Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Sponsors
Long Course Records

McC | GPS Aquatics LONG COURSE Records

Last edited August 9, 2017
**Records broken during the 2017 season

 

10 & Under

Time Name Date Event Date Name Time
31.19 Ellie Taliferro 7/14 50 Free 6/01 Greg Roop 30.46
1:10.73 Ellie Taliaferro 7/14 100 Free 7/01 Greg Roop 1:07.06
2:31.71 Kristen Myers 6/07 200 Free 7/11 Jake Marcum 2:30.09
5:33.33 Kristen Myers 5/07 400 Free 7/01 Greg Roop 5:07.47
36.35 Michele Brown 5/99 50 Back 6/01 Greg Roop 37.30
1:17.68 Michele Brown 5/99 100 Back 7/11 Jake Marcum 1:21.03
40.07 Kristen Myers 7/07 50 Breast 6/01 Greg Roop 41.13
1:29.94 Kristen Myers 7/07 100 Breast 7/02 Kanta Moriyama 1:31.93
33.26 Ellie Taliaferro 7/14 50 Fly 7/01 Greg Roop 33.57
1:17.84 Ellie Taliaferro 7/14 100 Fly 7/10 Baron Ammons 1:18.95
2:48.54 Kristen Myers 7/07 200 IM 7/01 Greg Roop 2:50.09

 

11 - 12

Time Name Date Event Date Name Time
28.96 Ellie Taliaferro 7/16 50 Free 7/16 Sam Powe 28.99
1:03.03 Ellie Taliaferro 7/16 100 Free   Will Rogers 1:00.95
2:18.74 Grayson Payne 5/14 200 Free 7/13 Jake Marcum 2:13.01
4:53.42 Grayson Payne 7/14 400 Free 7/03 Greg Roop 4:42.07
10:24.41 Haley Bates 7/08 800 Free 7/13 Jake Marcum 9:35.17
31.63 Grayson Payne 8/14 50 Back 7/13 Jake Marcum 32.30
1:10.13 Grayson Payne 5/14 100 Back 5/13 Jake Marcum 1:08.06
2:34.47 Grayson Payne 5/14 200 Back 5/13 Jake Marcum 2:30.36
37.04 Kristi Walter 7/04 50 Breast 7/05 Spencer Rowe 36.47
1:19.47 Kristi Walter 7/04 100 Breast 7/05 Spencer Rowe 1:21.32
2:54.09 Kristi Walter 7/04 200 Breast 5/05 Jacob Best 3:02.22
30.35 Ellie Taliaferro 7/16 50 Fly 7/06 Michael Zuppa 29.79
1:09.46 Kristen Myers 7/09 100 Fly 1997 Cameron Rice 1:06.16
2:38.66 Kristen Myers 7/09 200 Fly 4/14 Reece Gallagher 2:36.22
2:35.46 Grayson Payne 7/14 200 IM 4/13 Jake Marcum 2:32.86
5:35.11 Kristi Walter 7/04 400 IM 4/13 Jake Marcum 5:31.08

 

13 - 14

Time Name Date Event Date Name Time
27.84 Grayson Payne 8/16 50 Free 7/98 Will Rogers 26.25
1:00.44 Grayson Payne 7/16 100 Free 7/99 Cameron Rice 55.88
2:10.97 Grayson Payne 8/16 200 Free 8/07 Sean Ryan 1:58.88
4:44.79 Addison Smith 6/15 400 Free 8/07 Sean Ryan 4:10.40
9:42.74 Addison Smith 7/15 800 Free 7/07 Sean Ryan 8:39.50
18:23.63 Addison Smith 7/15 1500 Free 7/07 Sean Ryan 16:20.09
1:04.97 Grayson Payne 8/16 100 Back 8/15 Jake Marcum 59.79
2:23.55 Grayson Payne 8/16 200 Back 8/15 Jake Marcum 2:09.14
1:16.44 Annemieke McReynolds 1994 100 Breast 7/98 Zane Hamilton 1:10.60
2:43.78 Christine Anderson 7/05 200 Breast 7/98 Zane Hamilton 2:33.72
1:06.52 Kristen Myers 7/10 100 Fly 7/99 Cameron Rice 58.52
2:28.29 Kristen Myers 7/10 200 Fly 7/99 Cameron Rice 2:11.23
2:31.21 Susanna LaRochelle 7/13 200 IM 5/15 Jake Marcum 2:21.05
5:15.22 Emma Scruggs 8/16 400 IM 7/15 Max Ransom 4:56.18

 

SENIOR

Time Name Date Event Date Name Time
27.33 Susanna LaRochelle 8/14 50 Free   Matt Wilsie 23.94
58.88 Sarah Burns 1994 100 Free   Matt Wilsie 52.83
2:07.43 Sarah Burns 1994 200 Free 6/12 Sean Ryan 1:50.27
4:31.03 Sarah Burns 1994 400 Free 6/12 Sean Ryan 3:50.69
9:31.83 Sarah Burns 1994 800 Free 8/12 Sean Ryan 7:57.90
18:11.51 Rachel Dover 6/13 1500 Free 8/11 Sean Ryan 15:01.43
1:04.85 Susanna LaRochelle 8/15 100 Back 8/17 Jake Marcum 57.74**
2:20.91 Susanna LaRochelle 6/16 200 Back 8/17 Jake Marcum 2:04.22**
1:10.81 Annemieke McReynolds 1996 100 Breast 8/17 Luke Massey 1:04.47**
2:28.92 Annemieke McReynolds 1996 200 Breast 8/17 Luke Massey 2:27.54**
1:02.61 Rachel Dover 7/14 100 Fly   Matt Wilsie 56.27
2:21.27 Rachel Dover 6/14 200 Fly   Matt Wilsie 2:06.76
2:21.80 Christine Anderson 8/08 200 IM 8/17 Jon Pat Ransom 2:10.65**
5:00.75 Christine Anderson 7/08 400 IM 6/16 Jon Pat Ransom 4:39.60

© McCallie/GPS Aquatics - Chattanooga, Tennessee - Email rdahlke1@bellsouth.net