Background-image
CGBD Sponsors/Partners
Riverside+Orthopedic+%26+Sports+Medicine
TowneBank
Maritime+Products+International+Seafood
CHKD
gotCureage
The+Roofing+Company
The+Remodeling+Company
Speedo
Marriot+at+City+Center
Sponsors
Meet Results
2018 LC Meet Result

NOVA Freedom Splash - May 18-20

NCAC Meet On The Hill - May 18-20

TIDE Wipe Out Speedo LC Challenge - May 4-6

 CGBD Spring Invitational - April 21-22

SEVA LC Head Start Meet - March 24-25

 

2017-2018 SC Meet Results

2018 ISCA-NASA TYR Elite Showcase Classic - March 28-31

2018 ISCA Junior National Championship - March 20-24

2018 EZ Sectional Champs - March 22-25

NOVA Senior Last Chance Time Trial - March 10

2018 VSI SC Age Group Champs - March 8-11

2018 VSI SC Senior Champs - March 1-4

2018 Tidewater Region Championship - February 23-25

2018 Southeast District Championship - February 16-18

TAC Titans Last Chance Meet - February 11

2018 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games-NE - January 26-28

757 Splash & Dash Age Group (12&Under) -  January 20-21

WAC Polar Plunge - January  20-21

TAC Titans Blizzard Blitz - December 8-10

USA-S SC Junior National - December 6-10

757 Grand Illumination Invitation - December 1-3

9th Annual Carl Winter Memorial Meet - November. 10-12

CGBD Top Banana 8 & Under Meet - October 21

High Point Swim Club Swim For The Cure - October 20-22

SEVA Start Up Meet - October 14-15

Tide Indian Summer Challenge - October 7-8

 

2017 LC Meet Results

Eastern Zone Age Group Champs - August 9-12

USA Swimming Futures Meet - August 3-6

2017 US Open Champs - August 2-6

VA LC Age Group Champs - July 20-23

VA LC Senior Champs - July 20-23

2017 LC Summer Awards - July 14-16

CGBD Summer Madness - June 23-25

TIDE Speedo Tri Invitational - June 3-4

NCAC Meet on the Hill - May 19-21

TIDE Wipe-out Speedo LC Invitational - May 5-7

CGBD Spring Invitational - April 22-23

SEVA Head Start LC Invitational - March 25-26

2016-2017 SC Meet Results


ISCA Dolfin Elite Showcase Classic - April 5-8

EZ Sectionals - March 30- April 2

ISCA Dolfin Junior National Champs - March 21-25 

VA SC Age Champs - March 9-12

VA SC Senior Champs - March 2-5

Tidewater Region Champs - February 24-26

Southeast District Champs - February 17-19

TAC Titans February Qualifier Meet - February 12

ODAC 8 & Under Champs - February 11

USA Swimming IM Xtreme Challenge Games-NE - January 27-29

PSDN Duck Bowl , January 28-29

NOVA Distance Tune-up - January 27

CGBD Winter Invitational - January 21-22

PSDN Jumpin January BB+ Meet - January 14-16

CGBD Penguin Plunge 8&U Meet - January 14

TAC Titans Blizzard Blitz - December 9-11

Speedo Winter Junior Championship - December 6-10

WAC Mike Willard Invitational - December 2-4

CGBD Carl Warner Memorial Invitational - November 11-13

CGBD Top Banana 8&U Meet - October 29

NCAC Quad Meet - October - 15-16

PSDN Pumpkin Plunge - October 14-16

TIDE Indian Summer Challenge - October 1-2

2016 LC Meet Results


USA Swimming Junior Nationals - August 9-13

USA Swimming Futures Meet - August 4-7

Eastern Zone Age Group Champs - August 3-6

VA LC Age Group Champs - July 21-24

VA LC Senior Champs - July 21-24

Virginia Summer Awards - July 15-17

US Olympic Trials - June 26-July 3

CGBD Summer Madness - June 24-26

HOKI Open Water - June 11

TIDE Tri Meet - June 4-5

Josh Weaver Memorial Meet on the Hill - May 20-22

Poseidon Classic - May 5-8

TIDE Spring Challenge - April 29-May 1

CGBD Spring Invitational Meet - April 17