Background-image
2016-2017 "A" Club

 

2016-17 Long Course

National Motivational Times Achieved:

 

A

Amanda Beckman 11-12 Girls

100m back, 200m back, 100m fly, 200m fly

 

Grace Blitz - 11-12 Girls

200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 50m back, 100m back

200m back, 200m IM, 400m IM

 

Ellie Haselow - 13-14 Girls:

50m free

 

Sophia Liu - 15-16 Girls:

50m free, 100m free

 

Kaitlyn Peters – 13-14 Girls

200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 1500m free,

100m back, 200m back, 200m IM, 400m IM

 

Darya Pronina – 13-14 Girls

50m free, 100m free, 200m free, 400m IM

 

Dylan Ryniak – 11-12 Girls

50m free, 100m free, 200m free, 400m free, 800m free,

50m back, 100m fly, 400m IM

 

Alaina Sautebin – 11-12 Girls

50m free

 

Sophie Schmitz – 15-16 Girls

100m free, 200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 100m breast, 200m breast, 200m IM

 

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

50m free, 200m IM, 400m IM

 

Izzy Vinson – 15-16 Girls

50m free, 200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 1500m free, 

200m back, 400m IM

 

 

Paul Busse– 13-14 Boys

800m free, 1500m free

 

Ian Hirota – 13-14 Boys

100m breast, 200m breast, 400m IM

 

Keisuke Hirota – 17-18 Boys

400m free, 800m free, 200m IM, 400m IM

 

Zach Vinson – 13-14 Boys

100m back, 100m fly

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

200m free, 200m IM, 400m IM

 

Will Wowk – 15-16 Boys

50m free, 800m free, 1500m free, 200m IM, 400m IM 

 

AA:

Amanda Beckman 11-12 Girls

200m IM, 400m IM

 

Grace Blitz - 11-12 Girls

50m free, 100m free

 

Kaitlyn Peters – 13-14 Girls

50m free, 100m free,100m fly, 200m fly

 

Dylan Ryniak – 11-12 Girls

800m free

 

Alaina Sautebin – 11-12 Girls

50m back, 100m back

 

Sophie Schmitz – 15-16 Girls

1500m free, 200m fly, 400m IM

 

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

100m free, 200m free, 400m free, 100m fly

 

Izzy Vinson – 15-16 Girls

100m free

 

Keisuke Hirota – 17-18 Boys

50m free, 200m free

 

Jason Tuschl – 15-16 Boys

100m free, 200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 100m fly, 200m fly

 

Zach Vinson  – 13-14 Boys

100m free, 200m free, 400m free, 800m free, 200m back,

200m fly, 400m IM

400yd IM

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

50m free, 100m fly, 

 

Will Wowk – 15-16 Boys

 100m free, 200m free, 400m free,

100m back, 200m back,

 

AAA:

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

800m free, 1500m free, 200m fly

 

Keisuke Hirota - 17-18 Boys

100m free

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

100m free, 100m back, 200m back

 

Will Wowk – 15-16 Boys

200yd free

 

2016-17 Short Course

National Motivational Times Achieved:

 

A

Amanda Beckman 11-12 Girls

100yd back, 200yd back, 50yd breast,100yd fly,

200yd fly, 200yd IM, 400yd IM

 

Grace Blitz - 11-12 Girls

50yd free, 100yd free, 200yd free, 50yd back,

100yd back, 200yd IM

 

Brooke Bound - 11-12 Girls

50yd free, 200yd IM, 400yd IM

 

Ellie Haselow - 13-14 Girls:

50yd free

 

Sophia Liu - 15-16 Girls:

200yd free, 200yd IM

 

Celia Luner – 17-18 Girls

50yd free, 1000yd free, 1650yd free,100yd fly,

400yd IM

 

Kaitlyn Peters – 13-14 Girls

500yd free, 1000yd free, 1650yd free

 

Darya Pronina – 13-14 Girls

50yd free, 100yd free, 400yd IM

 

Dylan Ryniak – 11-12 Girls

100yd free, 200yd free, 500yd free, 1000yd free,

50yd back, 100yd fly

 

Alaina Sautebin – 11-12 Girls

100yd back

 

Sophie Schmitz – 15-16 Girls

100yd free, 200yd free,100yd fly

 

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

50yd free, 400yd IM

 

Izzy Vinson – 15-16 Girls

50yd free, 500yd free, 1000yd free, 100yd back,

200yd back, 200yd IM

 

Jacob Beckman – 13-14 Boys

400yd IM

 

Ian Hirota – 13-14 Boys

100yd breast, 400yd IM

 

Keisuke Hirota – 17-18 Boys

200yd free, 100yd breast

 

Jason Tuschl – 15-16 Boys

50yd free, 100yd free, 1000yd free, 1650yd free,

 

Zach Vinson – 13-14 Boys

100yd free, 100yd fly

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

200yd free, 400yd IM

 

Will Wowk – 15-16 Boys

1000yd free, 1650yd free

 

AA:

Sophia Liu –15-16 Girls

50yd free, 100yd free

 

Celia Luner – 17-18 Girls

100yd free, 200yd free, 100yd back, 200yd back,

200yd IM

 

Kaitlyn Peters – 13-14 Girls

50yd free, 100yd free, 200yd free, 100yd back, 200yd back, 200yd IM, 400yd IM

 

Sophie Schmitz – 15-16 Girls

500yd free, 1000yd free,1650yd free, 100yd breast, 200yd breast, 200yd fly, 200yd IM

 

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

100yd free, 200yd free, 500yd free, 100yd fly, 200yd fly

 

Izzy Vinson – 15-16 Girls

100yd free, 200yd free, 400yd IM

 

Ian Hirota – 13-14 Boys

200yd breast

 

Keisuke Hirota – 17-18 Boys

50yd free, 100yd free, 200yd IM

 

Jason Tuschl – 15-16 Boys

200yd free, 500yd free, 100yd fly, 200yd fly, 400yd IM

 

Zach Vinson  13-14 Boys

200yd free, 1000yd free, 100yd back,

200yd IM, 400yd IM

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

200yd IM

 

Will Wowk – 15-16 Boys

50yd free, 100yd free, 500yd free, 100yd back,

200yd back, 200yd IM

 

AAA:

Kaitlyn Peters - 13-14 Girls

100yd fly, 200yd fly

 

Sophie Schmitz – 15-16 Girls

400yd IM

 

Kate Vanderhoef – 17-18 Girls

1000yd free, 1650yd free

 

Zach Vinson - 13-14 Boys

200yd back, 200yd fly

 

Alex Wowk – 17-18 Boys

50yd free, 100yd free, 100yd back, 200yd back,

100yd fly

 

AAAA:

Paul Busse – 13-14 Boys

200m free

 

 
Thank You to Our Valued Partners
A3+Performance
Wells+Print+and+Digital
Bruce+Company
Edward+Jones
Culver%27s
Subway+of+Waunakee
UPS+Waunakee
Sponsors