Partners
TeamUnify
LEAP
USA+Swimming
Hytek
Hasty+Awards
Committees

South Texas Swimming Committees

 

Governance Committee

                  Chair (elected by committee) 2022
  Member  
  Member  
  Member  
  Member  
  Member  
  Athlete Member 2021
  Athlete Member 2021

 

Budget Committee

Marc Digby, UN Chair, Finance Vice Chair 2022
Chris Kjeldsen, FISH Member, General Chair 2020
Jessica Evans, LCA Member, Admin Vice Chair 2021
Bill Spurgeon Member, Age Group Vice Chair 2022
Vacant Athlete Member 2019
Mike Varozza, WLOO Member, Senior Vice Chair 2021

 

Coach Committee

Chris Coghill, ASC Coach (Austin), Chair 2020
Mark Parshall, AQTX Coach (Austin) 2021
Vacant    
Vacant    

Officials Committee

Charles Yang Chair, Round Rock 2021
Lilie Correa Athlete Member, San Antonio  
Doug Donofrio Member, San Antonio  
Jessica Evans Member, Austin  
Albert Gomez Member, Los Fresnos  
Hannah Lozano Athlete Member, San Antonio  
Trey Prinz Member, Austin  
Arthur Scott Member, Corpus Christi  

Athletes Committee

Lauren Chaney, NTRO Athlete Rep, Chair (Austin) 2020
Kyle Valdez, ASC Athlete Rep (Austin) 2021
Ava Phelps, MSC Athlete Rep (McAllen) 2021
Mike Varozza, WLOO Senior Vice Chair, Coach (Austin) 2021
     

Investment Committee

Marc Digby, UN Chair, Finance Vice Chair 2022
Mark Parshall, AQTX Member 2021
Doug Donofrio, UN Member  
Aubrey Knapper, GOLD Member  
Gerardo S. Gonzalez - non committee member Inside Advisor, JP Morgan  
Vacant Athlete member  

 

Finance Committee

Marc Digby, UN Chair, Finance Vice Chair 2022
Mindy Donofrio, UN Member, Treasurer staff
     
     
     
  Athlete Member  

 

Safety Committee

  Chair  
  Member  
     
     
  Athlete Member  

 

Championship Meet Committee

Mike Varozza, WLOO Chair, Senior Vice Chair 2021
Bill Spurgeon, AAAA Member, Age Group Vice Chair 2021
Hector Becerra Member  
Aubrey Knapper Member  
Chris Coghill Member  
Rachel Woodard Member  
Dan Rozick Member  
Charles Yang Member  
Lauren Chaney Athlete Member