Background-image
Boys Short Course

WV Short Course Meet Records

8 & UNDER BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Clyde Lundgren

BBD

1981

31.57

100 FREE

David Snider

PKB

2010

1:11.35

200 FREE

Brendan Neal

TRIC

2010

2:33.77

50 BACK

Ashton Whiteleather

PKB

2003

37.63

100 BACK

Brendan Neal

TRIC

2010

1:22.72

50 BREAST

Josh Stone

MAC

1993

42.13

100 BREAST

Ethan Partin

PKB

2016

1:37.36

50 FLY

Chris Kamienski

SUN

 

35.68

100 FLY

David Snider

PKB

2010

1:30.13

100 IM

Josh Stone

MAC

1993

1:22.08

200 IM

Ethan Partin

PKB

2016

3:02.69

200 FREE RELAY

 

UCAT

2001

2:32.98

400 FREE RELAY

D Snider, J Stuart,

W Starcher, L Stuart

PKB

2009

4:45.87

200 MEDLEY RELAY

J White, W Starcher,

D Snider, J Stuart

PKB

2010

2:58.84

 

9-10 BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Clyde Lundgren

BBD

1982

27.79

100 FREE

Matt Wallen

MOVSA

1995

1:00.15

200 FREE

David Snider

PKB

2012

2:09.16

50 BACK

Ashton Whiteleather

PKB

2004

32.82

100 BACK

Ashton Whiteleather

PKB

2004

1:10.75

50 BREAST

Matt Wallen

MOVSA

1995

35.51

100 BREAST

Danny Ott

SUN

1985

1:21.08

50 FLY

Trip Shumate

SUN

1979

30.45

100 FLY

Danny Ott

SUN

1985

1:08.75

100 IM

C Bauer

BBD

 

1:10.71

200 IM

Danny Ott

SUN

1985

2:29.58

 

10 & UNDER BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

200 FREE RELAY

S McGraw, P Berry,

R Bird, N Zell

UCAT

2000

2:06.94

400 FREE RELAY

B Neal, L Reese,

A Assi, R Goff

TRIC

2011

4:45.87

200 MEDLEY RELAY

S McGraw, P Berry,

R Bird, N Zell

UCAT

1999

2:22.41

400 MEDLEY RELAY

 

UCAT

1993

5:25.68

11-12 BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Adam Poe

TRIC

2010

24.32

100 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2010

50.81

200 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2010

1:53.54

500 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2010

5:06.69

1000 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2010

10:42.18

1650 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2010

18:15.68

50 BACK

David Scherer

HYCAT

2003

29.05

100 BACK

David Scherer

HYCAT

2003

1:01.74

200 BACK

David Snider

PKB

2014

2:18.94

50 BREAST

Aaron Wellman

YHSC

1988

31.34

100 BREAST

Chip Kline

SUN

1982

1:08.50

200 BREAST

Brian Ngo

PKB

2018

2:37.52

50 FLY

David Scherer

HYCAT

2003

26.98

100 FLY

David Scherer

HYCAT

2003

58.84

200 FLY

David Snider

PKB

2014

2:28.35

100 IM

Danny Ott

SUN

1987

1:00.59

200 IM

Danny Ott

SUN

1987

2:13.84

400 IM

Terry Morris

MYAC

2007

4:59.02

200 FREE RELAY

R McGraw, J AbuRahma,

I Judd, A Ross

HYCAT

2004

1:51.56

400 FREE RELAY

T Green, A Ross,

A Dementiev, D Sherer

HYCAT

2003

4:06.48

800 FREE RELAY

A Bias, I Martin,

B Boyd, A Riley

WILD

2017

10:29.59

200 MEDLEY RELAY

 

UCAT

1994

2:09.83

400 MEDLEY RELAY

 

UCAT

1993

4:29.39

 

13-14 BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Adam Poe

TRIC

2012

22.43

100 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2012

48.52

200 FREE

Preston Padden

PKB

2012

1:44.87

500 FREE

Michael Northcutt

UCAT

2001

4:52.37

1000 FREE

Michael Northcutt

UCAT

2001

10:00.29

1650 FREE

Todd McGraw

HYCAT

2004

17:10.05

100 BACK

David Snider

PKB

2016

56.57

200 BACK

Jake Preaskorn

FAST

2011

2:01.98

100 BREAST

Majester Abdul-Jalil

UN

2015

1:01.47

200 BREAST

Jake Preaskorn

FAST

2011

2:18.71

100 FLY

Tim Phillips

UNAT

2005

53.52

200 FLY

Todd McGraw

HYCAT

2004

2:02.65

200 IM

Jake Preaskorn

FAST

2011

2:01.84

400 IM

Michael Northcutt

UCAT

2001

4:24.29

200 FREE RELAY

G Fink, K Bailey,

N Burd, P Padden

PKB

2012

1:40.40

400 FREE RELAY

D Scherer, J AbuRahma,

C Lucci, T Green

HYCAT

2005

3:37.52

800 FREE RELAY

J AbuRahma, E Walker,

G Fisher, T Moore

HYCAT

2006

7:57.85

200 MEDLEY RELAY

C Lucci, T Green,

D Scherer, J AbuRahma

HYCAT

2005

1:54.30

400 MEDLEY RELAY

C Lucci, T Green,

D Scherer, J AbuRahma

HYCAT

2005

4:05.90

 

15-18 BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Merwane Elmerini

UN

2016

20.82

100 FREE

Merwane Elmerini

UN

2016

45.29

200 FREE

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

1:41.15

500 FREE

Justin Galbreath

UNAT

2009

4:34.36

1000 FREE

Travis Green

HYCAT

2007

9:40.14

1650 FREE

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2011

16:12.59

100 BACK

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

51.56

200 BACK

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

1:50.73

100 BREAST

Kevin Donohue

WVA

2009

54.42

200 BREAST

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

2:03.97

100 FLY

Tim Stollings

WILD

2018

50.68

200 FLY

Austin Green

TRIC

2013

1:53.04

200 IM

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

1:51.82

400 IM

Nate Carr

HYCAT

2013

4:02.61

 

SENIOR / OPEN BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

200 FREE RELAY

G Fink, N Burd,

W Cavallo, P Padden

PKB

2016

1:29.40

400 FREE RELAY

A Boyles, Z Abbott,

J Preaskorn, F Csonka

FAST

2013

3:17.02

800 FREE RELAY

J Nason, Z Kidd,

J Barnett, N Carr

HYCAT

2013

7:20.50

200 MEDLEY RELAY

J Turner, K Donohue,

P Murto, S Fetsko

WVA

2009

1:39.51

400 MEDLEY RELAY

J Wright, Z Shurow,

A Green, A Poe

TRIC

2012

3:42.91

 

19 & OVER BOYS

EVENT

NAME

TEAM

YEAR

TIME

50 FREE

Bryce Bohman

UN

2016

20.96

100 FREE

Bryce Bohman

FORD

2015

47.25

200 FREE

Luca Fasulo

UN

2016

1:42.69

500 FREE

Luca Fasulo

UN

2015

4:34.63

1000 FREE

Luca Fasulo

UN

2015

9:23.62

1650 FREE

Luca Fasulo

UN

2016

15:51.11

100 BACK

Bryce Bohman

UN

2016

45.83

200 BACK

Bryce Bohman

UN

2016

1:43.58

100 BREAST

Kyle Rhodes

URGS

2012

58.10

200 BREAST

Kyle Rhodes

URGS

2012

2:09.47

100 FLY

Bryce Bohman

UN

2016

46.62

200 FLY

Mariano Adame

UN

2016

1:53.31

200 IM

Kyle Rhodes

URGS

2012

2:04.36

400 IM

Luca Fasulo

UN

2015

4:08.29