Background-image
Partners
TYR
Swim+%26+Sun
YMCA
Northwest+Designs
Fred+Meyer
Sponsors
Practice Schedule

2018 Summer Practice Schedule
(Starting June 4 with Summer Break Beginning August 6)

Please Note:
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Calendar for the "No Practice" dates. 

Senior & National Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

5:45-7:45am M-F
(Todd/Mike)

8:00-8:45am M/W/F

West: 3:00-4:45pm M/W/Th

 

8:00-8:45am WTS  T/TH

3:30-4:30pm –Open Water TU
Quinns Pond

Silver & Gold Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

Afternoon SCY PRACTICES

7:00-8:45am M-F
M/W/F Erin; T/TH/F Vicki

9:10-9:35am M-F

West: 3:00-4:30pm M/W/Th – Vicki

 

 

Downtown: 3:30-5:00pm M/T/W/TH

 

 

OPEN WATER 3:30-4:30pm TU

Caldwell AM: 6:00-8:00 T/W/Th
(Starting June 7)

  Caldwell: 4:15-5:45 pm M-F

Bronze Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am T/Th/F-Mike

9:10-9:35am T/Th/F

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Mike

 

 

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Erin

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/Th
(Starting June 7)

  Caldwell: 4:15-5:30 M-F

High School Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

DRYLAND PRACTICES

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Friday - Vicki

9:10-9:35am Friday

West: 4:30-5:30pm M/W/Th Vicki

 

 

Downtown: 5:00-6pm M-TH Erin

Caldwell AM: 6:30-8:00 T/W/TH
(Starting June 7)

  Caldwell: 4:15-5:30 M-F

Sockeye I Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

 

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am Tu/F-Serena

 

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Lori

 

 

Downtown: 5-6pm M/W/F Melina

   

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 pm T/Th/F

Sockeye II Group

West Y LCM PRACTICES

 

AFTERNOON SCY PRACTICES

7:45-8:45am F-Serena

 

West: 4:45-5:45pm M/W/Th-Lori

 

 

Downtown: 5:00-6:00 pm Tu/Th Melina

   

Caldwell: 5:30-6:30 T/Th/F

 

 2017 Fall-Winter Practice Schedule

Please Note:
Saturdays: Workouts are not held every Saturday morning due to meets and other activities...check the Calendar for the "No Practice" dates.

Tuesdays During High School Meet Schedule: No practices will be held on Tuesdays at the West Y until Nov due to the high school dual meets.

Downtown Y

Sockeye II 4:45 - 5:45 pm TTHF
  9:00 - 10:00 am Saturday - at West
     
Sockeye I 5:00 - 6:00 pm MW
  4:45 - 5:45 pm Friday
  9:00 - 10:00 am Saturday - at West
     
Bronze 4:45 - 6:00 pm MW
  4:45 - 5:45 pm TTH/F
  9:00 - 10:00 am Saturday - at West
     
High School 4:45 - 6:00 pm MWF
  4:45 - 5:45 pm TH
  9:00 - 10:00 am Saturday - at West
     
High Schooll II 6:00 - 7:00 pm MTWTH
     
Gold & Silver 3:30 - 5:00 pm MTW
  3:30 - 4:45 pm TH/F
  7:00 - 9:00 am Saturday - at West


Downtown Y - Required Dryland

Gold & Silver

4:45 – 5:15 pm

TTH

Bronze/High School

5:45 – 6:00 pm

TTH


West Y 
(Please Note:  No practices will be held on Tuesdays until Nov due to the high school dual meets.)

Sockeye II

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Mondays

Aug 28-Oct 31

 

5:30 - 6:30 pm

Thursdays

Aug 28-Oct 31

 

5:30 - 6:30 pm

Tuesday/Thur

Nov 7-June 1

 

9:00 - 10:00 am

Saturday

 

Sockeye I

5:30 - 6:30 pm

MWF

 
 

9:00 - 10:00 am

Saturday

 

Bronze

6:15 - 7:30 pm

MWTHF

 
 

9:00 - 10:00 am

Saturday

 

High School

5:15 - 6:15 pm

MWTHF

Aug 28-Nov 3
  5:15 - 6:30 pm MWTHF Nov 5-June 1
  9:00 - 10:00 am Saturday  

Silver

3:30-5:15 pm

M-F

 
 

7:00 - 9:00 am

Saturday

 

Gold

3:30- 5:15 pm

M-F

 
 

5:00 - 6:30 am

TTH

 
 

7:00 - 9:00 am

Saturday

 
 

9:00 - 9:30 am

Sat - Weights

 

Senior/National

3:30 - 5:30 pm

M-F

 
 

5:00 - 6:45 am

TTHF

 
 

7:00 - 9:15 am

Saturday

 
 

9:30 - 10:15 am

Sat - Weights

 

West Y - Dryland

Senior/National 5:45 - 6:20 pm MWF
Gold/Silver 5:45 - 6:20 pm MWF
Bronze/High School 6:30 - 6:50 pm TH


Caldwell Y

Sockeye II 5:30 - 6:30 pm TTHF
     
Sockeye I 5:30 - 6:30 pm TTHF
  10:00 - 11:00 am Saturday - at Caldwell Y
     
Bronze 4:15 - 5:30 pm M-F
  10:00 - 11:30 am Saturday - at Caldwell Y
     
High School 4:15 - 5:30 pm M-F
  10:00 - 11:30 am Saturday - at Caldwell Y
     
Silver 4:15 - 5:45 pm M-F
  10:00 - 12:00 pm Saturday - at Caldwell Y
     
Gold/National 4:15-5:50 pm M-F
  5:00-6:30 am W (starting Nov.)
  10:00 - 12:00 pm Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Caldwell Dryland    
Bronze/HS/Silver 4:00-4:15 pm M-F
Gold/Senior/National 4:00-4:15 pm M-F