Background-image
Partners
Utah+Swimming
ASCA
Finis
Speedo
Sponsors
Colleges

Colleges & Universities

Matt Finnigan-coached high school swimmers
 
Class of 2006
Sam Bowers - University of Redlands
Elizabeth Caravati* (Salutatorian) - Washington University in St. Louis
Ashley May* - California Polytechnic Institute, San Luis Obispo
Connor McMinimee - California Polytechnic Institute, San Luis Obispo
Maggie Nichols* - California Polytechnic Institute, San Luis Obispo
Connor Scott - University of Montana
Chris Tsoufakis (Valedictorian) - Stanford University
Ned Voytovich* - University of Redlands
 
Class of 2007
Kelsey Elizondo* - University of Puget Sound
Tyler Firmage - Miami University
Colleen Grogan* - Carnegie Mellon University
Rebecca Kestle - University of British Columbia
Beth Peterson - George Mason University
 
Class of 2008
Lindsay Baker - University of Portland
Alexandra Carter* - Seattle University
Kelly Gee* - University of Redlands
Chris Gibbs - Gonzaga University
Liz Holloway - Whitworth College
Rebecca Jackson - Westminster College
Kaitlyn Kelley* (Valedictorian) - Worchester Polytechnic Institute
Hailey Knettles - University of Portland
Eric White - Gonzaga University
 
Class of 2009
Will Bowers* - Colorado College
Megan Bush* - Drexel University
Coleson Firmage - Miami University
Pat Grogan - University of Michigan
Garam Kim* - New York University
Kate McMinimee - University of Connecticut
Melissa Nichols - University of Colorado
Elisa Schvaneveldt - University of Utah
Maria Schwarz* - Linfield College
 
Class of 2010
Meghan Brockmeyer - Harvard University
Carolyn Carter - University of Utah
Kenzie Carter - University of Utah
Dillon Cawdery - United States Naval Academy
Oliver Diamond* - Brown University
Erika Eisenman* - North Carolina A&T
Emerson Eshleman - Montana State University
Alex Grunerud - Seattle University
Thomas Hanlon - Purdue University
Willis Schafer - Portland State University
Will Voytovich - Boise State University
 
Class of 2011
Angie Ashok - Xavier University
Jackson Elizondo - Boston University
Heather Fisher - Salt Lake Community College
Sarina Karwande - Chapman University
Weston Firmage - The University of Arizona
Chris Valcarce - Salt Lake Community College
 
Class of 2012
Seamus Appel* - Denison University
Erica Azad - Brigham Young University
John Barnett - Texas Tech University
Dillon Beckett - The University of Arizona
Parker Beckett - Binghampton University
Marisa Bush - Utah State University
Cassandra Cokl - University of San Diego
Alyssa Corbett - University of Utah
Addie Diamond - Rhode Island School of Design
Ally Eagan - Johns Hopkins University
Lizzie Gibbs - University of Notre Dame
Josh Goldsmith - University of Redlands
Anne Henkels - University of Utah
 
Class of 2013
Kaley Banyai - Texas Christian University
Sam Lu - Arizona State University
Jason Motley - University of Virginia
Emily Murnin (Valedictorian) - University of Redlands
Patrick Sullivan - University of Vermont
 
Class of 2015
Marcela Vasquez* - University of New Mexico
 
Class of 2016
Job Velazquez - Westminster College
 
*indicates athlete competed at (or currently competes for) the university