Quick Links
USA+Swimming
safe+sport
western+zone
Oregon+Masters
Team+USA
USA+Paralympics
Make+a+Splash
IMX
Deck+Pass
swim+swam
swimming+world
Aquatic+Jobs
Arena
Hy-tek
TeamUnify
Meets & Results
Your meet info will be posted once the sanction is granted.
If you would like to have your Hy-tek events file posted send them to:
 
After your meet please send a pdf and results file to the above address.
 
Oregon Swimming
2019-2020 Short Course Meet Schedule
Date Title Location Type
Entry
Results
 
September - 2019

Info

TM View TM Referee
8-15
USAS Convention St. Louis, MO            
21 Tornadoes Sprinter Invitational Clark County Family YMCA
ABC
AG/SR
  Mark Rieniets
28-29
OSCA Swimposium and
OSI House Of Delegates
Newberg, OR            
October - 2019
Info
TM
View
TM
Referee
4-6
Hillsboro Heat Fall Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Elaine Heasley
Shute Park Aquatic Center
953 SE Maple ST
Hillsboro, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Glen Champlin
6
FGSC Season Opener
Short Course Yards
Contact: Stacy Bohms
Forest Grove Aquatic Center 2300 Sunset Way
Forest Grove, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Walter Monk
6
TEAM Blue v Green Intrasquad
Short Course Yards
Contact: Britta Wyatt
Sheldon Pool
2445 Willakenzie Rd
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Mike Ahten
11-13
Diamond Fruit Harvest of Gold Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Lisa Sandoval
Hood River Aquatic Center
1601 May Street
Hood River, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Dan Rawding
11-13
LOSC Fall Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Judy Chen
Lake Oswego High School Pool
2400 Hazel RD
Lake Oswego, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Troy Tetsuka
12
AAA Pentathlon Invitational
Short Course Yards
Albany Community Pool
2150 36th AVE SE
Albany, OR
ABC
AG
  Tom Smallwood
12-13
CSW Golden Gator Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Victor Brasil
Kroc Center
1865 Bill Frey Dr.
Salem, OR 
ABC
AG/SR
Tom Ishii
17

Canby Intrasquad Meet
Short Course Yards

Contact: Teresa Steinbock

Canby Swim Pool
1150 S Ivy
Canby, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Ken Chard
19
DDAC v PAC PASL October Dual
Short Course Yards
Contact: Bobby DeRoest
David Douglas Aq Center
13030 SE Taylor Ct
Portland, OR 
ABC
AG/SR
Lee Cannon
18-20 Autumn Stars Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Tara Steward
Tualatin Swim Center
22300 SW Boones Ferry
Tualatin, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Ray Jentges
18-20
WSC Marie DeHoog Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Allee Reed
Willamalane Swim Center
1276 G ST
Springfield, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Tom Smallwood
19
BDST Halloween Classic
Short Course Yards
Contact: Lisa Hogedom
Dallas Aquatic Center
1005 SE Lacreole
Dallas, OR 
ABC
AG/SR
  Matthew Beasley
19-20
Quad Meet
Short Course Yards
Contact: Christine Logue
Mt. Hood CC
26000 SE Stark
Gresham, OR
  Judi Creech
25-27
Thunderbolt Fall Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Connie Lustria
Tualatin Hill Rec Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
ABC
AG
  Tom Holt
25-27 CST Harvest Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Matt Pace
Chehalem Aquatic Center
1802 Haworth AVE
Newberg, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Ray Jentges
26
DDAC v OCST PASL Dual
Short Course Yards
Contact: Bobby DeRoest
David Douglas Aq Ctr
13030 SE Taylor Ct
Portland, OR 
ABC
AG/SR
Debbie Laderoute
27 Special Olympics
Mt. Hood CC
26000 SE Stark
Gresham, OR
          Joe Dahl
27 Special Olympics
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland
Corvallis, OR
           
27 Bend Intrasquad Meet
Juniper Swim Center
800 NE 6th ST
Bend, OR
      Steve Cegelka
November - 2019          
1-3
Amy Eha Memorial Fall-Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Zoya Brown
Matt Dishman Center
77 NE Knott ST
Portland, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Lee Cannon
2
MST Fall Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Eric Bostard
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
2-3
MHA Mike Popovitch Fall Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Christine Logue
Reynolds High School
Gresham, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Judi Creech
3
RACE Halloween Invitational
Short Course Meters
Contact: Reed Sloss
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
3
CAT Quad Meet
Short Course Yards
Contact: Greg Bostrom
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland
Corvallis, OR
ABC
AG/SR
 

Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom

6
Board Meeting Zoom - 7:30pm
 
         
8-10
SCAT Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Reshma Parrish
North Bend Municipal Pool
2455 Pacific
North Bend, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Aimee Hoefs
8-10
McSwimville Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Murilo Martins 
McMinnville Aquatic Center
138 NW Park DR
McMinnville, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Dan Gipe
8-10
AAA Turkey Dive Invitational
Short Course Yards
Albany Community Pool
2150 36th AVE SE
Albany, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Jacki Allender
9-10
SLST Artman Memorial Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Lori Mason
Eisenschmidt Pool
1070 Eisenschmidt LN
St Helens, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Tom Ishii
9-10
Oregon City Fall Open Invite
Short Course Meters
Contact: Tim Waud
Oregon City Pool
1211 Jackson ST
Oregon City, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Debbie Laderoute
16
Canby Animal Meet
Short Course Yards
Canby Pool
1150 S Ivy
Canby, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Ken Chard
16
TDPS Fall Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: 
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
17
OSI Top 5 Awards
Contact: OSI Office
LaSells Stewart Center
875 SW 26th St
Corvallis, OR
           
22-24
TTSC Thanksgiving Throwdown
Short Course Yards
Contact: Tara Steward
Tualatin Swim Center
22300 SW Boones Ferry
Tualatin, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Ray Jentges
23
Henry Holmberg Memorial
Hi Desert Classic
Short Course Yards
Contact: Mark Bernett
Juniper Swim Center
800 NE 6th ST
Bend, OR
ABC
SR
  Steve Cegelka
23
CAT-BEND-NST
Short Course Yards
Contact: Rhonda Soule
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland
Corvallis, OR
ABC
AG
  Bill Shreeve
23
Marta Hogard Invitational
Short Course Yards
River Road Pool
1400 Lake DR
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Tom Smallwood
23 OCST vs. BCAC Dual
Oregon City Pool
1211 Jackson ST
Oregon City, OR
    Lee Cannon
23-24
Pumpkin Sprint Invitational
Short Course Meters
Contact: Lissa Parker
Lincoln City Pool
2150 NE Oar Place
Lincoln City, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Fran Hart
23-24
Fall Chinook Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Glen Admire
Astoria Aquatic Center
1997 Marine DR
Astoria, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Tom Ishii
December - 2019          
4-7 AT&T Winter National Championships Atlanta, GA            
6-8
Forest Grove Christmas Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Desi Kurtz
Forest Grove Aquatic Center
2300 Sunset Way
Forest Grove, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Walter Monk
6-8
Comfort Suites CAT Sr Open
Short Course Yards
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland
Corvallis, OR
14 A
SR
Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
6-8
Thunderbolt Holiday Classic
Short Course Yards
Contact: Connie Lustria
THPRD Aquatic Center
15707 SW Walker RD
Beaverton, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Jim Corbeau
7-8
Bend Winter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Mark Bernett
Juniper Swim Center
800 NE 6th ST
Bend, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Reed Sloss
7-8
CGAL Aqua Lions Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Allee Reed
Warren Daugherty AC
1440 S 8th ST
Cottage Grove, OR 
  Tom Smallwood
7-8
Winterblast Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Tamora Haulk
Gaither Pool
Kelso, WA
ABC
AG/SR
        Tom Ishii
11-14 Speedo Winter Junior Championships Federal Way, WA
Qual
SR
   
results
TT
results
TT
 
13-15
TEAM Winter Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Robin Richards
Sheldon Pool
2445 Willakenzie Rd
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG
  Mike Ahten
13-15
PASL Champs
Short Course Yards
Contact: Jim Bowe
David Douglas Aquatic Center
1001 SE Taylor CT
Portland, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Troy Tetsuka
13-15
HEAT Jubilee Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Elaine Heasley
Shute Park Aquatic Center
953 SE Maple ST
Hillsboro, OR
AB
AG
  Glen Champlin
13-15
Canby Gator IMX/IMR Challenge
Short Course Yards
Canby Swim Pool
1150 S Ivy
Canby, OR
ABC
AG
    Ken Chard
14
MAC IMX Challenge Invitational
Contact: Tim Larkin
Multnomah Athletic Club
1849 SW Salmon ST
Portland, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Lee Cannon
14-15 Hillsboro Winter Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Elaine Heasley
Shute Park Aquatic Center
953 SE Maple ST
Hillsboro, OR 97123
ABC
AG/SR
  Pete Perez
14-15
TDPS Woodburn Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: 
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
14-15
AST Albany Snowman Dash
Short Course Yards
Contact: Bobbi Dickerson
Albany Community Pool
2150 36th AVE SE
Albany, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Tom Ishii
January - 2020          
3-5
Comfort Suites CAT Open
Short Course Yards
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland Dr
Corvallis, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Jacki Allender
4-5 All Stars
Shute Park Aquatic Center
953 SE Maple ST
Hillsboro, OR 97123
qual   Julie Carpenter
8 Board Meeting Zoom - 7:30            
10-12
MHA Seth Dawson Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Christine Logue
Mt. Hood CC
26000 SE Stark
Gresham, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Dan Gipe
10-12
CST Shark Chase
Short Course Yards
Contact: Matt Pace
Chehalem Aquatic Center
1802 Haworth AVE
Newberg, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Ray Jentges
11-12
WSC Winter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Allee Reed
Willamalane Center
1276 G Street
Springfield, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Tom Smallwood
12

Hood River January Duals
Short Course Yards
Contact: Shelly Rawding

Hood River Aquatic Center
1601 May Street
Hood River, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Dan Rawding
17-19 Washington Open Federal Way, WA          
18-20
Thunderbolt Round Robin Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Connie Lustria
Tualatin Hills Rec Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
ABC
AG
   
Duals
Finals
Liam McMahon
24-26
LOSC Winter Challenge Open
Short Course Yards
Contact: Judy Chen
Lake Oswego HS Pool
2300 Hazel Road
Lake Oswego, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Ed Magee
24-26
South Coast Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Reshma Parrish
North Bend Pool
1500 Pacific Ave.
North Bend, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Aimee Hoefs
24-26
TTSC Winter Qualifier
Short Course Yards
Contact: Tara Steward
Tualatin Swim Center
22300 SW Boones Ferry
Tualatin, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Ray Jentges
25-26
VSC Winter Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Scott Dangleis
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
25-26
Lebanon Winter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Sherry Knaup
Lebanon Community Pool
1700 S 5th St
Lebanon, OR
ABC
AG
    Matthew Beasley
31-2
Otter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Rhonda Reed
River Road Aquatic Center
1400 Lake Drive
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG/SR
  Tom Smallwood
February - 2020          
1-2
AST Albany Qualifier
Short Course Yards
Contact: Bobbi Dickerson
Albany Community Pool
2150 SE 36th Ave
Albany, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Tom Ishii
1-2
Oregon Y Championship
Short Course Yards
Contact: Robin Richards
Sheldon Pool
2445 Willakenzie Road
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Mike Ahten
1-2
TDPS Last Chance
Short Course Yards
Contact: 
Cancelled
ABC
AG/SR
         
5 Board Meeting Zoom - 7:30            
7-9
Coast Range Qualifier
Short Course Yards
Contact: Desi Kurtz
Forest Grove Aquatic Center2300 Sunset Way
Forest Grove, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Walter Monk
8-9
HEAT B/C Blastoff Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Elaine Heasley
Shute Park Aquatic Center
953 SE Maple ST
Hillsboro, OR 97123
BC
AG/SR
 
 
Sprints
 
Sprints
Glen Champlin
8-9
Grants Pass Y Last Chance
Short Course Yards
Contact: Kirk Kolb 
Grants Pass YMCA Pool
1000 Redwood Ave
Grants Pass, OR
ABC
AG
  Fran Hart
14-15
High School Districts
Contact: OSAA
Various      
waiting on Parkrose, McMinnville, Cottage Grove
All others are in SWIMS
16
AAA Final Countdown Invite
Short Course Yards
Albany Community Pool
2150 SE 36th Ave
Albany, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Matthew Beasley
16
Bend Last Chance Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Mark Bernett
Juniper Swim/Fitness Center
800 NE 6th St
Bend, OR
ABC
AG/SR
Reed Sloss
16
Thunderbolt Last Chance Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Connie Lustria
Tualatin Hills Rec Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
AB
AG/SR
    Johan van de Groenendaal
16
Canby Valentine Invitational
Short Course Yards
Canby Municipal Pool
1150 S Ivy St
Canby, OR
ABC
AG/SR
    Ken Chard
16
CSW Salem Last Chance
Short Course Yards
Contact: Victor Brasil
Kroc Center
1865 Bill Frey Dr.
Salem, OR 
ABC
AG/SR
  Tom Pierce
18
RRSC Last Chance Invitationa
Cancelled
 
         
18
WSC Last Chance Intrasquad
Short Course Yards
Contact: Allee Reed
Willamalane Center
1276 G Street
Springfield, OR
ABC
AG/SR
      Tom Smallwood
21-22
High School State
Contact: OSAA
Tualatin Hills Rec Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
           
22-23 OSI 10 & Under Championships
Short Course Yards
Willamalane Center
1276 G Street
Springfield, OR
A
AG
    Pete Perez
27-1
OSI 11-14 Championships
Short Course Yards
Entries done on OME
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland Dr
Corvallis, OR
A
AG
    Jack Burnett
March - 2020          
5-8
OSI - Region XII Senior Championships
Short Course Yards
Entries done on OME
Tualatin Hills Rec Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
A
SR
    Judi Creech
11 Board Meeting Zoom - 7:30            
12-15
Northwest Senior Sectionals
Long Course Meters
Federal Way, WA
qual
       
14-15
Oregon City Spring Ahead Invitational
Short Course Meters
Contact:Tim Waud
Oregon City Community Pool
1211 Jackson St
Oregon City, OR
BC
AG/SR
      Debbie Laderoute
14-15
Pacific Crest B/C Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Sherry Knaup
Lebanon Community Pool
1700 S 5th St
Lebanon, OR
BC
AG/SR
      Matthew Beasley
14-15
TYR PASL Swim League Invite
Short Course Yards
Contact: Jim Bowe
David Douglas Aquatic Center
1001 SE Taylor CT
Portland, OR
ABC
AG/SR
         
14-15
VCSL Swim League Invitational
Short Course Yards
River Road Aquatic Center
1400 Lake Drive
Eugene, OR
ABC
AG
         
14-15
CAT Spring Invitational
Short Course Yards
Osborn Aquatic Center
1940 NW Highland Dr
Corvallis, OR
BC
AG
         
14-15
Tall Timbers
Short Course Yards
Contact: Matt Pace
Chehalem Aquatic Center
1802 Haworth AVE
Newberg, OR
ABC
AG
      Walter Monk
19-22
Four Corners Senior Sectionals
Long Course Meters
Jenks, Oklahoma qual        
19-22
NW AG Region XII Championship
Short Course Yards
Federal Way, WA
qual
     
21-22
Willamette Valley Season Finale Invitational
Short Course Yards
Contact: Murilo Martins
McMinnvile Swim Pool
138 NW Park Drive
McMinnville, OR
ABC
AG/SR
        Reed Sloss
21-22
Canby Round Robin Invite
Short Course Yards
Canby Municipal Pool
1150 S Ivy St
Canby, OR
ABC
AG/SR