 36.07
1:18.06 Brighton Smith 3/15 9-10 100 BREAST 10/12 Foster Heasley 1:19.27
29.19 Ellie Taliaferro 11/14 9-10 50 FLY 3/01 Greg Roop 29.94
1:06.32 Ellie Taliaferro 12/14 9-10 100 FLY 12/12 Reece Gallagher 1:08.21
1:07.42 Ellie Taliaferro 11/14 9-10 100 IM 3/01 Greg Roop 1:09.91
2:27.25 Ellie Taliaferro 12/14 9-10 200 IM 3/15 Sam Powe 2:31.11


11 - 12s

TIME NAME DATE EVENT DATE NAME TIME
24.96 Ellie Taliaferro 12/16 11-12 50 FREE 12/97 Cameron Rice 24.11
54.02 Ellie Taliaferro 12/16 11-12 100 FREE 12/97 Cameron Rice 52.41
1:58.35 Grayson Payne 12/14 11-12 200 FREE 2/17 Sam Powe 1:55.09
5:21.21 Grayson Payne 12/14 11-12 500 FREE 12/97 Cameron Rice 5:11.80
11:08.75 Grayson Payne 2/14 11-12 1000 FREE 2/13 Jake Marcum 10:45.70
27.57 Grayson Payne 1/15 11-12 50 BACK 3/17 Sam Powe 27.98
59.06 Grayson Payne 1/15 11-12 100 BACK 2/17 Sam Powe 58.53
2:10.28 Grayson Payne 1/15 11-12  200 BACK 10/13 Jake Marcum 2:08.00
31.37 Ellie Taliaferro 12/16 11-12 50 BREAST 12/02 Mike Czubakowski 31.37
1:11.66 Brighton Smith 1/17 11-12 100 BREAST 10/17 Grayson Officer 1:10.03**
2:33.71 Kristi Walter 10/04 11-12 200 BREAST 4/05 Jacob Best 2:39.17
26.91 Ellie Taliaferro 12/16 11-12 50 FLY 12/97 Cameron Rice 25.60
58.99 Grayson Payne 12/14 11-12 100 FLY 12/97 Cameron Rice 56.40
2:20.73 April Forsthoffer 1/10 11-12 200 FLY 11/14 Reece Gallagher 2:17.71
**1:01.67 Ellie Taliaferro 12/16 11-12 100 IM 2/17 Sam Powe 1:01.50
2:13.09 Emma Scruggs 12/14 11-12 200 IM 1/17 Sam Powe 2:11.76**
4:47.28 Emma Scruggs 1/15 11-12 400 IM 9/13 Jake Marcum 4:38.66


13 - 14s

TIME NAME DATE EVENT DATE NAME TIME
**23.82 Ellie Taliaferro 1/18 13 & 14  50 FREE 2/09 Nash Bowen 22.25
**52.54 Ellie Taliaferro 2/18 13 & 14  100 FREE 2/09 Nash Bowen 48.26
1:55.01 Grayson Payne 12/16 13 & 14  200 FREE 2/07 Sean Ryan 1:44.27
5:08.75 Kristi Walter 10/06 13 & 14  500 FREE 3/07 Sean Ryan 4:37.77
10:35.35 Addison Smith 3/15 13&14  1,000 FREE 3/07 Sean Ryan 9:33.77
17:54.74 Sarah Burns 1992 13&14  1,650 FREE 3/07 Sean Ryan 15:58.86
56.56 Grayson Payne 12/16 13&14  100 BACK 2/15 Jake Marcum 52.68
2:04.21 Emma Scruggs 12/16 13&14  200 BACK 3/15 Jake Marcum 1:54.26
1:05.32   Annemieke McReynolds   1992 13&14  100 BREAST 2/15 Luke Massey 1:00.07
2:19.90   Annemieke McReynolds   1992  13&14  200 BREAST 2/99 Zane Hamilton 2:14.16
57.75 Kristen Myers 2/11 13 & 14  100 FLY 2/09 Nash Bowen 52.36
2:09.23 Kristen Myers 2/11 13 & 14  200 FLY 2/99 Cameron Rice 1:59.20
2:09.41 Grayson Payne 9/16 13 & 14  200 IM 12/16 Reece Gallagher 2:00.70
4:30.57 Christine Anderson 1/06 13 & 14  400 IM 9/15 Jake Marcum 4:17.95


Seniors

TIME NAME DATE EVENT DATE NAME TIME
23.82 Lindsey Ward 1994 Senior 50 FREE 2/11 Michael Zuppa 20.95
51.09 Susanna LaRochelle 2/15 Senior 100 FREE 3/00 Erik Moe 45.74
1:50.61 Sarah Burns 1997 Senior 200 FREE 2/10 Sean Ryan 1:37.85
5:02.59 Sarah Burns 1997 Senior 500 FREE 2/10 Sean Ryan 4:21.14
10:31.43 Rachel Dover 2/13 Senior 1,000 FREE 2/09 Sean Ryan 9:04.71
17:38.63 Rachel Dover 2/13 Senior 1,650 FREE 2/09 Sean Ryan 15:14.15
25.91 Susanna LaRochelle 3/16 Senior 50 Back 2/18 Jake Marcum 23.57
54.82 Susanna LaRochelle 2/16 Senior 100 BACK 3/18 Jake Marcum 49.74**
1:59.30 Susanna LaRochelle 3/16 Senior 200 BACK 3/18 Jake Marcum 1:46.09**
29.60 Susanna LaRochelle 3/16 Senior 50 Breast 3/18 Luke Massey 25.22
1:01.89 Annemieke McReynolds 1997 Senior 100 BREAST 2/18 Luke Massey 55.32**
2:12.50 Annemieke McReynolds 1997 Senior 200 BREAST 12/17 Luke Massey 2:05.41**
25.57 April Forsthoffer 3/15 Senior 50 Fly 3/18 Zach Altfhoff 22.87
55.36 Susanna LaRochelle 3/16 Senior  100 FLY 12/17 Alex Wu 49.64**
2:01.75 Rachel Dover 3/14 Senior  200 FLY 12/17 Alex Wu 1:50.78**
      Senior 100 IM 3/18 Ethan Bevill 52.98
2:02.08 Susanna LaRochelle 2/16 Senior  200 IM 2/18 Gabriel Johnson 1:51.95**
4:22.95 Susanna LaRochelle 3/16 Senior  400 IM 2/17 Gabriel Johnson 3:59.95

© McCallie/GPS Aquatics - Chattanooga, Tennessee - Email rdahlke1@bellsouth.net