Background-image
Championship Meet Rosters

2018

CHAMPIONSHIP MEET ROSTERS

2018 Short Course (Spring) STATE TEAM

10 Under Girls:

Nicole Nickel

50y Free, 100y Free, 200y Free, 500y Free, 50y Back,

100y Back, 50y Brst, 100y Brst, 100y IM & 200y IM

10 Under Boys:

Connor Busse

50y Free, 100y Free, 50y Bk, 100y Bk, 50y Brst & 100y Brst

 

11-12 Girls:

 

Amanda Beckman

50y Free, 100y Free, 200y Free, 500y Free, 50y Bk, 100y Bk, 200y Bk, 50y Brst, 100y Brst, 200yBrst,

50y Fly, 100y Fly, 200y Fl, 100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM.

 

Grace Blitz

50y Free, 100y Free, 200y Free, 500y Free, 1000y Free, 50y Bk, 100y Bk, 50y Brst,

100y Brst, 50y Fly, 100y Fly, 100y IM & 400y IM

 

Eleanor Lake

50y Fly, 100y Fly & 100y Free

 

Kajsa Rosenkvist

50y Free, 100y Free, 200y Free, 50y Bk, 100y Bk

200y Bk, 50y Fly, 100y Fly & 100y IM

 

11-12 Boys:

Emre Gunay

100y Free, 200y Free, 1000y Free, 50y Bk

100y Bk, 200y Bk, 100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM

 

13-14 Girls:

Kaitlyn Peters

100y Free, 200y Free, 1000y Free 100y Bk, 200y Bk,

100y Fl, 200y fly, 200y IM, & 400y IM

 

13-14 Boys:

Jacob Beckman

500y Free, 200y Bk, 100y Brst, 200y Brst

100y Fly, 200y Fly, 100y IM, 200y IM, 400y IM

 

Paul Busse

500y Free, 1000y Free & 1650y Free

 

Luke Kobza

100y Bk, 200y Bk, 100y IM,

200y IM & 400y IM

 

15 & Over Girls

Sophie Schmitz

500y Free, 1000y Free, 1650y Free, 100y Brst, 200y Brst,

200y Fly, 100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM

Izzy Vinson

500y Free, 1000y Free, 1650y Free,

200y Bk, 200y IM & 400y IM

15 & Over Boys

Jason Tuschl

200 Free, 500y Free, 1000y Free, 100y Bk

200y Bk, 100y Fly, 200y Fly

Zach Vinson

500y Free, 100y Bk, 200y Bk, 200y Fly,

100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM

Alex Wowk

50y Free, 100y Free, 100y Bk, 200y Bk, 100y Fly,

200y Fly, 100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM

Will Wowk

50y Free, 100y Free, 200y Free, 500y Free, 1000y Free, 1650y Free,

100y Bk, 200y Bk, 200y Fly, 100y IM, 200y IM & 400y IM

 

2018 NCSA JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFIERS:

Sophia Schmitz

Jason Tuschl

Alex Wowk

Will Wowk

 

 

2018 OPEN WATER ZONE TEAM

Girls:

Amanda Beckman (13-14)

Grace Blitz (13-14)

Eleanor Lake (11-12)

Dylan Ryniak (13-14)

Izzy Vinson (15 Over)

Boys:

Zach Vinson (15 Over)

 

2018 Open Water State Championship Team:

Girls:

Amanda Beckman (13-14)

Grace Blitz (13-14)

Brooke Bound (13-14)

Eleanor Lake (11-12) 3rd Place Overall

Kaitlyn Peters (15 Over)

Kajsa Rosenkvist (13-140

Dylan Ryniak (13-14)

Alaina Sautebin (13-14)

Emily Schmeiser (11-2)

Boys:

Paul Busse (13-14) 3rd Place overall

Emre Gunay (11-12)

Jason Tuschl (15 Over)

Zach Vinson (15 Over)

 

2018 Long Course (summer) State Team [12 Unders]

9-10 Girls

Anna Dickmann

50m Free, 50m Back & 100m Back

 

Meagan Grindle

50m Free, 50m Bk & 100m Brst

 

11-12 Girls:

Eleanor Lake

50m Free, 100m Free, 200m Free, 400m Free, 800m Free, 50m Back, 100m Back, 200m Back, 100m Brst, 200m Brst, 50m Fly, 100m Fly, 200m Fly, 200m IM & 400m IM

 

Emily Schmeiser

100m Free, 200m Free, 50m Back, 100m Back, 200m Back, 50m Fly, 100m Fly, 200m Fly, 200m IM & 400m IM

 

2018 Long Course (summer) State Team [13 Overs]

13-14 Girls:

Amanda Beckman

100m Fly, 200m Fly (4th Place) & 400m IM

 

Kajsa Rosenkvist

100m Free, 100m Back & 200m Back

 

Alaina Sautebin

100m Free, 100m Back & 200m Back

 

15 Over Girls:

Kaitlyn Peters

200m Bk, 200m Fly, 100m Fly & 400m IM

 

Sophie Schmitz

200m Free, 400m Free, 800m Free, 1500m Free [STATE CHAMPION],

100M Brst, 200m Brst, 200m Fly, 200m IM & 400m IM

 

Izzy Vinson

400m Free, 800m Free, 1500m Free,

200m Back & 400m Free

 

15 Over Boys:

Paul Busse

400m Free, 800m Free & 1500m Free

 

Jason Tuschl

200m Free, 400m Free, 800m Free, 100m Bk,

200m Bk, 100m Fly & 200m Fly

 

Zach Vinson

400m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back, 200m Fly, 200m IM & 400m IM

 

 
Thank You to Our Valued Partners
Simply+Swimming
Speedo
Wells+Print+and+Digital
Bruce+Company
Culver%27s
Subway+of+Waunakee
UPS+Waunakee
Sponsors