Background-image
Links
Contact+Our+Coaches
Officials+Link
Time+Standards
Safe+Sport
USA+Swimming
Making+Waves
SI+Swimming
On+Deck+Mobile+App
Speedo
Loy+Chiropractic+Arts
Parementer+Physical+Therapy
Lisa+Spencer
Boys+%26+Girls+Club+of+San+Dieguito
Sponsors
Accomplishments

RSD TEAM 

ACCOMPLISHMENTS


USA Swimming Olympic Trials Qualifiers

Michael Cohn 2016

Rochelle Dong 2016

Liam McCloskey 2016

Rachel Rhee 2016

Mickey Mackle 2012

Josh Mangus 2012

Sherri McIntee 2012

Alice Orr 2000

 

USA Swimming National Championship Qualifiers

Rachel Rhee 2016

Liam McCloskey 2015

Rachel Rhee 2015

Michael Cohn 2014

Rochelle Dong 2014

Josh Mangus 2014

Liam McCloskey 2014

Sherri McIntee 2014

Michael Cohn 2013

Rochelle Dong 2013

Josh Mangus 2013

Liam McCloskey 2013

Sherri McIntee 2013

Cody Miller 2013

Josh Mangus 2012

Sherri McIntee 2012

Cody Miller 2012

Sherri McIntee 2011

Allison de Paralta 2011

Rochelle Dong 2011

Mac Groot 2011

Mickey Mackle 2011

Cody Miller 2011

Phillip Geerdes 2010

Alice Orr 2002

Alice Orr 2001

Alice Orr 2000

 

USA Swimming Junior National Championship Qualifiers

Amelia Cho 2017

Leah Coffin 2017

Kira Crage 2017

Dylan Delaney 2017

Yuma Dugas 2017

Joshua He 2017

Kaito Koyama 2017

Brandon Kulik 2017

Stephan Lukashev 2017

Oleg Nikolaev 2017

Rachel Rhee 2017

Leah Coffin 2016

Kira Crage 2016

Alec Dickstein 2016

Cora McClelland 2016

Josh Parmenter 2016

Rachel Rhee 2016

Alec Dickstein 2015

Cora McClelland 2015

Liam McCloskey 2015

Josh Parmenter 2015

Rachel Rhee 2015

Liam McCloskey 2014

Sherri McIntee 2014

Thomas Linker 2013

Liam McCloskey 2013

Sherri McIntee 2013

Rochelle Dong 2012

​Josh Mangus 2012

Sherri McIntee 2012

Sherri McIntee 2011

Sherri McIntee 2010

Sarah Geerdes 2009

Nikoll Julien 2003

Nikoll Julien 2002

Alice Orr 1999

Alice Orr 1998

 

2017 San Diego Imperial Zone Team

Taylor Lyon

Masato Koyama

Mason Morris

Jaeden Tran

 

2016 San Diego Imperial All-Star Team

Joshua He

Ethan Hildesheim

Masato Koyama

​Rebecca Madden

Carlos Munoz Rentiera

Philip Pozdyakov

Lachey Reed

 

 

2017 Far Western Participants

Isabella Abrajan

Robbie Andrews

Miko Baron

Aiden Benjamin

Natalia Boese

Ava Burger

Meliene Hanaki

​Austin Hellikson

Ethan Hildesheim

Sarah Kocian-Rudenberg

Masato Koyama

Mia Kragh

​Aliyah Larson

Taylor Lyon

Mason Morris 

Carlos Munoz Renteria

Drew Schmidt

Revere Schmidt

Caryn Telfer

Jaeden Tran

Hannah Wong

Kyle Wong

Eric Yang

 

San Diego Imperial Junior Olympic Championships

1st Place Summer 2017

2nd Place Winter 2017

4th Place Summer 2016

4th Place Winter 2016

2nd Place Summer 2015

2nd Place Winter 2015

2nd Place Summer 2014

1st Place Winter 2014

1st Place Summer 2013

1st Place Winter 2013

1st Place Summer 2012

1st Place Winter 2012

 

San Diego Imperial JO Max - North

2nd Place Summer 2017

1st Place Winter 2017

1st Place Summer 2016

1st Place Winter 2016

1st Place Summer 2015

1st Place Winter 2015

1st Place Summer 2014

2nd Place Winter 2014

1st Place Summer 2013

1st Place Winter 2013

2nd Place Summer 2012

1st Place Winter 2012