Partners
Stalzer+Photography
Adland+Engraving
Marshalltown+CVB
Swim+Outlet
IGHSAU
IAHSAA
Iowa+Y+Swimming
Iowa+USA+Swim
Blue Wave Records

Last updated May 6, 2020

BOYS RECORDS  
8 & UNDER
GIRLS RECORDS  
M. Wuest(1988) 16.50 25 Butterfly K. Galligan(1985)

16.75

B. DeSotel(2018) 43.99 50 Butterfly A. Hala (2013)  41.30
M. Thibert (2007) 17.90 25 Backstroke B. Muckler(1993) 17.92
B. DeSotel(2018) 40.13 50 Backstroke A.Hala (2013) 38.66
J. Greazel(2019) 1:34.07 100 Backstroke A. Frederick(2020) 1:36.59
C. Kelly(1983) 20.27 25 Breaststroke S. Allen(1993) 19.75
N. DeSotel (2016) 46.58 50 Breaststroke B. Marquardt (2011) 45.54
J. Greazel(2019) 1:50.99 100 Breaststroke A. Frederick(2020) 1:57.67
J. Greazel(2019) 15.11 25 Freestyle K. Galligan(1985) 14.37
B. Bacon (2002) 34.13 50 Freestyle K. Galligan(1985) 32.84
B. DeSotel(2017) 1:16.72 100 Freestyle A. Hala (2013) 1:14.60
M. Thibert (2007)
1:28.32
100 IM A. Hala (2013) 1:23.76
D.Ritland, M.Wuest, J.Clawson, M.Winter (1988) 1:16.60 100 Medley Relay

E. Imsland, L. Waltermire, A. Wittkop, E. Powers (2015)

1:18.82

C. Kelly, D. Briggs, C. Frost, J. Hill   (1983)

1:06.77 100 Free Relay A. Wittkop, E. Imsland, E. Powers  L. Waltermire (2015) 1:10.46
BOYS RECORDS  

9-10

GIRLS RECORDS  
C Gilbertson(2018) 33.45 50 Butterfly A. Wittkop (2017) 32.92
C. Gilbertson(2018) 1:20.17 100 Butterfly S. Herrera (2012) 1:27.43
J. Clawson(1989) 36.10 50 Backstroke A. Hala (2015) 32.71
B. DeSotel(2020) 1:16.56 100 Backstroke A. Hala (2015) 1:11.04
No Record  

200 Backstroke

A. Wittkop (2017) 3:03.49
C. Kelly(1984) 39.58 50 Breaststroke S. Allen(1993) 37.71
M. Barker (2014) 1:31.61 100 Breaststroke L. Waltermire (2017) 1:27.06
M. Barker (2014) 3:39:79 200 Breaststroke NO RECORD  
C. Kelly(1984) 28.98 50 Freestyle K. Galligan(1987) 28.43
C. Kelly(1984)
1:03.31
100 Freestlye A. Bloom(1985) 1:04.40
B. DeSotel(2020) 2:24.50 200 Freestyle A. Wittkop(2017)
2:31.04
M. Barker (2014) 7:22.37 500 Freestyle S. Herrera ( 2012)
7:02.53
C. Kelly(1984) 1:13.90 100 IM A. Hala (2015)
1:13.70
No Record   200 IM M Gummert (2019) 3:16.92
C. Kelly, C. Frost, D. Heller, D. Briggs(1984)
2:29.97
200 Medley Relay A. Crouch,                 L. Waltermire,  A.Wittkop,               El. Imsland (2017) 2:24.35
C. Kelly, C. Frost, J. Hill, D. Briggs(1984)
2:05.64
200 Free Relay A. Wittkop, A. Crouch    El. Imsland, L. Waltermire (2017) 2:10.56
N. DeSotel, B. DeSotel, N. Wise, C. Gilbertson(2018) 5:03.80 400 Free Relay A. Wittkop, A. Crouch, El. Imsland, L. Waltermire(2017) 4:58.52
BOYS RECORDS   11-12 GIRLS RECORDS  
C. Gilbertson(2020) 26.58 50 Butterfly S. Herrera ( 2014) 29.82
C. Gilbertson(2020)
1:00.46
100 Butterfly S. Galligan(1986) 1:08.63
C. Gilbertson(2020) 2:20.66 200 Butterfly NO RECORD  
B. Bacon (2006) 30.39 50 Backstroke W. Sondall(1993) 30.39
B. Bacon (2006) 1:05.75 100 Backstroke W. Sondall(1993) 1:06.21
C. Gilbertson(2020) 2:26.03 200 Backstroke A. Wittkop(2019) 2:33.91
D. Lillibridge (2013) 34.11 50 Breaststroke T. Sondall(1988) 33.92
D. Lillibridge (2013) 1:12.41 100 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2009) 1:13.77
D. Lillibridge (2013) 2:43.31 200 Breaststroke A. Brown (2013) 2:49.15
B. Bacon (2006) 25.57 50 Freestyle K. Galligan(1989) 26.10
C. Gilbertson(2020) 56.31 100 Freestyle A. Wittkop (2019) 57.51
C. Gilbertson(2020) 2:02.23 200 Freestyle A. Bloom(1986)
2:06.52
C. Gilbertson(2020) 5:50.76 500 Freestyle L. Waltermire(2019) 5:45.21
B. Bacon (2006)
1:06.70
100 IM L. Waltermire(2019) 1:09.34
C. Kelly (1987) 2:28.92 200 IM L. Waltermire(2019) 2:25.55
C. Gilbertson(2020) 5:28.79 400 IM H. Wilson (2020) 6:56.79
N. DeSotel, S. Greazel, C. Gilbertson, M. Lechnir(2019) 2:06.91 200 Medley Relay S. Miriovsky, T. Sondall, C. Rehder, E. Ott(1988) 1:58.84
J. Clawson, D. Ritland, J. Brown, M. Wuest(1989)
1:53.90
200 Free Relay B. Muckler, S. Allen, W. Sondall, B. Wildman(1994) 1:56.19
N. Wise, M. Lechnir,      S. Greazel,                       C. Gilbertson (2019) 4:21.14 400 Free Relay No Record  
BOYS RECORDS   13-14 GIRLS RECORDS  
B. Bacon (2007) 26.75 50 Butterfly A. Wittkop(2020) 29.80
A. Gervich (2004) 58.06 100 Butterfly L. Waltermire(2020) 1:04.07
NO RECORD   200 Butterfly S. Herrera (2015) 2:33.94
B. Bacon (2008) 27.94 50 Backstroke Z. Beals (2015) 30.37
A. Gervich (2005) 1:01.98 100 Backstroke A. Wittkop(2020) 1:05.03
B. Edens (2018) 2:17.48 200 Backstroke T. Hrabak (2015)
2:28.51
L. Frederick (2003) 30.31 50 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2009) 33.41
L. Frederick (2003) 1:06.04 100 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2010) 1:09.30
M. Barker (2017) 2:39.90 200 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2010) 2:35.85
B. Bacon (2009) 23.02 50 Freestyle Z. Beals (2015) 25.89
B. Bacon (2008) 50.74 100 Freestyle Z. Beals (2015) 57.08
C. Kelly(1989)
1:58.20
200 Freestyle A. Bloom(1988) 2:08.00
B. Edens (2018) 5:17.77 500 Freestyle M. Bergeson (2005) 5:44.64
B. Edens (2018) 11:16.75 1000 Freestyle S. Propp(2020) 14:33.92
B. Bacon (2009) 58.39 100 IM Z. Beals (2015) 1:09.31
C. Kelly(1989) 2:16.83 200 IM L. Waltermire(2020) 2:26.95
S. Greazel(2020) 5:46.00 400 IM S. Herrera (2015) 5:40.59
M. Latham, C. Kelly,   M. Koenigs, J. Hill(1989) 1:52.49 200 Medley Relay M. Hill, T. Sondall, E. Ott, C. Rehder(1990) 2:06.65
D. Petty, J. Jones, A. Seberger, B. Edens(2018) 4:46.90 400 Medley Relay K. Hernandez, A. Brown, T. Hrabak, Z. Beals (2015) 4:51.40
J. Clawson, D. Ritland, D. Kelly, M. Wuest(1983) 1:40.70 200 Free Relay O. Bagnall, M. Pollpeter, A.Duncan, M. Johnson (2005) 1:50.34
D. Petty, J. Jones, A. Seberger, B. Edens(2018) 4:03.84 400 Free Relay T. Hrabak, K. Hernandez, S. Herrera, Z. Beals (2015) 4:06.24
BOYS RECORDS   OPEN GIRLS RECORDS  
D. Wright (2007) 24.32 50 Butterfly S. Herrera(2017) 28.52
D. Wright (2007) 55.39 100 Butterfly S. Herrera(2017) 1:05.20
C. Kelly(1992) 2:26.02 200 Butterfly M. Bergeson (2005) 2:39.54
B. Bacon (2009) 26.83 50 Backstroke E. Vest (2015) 29.67
B. Bacon (2010) 57.31 100 Backstroke E. Vest (2015) 1:04.70
R. Downey(2019) 2:22.38 200 Backstroke E. Vest (2015)
2:26.20
B. Bacon (2008) 30.98
50 Breaststroke
C. Kuehner (2010) 31.97
L. Frederick (2004) 1:01.70 100 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2010) 1:12.03
I. Raunic (2008)
2:20.01
200 Breaststroke C. Kuehner (2013) 2:38.88
B. Bacon (2011) 21.91 50 Freestyle K. Ryden(1985) 25.30
B. Bacon (2009) 48.55 100 Freestyle K. Ryden(1985) 56.10
D. Wright (2008) 1:46.59 200 Freestyle L. Barkema (2012) 2:09.24
B. Edens (2019) 5:06.47 500 Freestyle C Kuehner(2013)
5:50.73
B. Bacon (2009) 56.89 100 IM C. Kuehner (2010)
1:06.90
I. Raunic (2008) 2:08.12 200 IM L. Barkema(2012) 2:26.40
I. Raunic (2008) 4:35.98 400 IM Michelle Bergeson (2005) 5:22.36
G. Petty, R. Dulaney, S. Carter, B. VanStaalduine(2013) 1:47.37 200 Medley Relay E. Vest, A. Brown, S. Herera, Z. Beals (2015) 1:59.97
M. Gettemy, B. Bacon, M. Wickwire, C. Dilger (2011) 4:15.98 400 Medley Relay E. Vest, C. Freire-Vales, B. Reynolds, A. Brown(2014) 4:36.80
N. Perisho, D. Wahl, M. Barker, R. Downey (2018) 1:35.94 200 Free Relay E. Vest, T. Hrabak, S. Herera, Z. Beals (2015) 1:48.18
C. Dilger, G. VanStaalduine M. Wickwire, B. Bacon (2011) 3:29.08 400 Free Relay B. Reynolds, E. Vest, C. Freire-Vales, T. Hrabak‌ (2014) 4:13.09