Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Sponsors
Collegiate Swimmers

McCallie | GPS Collegiate  Swimmers

McCallie/GPS Aquatics is proud of our graduates who decide to continue their swimming career in college. 

 

Class of 2018

  • Luke Massey - University of Tennessee Knoxville (TN)
  • Ethan Bevill - Denison University (OH)
  • Ben Griffith - Wheaton College (IL)
  • Zach Althoff - University of Pennsylvania (PA)
  • Gabriel Johnson - Mercersberg Academy (PA)
  • Kate Schlegel - College of Wooster (OH)
  • Alex Wu - Asbury College (KY)

 

  Class of 2017      
 
Pierce Lively

University of
Evansville

Mary Beth Ronne
Birmingham
Southern College

Anna Ward

Dixie State
University
 
         
  Class of 2016      
 


Susanna LaRochelle
University of
North Carolina


​JonPat Ransom
Drexel
University
   
         
  Class of 2015      
 


April Forsthoffer
Drexel
University

 


Kristen Myers
University of
Evansville

 


 

 
 

McCallie | GPS Aquatics Alumni

Class of 2013  
Mary Grace Arnold Carson-Newman College (TN)
Jamie Hayes Washington & Lee University (VA)
Jeorgia Hicks Carson-Newman College (TN)
Trevor Wagoner Hope College (MI)
   
Class of 2011  
Johanna Gartmann University of Colorado, USA Elite Triathlon Academy
Abby Gibbons Milligan College
Wells Parker University of the South: Sewanee
EJ Quijano Transylvania University (KY)
Thomas Walters University of the South: Sewanee
   
Class of 2010  
Sean Ryan University of Michigan & US Olympic Team Member
   
Class of 2009  
Christine Anderson University of Miami (FL)
David Clark Auburn University
Michelle Donihe King College (TN)
Kristi Walter Denison College (OH)
   
Class of 2008  
Tess Antesberger Cumberland College (KY)
   
Class of 2007  
Wills Baker Boston University 
Forest Hogsette The University of the South: Sewanee (TN)
Elizabeth Starnes Washington and Lee University (VA)
   
Class of 2006  
Michele Brown University of South Carolina
Andrea Clifford Yale University 
Cole Larson The University of the South: Sewanee (TN)
   
Class of 2005  
Dan Kovacs Kalamazoo College
Ashley Singer University of the Cumberlands (KY)
   
Class of 2004  
Kendall Jacobs                Transylvania University (KY)
Eric O'Laughlin Cornell University
Keelee Wrenn Seton Hall University (NJ)
   
Class of 2003  
Laura Anderson             Rollins College (FL)
Emily Edmonson Marshall University (WV)
Greg Imboden University of Virginia
Nick King University of Wyoming
Cameron Rice West Point Academy
Lauren Rogers Centre College (KY)
   
Class of 2002  
Katherine Dann United States Naval Academy
Zane Hamilton Johns Hopkins University 
Brian Sneed Johns Hopkins University
Barbara Sumrall University of Maryland
   
Class of 2001  
Brent Baker Clemson University (SC)
Megan Blazek Youngstown State University
Jonathan Hoyle University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Katie Jacobs  Transylvania University (KY)
Emily Woods Lake Forest University
   
Class of 2000  
Chris Carter The University of the South: Sewanee (TN)
Caroline Estabrook Dickinson College (PA)
Michael Lynch University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Erik Moe Florida State University
   
Class of 1999  
Jonathan Ferguson University of Maryland
Ben Neely Western Maryland University
Meg O'Neil Boston University (MA)
Josh Stroble College of Charleston (SC)
   
Class of 1998  
Willem Bok University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Lauren Ferrari Rhodes College (TN)
Kert Johnson University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Emily Pala University of Richmond (VA)
Beth Summerlin Davidson College (NC)
   
Class of 1997  
Dusty Baker             Pomona College (CA)
John Ross University of Richmond (VA)
Raja Stroble United States Naval Academy
Matt Wilsie University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa                           
   
Class of 1996  
Suzi Bozzoni Davidson College (NC)
Sarah Burns University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa
Ryan Carr Auburn University (AL)
Aaron Love Washington and Lee University (VA)
Annemieke McReynolds 

Auburn University (AL)
• 1999 Pan American Games SILlver Medalist
• Olympic Trials Qualifier 

Leslie Stiles University of Richmond (VA)
   
Class of 1995  
Ted Brisson University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Jamie Collie University of Richmond (VA)
Ian Koffler University of Richmond (VA)
Karah Nazor James Madison University
​• 2008 - Crossed the English Channel
   
Class of 1994  
Daniel Brisson University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Chris Gay University of Texas 
Lindsey Ward University of Illinois
   
Class of 1993  
Nathan Kruger Indiana University
Jeff Rader DePauw University
Jeanette Sebes Denison University (OH)
   
Class of 1991  
Will Dorminy University of Tennessee - Knoxville
John Rule Kenyon College