Background-image
IES Awards

...a list of Swimmers, Coaches, Officials, or Volunteer of the Year who have been honored as by IES since 1988:
 Scholarship Winners     Annual Awards      Conoco Phillips Award

Scholarship Scholarship Winners
2017 no applications Jeff Kerns, TCCC
2016 no applications no applications
2015 Rachel Schaefer TCCC no applications
2014 Lisa Bratton TCCC no applications
2013 Jackie Himmelberger GMSC Dylan Schanz-SWAT
20 12   Heather Spall-SWAT Ben Lovell-CAST
2011 Kristen Bennett-TCCC Kyle Marsh-SAS
2010 Samantha Bennett-WRAC Mason Shaw-SAS
2009 Carmen Robb-CUDA Joe Wertz-TCCC
2008 Kara Fisher-CUDA Jared Griffard-CAST
2007 Michelle McDonald-TCCC Carl Jones -TCCC
2006 Victoria Eickerman - SAS Mario Polito - MLMR
2005 Alex Prigge - EAST Ryan Volsen - SAS
2004 Jessica Weidert - SAS Lex Howard - CUDA
2003 Maggie Wertz - TCCC John Byers - MST
2002 Brittany Nuess - SAS David Lillard - EAST
2001 Nancy Cheadle - CUDA John Foltz - MST

 

Annual Awards
Year
Swimmers
Coach
Official
Volunteer
2017 Taylor McCoy GMSC Darren Dutto, LGSC Richard Hartman CAST Nicolle Grigsby
Keith Lambert
VS

SWAT
2016 Daniel Roy
Sarah Nichols
Taylor McCoy
SAS
CAST
GMSC
Kalen Darling
David Dolphay
SAS
CAST
       
2015     Dan Lawson GMSC Andy Law SAS David Cutter VS
2014 Lisa Bratton
Bryce Kananowicz

TCCC
CAST

Jennifer Tonkyn TCCC Jack Griffith TCCC Genie Lutz VS
2013 Lisa Bratton
​Bryce Kananowicz
TCCC
CAST
John Pringle VS Sean Murphy TCCC    
2012 Lisa Bratton
Ben Lovell
TCCC
CAST
Todd Stafek TCCC Terry Madill SWAT Cindy Merrick SWAT
2011     Jerry Johnston MLMR Jack Griffith TCCC John Tixier TCCC
2010  Natalie Ruiz
Cody Roberts
TCCC
 TCCC 
Kevin Wang SWAT  Ken Schuh  SWAT Mickie Beck   SWAT
2009     Todd Stafek TCCC Doug Wertz TCCC Mitch Anderson GMSC
2008 Jenni Dole
Mason Shaw
SAS
SAS
Todd Marsh SAS Robert Broyles GMSC Sharoll Cummins EAST
2007 Jenni Dole
Carl Jones
SAS
TCCC
Bob Wood CAST Byron Phillips CUDA Joan Wertz TCCC
2006 Jenni Dole
Carl Jones
SAS
TCCC
Heidi Kuntz SWAT Jack Beck SWAT Dave Drown GMSC
2005 Erin Holmes
Carl Jones
TCCC Jennifer Tonkyn TCCC Doug Wertz TCCC Kari Moore SAS
2004

Megan Wheeler
C.J. Nuess

YAC
SAS
Mike Brosnahan SWAC Don Hougardy GMSC Susan Miller SAS
2003 Summer Morgan
C. J. Nuess
SAS
SAS
Todd Marsh SAS Steve Parker WWY Dave Drown PASS
2002

Summer Morgan
C. J. Nuess

SAS
SAS
Darcy Bruggman CUDA Dave Blomberg TCCC Jennifer Weidert SAS
2001 Rikki Covey
John Foltz
SAS
MST
Jennifer Tonkyn TCCC Gregg Ackerman EAST Terri Wagar SAS
2000 Joe Covey
Jessica Newman 
SAS
TCCC
Bryan Crane SWAA JoAnn Deyo CIA Marsha Smith EAST
1999 Amber Fuller
Jacob Weidert
YAC
SAS
Gordon Gresch MST Mark Wagar SAS
            EWRA
Steve Davidson YAC
1998 Amber Fuller
Jacob Weidert
YAC
SAS
Mike Brosnahan SWAC Greta Alderson YYST Jayne Parker WWY
1997 Zane DeWitz
Brooke Sprague
CUDA
CAST
IES Coaches     o Ken DeWitz
Shirley DeWitz
CUDA
CUDA
1996 Robin Davidson
Gabe Smith
EAST
CUDA
Candi Carlson  EAST   0 Kevin Miller TCCC
1995 Robin Davidson
Gabe Smith
EAST
CUDA
Todd Stafek  TCCC   o Eric Fuller YAC
1994 Gabe Brannon PSC Shawn Jones  YAC John Lasik EAST Todd Stafek TCCC
1993     Jack Davisson  CUDA   0 John Lasik EAST
1992     Carolyn Kent  CSFC   0 Terry Umbreit
Steve Smitherman
PSC
SAS
1991     Shawn Jones  YAC   0 Wanda Maxson CUDA
1990     Todd Marsh  SAS   0 Don Hart TCCC
1989     Jack Davisson  CUDA   0 Philip Grafious SAS
1988 0 0 Jeanne Davisson

CUDA

0 0 Gene Holt CUDA
Conoco -Phillips Award for Outstanding Service
2003  Vicky Marsh - SAS
2004  Jack Davisson - CUDA
2005  Greta Alderson - YYST
2006  Karen Byers - UNAT
2007  Todd Stafek - TCCC
2009  Dave Drown - GMSC
2010  Doug Wertz - TCCC
2011  Robert Broyles _GMSC