Quick Links
USA+Swimming
safe+sport
western+zone
Oregon+Masters
Team+USA
USA+Paralympics
Make+a+Splash
IMX
Deck+Pass
swim+swam
swimming+world
Aquatic+Jobs
Arena
Hy-tek
TeamUnify
ASCA Certified Coaches
Current ASCA members with a Certification level
in the Oregon Swimming LSC
(as of 3/22/19)

Tia Berg (Eugene) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming, High School
Steve Betts (Redmond) – ASCA Level 5;4 - AG;YMCA;USS
Jill Black (Eugene) – ASCA Level 2 - USA-S
Jessica Bohner (Portland) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming
Jody Braden (Vancouver) – ASCA Level 4 - USA Swimming
Bob Bruce (Bend) – ASCA Level 5 - NCAA I, Masters
Sandra Bullock (North Bend) – ASCA Level 3 - Junior College
Bryan Butcher (Vancouver) – ASCA Level 3;4 - Age Group; Disability
M.J. Caswell (Mosier) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming; Masters
Kevin Cleary (Hillsboro) – ASCA Level 2 - Masters
Jennifer Condon (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Matthew Crum (Milwaukie) – ASCA Level 4;3 - USA Swimming, Age Group
Monica Feigert (Clatskanie) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Jesse Genualdi (Dallas) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming, High School
Vicki Gordon (Vancouver) – ASCA Level 4 - Age Group, USA Swimming
Barbara Harris (Bend) – ASCA Level 3 - Masters
Leanne Hensley (Bend) – ASCA Level 2 - Masters
Carolyn Heymann (Lake Oswego) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Jackie Cowan James (Springfield) – ASCA Level 2 - High School
Lisel Johnson (Vancouver) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming, Age Group
Scott Kerr (Springfield) – ASCA Level 5 - USS
Laurie Kilbourn (Lake Oswego) – ASCA Level 4 - Education and Experience
Kyle Kimball (McMinnville) – ASCA Level 4 - USA Swimming
Jim Knaup (Lebanon) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming, High School
Eric Laitinen (Aurora) – ASCA Level 3 - USA Swimming
Steffen Land (Eugene) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming, High School
Allen Larson (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - Masters
Terri Larson (Portland) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming
Rod Lundgren (Gresham) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Tony Magden (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Murilo Martins (McMinnville) – ASCA Level 3 - Age Group
Scott McKay (The Dalles) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Westley Mejias (Camas) – ASCA Level 1 - International Age Group
Krista Miller (Newberg) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming
Justin Morin (Hillsboro) – ASCA Level 1 - Age Group; USA Swimming
Lissa Parker (Neotsu) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group; High School
Shannon Pearson (Tillamook) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming, YMCA Age Group
Alasdair Pullan (Portland) – ASCA Level 5;2 - Education; USA Swimming
Jesse Raskauskas (Portland) – ASCA Level 3 - Education and Experience
James Resare (Hillsboro) – ASCA Level 4 - Age Group
Brad Robbins (Wilsonville) – ASCA Level 4 - USA Swimming
Gary Roberson (Hillsboro) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming
Babette Romancier (Albany) – ASCA Level 4 - USA Swimming
Jeni Rossow (Keizer) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
George Sampson (McMinnville) – ASCA Level 2 - USA-S
Mike Shaw (Grants Pass) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Stacia Shelton (Tigard) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Hannah Siemens (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Catherine Skinner (Tualatin) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Lynn Snyder (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Ruth Stocks (Portland) – ASCA Level 3 - Age Group
Bud Taylor (Cottage Grove) – ASCA Level 4 - USA-S
Nathan Templeman (Canby) – ASCA Level 4 - USA Swimming
Geoffrey Tiffany (Salem) – ASCA Level 3 - Age Group
Siouxha Tokman (Medford) – ASCA Level 5 - International Age Group
Josh Udermann (Salem) – ASCA Level 1 - NCAA I
Stephanie Unger (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - Age Group
Summir Valls (Forest Grove) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Juan Vidal (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming, Age Group
Cyndy von Weller (Saint Helens) – ASCA Level 4 - Age Group
Tim Waud (Oregon City) – ASCA Level 3;2 - Masters; Age Group
Daniel Weinberg (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Tom Weltchek (West Linn) – ASCA Level 5 - USS
Michael Wheeler (Portland) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Rick Wheeler (Damascus) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
Alexandra White (Medford) – ASCA Level 1 - USA Swimming
Mark Worden (Corvallis) – ASCA Level 3 - USA-S, HS
Meredith Yox (Ashland) – ASCA Level 2 - USA Swimming
John Zell (Woodburn) – ASCA Level 3 - USA-S, Masters