MEET RESULTS

Summer 2018
 
Red River
April 27-29
 
LSI 12 & Under LC Champs
July 13-15
 
LSI 13 & Over LC Champs
July 19-22
 
Southern Zone Senior Champs
July 31-August 4
 
Fall/Winter 2017-2018
 
CRAW One Day Developmental
October 28
 
COLA Turkey Meet
November 11
Results
 
TAQ Christmas
December 1-3
 
MLK Weekend
January 13-15
TM File 001 / 002 (you need both to have the whole meet)
 
COAST One Day
January 20
 
CRAW Winter Invite
January 27 & 28
 
Bulldog Winter Invite
January 26-28
 
Louisiana's 13 & Over SC Champs
February 22-25
 
Sectional - Texas A&M, College Station, TX
March 1-4
 
Louisiana's 12 & Under SC Champs
March 9-11
 
8 & Under Champs
March 24
 
High School 2017
 
Sulphur Relays
 
Tor's Invite
 
Calcasieu Champs
Female Swimmer of the Meet: Natalie Stump - Barbe
Male Swimmer of the Meet: Caleb Wyninger - St. Louis
 
LHSAA Championships
November 15-18
Spartan Winners
Caleb Wyninger - 100 Free (49.16) and 200 Free (1:46.36)
Isaac Etherton - 100 Fly (52.33)
Natalie Stump - 200 Free (1:56.22)
 
Summer 2017
 
Northern Hemisphere 25 Yard World Championship - Lafayette
April 8
 
Swamp Paradise - Thibodaux
April 21-22
 
Mako Invite - Jackson, MS
May 5-7
 
LCAT - Pineville
May 27
 
Damon McCoy - Shreveport
June 9-11
 
JASL - Jennings
June 16-17
Results
 
COLA David Deisi - Lafayette
June 23-24
Saturday Results
 
Splashin' the Coast - Biloxi, MS
June 23-25
 
LSI District Champs - Baton Rouge
July 8 & 9
 
Sectional - Austin, TX
July 6-9
 
LSI LC State Champs - New Orleans
July 13-16
 
High School 2016
 
Tor's Invite
October 1
 
Calcasieu Champs
October 29
Swimmers of the Meet
Emily Conner, Sulphur High School
Isaac Etherton, St. Louis Catholic High School
 
Top 24
November 5
 
LHSAA
November 16-19
Event Page (includes complete pdf results, TM result files, scores, records, and swimmers of the meet)
 
Fall/Winter 2016-2017
 
Mini Meet - SPAR
September 24
 
Mini Meet w/LCAT - SPAR
October 15
 
HCAP 11 & Over - Houston
October 22 & 23
 
COLA Turkey Meet - Lafayette
November 12
 
TAQ Christmas Meet - Baton Rouge
December 2-4
 
COLA Toys for Tots - Lafayette
December 17
 
MLK Weekend - SPAR
January 14-16
 
Crawfish Winter Invite - Baton Rouge
January 27-29
 
Bulldog Winter Invite - Ruston
January 27-29
 
LSI 13 & Over State - SPAR
February 16-19
Results / Scores / TM Result File / Spartan Results
 
Sectional - College Station, TX
February 23-26
 
Summer 2016
 
Northern Hemisphere 25 Yard World Championship - Lafayette
April 9
 
Swamp Paradise - Thibodaux
April 22 & 23
 
Mako LC - Flowood, MS
May 13-15
Results
 
JASL SC - Jennings
June 10 & 11
 
Damon McCoy - Shreveport
June 10-12
 
Deisi SC/LC - Lafayette
June 24 & 25
 
Splashin' the Coast, Biloxi, MS
June 24-26
 
COLA Last Chance - Lake Charles
July 2
 
LSI District - Baton Rouge
July 9 & 10
 
Sectional - Austin, TX
July 7-10
 
LSI LC State
July 14-17
 
Fall/Winter 2015-2016
 
TAQ Fall Meet
September 26
 
CRAW Fall Invite
October 10 & 11
 
Turkey Meet
November 13 & 14
 
TAQ Christmas
December 4-6
 
MLK Weekend
January 16-18
 
BAC Winter Invite
February 5-7
Kenzie Marburger - 6 & Under High Point Winner !
 
LSI 13 & Over SC State
February 18-21
 
Sectional
February 25-28
 
LSI 12 & Under SC State
March 4-6
 
8 & Under Champs
March 19
 

High School 2015

 
Sulphur Relays
September 12
 
Tor's Invite
October 3
 
Calcasieu Parish Champs
October 31
 
Top 24
November 7
 
LHSAA Champs
November 18-21
D1   Results / TM File
D3   Results / TM File
D4   Results / TM File
 
Summer 2015
 
TAQ Spring Long Course
April 18 & 19
 
Damon McCoy
June 5-7
 
Splashin' the Coast - Biloxi
June 26-28
 
COLA Last Chance - McNeese
July 3
 
LSI District
July 11 & 12
 
Sectional - UT, Austin
July 9-12
 
LSI State Long Course
July 16-19
 
Fall/Winter 2014-2015
 
Crawfish Fall Invitational
October 10-12
 
TAQ Christmas Meet
December 5-7
 
Junior Nationals
December 10-13
 
TAQ Mardi Gras
January 16-18
 
3rd Coast Invitational
January 16-18
 
Bulldog Invitational
February 6-8
 
LSI District
February 21 & 22
 
LSI AG SC State
March 5-8
 
Louisiana v. Mississippi All-Star
March 21
 
High School 2014
 
Sulphur Relays
September 6
 
Tor Invitational
October 4
 
Calcasieu Parish Champs
November 1
 
LHSAA Champs
November 19-22
 
Summer 2014
 
COLA-SPAR-TAQ Tri-Meet
April 12
 
Mako Long Course
May 2-4
Results / Spartan Results
 
LSI LC AG State Championship
July 17-20
 
Fall/Winter 2013-2014
 
October Mini-Meet
October 4
 
Crawfish Fall Invitational
October 18-20
Results / Spartan Results
 
November Mini-Meet
November 1
 
TAQ Christmas Meet
December 6-8
Results / Spartan Results
 
USA Junior Nationals SC
December 12-14
 
PEAK 3rd Coast Invitational
January 17-19
Results / Spartan Results
 
COAST One Day
January 24
Results / Spartan Results
 
TAQ Mardi Gras Invitational
January 31-February 2
 
LSI District Champs
February 15 & 16
 
LSI SC AG Champs
February 20-23
 
Sectional
February 27-March 2
Results / Spartan Results
 
High School 2013
 
Sulphur Relays (Revised 9/4)
August 31
 
Tor Invitational
October 5
 
Calcasieu Parish Championship
November 2
 
LHSAA Championships
November 20-23
 
Summer 2013
 
Tiger Aquatics Spring Meet
April 27 & 28 
 
Spaghetti Spectacular
May 17 & 18
 
Damon McCoy Invitational
June 7-9
 
Rice LC Open
June 28-30
 
Louisiana Long Course State Championship
July 11-14
Results / Team Scores / Spartan Results
 
Fall/Winter 2012-2013
 
SPAR Season Opener
September 28 & 29
 
USA Winter Junior Nationals
December 6-8
 
Spartan Holiday Invitational & Pentathlon
December 14-16
 
TAQ Mardi Gras Invitational
January 18-20
 
PEAK 3rd Coast Invitational
January 19-21
 
Bulldog Winter Invitational
February 1-3
 
LSI District Championship
February 23 & 24
 
Speedo Champions Series / Sectionals
February 28 - March 3
 
Louisiana Short Course State Championship / Meet Info Page
March 7-10
 
 
 
High School 2012
 
Top Times
 
Sulphur Relays
September 1
 
Apple Day Invitational
September 15
 
Tors Invitational
October 6
 
Calcasieu Parish Championship
October 27
 
LHSAA Championships
November 14-17
Division I: PDF Results & Scores / TM Result File (both updated 11/27)
 
Summer 2012
 
Spaghetti Social Spectacular
Lafayette & Sulphur
April 20 & 21
Short Course Results / SC Spartan Results
 
Crawfish Long Course Invitational
Baton Rouge
May 11-13
 
Damon McCoy Memorial
Shreveport
June 8-10
 
PEAK Elite
Pearland, TX
June 22-24
 
David Diesi Memorial
Opelousas
June 29 & 30
Results / Spartan Results
 
Louisiana LC District Champs
Baton Rouge
July 7 & 8
 
Louisiana LC Age Group State
New Orleans
July 12-15
 
Speedo Champions Series / Sectionals
Shenandoah, TX
July 31 - August 4
Results / Spartan Results
 
Southern Zone Age Group Championship
Rockville, TX
July 31 - August 4
Results / Spartan Results 
 
Fall/Winter 2011-2012
 
Spartan October Invite
October 15 & 16

Complete Results / Spartan Results / Hy-Tek Results
 
Tiger Christmas Meet
December 2-4

Results / Spartan Results
 
Spartan Holiday Invitational & Pentathlon
December 16-18

Results
Pentathlon Scores (10 & Under and 11 & 12)
High Point 13 & 14 / High Point 15 & Over
Hy-Tek Result File
                                               
TAQ Mardi Gras Invitational

January 13-15
Results / Spartan Results

COAST Friendly Circuit Invitational
January 20 & 21
ResultsSpartan Results
 
Louisiana SC District Championship
February 4 & 8
 
Louisiana SC Age Group State
February 9-12
 
Mini Meet (SCM)
February 17
 
Speedo Champions Series / Sectional
Texas A&M University, College Station, TX
March 1-4
 
COSST Invite
March 16 & 17

 

2011 Louisiana High School Season


Top Times
Acadiana Swim League (11/22/11)
Calcasieu Top Twelve (11/22/11)
                                              
Sulphur HS Relay Meet
September 1

Scores / Results / Hy-Tek
 
Constitution Day Classic
September 17

Scores / Results / Hy-Tek
 
Tor's Invitational
October 8

Scores / Results / Hy-Tek
 
LA-TX Meet
October 20

Scores / Results / Hy-Tek
                                             
Calcasieu Parish Championship
October 27

Results / Hy-Tek / Scores
                                             
LHSAA State Meet
November 16-19
Division I: 
Results / Scores / Hy-Tek
Division II: Results / Scores / Hy-Tek
Division III: Results / Scores / Hy-Tek
Division IV: Results / Scores / Hy-Tek

 
Summer 2011

 

 

Speedo Champions Series - Southern Zone - Southern Section 
Complete Results / Spartan Results

 

 

 
COLA vs. SPAR Dual Meet

Complete Results / Hy-Tek Result File
 
Tiger Aquatics Spring Invitational

Complete Results
 
COLA vs. SPAR Distance Dual

Complete Results
                                             
LCAT Swim Meet (SCY) 

Spartan Results
                                             
AAAA Senior Series II, San Antonio 

Complete Results / Spartan Results
 
COAST Summer Invitational

Spartan Results
 
PEAK Elite P/F

Complete Results / Spartan Results
                                             
LSI LC State Championship

Complete Results / Scores / Spartan Results 
 
Southern Zone Championship
Complete Results / Spartan Results 
 
Speedo Champions Series / Sectional

Complete Results / Spartan Results
 
USA Nationals

Results
 
USA Junior Nationals

Results

 

Fall/Winter 2010-2011

Spartan One Day Invite (10/2/10)

Crawfish Fall Invite: Complete Results / Spartan Results

 COLA Turkey Invite

 
AT&T Short Course Nationals
                                            
TAQ Christmas Invite:
Scores / Complete Results / Spartan Results
 
Spartan Holiday Invitational & Pentathlon:

Friday / Saturday AM / Saturday PM / Sunday 
Pentathlon / High Point / TM Results File
 
Laurel Invitational
 
COLA Last Chance:
Full Results / Spartan Results
                                           
LSI SC District Champs:
Complete Results / Spartan Results
                                           
LSI SC State Champs:

Complete Results with Scores / TM Results File / Spartan Results

 
 
2010 Louisiana High School Season
 

Sulphur Relays
 
St. Louis vs. Sulphur with Grand Lake and La Grange
 
Tornado's Invitational
 
Barbe Mini Invite
                                           
Calcasieu Parish Championship:
Results / Scores
 
Top 24 Championships
 
Division I State Championship Results & Scores
Division II State Championship Results & Scores
Division III State Championship Results & Scores
Division IV State Championship Results & Scores
 
Calcasieu Top Times
Acadiana Swim League Top Times
 
 
Summer 2010

2010 Texas Open
 
2010 Tiger Aquatics Summer Classic
 
2010 Damon McCoy Invite
 
2010 Crawfish Aquatics