Background-image
Partners
UW+Health+Sports+Medicine
A3+Performance
The+Armstrong+Company
MAC+Swim+Lessons
Sponsors
MAC Records

MAC Team Records

Updated through  2/10/2018

* highlighted names denote WI State Record

  8&U Girls 8&U Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
25 Free Brynn Jondle 15.22 2016   Sam Wolf 15.07 2016  
50 Free Brynn Sundell 33.60 2017 Elisa Olson 41.05 2017 Sam Wolf 33.88 2016 Hans Rudie 41.35 2018
100 Free Audrey Garrett 1:15.07 2016 Elisa Olson 1:32.27 2017 Sam Wolf 1:14.11 2016 Sam Wolf 1:21.66 2016
200 Free Brynn Jondle 2:56.80 2016 Elisa Olson 3:17.45 2017 Max Drake 3:25.79 2016 Hans Rudie 3:24.92 2018
500 Free Matilda Putney 8:28.88 2017   Max Drake 7:50.17 2017  
1000 Free        
1650 Free        
25 Back Brynn Sundell 18.72 2017   Sam Wolf 18.69 2016  
50 Back Matila Putney 41.03 2018 Elisa Olson 44.87 2017 Sam Wolf 38.88 2016 Sam Wolf 45.43 2016
100 Back Audrey Garrett 1:28.71 2016 Elisa Olson 1:37.37 2017 Sam Wolf 1:30.99 2016 Hans Rudie 1:41.84 2018
200 Back        
25 Breast Brynn Sundell 20.07 2017   Sam Wolf 19.66 2016  
50 Breast Grace Charles 45.42 2017 Annika Slager 54.54 2018 Sam Wolf 43.73 2016 Eli King 57.18 2018
100 Breast Grace Charles 1:37.20 2017 Annika Slager 1:55.89 2018 Sam Wolf 1:42.56 2016 Sam Wolf 1:43.64 2016
200 Breast Audrey Schoenherr 3:48.64 16      
25 Fly Audrey Garrett 17.02 2015   Sam Wolf 16.33 2016  
50 Fly Audrey Garrett 37.51 2016 Kelly Schmitt 49.77 2018 Sam Wolf 39.33 2016 Hans Rudie 50.94 2018
100 Fly Audrey Garrett 1:25.94 2015 Elisa Olson 2:10.99 2017   Sam Wolf 1:37.92 2016
200 Fly        
100 IM Brynn Sundell 1:25.15 2017   Sam Wolf 1:20.31 2016  
200 IM Audrey Garrett 3:08.25 2016 Elisa Olson 3:59.24 2017 Max Drake 3:44.33 2015 Sam Wolf 3:16.41 2016
400 IM        
100 Med R Isabell Frommelt Kyra Woodall Audrey Garrett Brynn Jondle 1:19.03 16   Hans Rudie  Henry Zanton  Brecken Curran  Grady Rogness  1:26.65  2017  
200 Med R        
400 Med R        
100 Free R Brynn Jondle Kyra Woodall Audrey Schoenherr Audrey Garrett 1:10.35 15   Max Carter Max Drake            Luke Rudie Jacob Sanborn 1:16.78 2016  
200 Free R        
400 Free R        
         
  9-10 Girls 9-10 Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free Olivia Sala 26.41 2016 Monica Schmidt 33.88 2017 Sam Wolf 27.06 2018 Sam Wolf 31.28 2018
100 Free Olivia Sala 1:00.18 2016 Audrey Garrett 1:14.43 2017 Sam Wolf 59.22 2018 Sam Wolf 1:08.37 2018
200 Free Olivia Sala 2:08.61 2016 Monica Schmidt 2:41.50 2017 Sam Wolf 2:08.32 2018 Sam Wolf 2:29.58 2017
500 Free Olivia Sala 5:38.59 2016 Monica Schmidt 5:50.66 2017 Sam Wolf 5:36.68 2018 Sam Wolf 5:22.77 2017
1000 Free        
1650 Free        
50 Back Olivia Sala 29.67 2016 Ava McCaw 40.24 2016 Sam Wolf 33.32 2018 Sam Wolf 37.85 2018
100 Back Olivia Sala 1:02.81 2016* Jackie Lanear 1:21.56 2016 Sam Wolf 1:10.55 2017 Ben Cutler Heiderscheit 1:21.28 2018
200 Back Olivia Sala 2:27.04 2016 Brynn Jondle 3:21.76 2017    
50 Breast Bella Gnewuch 33.86 2017 Monica Schmidt 40.42 2017 Sam Wolf 32.78 2018 Sam Wolf 39.24 2018
100 Breast Bella Gnewuch 1:15.72 2017 Monica Schmidt 1:30.73 2017 Sam Wolf 1:11.65 2018* Sam Wolf 1:27.44 2017
200 Breast Olivia Sala 2:49.85 2016     Sam Wolf 3:19.58 2017
50 Fly Bella Gnewuch 29.46 2017 Jackie Lanear 34.45 2016 Sam Wolf 29.94 2018 Sam Wolf 34.35 2018
100 Fly Audrey Schoenherr 1:07.48 2018 Audrey Schoenherr 1:20.53 2017 Sam Wolf 1:06.17 2018  Sam Wolf 1:17.24 2017
200 Fly     Tyler Choedak 2:54.68 2015  
100 IM Olivia Sala 1:04.75 2016   Sam Wolf 1:05.80 2018  
200 IM Olivia Sala 2:21.89 2016 Jackie Lanear 2:57.91 2016 Sam Wolf 2:21.42 2018 Sam Wolf 2:45.09 2018
400 IM Olivia Sala 5:19.87 2015   Daniel Kalish 6:55.09 2015 Ben Cutler Heiderscheit 6:20.34 2018
200 Med R Jackie Lanear  Monica Schmidt  Audrey Schoenherr  Bella Gnewuch  2:07.34  2017   Jake McKinnon  Sam Wolf  Max Carter  Ben Cutler Heiderscheit  2:06.60  2018  
400 Med R        
200 Free R Jackie Lanear  Monica Schmidt  Natalie Austin  Bella Gnewuch  1:57.73  2017 Audrey Garrett  Natalie Austin  Audrey Schoenherr  Monica Schmidt 2:15.50 2017 Ben Cutler Heiderscheit        Max Carter  Jake McKinnon  Sam Wolf  1:54.92  2018 AJ Charles  Max Carter  Ben Cutler Heiderscheit  Sam Wolf 2:13.43 2017
400 Free R Brynn Jondle Natalie Austin Audrey Garrett Jackie Lanear 4:55.99 2016      
         
  11-12 Girls 11-12 Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free Grace Sala 25.30 2015 Olivia Sala 29.01 2017 Ben Connor 25.10 2018 Tyler Choedak 28.29 2018
100 Free Olivia Sala 54.55 2018 Olivia Sala 1:02.88 2017 Tyler Choedak 53.42 2018 Tyler Choedak 1:00.70 2018
200 Free Olivia Sala 1:56.50 2018 Olivia Sala 2:15.71 2017 Tyler Choedak 1:56.20 2018 Tyler Choedak 2:15.50 2018
500 Free Olivia Sala 5:11.38 2017 Evy Laursen 4:59.10 2016 Nick Chirafisi 5:15.18 2018 Nick Chirafisi 4:43.72 2017
1000 Free Olivia Sala 10:46.49 2018 Sophie Reed 10:59.35 2017 Tyler Choedak 11:12.47 2017 Nick Chirafisi 9:50.28 2017
1650 Free Jackie Lanear 21:16.63 2018   Nick Chirafisi 18:20.56 2018  
50 Back Olivia Sala 27.37 2018 Olivia Sala 32.24 2017 Ben Connor 28.92 2018 Tyler Choedak 32.01 2018
100 Back Olivia Sala 57.79 2018 Olivia Sala 1:08.59 2017 Ben Connor 1:01.03 2018 Tyler Choedak 1:08.79 2018
200 Back Olivia Sala 2:09.81 2017 Olivia Sala 2:36.26 2017 Tyler Choedak 2:10.74 2018 Tyler Choedak 2:27.08 2018
50 Breast Evy Laursen 31.91 2017 Evy Laursen 37.37 2016 Jesse Drake 33.62 2016 Tyler Choedak 37.87 2018
100 Breast Evy Laursen 1:07.72 2017 Evy Laursen 1:20.27 2016 Tyler Choedak 1:14.71 2018 Tyler Choedak 1:24.43 2018
200 Breast Evy Laursen 2:27.71 2017 Evy Laursen 2:53.42 2015 Tyler Choedak 2:38.25 2017 Tyler Choedak 3:02.88 2017
50 Fly Claudia Carson 26.87 2017 Evy Laursen 31.61 2016 Tyler Choedak 27.08 2018 Tyler Choedak 30.58 2017
100 Fly Grace Sala 59.13 2015 Evy Laursen 1:09.94 2016 Tyler Choedak 57.51 2018 Tyler Choedak 1:06.34 2018
200 Fly Grace Sala 2:10.29 2015 Evy Laursen 2:37.29 2016 Tyler Choedak 2:09.10 2018 Tyler Choedak 2:35.69 2017
100 IM Olivia Sala 1:01.74 2018   Tyler Choedak 1:00.24 2018  
200 IM Olivia Sala 2:09.33 2018 Olivia Sala 2:31.87 2017 Tyler Choedak  2:10.00 2018 Tyler Choedak 2:27.30 2017
400 IM Olivia Sala 4:41.50 2018 Olivia Sala 5:28.42 2016 Tyler Choedak 4:35.55 2018 Tyler Choedak 5:11.85 2017
200 Med R Olivia Sala  Natalie Charles  Paris Fullerton  Izzy Enz  1:57.16  2018 Olivia Sala  Natalie Charles  Bella Gnewuch  Izzy Enz  2:15.55 2017 Theo Wolf  Tyler Choedak    Gabe Pitzen  Ben Connor 1:53.52  2018 Theo Wolf  Nick Chirafisi  Tyler Choedak  Ben Connor 2:15.15 2017
400 Med R Olivia Sala  Natalie Charles  Paris Fullerton  Peyton Drexler 4:12.31 2018 Olivia Sala  Bella Gnewuch  Peyton Drexler  Sophie Reed 5:08.30 2017 Gabe Pitzen  Ben Connor      Tyler Choedak  Smith Connor  4:14.72 2018  
200 Free R Izzy Enz  Paris Fullerton          Ava McCaw  Olivia Sala  1:44.91  2018 Olivia Sala  Jackie Lanear  Peyton Drexler  Bella Gnewuch 2:03.58 2017 Ben Connor  Gabe Pitzen    Smith Connor  Tyler Choedak  1:40.82  2018  
400 Free R Peyton Drexler  Izzy Enz       Paris Fullerton  Oliva Sala  3:47.86 2018 Izzy Enz  Bella Gnewuch  Peyton Drexler  Olivia Sala 4:29.42 2017 Ben Connor  Smith Connor    Gabe Pitzen  Tyler Choedak  3:44.54  2018 Ben Connor  Nick Chirafisi  Nick Austin  Tyler Choedak 4:23.10 2017
         
  13-14 Girls 13-14 Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free Grace Bennin 23.23 2017 Sophie Fiske 26.95 2017 Ethan Dong 23.27 2017 Emilio Perez 24.60 2017
100 Free G Pierobon Mays 50.76 2017 Sophie Fiske 58.88 2017 Ethan Dong 51.46 2017 Emilio Perez 55.17 2017
200 Free Hannah Aegerter 1:51.13 2016 Hannah Aegerter 2:08.40 2015 C. Bensch 1:52.69 2016 Emilio Perez 2:05.71 2017
500 Free Hannah Aegerter 4:58.67 2016 Evy Laursen 4:34.58 2017 Jesse Drake 5:03.11 2017 Jesse Drake 4:32.65 2017
1000 Free H. Aegerter 10:13.62 2016 Evy Laursen 9:32.69 2017 Jesse Drake 10:35.59 2017 Jesse Drake 9:17.91 2017
1650 Free Evy Laursen 18:02.55 2018 Evy Laursen 18:22.84 2017 Ben Ramminger 17:42.31 2016 Jesse Drake 18:03.60 2017
100 Back G. Pierobon Mays 54.79 2017 G. PierobonMays 1:04.81 2016 C. Bensch 59.01 2016 Emilio Perez 1:02.93 2017
200 Back G. PierobonMays 2:00.98 2017 G. PierobonMays 2:23.96 2016 Ben Ramminger 2:05.23 2016 Ben Ramminger 2:25.32 2016
100 Breast Aly Silvestri 1:02.57 2017 Ally Silvestri 1:14.07 2017 Ethan Dong 1:02.18 2017 Emilio Perez 1:14.92 2017
200 Breast Aly Silvestri 2:15.96 2017* Aly Silvestri 2:43.62 2017 Ethan Dong 2:16.84 2017 Ethan Dong 2:46.50 2017
100 Fly G Pierobon Mays 55.18 2017 Gabriela PierobonMays 1:02.28 2016* Constantin Bensch 55.61 2016 Emilio Perez 1:01.00 2017
200 Fly Grace Bennin 2:06.15 2017 Katrina Marty 2:23.09 2015 Nick Chirafisi 2:10.80 2018 Cameron Tejeda 2:34.47 2018
200 IM Hannah Aegerter 2:07.32 2016 Katrina Marty 2:26.73 2015 Jesse Drake 2:07.28 2017 Jesse Drake 2:22.83 2017
400 IM Grace Bennin 4:29.39 2016 Evy Laursen 5:20.27 2017 G. McKinnon 5:09.94 2016 Jesse Drake 5:08.08 2017
200 Med R Gabriela Pierobon Mays  Evy Laursen  Grace Sala  Sophie Fiske  1:46.02  2017 Gabriela Pierobon Mays     Sam Malecki Grace Sala Makenna Licking 2:06.53 2016 Garrett McKinnon Ethan Dong Constatine Bensch Jesse Drake 1:50.98 Emilio Perez  Nathaniel Richmond  Jonah Elfers  Jesse Drake 2:04.37 2017
400 Med R Gabriela Pierobon Mays  Evy Laursen  Grace Sala  Sophie Fiske 3:50.79  2017 Amy Schlicht  Evy Laursen  Grace Sala  Sophie Fiske 4:33.23 2017 Jonah Elfers  Nathaniel Richmond  Nick Chirafisi      Ryan Lahey  4:07.22  2018 Emilio Perez  Nathaniel Richmond  Jesse Drake  Jonah Elfers 4:34.78 2017
200 Free R Sophie Fiske  Grace Sala  Bella Chirafisi  Gabriela Pierobon Mays  1:36.36*  2017 Sophie Fiske  Bella Chirafisi, Evy Laursen  Grace Sala 1:51.37 2017 Jesse Drake Ethan Dong Joe Jenson Constantin Bensch 1:37.74 2016 Emilio Perez  Jonah Elfers  Nathaniel Richmon   Jesse Drake 1:49.01 2017
400 Free R Sophie Fiske  Grace Sala  Evy Laursen  Gabriela Pierobon Mays  3:31.06  2017* Grace Sala  Evy Laursen  Bella Chirafisi  Sophie Fiske 4:02.03 2017 Ethan Dong Jesse Drake Garrett McKinnon Constantine Bensch 3:36.49 16 Jesse Drake  Jonah Elfers  Nathaniel Richmond  Emilio Perez 4:00.85 2017
800 Free R Gabriela Pierobon Mays  Bella Chirafisi  Sophie Fiske  Evy Laursen  7:42.21  2017 Evy Laursen  Grace Sala  Bella Chirafisi  Sophie Fiske 8:52.15 2017    
         
  15-16 Girls 15-16 Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free Grace Bennin 23.14 2018 Beata Nelson 26.19 2015 Oscar Strieter 21.90 2016 Eric Storms 25.01 2016
100 Free Sophie Fiske 50.57 2018 Beata Nelson 56.06 2015 Eric Storms 47.77 2016 Eric Storms 54.29 2016
200 Free Hannah Aegerter 1:51.20 2017 Hannah Aegerter 2:08.57 2016 Constantin Bensch 1:43.32 2018 Josh Barth 2:03.68 2017
500 Free Hannah Aegerter 4:59.31 2017 Hannah Aegerter 4:30.77 2016 Ben Ramminger 4:50.83 2018 Ben Ramminger 4:27.65 2018
1000 Free Hannah Aegerter 10:09.14 2017 Hannah Aegerter 9:22.08 2016 Ben Ramminger 9:53.232018 Ben Ramminger 9:05.76 2017
1650 Free Hannah Aegerter 17:31.28 2017 Makenna Licking 18:37.71 2017 Ben Ramminger 16:32.81 2018 Ben Ramminger 17:21.68 2017
100 Back Katrina Marty 54.93 2016 Beata Nelson 1:02.95 2015* Eric Storms 50.74 2016 Eric Storms 59.65 2016
200 Back Katrina Marty 2:00.40 2017 Katrina Marty 2:24.67 2016 Ben Ramminger 1:57.32 2018 Eric Storms 2:18.35 2016
100 Breast Aly Silvestri 1:02.48 2018 Grace Bennin 1:15.29 2016 Ethan Dong 1:00.68 2018 Eric Storms 1:10.56 2016
200 Breast Aly Silvestri 2:16.88 2018 Grace Bennin 2:46.39 2016 Ethan Dong 2:12.57 2018 Ben Ramminger 2:36.19 2017
100 Fly Katrina Marty 55.48 2017 Beata Nelson 59.97 2015* Constantin Bensch 51.49 2018 Eric Storms 57.83 2016
200 Fly Katrina Marty 2:04.44 2016 Katrina Marty 2:21.92 2016 Constantin Bensch 1:58.56 2018 Constantin Bensch 2:27.51 2017
100 IM Grace Bennin 56.67 2018      
200 IM Grace Bennin 2:02.69 2018 Katrina Marty 2:25.77 2017 Constantin Bensch 1:58.56 2018 Eric Storms 2:16.94 2016
400 IM Grace Bennin 4:25.82 2018 Grace Bennin 5:18.67 2017 Jesse Drake 4:27.85 2018 Ben Ramminger 5:06.41 2018
         
  17-18 Girls 17-18 Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free Beata Nelson 22.08 2016* Beata Nelson 26.20 2016 Eric Storms 21.18 2017 Ryan Ramminger 24.84 2016
100 Free Beata Nelson 48.64 2016 Beata Nelson 57.10 2016 Eric Storms 46.63 2017 Ryan Ramminger 54.13 2016
200 Free Beata Nelson 1:46.92 2016 Beata Nelson 2:05.37 2016 Ryan Ramminger 1:43.44 2016 Ryan Ramminger 1:58.82 2016
500 Free Rachel Powers 4:54.03 2016 Rachel Powers 4:23.77 2016 Ryan Ramminger 4:48.13 2016 Ryan Ramminger 4:34.63 2017
1000 Free Rachel Powers 10:04.44 2017 Rachel Powers 8:59.17 2016    
1650 Free Rachel Powers 17:00.05 2016 Rachel Powers 17:27.05 2016    
100 Back Beata Nelson 51.82 2016* Beata Nelson 1:01.66 2016* Eric Storms 48.53 2017 Eric Storms 59.70 2017
200 Back Beata Nelson 1:52.27 2016* Beata Nelson 2:15.45 2016 Eric Storms 1:52.07 2017 Oscar Strieter 2:15.55 2016
100 Breast Jenna Silvestri 1:04.02 2017 Maddy Nelson 1:22.80 2017 Eric Storms 56.80 2018 Ryan Ramminger 1:10.04 2016
200 Breast Jenna Silvestri 2:18.48 2017 Rachel Powers 2:50.71 2016 Ryan Ramminger 2:12.75 2016 Ryan Ramminger 2:33.51 2016
100 Fly Beata Nelson 52.46 2016 Beata Nelson 59.68 2015* Eric Storms 50.24 2017 Eric Storms 58.42 2017
200 Fly Beata Nelson 2:00.21 2016 Maddy Nelson 2:39.02 2017 Jacob Aegerter 1:54.53 2016 Jacob Aegerter 2:16.19 2016
100 IM Katrina Marty 56.44 2018   Eric Storms 50.98 2018  
200 IM Beata Nelson 1:57.56 2016 Beata Nelson 2:19.07 2015 Eric Storms 1:53.02 2017 Ryan Ramminger 2:14.29 2016
400 IM Beata Nelson 4:21.63 2016 Rachel Powers 5:04.10 2016 Ryan Ramminger 4:10.89 2016 Eric Storms 5:13.12 2018
200 Med R        
400 Med R        
200 Free R        
400 Free R        
800 Free R        
         
         
  Open Girls Open Boys
  Short Course Yards Long Course Meters Short Course Yards Long Course Meters
50 Free   Allison Pierce 27.91 2016 Derek Toomey 19.56 2018 Jack Allen 24.76 2015
100 Free   Allison Pierce 1:00.95 2016 Derek Toomey 43.23 2018 Ricky Perez 54.98 2016
200 Free   Allison Pierce 2:11.98 2016   Ricky Perez 2:00.69 2016
500 Free   Karley Licking 4:56.89 2016   Avery Krovetz 4:19.38 2017
1000 Free       Avery Krovetz 8:58.73 2017
1650 Free       Avery Krovetz 17:06.67 2017
100 Back   Karley Licking 1:07.36 2016 Drew teDuits 47.65 2016 Drew teDuits 56.39 2016
200 Back   Karley Licking 2:29.97 2016 Drew teDuits 1:48.86 2016 Drew teDuits 2:10.13 2016
100 Breast   Sydney Challoner 1:21.97 2017 Josh Lefeber 57.27 2018 Cy Mistry 1:08.37 2016
200 Breast   Sydney Challoner 2:57.80 2017 Cy Mistry 2:08.19 2016 Ricky Perez 2:44.02 2016
100 Fly   Allison Pierce 1:04.31 2016 Josh Lefeber 51.46 2018 Ricky Perez 57.97 2017
200 Fly   Allison Pierce 2:31.01 2016   Ricky Perez 2:14.31 2017
200 IM   Karley Licking 2:36.90 2015 Josh Lefeber 1:58.52 2018 Ricky Perez 2:13.90 2017
400 IM   Karley Licking 5:22.92 2016    
200 Med R Katrina Marty  Grace Bennin  Kaitlyn Barth  Sophie Fiske  1:42.78  2018 Katrina Marty  Grace Bennin  Gabriela Pierobon Mays  Hannah Aegerter 2:00.06 '17 Eric Storms  Ryan Ramminger  Connor Keith  Derek Toomey  1:31.67  2017 Ricky Perez Ryan Ramminger Eric Storms Connor Keith 1:50.16 2016
400 Med R Katrina Marty  Aly Silvestri  Grace Bennin  Sophie Fiske   3:44.18  2018 Katrina Marty  Aly Silvestri  Gabriela Pierobon Mays  Hannah Aegerter 4:24.46 2017 Eric Storms  Josh Lefeber  Constantin Bensch  Derek Toomey  3:20.76  2018 Eric Storms  Ryan Ramminger Constantin Bensch  Shane Sackett 4:03.78 2017
200 Free R Kaitlyn Barth Katrina Marty Emmie Mirus Beata Nelson 1:33.67 2016 Grace Bennin  Kaitlyn Barth  Hannah Aegerter  Gabriela Pierobon Mays 1:48.53 2017 Eric Storms  Derek Toomey  Shane Sackett  Erik Doll  1:22.18 2017 Ricky Perez Connor Keith   Oscar Strieter Ryan Ramminger 1:39.90 2016
400 Free R Sophie Fiske  Katrina Marty  Hannah Aegerter  Grace Bennin  3:25.44  2018 Hannah Aegerter Kaitlyn Barth Katrina Marty Hannah Aegerter 3:56.83 2016 Eric Storms  Derek Toomey  Shane Sackett  Constantin Bensch  3:03.53  2018 Ryan Ramminger Ricky Perez Oscar Strieter Eric Storms 3:35.96 2016
800 Free R Hannah Aegerter  Rachel Powers  Katrina Marty  Grace Bennin  7:25.26  2017 Hannah Aegerter Kaitlyn Barth Katrina Marty Rachel Powers 8:44.65 2016 Constantin Bensch  Josh Barth  Eric Storms  Derek Toomey  7:00.71  2018 Ryan Ramminger Jacob Brehmer Ricky Perez Eric Storms 8:12.26 2016