Background-image
Our Sponsors and Partners
AmazonSmile
Sharif+Jewelers
Summit+Funding
Retinal+Consultants
Harvego+Restaurant+Group
The+Key
Half+Rabbit+Design
Timi+Grand+Group
California+Swim+Shop
Speedo
Sponsors
Age Group Meets

Age Group Meet Schedule

 

Fall/Winter 2017-18

 

March 23-26                 SWAGR Championship*                      Clovis, CA

 

April 5-8                       Far Western Championships*              Santa Clara, CA

 

 

Spring/Summer 2017-18

 

4/14-15                        SASO LCM Spring Invite                     Fairfield, CA

 

4/20 (FRI ONLY)            SMST Spring Splash                          Folsom, CA

 

5/13                             HS Post Shave Meet                          Davis, CA

                                   (meet is optional - AM ONLY; for 14yo’s and above)

 

5/18-20                         WOOD Spring Classic                        Woodland, CA

 

6/7-10                          Summer Sanders SR+ Trials/Finals^    Roseville, CA

 

6/8-10 Cancelled            EGAC 14 and Under Open                   Elk Grove, CA

 

6/16  Added                  SASO (for those not at S.Sanders)       Fairfield CA

 

6/22-24                         LODI Mel Enze Memorial Meet            Lodi, CA

            

6/22-24                               Summer Slam**                                Clovis, CA

 

7/7-8   Cancelled            Last Chance Meet                             Davis, CA

 

7/19-7/22                      SN Long Course Championship*          Roseville, CA

                                    "The Bill Rose Classic”

 

7/26-29                         Far Westerns*                                   Moraga, CA

 

7/28-29                         SCY Prospector's Plunge                     Placerville, CA

                                    (Tentitive; Non-JO swimmers only)

     

8/8-11                           Western Zone Age Group Champs**    Roseville, CA

 

 

^ Summer Sanders - Qualifiers; PS and above; 6th graders may compete 1 day

* Qualifiers

** Team Selection