Long-Course Records

 

                 
                 
        10 & Under        
Name Team Time Date   Name Team Time Date
Hayden Penny YSSC 29.46 6/5/2016 50 Free Luke Green SCSC 29.92 7/28/2018
Rachel Blue MBST 1:07.12 05/01/1999 100 Free Luke Green SCSC 1:05.64 7/22/2018
Tara Riggs CCST 2:24.84 05/01/1991 200 Free Joey Faltraco   YSSC 2:18.83 07/01/1991
Ali Galyer YSSC 5:04.83 5/15/2009 400 Free Reeve Irvin           CCST 4:56.90 07/01/1991
Lilla Bognar TG 35.19 6/24/2017 50 Back Rick Hancock  ASC 33.66 01/01/1996
Annie Gillig  YSSC 1:14.51 07/21/2005 100 Back Rick Hancock   ASC 1:11.49 07/01/1996
Lisa Hancock ASC 39.97 07/01/1994 50 Breast Will Brandt  UNAY 37.71 02/01/1994
Chandler Miller SMRT 1:27.58 07/01/2002 100 Breast Will Brandt  UNAY 1:21.35 02/01/1994
Annie  Gillig  YSSC 32.60 07/01/2005 50 Fly Luke Green SCSC 32.27 7/29/2018
Tara Riggs CCST 1:12.17 05/01/1991 100 Fly Luke Green SCSC 01:12.3 7/28/2018
Annie Gillig YSSC 2:42.81 07/01/2005 200 IM Rick Hancock ASC 2:37.44 07/01/1996
Ownbey, Jones YSSC 2:12.28 7/26/2012 200 FR Zahorec, Broome YSSC 2:11.05 7/25/2013
Parker, Sargent         Stratton, Neale      
Halwadel,  Goble, HAT 2:25.04 08/01/1982 200 MR Faltraco, Pell, YSSC 2:28.81 07/01/1991
Coale,  Gettinger         McDowell, Pulskamp      
                 
                 
        11-12        
Name Team Time Date   Name Team Time Date
Kirsti McEnroe YSSC 27.84 8/6/2016 50 Free Collier Woolard      SSC 26.60 8/01/1981
Austen Carter   ASC 59.46 8/01/1999 100 Free Collier Woolard      SSC 58.15 8/01/1981
Austen Carter  ASC 2:08.66 7/01/1999 200 Free Reeve Irvin           CCST 2:03.18 8/01/1991
Katie Welch     SSC 4:30.60 8/01/1982 400 Free Reeve Irvin       CCST 4:17.74 8/01/1991
Katie Welch  SSC 9:20.60 07/01/1982 800 Free Mack Montgomery TC 9:16.45 06/01/2003
Annie B. Gillig   YSSC 31.50 07/31/2007 50 Back Rick Hancock   TG 29.69 08/01/1998
Annie B. Gillig   YSSC 1:06.92 07/31/2007 100 Back Rick Hancock        TG 1:05.13 08/01/1998
Annie B. Gillig     YSSC 2:26.49 07/31/2007 200 Back Jamesderek Haffner SMRT 2:27.32 7/21/2017
Monica Milici    YSSC 35.53 08/01/2006 50 Breast Scott Simon       CCST 32.67 08/01/1993
Monica Milici   YSSC 1:18.44 08/01/2006 100 Breast Robby Gourdie MPSC 1:13.13 7/29/2014
Rhiannon Gluhosky  SMRT 2:50.94 07/21/2005 200 Breast Robby Gourdie MPSC 2:37.51 7/24/2014
Gabby Reed MPSC 29.44 7/13/2013 50 Fly Wes Morrow         YSSC 29.29 08/09/1990
Haley Lips   YSSC 01:04.9 8/1/2006 100 Fly Park Owings     GRY 1:04.33 06/01/1977
Megan Kingsley MBST 02:24.7 7/10/2008 200 Fly David M. Ingraham    YSSC 2:24.32 07/21/2005
Katie Welch    SSC 2:25.23 8/01/1982 200 IM Reeve Irvin                CCST 2:22.89 08/01/1991
Katie Welch   SSC 5:07.01 8/01/1982 400 IM Robby Gourdie MPSC 5:04.08 07/21/2005
Galyer, Horomanski YSSC 1:58.51 7/22/2010 200 FR Kelly, Delahunty, YSSC 1:54.26 7/27/2010
Gaido, Baker         Burke, Kemp      
Hammond, Felix H2A 4:26.73 5/11/2007 400 FR Stratton, Weaver YSSC 4:28.61 6/5/2015
Bolgan, Cuda         Wheeler, Zahorec      
Pardus, McCaskill MPSC 2:12.54 7/24/2014 200 MR Kemp, Delahunty YSSC 2:07.50 07/31/2007
Reed, Healy         Kelly, Burke      
Miller,  Gruse,  HAT 4:44.09 07/01/1980 400 MR Teter, Johnson,  CAST 4:56.43 06/01/1982
Kornegay,  Boyer         Calamas, Reed      
                 
                 
        13-14        
Name Team Time Date   Name Team Time Date
Katrina Konopka YSSC 26.35 7/25/2011 50 Free Daniel Brown YSSC 24.22 6/30/2017
Katrina Konopka YSSC 57.25 7/25/2011 100 Free Mack Montgomery  CA 54.29 08/01/2005
Katrina Konopka YSSC 2:03.70 8/8/2011 200 Free Eric Boyer      RCSA 1:57.72 08/01/1979
Haley Lips YSSC 4:18.10 8/4/2008 400 Free Eric Boyer     RCSA 4:04.96 08/01/1978
Anna Miller          YSSC 9:08.60 06/01/2000 800 Free Reeve Irvin      CCST 8:22.99 08/01/2003
Katie Welch     SSC 17:22.61 07/01/1984 1500 Free Reeve Irvin   CCST 15:56.55 08/01/1993
Danielle Galyer YSSC 1:04.07 7/26/2010 100 Back Rick Hancock   TG 1:00.99 08/01/1999
Annie Gillig YSSC 2:18.02 08/01/1993 200 Back Tal Davis TG 2:09.95 6/29/2013
Deann Fryberger         UN 1:13.26 08/01/1996 100 Breast Jared Kauffman YSSC 1:06.41 07/31/2007
Deann Fryberger         UN 2:36.38 08/01/1996 200 Breast Zach Lierley MPSC 2:24.74 6/28/2009
Haley Lips YSSC 1:01.19 7/29/2008 100 Fly DAVID M. INGRAHAM YSSC 57.75 07/31/2007
Haley Lips YSSC 2:15.03 6/20/2008 200 Fly Heath Edwards          HAT 2:08.17 08/01/1991
Anna Rice TG 2:18.64 7/20/2016 200 IM DAVID M. INGRAHAM              YSSC 2:11.82 07/31/2007
Haley Lips YSSC 4:59.51 8/10/2009 400 IM Zach Lierley MPSC 4:35.39 7/28/2009
Bohon, Bennett SMRT 1:57.78 5/7/2010 200 FR Spragins, Aselton, RCSA 1:51.41 08/01/1976
Craig, Stansell         Smith, Lee      
Reed, Healy, SCSC 4:05.95 7/23/2016 400 FR Delahunty, Kelly YSSC 3:52.67 7/26/2012
Johnson, E. Pardus         Kemp, Burke      
Hammond, Felix H2A 8:53.21 7/23/2009 800 FR Adams, Stapleton MPSC 8:23.78 7/22/2010
Rzeczycki, Wammock         Morrin, Bell      
Rapach, Schart, SCSC 2:11.51 7/31/2016 200 MR Crout, Komacki, TG 2:01.54 06/01/1999
Reed, Johnson         Hancock, Reed      
E. Pardus, K. Pardus SCSC 4:31.35 7/23/2016 400 MR Kemp, Delahunty YSSC 4:16.37 7/26/2012
Reed, Johnson         Burke, Kelly      
                 
                 
        15-16        
Name Team Time Date          
Katrina Konopka YSSC 25.84 7/29/2013 50 Free Justin Cain      SMRT 23.91 08/09/2005
Katrina Konopka YSSC 56.77 7/29/2013 100 Free Nathan Depiero TG 52.33 7/21/2018
Haley Lips YSSC 2:01.34 8/9/2010 200 Free Noah Corbitt H2A 1:53.73 7/22/2016
Haley Lips YSSC 4:20.22 7/27/2009 400 Free Reeve Irvin   CCST 3:54.99 07/01/1995
Tara Riggs       CCST 8:57.05 08/01/1996 800 Free Reeve Irvin    CCST 8:09.67 07/01/1995
Laura Simon YSSC 17:16.74 07/31/2007 1500 Free Reeve Irvin    CCST 15:35.49 03/01/1995
Ali Galyer YSSC 1:02.90 7/29/2013 100 Back Tal Davis  TG 58.03 8/4/2015
Annie Gillig YSSC 2:15.51 8/8/2011 200 Back Tal Davis  TG 2:02.72 7/30/2015
Savanna Faulconer YSSC 1:11.26 7/29/2013 100 Breast Jackson Seith MPSC 1:06.28 7/30/2015
Savanna Faulconer YSSC 2:31.61 8/6/2014 200 Breast Zach Lierley MPSC 2:22.00 8/9/2010
Haley Lips YSSC 59.83 8/10/2009 100 Fly Liam Walker TG 56.24 7/23/2018
Megan Kingsley MPSC 2:11.32 8/23/2012 200 Fly Justin Mehl YSSC 2:04.01 8/13/2012
Savannah Lipford YSSC 2:17.19 6/24/2017 200 IM Zach Lierley MPSC 2:06.79 8/2/2011
Savanna Faulconer YSSC 4:45.89 7/30/2014 400 IM Zach Lierley MPSC 4:24.19 8/2/2011
Gilliam,  Brown, SC 1:54.92 06/01/1997 200 FR Stapleton, Varner MPSC 1:43.06 6/22/2012
Blaney, Dievendorf         Davis, Adams      
Bohon, Craig SMRT 4:07.84 3/8/2012 400 FR Bell, Stapleton MPSC 3:38.98 7/26/2012
Stansell, Lackey         Davis, Adams      
Parker, Rice TG 8:41.10 7/21/2017 800 FR Hillebrand, Adams MPSC 8:00.15 7/12/2012
McSharry, Jensen         Koval, Morrin      
Dievendorf, Brown, SC 2:11.85 06/01/1997 200 MR Jankowski, Slagh YSSC 1:54.20 7/24/2004
Gilliam, Layton         Creasy,Hughes      
Reed, K. Pardus SCSC 04:29.9 7/21/2018 400 MR Jankowski, Slagh YSSC 4:09.87 7/27/2004
Isaacs, Hassell         Creasy,Hughes      
                 
                 
        17-18        
                 
Katrina Konopka YSSC 25.12 7/30/2015 50 Free Robert Borowicz YSSC 23.60 7/29/2013
Katrina Konopka YSSC 55.05 7/30/2015 100 Free BJ Hornikel SMRT 50.89 8/10/2009
Haley Lips YSSC 2:01.34 7/23/2012 200 Free Fynn Minuth UN 1:50.92 8/3/2016
Haley Lips YSSC 4:17.56 7/23/2012 400 Free Ahmed Akaram UN 3:50.61 5/14/2015
Laura Simon YSSC 8:55.46 7/27/2009 800 Free Eric Boyer      HAC 8:10.45 08/01/1982
Laura Simon YSSC 16:59.47 7/27/2009 1500 Free Ahmed Akaram UN 15:07.84 03/01/1996
Danielle Galyer YSSC 1:02.29 7/30/2014 100 Back Erek Nelson FINS 57.55 7/22/2018
Danielle Galyer YSSC 2:12.25 8/6/2014 200 Back Joey Faltraco                 Olympic Trials YSSC 2:01.22 04/01/2000
Taylor Steele CAC 1:10.41 8/6/2018 100 Breast Nicholas Wukovits SCSC 1:04.32 7/21/2016
Savanna Faulconer YSSC 2:33.40 5/1/2016 200 Breast Barry Wynn                    USA-S Jnr.  YSSC 2:21.47 08/01/1991
Haley Lips YSSC 1:00.58 7/23/2012 100 Fly Adam Dear CAC 55.20 8/5/2013
Megan Kingsley MPSC 2:11.13 7/30/2013 200 Fly Fynn Minuth UN 2:00.43 8/1/2016
Rachel Schaffer CA 2:16.44 8/2/2011 200 IM Zach Lierley MPSC 2:05.61 6/25/2012
Rachel Schaffer CA 4:45.27 8/2/2011 400 IM Tal Davis TG 4:24.43 8/11/2016
Fitzgerald,  Cooper, GYMC 1:59.71 07/01/1976 200 FR Skerjanz, Spenser YSSC 1:37.07 7/30/2016
Albrecht, Dill         Hovart, Kramer      
Baker, Rudolph YSSC 3:57.13 7/23/2017 400 FR Ingraham, Kauffman YSSC 4:34.59 8/9/2010
Baker, Snover         Warner, Kauffman      
Baker, Rudolph YSSC 8:32.40 7/23/2017 800 FR Adams, Koval LPT 8:04.30 7/11/2013
Baker, Snover         Hillebrand, Bell      
Groves, McEwan CSA 2:13.88 07/01/1980 200 MR Hughes, Ohning YSSC 1:50.27 8/1/2006
Power, Otherson         Farr, Creasy      
Gourdie, Zhou, YSSC 4:25.36 7/22/2016 400 MR Warner, Kauffman YSSC 3:53.45 8/9/2010
Burton, Wilson         Ingraham, Kauffman      
                 
                 
        OPEN        
                 
Katrina Konopka YSSC 25.12 7/30/2015 50 Free Lewis Burras GAME 22.69 7/14/2019
Katrina Konopka YSSC 55.05 7/30/2015 100 Free Caleb Tosh GAME 50.19 7/28/2018
Haley Lips YSSC 2:01.34 7/23/2012 200 Free Fynn Minuth UN 1:50.92 8/3/2016
Taylor Worrell UN 4:16.82 6/11/2016 400 Free Akaram Mahmoud UN 3:49.46 8/6/2016
Laura Simon YSSC 8:55.46 7/27/2009 800 Free Akaram Mahmoud UN 8:00.86 6/12/2019
Laura Simon YSSC 16:59.47 7/27/2009 1500 Free Akaram Mahmoud UN 14:58.37 8/12/2016
Danielle Galyer YSSC 1:01.10 8/6/2015 100 Back Jonathan Boland UN 56.60 3/27/2016
Danielle Galyer YSSC 2:09.75 8/6/2015 200 Back Joey Faltraco                 Olympic Trials YSSC 2:01.22 04/01/2000
Rachel Bernhardt GAME 1:08.28 8/6/2018 100 Breast Nicholas Wukovits SCSC 1:04.32 7/21/2016
Emma Barksdale GAME 2:28.36 8/11/2018 200 Breast Nils Wich-Glasen UN 2:12.30 3/27/2016
Haley Lips YSSC 59.83 8/10/2009 100 Fly Nathan Lile GAME 53.37 4/1/2019
Megan Kingsley MPSC 2:11.13 7/30/2013 200 Fly Fynn Minuth UN 1:57.34 8/1/2016
Rachel Schaffer CA 2:16.44 8/2/2011 200 IM Tom Peribonio UN 2:00.40 9/14/2018
Emma Barksdale GAME 4:40.20 8/8/2018 400 IM Tom Peribonio UN 4:24.43 9/15/2018
Chandler, Black RAYS 1:49.42 8/1/2018 200 FR Skerjanz, Spenser YSSC 1:37.07 7/30/2016
Makenzy, Hines         Hovart, Kramer      
Konopka, Lips YSSC 3:51.45 8/8/201 400 FR Morgan, Reinke YSSC 3:30.12 7/23/2009
Gillig, Galyer         Groseclose,Hughes      
Konopka, Lips YSSC 8:18.03 8/2/2011 800 FR Columbus, Kaden CA 7:39.97 8/8/2011
Gillig, Galyer         Ross, Flach      
Black, Greene RAYS 2:01.14 8/3/2018 200 MR Skerjanz, Clayton YSSC 1:50.09 8/1/2016
Peters, Chandler         Prewette, Ashby      
Gayler, Faulconer YSSC 4:11.97 7/30/2014 400 MR Warner, Kauffman YSSC 3:53.45 8/9/2010
Whisenhunt, Konopka         Ingraham,Kauffman