Background-image
Zone 2 - CCCAN
CCCAN Executive Committee 2019 - 2023
 
Mr. Felix Calderon (PUR)          President
Mr. Jamie Peterkin (LCA)         Vice President English Speaking Caribbean
Mr. Mauricio Acosta (ESA)       Vice President Central America & Mexico
Mrs. Imaday Nunez  (CUB)       Vice President Spanish Speaking Caribbean
Mrs. Cynthia Sanes  (ISV)        Secretary
Mrs. Sonia O'Neal  (BAR)        Treasurer
 
 
CCCAN Elects New Officers at Novermber 14, 2014 Congress in Veracruz Mexico
 
The CCCAN Congress was held on Friday November 14, 2014 at 9:00am at the
 
Novomar Hotel,
Boulevard Avila Camacho 707
Col Flores Magon 91900
Veracruz
Mexico
 
The following were elected CCCAN Officers for 2015 - 2018.
President - Felix Calderon                    [email protected] PUR
Secretary - Maureen Croes                  [email protected]  ARU
Vice President - Jose Ismael Gonzalez [email protected]  GUA
Vice President - Rafael Radhames Tavarez [email protected]  DOM
Vice President - Lindsay Gillette        [email protected] TRI
Treasurer - Sonia O'Neal                   [email protected]  BAR
 
Their term of office began on January 1, 2015
 

CCCAN TECHNICAL COMMITTEES

SWIMMING:

Chair : Jose de Jesus      [email protected] PUR

Secretary: Mario Williams       [email protected] GUA

        Jesus Quintero        

        Mancer Roberts     [email protected] BAH

        Rodolfo Falcon [email protected] CUB

Special committee:

        Marlin Tromp        [email protected] ARU

        Wendell Lai Hing    [email protected]  TRI

 

 

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING:

Chair:        Stella Leslie         [email protected] ARU

Secretary:    Marisol Vega        [email protected] PUR

        Sonia Cardenas        [email protected]

        Rosa del Busto        [email protected]

        Cristina Hiller       [email protected]  CRC

 

DIVING:

Chair:       Rolando Ruiz        

Secretary:    Angelique Rodriguez    [email protected] PUR

        Katura Horton-Perinchief     [email protected]

        Juan Colin         [email protected]

        Francisco Balbuena     [email protected] DOM

 

Water Polo:

Chair:       Manuel de Jesus    

Secretary:    Wim Keman         [email protected] CUR

        Lance Rochester     [email protected] JAM

        Eder Rivera        [email protected]  

        Eduardo Medina     [email protected]  PER

 

Open Water Swimming:

Chair:        Tomas Haces        [email protected]  CUB

Secretary:    Michael Lockwood    [email protected]  CAY

        Morgan Toro         [email protected] PUR

        Marco Flores       [email protected] GUA

        Gladwin de Lanoi    [email protected] CUR

 
 
 
 
 
 
PRESIDENTE  ING. ERROL E. CLARKE  P. O. Box 6W, Worthing Christ Church BARBADOS, W.I.
Tel. (246) 429-6477, (246) 230-3909
Fax. (246) 429-5292
Email: [email protected]
Skype: errolclarke

SECRETARIO  JOHN EYRE  P. O. Box 15, Kingston
JAMAICA, W.I.
Tel. (876) 371-1229
Email: [email protected]
Skype: johneyre1987

TESORERO  DR. MARIANA LOPEZ  Apartado 083402113
Panamá
REP. DE PANAMA
Telefax (507) 6612-2688
Email: [email protected]

VICEPRESIDENTE  LILLIAM JACOBS DE SOLANO  Calle A. Manzana 2 Edif. 5 apto. 404
Proyecto José Contreras Santo Domingo REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Tel. (809) 530-6008, (809) 978-3351
Email: [email protected]

VICEPRESIDENTE  ALGERNON M. CARGILL  7 Bristol Road, Nassau East
P. O Box EE-16855, Nassau
BAHAMAS, W.I
Tel. (242) 424-8071, (242) 323-1091
Fax. (242) 364-1672
Email: [email protected]

VICEPRESIDENTE  WUALTER C. SOTO FELIX  Urbanización El Descanso casa 3A El Roble, Alajuela
COSTA RICA
P. O Box 187-4003
Tel. (506) 8330-8757, (506) 2443-4334
Email: [email protected]

PRESIDENTE HONORARIO VITALICIO  ING. ORBAN MENDOZA  Jazmin 1709
Urb. San Francisco, Rio Piedras
PUERTO RICO 00927
Tel. (787) 765-5233
Fax (787) 754-5939
Email: [email protected]

Antigua - Barbuda

Antillas Nerlandezas

Aruba

Bahamas

Barbados

Bermuda

British Virgin Islands

Cayman Islands

Costa Rica

Cuba

Dominica

El Salvador

Grenada

Guatemala

Honduras

Virgin Islands

Jamaica

Mexico

Nicaragua

Panama

Puerto Rico

Dominican Republic

St. Kitts & Nevis

St. Lucia

St. Vincent and the Granadine

Trinidad & Tobago