Background-image
Rattler Swim Club Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
Conejo+Swimworks
Sponsors
Team Records

  

9-10 yrs (Short Course Yards)
  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
27.26y_(2007) Keeley Toshner (10) 50 free Abraham Lee (10) 27.36y_(2016)
1:01.69y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 100 free Abraham Lee (10) 59.31y_(2016)
2:15.41y_(2007) Toni Corbani (10) 200 free Abraham Lee (10) 2:14.69y_(2016)
    500 free Abraham Lee (10) 5:59.96y_(2016)
30.66y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 50 back Abraham Lee (10) 31.45y_(2016)
1:07.44y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 100 back Benji Ham (10) 1:13.14y_(2016)
35.66y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 50 breast Abraham Lee (10) 35.56y_(2016)
1:15.00y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 100 breast Abraham Lee (10) 1:16.69y_(2016)
    200 breast Monty Yetter (10) 3:01.59y_(2014)
31.44y_(2006) Stephanie Chandra (10) 50 fly Abraham Lee (10) 30.53y_(2016)
1:12:13y_(2006) Stephanie Chandra (10) 100 fly Abraham Lee (10) 1:14.93y_(2016)
1:10.05y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 100 IM Abraham Lee (10) 1:07.91y_(2016)
2:44.71y_(2008) Swarup Kumar (10) 200 IM Abraham Lee (10) 2:29.99y_(2016)

 

11-12 yrs (Short Course Yards)
  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
25.38y_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 50 free Edward Yi (12) 24.42y_(2010)
55.98y_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 100 free Edward Yi (12) 52.31y_(2010)
2:01.82y_(2008) Robin Yi (12) 200 free Brandon Yong (12) 1:52.24y_(2011)
5:30.56y_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 500 free Brandon Yong (12) 5:03.62y_(2011)
13:40.25y_(2013) Mikaela Martinez (12) 1000 free Benjamin Ham (11) 11:11.22y_(2017)
21:46.61y_(2006) Kaitlin Day (12) 1650 free Charles Courrieu (12) 18:40.84y_(2013)
28.12y_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 50 back Benji Ham (12) 28.55y_(2018)
1:02.67y_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 100 back Benji Ham (12) 59.41y_(2018)
2:16.84y_(2004) Meghan Hawthorne (12) 200 back Charles Courrieu (12) 2:08.23y_(2010)
32.04y_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 50 breast Joseph Tamusaitis (12) 31.55y_(2010)
1:11.47y_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 100 breast Joseph Tamusaitis (12) 1:09.48y_(2010)
2:38.56y_(2006) Kelsey Hawthorne (11) 200 breast Monty Yetter (12) 2:35.43y_(2016)
27.21y_(2009) Chloe Kargodorian (12) 50 fly Edward Yi (12) 26.14y_(2010)
1:01.05y_(2009) Chloe Kargodorian (12)

100 fly

Edward Yi (12) 57.38y_(2010)
2:19.89y_(2008) Sydney Wong (12) 200 fly Nicholas Velayos (12) 2:06.65y_(2015)
1:03.36y_(2005) Meghan Hawthorne (12) 100 IM Benji Ham (12) 1:02.04y_(2017)
2:15.63y_(2005) Meghan Hawthorne (12) 200 IM Benji Ham (12) 2:12.42y_(2017)
5:19.45y_(2012) Sarah Singleton (12) 400 IM Benji Ham (12) 4:38.28y_(2017)

 

13-14 yrs (Short Course Yards)
  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
23.66y_(2013) Katherine Wagner (14) 50 free Christopher Medina (14) 22.64y_(2014)
51.61y_(2012) Katherine Wagner (14) 100 free Charles Courrieu (14) 49.16y_(2015)
1:51.35y_(2012) Katherine Wagner  (14) 200 free Charles Courrieu (14) 1:45.08y_(2015)
5:01.21y_(2012) Katherine Wagner  (14) 500 free Charles Courrieu (14) 4:33.06y_(2016)
10:41.85y_(2013) Jessie Singleton (14) 1000 free Brandon Yong (14) 9:34.94y_(2013)
18:14.82y_(2010) Katherine Wagner  (13) 1650 free Brandon Yong (14) 16:08.82y_(2013)
29:45y_(2011) Swarup Kumar (13) 50 back Charles Courrieu (14) 26:48y_(2015)
1:00.03y_(2014) Gillian Robles (13) 100 back Charles Courrieu (14) 52.36y_(2015)
2:08.53y_(2015) Sarah Singleton (14) 200 back Charles Courrieu (14) 1:51.96y_(2015)
34.89y_(2009) Sydney Wong (13) 50 breast Kevin Chandra (14) 31.57y_(2013)
1:04.41y_(2011) Stephanie Samudro (14) 100 breast Peter Kropp (14) 57.79y_(2011)
2:21.90y_(2006) Meghan Hawthorne (14) 200 breast Peter Kropp (14) 2:05.19y_(2011)
26.71y_(2010) Stephanie Samudro (14) 50 fly Jack Oberto (14) 25.33y_(2010)
56.81y_(2006) Meghan Hawthorne (14) 100 fly Edward Yi (14) 53.57y_(2012)
2:07.15y_(2011) Chloe Kargodorian (14) 200 fly Edward Yi (14) 1:56.09y_(2012)
1:09.24y_(2010) Stephanie Sin (14) 100 IM Charles Courrieu (14) 58.55y_(2015)
2:04.49y_(2008) Meghan Hawthorne (14) 200 IM Peter Kropp (14) 1:56.35y_(2011)
4:33.84y_(2008) Caitlin Hawthorne (14) 400 IM Peter Kropp (14) 4:15.08y_(2010)

 

15 & Over (Short Course Yards)

  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name-Age Time_Year
23.34y_(2013) Katherine Wagner (16) 50 free Anthony Cox (22) 20.60y_(2012)
50.79y_(2009) Meghan Hawthorne (16) 100 free Louis Wojciechowski (16) 45.72y_(2011)
1:49.67y_(2010) Meghan Hawthorne (17) 200 free

Louis Wojciechowski (16)

1:39.05y_(2011)
4:49.91y_(2009) Meghan Hawthorne (16) 500 free Mitchell Riek (17) 4:36.30y_(2014)
10:18.00y_(2014) Katherine Wagner  (16) 1000 free Grant Richman (17) 9:48.11y_(2011)
17:18.62y_(2012) Katherine Wagner  (15) 1650  free Charles Courrieu (15) 16:18.59y_(2016)
27.52y_(2011) Valerie Orellana (17) 50 back Anthony Cox (18) 24.25y_(2008)
53.80y_(2012) Meghan Hawthorne (20) 100 back Anthony Cox (22) 47.18y_(2012)
1:58.21y_(2011) Meghan Hawthorne (19) 200 back Garrett Hubbard (18) 1:51.35y_(2012)
31.56y_(2009) Lilly Parks (15) 50 breast Christopher Weber (17) 26.62y_(2009)
1:01.10y_(2011) Andrea Kropp (18) 100 breast Peter Kropp (16) 55.87y_(2012)
2:10.10y_(2011) Andrea Kropp (18) 200 breast Peter Kropp (16) 2:01.58y_(2012)
28.22y_(2010) Caitlyn Lozano (15) 50 fly Anthony Cox (18) 24.21y_(2008)
54.44y_(2011) Andrea Kropp (18) 100 fly Anthony Cox (21) 48.07y_(2011)
1:56.88y_(2012) Meghan Hawthorne (20) 200 fly Mitchell Riek (17) 1:50.79_(2015)
1:09.75y_(2010) Caitlyn Lozano (15) 100 IM Joshua Clemente (15) 1:01.76y_(2015)
1:58.79y_(2011) Andrea Kropp (18) 200 IM Peter Kropp (16) 1:52.25y_(2012)
4:09.71y_(2011) Andrea Kropp (18) 400 IM Peter Kropp (15) 4:05.93y_(2012)

 

9-10 yrs (Long Course Meters)

  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
30.92L_(2011) Gillian Robles (10) 50 free Benjamin Ham (10) 31.37L_(2016)
1:10.00L_(2007) Chloe Kargodorian (10) 100 free Benjamin Ham (10) 1:07.43L_(2016)
2:32.35L_(2008) Katherine Wagner (10) 200 free Benjamin Ham (10) 2:27.45L_(2016)
5:37.00L_(2007) Chloe Kargodorian (10) 400 free Benjamin Ham (10) 5:18.59L_(2016)
35.95L_(2011) Gillian Robles (10) 50 back Isaac Hwang (10) 37.82L_(2016)
1:18.98L_(2011) Gillian Robles (10) 100 back Benjamin Ham (10) 1:18.39L_(2016)
41.51L_(2006) Kelsey Hawthorne (10) 50 breast Daniel Khamudis (10) 41.02L_(2008)
1:28.66L_(2006) Kelsey Hawthorne (10) 100 breast Daniel Khamudis (10) 1:28.99L_(2008)
33:17L_(2011) Gillian Robles (10) 50 fly Benjamin Ham (10) 34.97L_(2016)
1:21.16L_(2007) Chloe Kargodorian (10) 100 fly Isaac Hwang (10) 1:19.02L_(2011)
2:54.47L_(2004) Caitlin Hawthorne (10) 200 IM Benjamin Ham (10) 2:44.46L_(2016)

 

11-12 yrs (Long Course Meters)
  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
27.78L_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 50 free Charles Courrieu (12) 26.92L_(2014)
1:01.44L_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 100 free Benjamin Ham (12) 58.68L_(2018)
2:13.42L_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 200 free Charles Courrieu (12) 2:05.76L_(2014)
4:40.73L_(2010) Katherine Wagner (12) 400 free Charles Courrieu (12) 4:26.15L_(2014)
10:48.88L_(2009) Chloe Kargodorian (12) 800 free Edward Yi (12) 9:21.50L_(2010)
    1500 free Edward Yi (12) 18:12.36L_(2010)
32.04L_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 50 back Charles Courrieu (12) 31:62L_(2014)
1:10.41L_(2010) Swarup Kumar (12) 100 back Charles Courrieu (12) 1:05.79L_(2014)
2:39.62L_(2018) Katherine Dyer (12) 200 back Charles Courrieu (12) 2:28.35L_(2014)
38.07L_(2011) Jessie Singleton (12) 50 breast Joseph Rayos (12) 36.04L_(2009)
1:22.48L_(2011) Jessie Singleton (12) 100 breast Joseph Rayos (12) 1:17.00L_(2009)
3:04.75L_(2008) Kelsey Hawthorne (12) 200 breast Benjamin Ham (12) 2:56.21L_(2018)
30.76L_(2008) Chloe Kargodorian (12) 50 fly Benjamin Ham (12) 29.31L_(2018)
1:08.95L_(2008) Chloe Kargodorian (12) 100 fly Edward Yi (12) 1:04.03L_(2010)
2:55.08L_(2010) Katherine Wagner  (12) 200 fly Edward Yi (12) 2:20.73L_(2010)
2:33.97L_(2004) Meghan Hawthorne (12) 200 IM Benjamin Ham (12) 2:25.30L_(2018)
5:48.39L_(2006) Charlene Flores (12) 400 IM Edward Yi (12) 5:10.94L_(2010)

 

13-14 yrs (Long Course Meters)

  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
27.03L_(2012) Katherine Wagner (14) 50 free Charles Courrieu (14) 25.71L_(2016)
58.28L_(2012) Katherine Wagner (14) 100 free Charles Courrieu (14) 56.13L_(2016)
2:05.47L_(2012) Katherine Wagner (14) 200 free Charles Courrieu (13) 1:58.02L(2015)
4:26.35L_(2012) Katherine Wagner(14) 400 free Charles Courrieu (13) 4:08.95L_(2015)
9:31.47L_(2012) Katherine Wagner (14) 800 free Charles Courrieu (13) 8:33.90L_(2015)
18:14.14L_(2012) Katherine Wagner(14) 1500 free Brandon Yong (13) 16:49.22L_(2012)
32.79L_(2006) Meghan Hawthorne (14) 50 back Dylan Baptist (14) 30.62L_(2011)
1:08.25L_(2006) Meghan Hawthorne (14) 100 back Charles Courrieu (14) 1:01.18L_(2015)
2:27.89L_2008) Caitlin Hawthorne (14) 200 back Charles Courrieu (14) 2:08.48L_(2016)
1:13.79L_(2008) Andrea Kropp (14) 100 breast Peter Kropp (14) 1:09.41L_(2010)
2:32.66L_(2008) Andrea Kropp (14) 200 breast Peter Kropp (14) 2:29.27_(2010)
1:05.15L_(2011) Stephanie Samudro (14) 100 fly Edward Yi (14) 1:00.45L_(2012)
2:23.50L_(2011) Stephanie Samudro (14) 200 fly Edward Yi (14) 2:11.36L_(2011)
2:21.69L_(2008) Andrea Kropp (14) 200 IM Peter Kropp (14) 2:16.77L_(2010)
4:54.47L_(2008) Andrea Kropp (14) 400 IM Peter Kropp (14) 4:49.07L_(2010)

 

15 & Over (Long Course Meters)

  Girls   Boys  
Time_Year Name_Age Event Name_Age Time_Year
26.23L_(2016) Katherine Wagner (18) 50 free Anthony Cox (18) 24.09L_(2008)
57.23L_(2016) Katherine Wagner (18) 100 free Peter Kropp (17) 53.48L_(2013)
2:02.69L_(2008) Meghan Hawthorne (16) 200 free Louis Wojciechowski (18) 1:55.90L_(2012)
4:19.03L_(2012) Meghan Hawthorne (20) 400 free Mitchell Riek (17) 4:07.59L_(2015)
9:05.93L_(2009) Meghan Hawthorne (17) 800 free Brandon Yong (15) 8:44.17L_(2014)
17:42.84L_(2008) Heidi Zieger (16) 1500 free Christopher Sleutjes (15) 17:14.49L_(2013)
30.77L_(2010) Meghan Hawthorne (18) 50 back Anthony Cox (16) 29.50L_(2006)
1:05.15L_(2011) Meghan Hawthorne (19) 100 back Anthony Cox (17) 1:00.77L_(2007)
2:16.72L_(2012) Meghan Hawthorne (20) 200 back Garrett Hubbard (16) 2:10.44L_(2008)
35.35L_(2012) Lilly Parks (18) 50 breast Christopher Weber (17) 30.26L_(2013)
1:09.18L_(2012) Andrea Kropp (19) 100 breast Peter Kropp (17) 1:05.87L_(2013)
2:24.82L_(2012) Andrea Kropp (19) 200 breast Peter Kropp (15) 2:19.18L_(2011)
30.89L_(2014) Katherine Wagner (16) 50 fly Mark Raybukh (16) 29.58L_(2013)
1:02.48L_(2014) Meghan Hawthorne (18) 100 fly Gary Arthur (18) 57.20L_(2010)
2:18.45L_(2010) Andrea Kropp (16) 200 fly Mitchell Riek (18) 2:05.09L_(2016)
2:14.84L_(2012) Andrea Kropp (18) 200 IM Peter Kropp (17) 2:11.93L_(2013)
4:40.00L_(2012) Meghan Hawthorne (20) 400 IM Mitchell Riek (17) 4:39.41L_(2015)