Partners
Chesapeake+Bank
Pearson+Toyota
Chesapeake+Wealth+Managment
MOC+Mid+Atlantic
Dicks+Sporting+Goods
Tidewater+Physicians+Group
Bjerke+Dental
Anna%27s+Brick+Oven
Williamsburg+National
Amber+Ox
The+Answer+Brewpub
MAJ+Companies
CHKD
Daicel+Safety+Systems
Eastern+Eye+Associates
Evergreen+Contracting+Corporation
Dog+Street+Pub
EPES+Plumbing
Fraternal+Order+of+the+Eagles
Fly+Family+Therapy
The+Pet+Resort+at+Greensprings
ARBONNE
Savvy+Swatch
Virginia+Outdoor+Restoration
Busch+Gardens
Premier+Home+Appraisals
Cars.com
Bayport+Credit+Union
Hauser%27s+Jewelers
Practice Schedule

2019-20 Practice Schedule

LOCATION: All practices take place at the WISC Aquatic Center except Copper Prep. Copper Prep practices at the James City County Recreation Center (5301 Longhill Road). 

CHANGES: Any changes to the following schedule will be communicated to families in the coach's weekly email. Changes can be expected over holidays, meet weekends, etc. Please review your weekly email. 

CALENDAR: All groups swim year-round except for our two session-based programs, Copper Prep and 757FIT. Scroll below the schedule for session dates. 

MORNING PRACTICES: The Gold group will have morning practices in the fall; scroll below the schedule for details.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Gold 3:00-5:00 pm

Orange Group:
5:30-6:30 pm
WISC Fitness
3:00-5:00 pm

Orange & Blue:
5:30-6:30 pm
WISC Fitness
3:00-5:00 pm

Blue Group:
5:30-6:30 pm
WISC Fitness
3:00-5:00 pm

Orange & Blue:
5:30-6:30 pm
WISC Fitness
3:00-5:00 pm 7:00-9:30 am
Senior 5:00-6:30 pm 5:00-6:30pm 3:30-5:00 pm

WISC Fitness
(add-on option)
5:30-6:30 pm
  3:30-5:00 pm  
Silver 3 6:00-7:45 pm 5:00-6:45 pm 6:45-8:30 pm

WISC Fitness
5:30-6:30 pm
5:00-6:45 pm 5:00-6:30 pm

Dryland
4:30-5:00 pm
7:00-8:45 am
Silver 2 6:00-7:30 pm   7:00-8:30 pm 5:00-6:30 pm 5:00-6:30 pm

Dryland
4:30-5:00 pm
9:45-11:15 am

WISC Fitness
8:30-9:30 am
Silver 1 5:00-6:30 pm 5:00-6:30 pm

Dryland
6:45-7:00 pm
5:00-6:30 pm   5:00-6:30 pm

Dryland
4:30-5:00 pm
WISC Fitness
(add-on option)
8:30-9:30 am
Bronze 2 6:30-7:45 pm 6:00-7:15 pm

Dryland
5:40-5:55 pm
  6:00-7:15 pm

Dryland
5:40-5:55 pm
  9:30-10:45 am
Bronze 1   6:45-7:45 pm

Dryland
6:25-6:40 pm
6:00-7:00 pm 6:45-7:45 pm

Dryland
6:25-6:40 pm
  8:45-9:45 am
Copper MW 5:00-6:00 pm   5:00-6:00 pm      
Copper TR   5:00-6:00 pm   5:00-6:00 pm    
Copper Prep 5:30-6:15 pm         9:30-10:15 am
Homeschool
Blue
1:30-2:30 pm   1:30-2:30 pm 1:30-2:30 pm    
Homeschool
Orange
1:30-2:30 pm   1:30-2:30 pm      

757FIT

5:00-6:00 pm   5:00-6:00 pm     10:30-11:30 am

Masters

6:00-7:00 am 12:00-1:00 pm 6:00-7:00 am      

SESSIONS: Copper Prep and 757FIT are offered in eight-week sessions as follows:

  • September 9 to October 28
  • November 2 to December 21 (no practice Nov. 27-28)
  • January 4 to February 29
  • March 2 to April 30 (no practice April 6-11)
  • Stand by for opportunities in May/June.

MORNING PRACTICES for the Gold Group

  • Fall 2019: September 16 to October 31
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays, 5:30-6:45 a.m.