Background-image
Partners
FNIS
Swimming+World+Magazine
Towne+Bank
Sponsors
Alumni

 

Alumni

CLASS OF 2017

 

            Haley Bain –  University of South Carolina

            Matthew Curran – Florida Southern College

            Zachary Doleman – Hampden Sydney University

            Tyler Dominick –  Coast Guard Academy

            George Haber – Old Dominion University

            Allison Ramirez – University of Pittsburgh

            Audrey Roberts – American University

            Harrison Robertson – Emmanuel College

            Nicholas Sarvelle - Christopher Newport University

 

CLASS OF 2016

 

            Daniel Cook – University of Virginia

            Sonora Curliss – Milligan College

            Hunter Dominick – Dartmouth College

            Logan Eubanks – George Mason

            Kara Johnson – Tulane University

           Allen Jones – Coast Guard

            Sarah Mandis – Univerisity of Tampa

            Hailee Morse – Mary Washington

            Allison Pegram - 

            Phillip Speri - Naval Academy

 

CLASS OF 2015

 

           Chris Angelopoulos – University of Florida

            Jordan Bovee – Virginia Tech

            Nick Burton – George Mason

            Dante Cartegana – US Marines

            Cody Edwards – James Madison University

            Susan Hynes – Duke University

            Christina McLemore – George Mason

           Elizabeth Oberley – Missouri University of Science and Technology

           Katherine Smith - Rhodes College

 

CLASS OF 2014

 

            Garrett Simon – United States Military Academy

            Jacob Kaskel – Rice University

            Logan Burton – Eastern Michigan University

            Logan Williams – Virginia Tech

            Chase Walker – University of North Florida

            Seana Moriarty – Norfolk State University

            Mary “Boo Boo” Escobar – Towson University

            Ben Wilson – Virginia Tech

CLASS OF 2013

         Max Danielson – William & Mary

            Shannon Loud – Old Dominion University

            Jenine Burns – Old Dominion University

            Matt Van De Graff – University of Virginia

            Matt Balderston – University of Virginia

            Becca Phillips – Randolph Macon College

            Emily Plowman – Randolph Macon College

            Brandon Guevera – Virginia Tech

            Alex Hiser – University of South Carolina

            Kevin Hynes – George Mason University

            Elizabeth Johnston – Virginia Military Institute

            Nate Oberley – Missouri University of Science & Tech

            Madison Willett – University of North Florida

CLASS OF 2012

                   Emily Bain - Savannah College of Art and Design
                Detrice Bickham - Florida Southern
                Gabrielle Bishop - Virginia Tech
                Joseph Blackwood - Queens College
                Christopher Dingman - Old Dominion University
                Preston Dunham - Old Dominion University
                Chase Williams - West Virginia University
                Kristen Zielinski - Nova Southeastern University

CLASS OF 2011

                      Savannah Bowers - Old Dominion University
                   Bethany Burton - Murray State University
                   Kathryn Cook - Old Dominion University
                   Connie Cummings - 
                   Mary Gerloff - North Carolina State University
                   Jon Gulick - 
                   Haileigh Phillips- West Point
                   Maddie Loper - University of Notre Dame
                   Jordan McConnell - Randolph Macon College
                   Jessica Rocheleau - Nova South Eastern
                   Rebecca Spicher - College of William and Mary
                   Katie Thomas - College of William and Mary
                   Sarah White - University of Virginia

 

 CLASS OF 2010

                    Kody Bowers - VMI
                    Eli Guzik - Montana State University
                    Elizabeth Plowman - George Mason University
                    Jessica Singer - University of Mary Washington
                    Derek Simon - US Navy

 

 CLASS OF 2009

                           Ashley Bowers - Old Dominion University
                           Russell Dowell - Virginia Tech
                           Caitlin Foley - Dartmouth College
                           Bryn Moriarty - U.S. Naval Academy
                           Caitlin Pine - Florida Golf Coast University
                           Evan Siebring - Old Dominion University
                           Elizabeth Ward - Old Dominion University
                           Cat Ware - Randolph Macon College

CLASS OF 2008

                               Mike Culp - George Mason University
                               Bernard Escobar - Old Dominion University
                               Nick Francher -  Virginia Tech
                               Caleb Guzik - U.S. Military Academy
                               Mary Margaret Mihalko - George Mason University
                               Melinda Opgrand -  Florida Southern College
                               Juliana Porter - Davidson College
                               Allison Terres - Old Dominion University
                               Jordan Redmond - Old Dominion University

CLASS OF 2007

                                Rachel Clapp - U.S. Naval Academy
                                Kristin Holloman - Virginia Tech
                                Marissa Johnson - College of Charleston
                                Chrystina Locher - George Mason University
                                Jennifer Murphy - Virginia Tech
                                Derek Proffer - George Mason University
                                Morgan Reitz - James Madison University

CLASS OF 2006

                                Nora Ackerman - U.S. Naval Academy
                                Julie Balderston - Clemson University
                                Krissy Bialorucki - Old Dominion University
                                Megan Bittner - North Carolina State University
                                Kim Burghardt - U.S. Air Force Academy
                                Sean Donegan - Carnegie Mellon University
                                Chad Gangwer - Old Dominion University
                                Jason Helsabeck - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
                                Kevin Hurley - Univerisity of Notre Dame
                                Charlie Miltner - ODAC Tech
                                Erin Talkinton - University of Pennsylvania
                                Taige Waite - College of William and Mary
                                Millie Wannamaker - George Mason University

CLASS OF 2005

                               Shafer Busch - Randolph Macon College
                                Jason Calerala - Old Dominion University
                                Caitlin Connors - Virginia Tech
                                Mike Kuzma - Towson University
                                Preston Mihalko - U.S. Naval Academy
                                Scottie Norton - West Virginia University
                                Geoff Parrish - University of Virginia
                                Jared Tschohl - James Madison University
                                Heather Waldorf - U.S. Naval Academy
                                Amy Wharton - Virginia Tech
                                Katelin Williams - George Mason University

 CLASS OF 2004

                                Matt Balderston - Clemson University
                                Russell Deppe - University of Virginia
                                Collin Fox - Virginia Tech
                                Jake Jackson - Virginia Military Institute
                                Meghan King - St. Bonaventure University
                                Zoe Lukic - University of Colorado

CLASS OF 2003

                                Krissy Archer - Univeristy of Notre Dame
                                Justin Holloman - Virginia Tech
                                Kelly Reitz - College of William and Mary
                                Danielle Simlick - Old Dominion University
                                Matt Bauwins - University of Virginia
                                Amber Jarvis - James Madison University
                                Kelli King - Georgia Southern University
                                Doug Ornoff - University of North Carolina
                               Jed Sweigert - Old Dominion University
                                Genna Kletz - Virginia Tech
                                Meredith Law - University of Deleware

CLASS OF 2002

                                Brandon Clark - Old Dominion University
                                Patrick Doyle - University of Maryland
                                Casey Moore - Virginia Tech
                                Tiffany Pearsall - Virginia Tech
                                Kellen Sick - University of Southern California
                                Nate Tschohl - Old Dominion University
                                Katie Perkins - Virginia Tech

CLASS OF 2001

                                Jeff Bozman - Princeton University
                                Sean Dixon - Virginia Military Institute
                                Morgan Gerek - East Carolina University
                                Stephanie Goldthwaite - Old Dominion University

CLASS OF 2000

                                Gretchen Bassett - Pfeifer University
                                Caitlin Bissell - Clemson University
                                Jesse Blackwood - Kings College
                                Megan Cook - St. Francis College of PA
                                Liz Flannery - James Madison University
                                Katie Mackintosh - East Carolina University
                                Paul McGraw - Old Dominion University
                                Carl Medley - Old Dominion University
                                Kevin Thorn - Virginia Tech
                                Julie Young - College of William and Mary
                                Lee Barthold - University of Virginia
                                Lee Brittan - Davidson College

CLASS OF 1999

                               Brendan Cartin - James Madison University
                               Matt Morrisette - Old Dominion University
                               Abby Francisco - Virginia Tech
                               Danny Mazur - Towson University
                               Aaron Tate - West Virginia University
                               Jared Bissell - Kansas State University
                               Erik Davis - Michigan State University
                               Abby Ferrell - Old Dominion University
                               Emily Perkins - Mary Washington University
                               Lindsey Carney - College of William and Mary
                               Sean O'Meara - University of South Carollina

CLASS OF 1998

                               Ben Blackwood - Old Dominion University
                               Mark Guisto - Old Dominion University
                               Mike Robbins - Michigan State University
                               Stephen Sharpe - Hamden-Sydney College
                               Katie VanSickle -Towson University
                               Bryan Brady - University of Virginia
                               Emily Glover - Mary Baldwin College
                               John McLaren - James Madison University
                               Drew Romes - Duke University
                               Deepak Thomas - Brown University
                               Graham Hoffman - University of Maryland

CLASS OF 1997

                               Milo Hyde  - Georgia Tech
                               Kristen Cook - Duquesne
                               John Herzke - Emory University
                               Julie Lestyan - James Madison University
                               Meredith Smith - Virginia Tech
                               James Stull - Bowdain College
                               Kristin Thorn - James Madison University
                               James Fry - Boston College
                               Jamie Gruchala - Virginia Tech

                               Courtney Zadell - Virginia Tech                                                                                                                                                         

       

 

Thank you to all ODAC Alumni who have responded to our call.  We hope that everyone enjoyed their first newsletter and will continue to keep us informed of where you are and what you are doing.
The following is a list of the Alumni that we currently have:

Aaron Tate                                                     Collin Fox                             
Abby Francisco                                              Zoe Lukic
Alyssa Hochman                                            Adam Meyer
Brandon Clark                                                Megan Bittner
Caitlin (Bissell) Stoffer                                  Julie Balderston
Danny Mazur                                                  Shafer Busch
Erin (Bissell) Coan                                         Gary Anglin
Evan Rhodes                                                  Kevin Hurley                                               
Geoff Parrish                                                  Morgan Reitz
Gretchen Bassett                                          Terry Watts
Jared Bissell                                                  Stacy Boyd                               
Jeff Bozman                                                    Matt Balderston
Jesse Blackwood                                            Caleb Guzik
JoKaren (Bissell) MacAulay                           John Burns
Julie Young                                                     Chris Boyd
Katie (Bannon) Nebera                                  Heather Land Clark
Katie (MacKintosh) Padgett                           Allison Terres
Kelly Reitz                                                      Laird Adamson                                                
Kevin Thorn                                                   Jennifer Clayton
Krissy Archer                                                 Preston Mihalko
Lee Brittan                                                     Mary M Mihalko
Liz Flannery                                                   Erin Talkington
Megan Reese                                                John Herzke
Melanie Stein                                                Marie McClemore
Michelle Kletz                                                Ryan Stoner
Patrick Doyle                                                 Anna Blackwood
Scott Rhodes                                                 Jesse Blackwood
Stephen Sharpe                                             Nate Blackwood
Sully Callahan                                               Tim Blackwood
Marissa Johnson                                            Ben Blackwood
Kelli King                                                       Mike Blackwood
Meghan King                                                 Elizabeth Ward
Jen Mihalik
Amanda Lane
Amber Jarvis
Jessica Kesper
Josh Lea
Priscilla (Blackie) Varner
Kathleen Dick Leslie
Ben Nigro

If you know of anyone else or want to be added to the list, please email the ODAC office at swimodac@msn.com.
Also if you are not listed in a class about and would like to give us your class, please feel free to email the office.

Alumni Newsletter Edition 2
Alumni Newsleter Edition 3