Quick Links
USA+Swimming
safe+sport
western+zone
Oregon+Masters
Team+USA
USA+Paralympics
Make+a+Splash
IMX
Deck+Pass
swim+swam
swimming+world
Aquatic+Jobs
Arena
Hy-tek
TeamUnify
Records

Individual Records                                         Relay Records


Short Course Yards                                                                          Short Course Yards

Short Course Meters                                                                        Short Course Meters

Long Course Meters                                                                         Long Course Meters


New records 2017-2018

LCM
     Speedo Western Canadian Championships - Victoria, BC         
          Casper Corbeau THSC  17-18/Open boys
               100 breast  1:01.86
               200 breast  2:14.07
 
     TYR Pro Series - Atlanta, GA         
          Casper Corbeau THSC  15-16/Open boys
               200 breast  2:16.33
SCM
     Oregon City Spring Forward - Oregon City, OR         
          Charles Gould OCST   11-12 boys
               50 back 30.46
          200 Medley Relay  9-10 boys
   THSC  2:31.47
Sean Meiryuck, Thomas Downey, Jinu Hong, Drew Downey       
 
     Oregon City Fall Sprint - Oregon City, OR         
          Andrew Downey THSC  8 & Under boys
               25 free  15.90
               100 back 1:31.74
SCY 
    Age Group Regionals - Federal Way, WA
         Samuel Empey  CRST  11-12 boys  
   100 fly  54.09
 
    Senior Sectionals - Phoenix, AZ
         Ben Miller  TTSC   17-18 boys
   200 fly  1:45.88
 
    Senior Sectionals - Federal Way, WA
         Kaitlin Dobler  TDPS   girls
   50 free  22.39    15-16
   100 breast  59.81  15-16/Open
         Mara Newman  LOSC  17-18 girls
   200 back 1:54.25
         Caspar Corbeau THSC   boys
               50 free  20.14  15-16
   100 free  43.78  15-16
   100 breast  53.42  15-16/Open
   200 breast  1:55.97  15-16/Open
         Ethan Heasley  HEAT   boys
               500 free  4:19.82  15-16/Open
   1000 free  8:59.64  15-16/Open
   1650 free  15:06.12  15-16
   200 fly  1:45.93  15-16
               400 IM  3:45.56  15-16/Open
         Josh Bottelberghe  PAC  17-18 boys
               100 breast  54.07
         200 Medley Relay  15-16 girls
   TDPS   1:42.59
Nina Zweifel, Eva Carlson, Lily Gardner, Kaitlyn Dobler
         200 Medley Relay  Open girls
   LOSC  1:42.16
Mara Newman, Ellie Jew, Lindsay Swail, Alayna Connor
        400 Medley Relay  Open girls
   LOSC  3:41.79
Mara Newman, Ellie Jew, Lindsay SwailAlayna Connor
        800 Free Relay  Open boys
    THSC  6:34.90
Ethan Luc, Casper Corbeau, Marco Nosack, Trent Martinez
        200 Medley Relay  17-18 boys
    PAC  1:33.80
Kyle Rees, Josh Bottelberghe, Kai Hilbourne, Noah Cindrich
 
    Washington Open - Federal Way, WA
         Mara Newman  LOSC  17-18 girls
   200 back 1:56.94
 
     CST Shark Chase - McMinnville, OR
         Olivia Powell  MVA  9-10 girls
   50 breast 33.88
 
     Winter Junior Nationals - Iowa City, IA
         Ethan Heasley  HEAT  15-16 boys
               500 free  4:24.79
               400 IM  3:52.42
          Kaitlyn Dobler  TDPS  girls
               50 free  22.81  (15-16)
               100 breast  1:00.57 (15-16/Open)
 
     Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational - Huntington Beach, California
         Kaitlyn Dobler TDPS  girls 15-16/Open
               100 breast 1:00.69
               200 breast 2:11.49
 
     Autumn Stars - Portland, OR
          Kunzang Sharchitsang TDPS  9-10 girls
                  50 back  29.47
                  100 back  1:04.52