Background-image
Our Sponsors and Partners
AmazonSmile
Wasabi+Sushi
Aji+Dori
Aji
Sharif+Jewelers
Summit+Funding
Half+Rabbit+Design
Timi+Grand+Group
California+Swim+Shop
TYR
Age Group Meets
The schedule below is an example of a typical meet schedule for the average year. Under COVID, we are hopeful that there will be an opportunity to participate in meets soon. We will provide more information as the season continues. 

Fall/Spring Short Course 2019-20 Schedule
9/21          DART Sac Intrasquad (ARC, team event, non-sanctioned, tentative)
9/28          SN Open Water Championships (Folsom Lake) - Optional
  
10/4-6       CCA Spooktacular (Roseville)
10/19-20    LODI Pumpkin meet  (Lodi)
10/26-27    WOOD Pirate Pentathalon (Woodland) - Optional
  
11/16-17    NSS No Shave November Invitational (Auburn)
  
12/5-8       Arizona Holiday Fest** (ASU, Team Travel; Trials/Finals)
12/13-15    DART Winter Invite (Sac City College; Trials/Finals)
  
1/18-19     ^DART Sac Jr+ ** (Trials/Finals) 
1/24-26     STAS Bud Meyer Memorial (Rio del Oro, Sacramento)
  
2/14-16     Santa Rosa Invite** (Santa Rosa; Trials/Finals)
2/21-23     SASO Last Chance Meet  (Solano)
  
3/6-8         SN 14-Un Championship** (Vacaville; Trials/Finals)
3/19-22     SWAGR Championship** (Fresno; Trials/Finals)
  
4/2-5        Far Westerns** (Pleasanton; Trials/Finals)

 

Spring/Summer Long Course 2020 *Tentative* Schedule

4/17-19    EGAC Summer Opening (Elk Grove)
 
5/9          WOOD Distance Meet (Woodland)
5/15-17    WOOD Spring Classic (Woodland)
5/30        DART Summer Invite [SC] (ARC)
 
6/4-7       Summer Sanders**^ (Roseville)
6/19-21   Mel Enze Meet (Lodi)
6/19-21   Summer Slam# (Clovis)
6/26-28   Last Chance Qualifier (Woodland)
 
7/9-12     Bill Rose Classic** (Sierra Nevada Long Course Champs) (Elk Grove)
7/17-18    Prospectors Plunge [SC] (El Dorado, CA)
7/23-26    Far Western Championships** (Concord, CA)
 
8/5-8       Age Group Western Zones**# (Gresham, OR)
 

 

 

**qualifying times

^PS only

# Team is selected